All American Lacrose
Group By: Season | School | State
Show: Season   State   School  

High School Lacrosse All-Americans

School: All Schools   State: Texas   Season: All Seasons
Year: 1972
Robert (Kin) Nevitt, Attack (Episcopal School of Houston; Texas/ Houston)
Year: 1979
Benjamin Munger, Midfield (Midland; Texas)
Year: 1981
James Dreyfuss, Midfield (Midland; Texas)
Year: 1990
Gibby Semmes, Attack (Episcopal School of Houston; Texas/ Houston)
Year: 1995
Derrick Daugherty, Attack (Roundrock Westwood; Texas)
Year: 1996
Brian Brantley, (Houston Episcopal; Texas)
Year: 1998
Garrett Cox, (St. Mary's Hall; Texas)
Robert Eifler, (St. John's School; Texas)
Year: 1999
Troy Fine, (Kingwood; Texas)
Greg Rice, (St. Mary's Hall; Texas)
Year: 2000
Travis Bryan, (Lamar; Texas/ Houston)
Tom Nolan, (Jesuit College Prep; Texas/ Dallas)
Year: 2001
Reeves Craig, (St. Mary's Hall; Texas)
Campbell Eifler, (St. John's School; Texas)
Year: 2002
Matt Moncrief, (Episcopal School of Houston; Texas/ Houston)
Carlos Navarro, (Episcopal School of Dallas; Texas/ Dallas)
Year: 2003
Muncho Almerido, (St. Mark's School; Texas/ Dallas)
Juan Carlos Almerido, Goalie (St. Mark's School; Texas/ Dallas)
Chase Erickson, (Episcopal School of Dallas; Texas/ Dallas)
Joe Hamill, (Austin; Texas)
Jake Henderson, (Westwood; Texas)
Drew Webb, (Episcopal School of Houston; Texas/ Houston)
Jim Weiss, (Lamar; Texas/ Houston)
Year: 2004
Max Atherton, (St. Mary's Hall; Texas)
Michael Carrington, (Episcopal School of Houston; Texas/ Houston)
Gregory Clement, (Episcopal School of Dallas; Texas/ Dallas)
Matthew Fritts, (Highland Park; Texas/ Dallas)
Stephen Gibbs, (Episcopal School of Houston; Texas/ Houston)
Drew Webb, (Episcopal School of Houston; Texas/ Houston)
Jim Weiss, (Lamar; Texas/ Houston)
Rob Wellington, (Highland Park; Texas/ Dallas)
Year: 2005
Matt Fritts, (Highland Park; Texas/ Dallas)
Andy Gagel, (St. John's School; Texas)
Phillip Johnson, (Jesuit College Prep; Texas/ Dallas)
Drew Lassiter, (St. Mark's School; Texas/ Dallas)
William Mannin Episcopal, (Dallas; Texas)
William Manning, Midfield (Episcopal School of Dallas; Texas/ Dallas)
Chris Root, (St. John's School; Texas)
Tommy Shuey, (Highland Park; Texas/ Dallas)
Neth Weidemann, Defense (Episcopal School of Dallas; Texas/ Dallas)
Neth Wiedemann, (Episcopal School of Dallas; Texas/ Dallas)
Year: 2006
Charley Dickenson, (Highland Park; Texas/ Dallas)
John Dickenson, (Highland Park; Texas/ Dallas)
Cole Erickson, (Episcopal School of Dallas; Texas/ Dallas)
Andy Gagel, (St. John's School; Texas)
Deets Hoffman, (St. John's School; Texas)
George Jordan, (St. Mark's School; Texas/ Dallas)
Tom Palesky, (Plano; Texas)
Chris Root, (St. John's School; Texas)
Year: 2007
Spencer Branch, Attack (St. Mark's School; Texas/ Dallas)
Neat Clark, Midfield (Episcopal School of Houston; Texas/ Houston)
Alex Hardt, Midfield (Episcopal School of Dallas; Texas/ Dallas)
Byron Langford, Defense (Kinkaid; Texas)
George Lauinger, Midfield (St. Mark's School; Texas/ Dallas)
William Lawson, Midfield (Highland Park; Texas/ Dallas)
Rhett Miller, Attack (Episcopal School of Dallas; Texas/ Dallas)
Sam Stevenson, Defense (Southlake Carroll; Texas)
Year: 2008
James Blair, Midfield (St. Mark's School; Texas/ Dallas)
Ross Gillum, Attack (Plano; Texas)
Alex Hardt, Midfield (Episcopal School of Dallas; Texas/ Dallas)
R.J. Lucas, Defense (Austin; Texas)
Johnny McKnight, Midfield (Highland Park; Texas/ Dallas)
Cody Solaja, Defense (Episcopal School of Dallas; Texas/ Dallas)
D.J. Sprenger, Attack (Episcopal School of Dallas; Texas/ Dallas)
Paul Taylor, Defense (St. Mary's Hall; Texas)
Year: 2009
Ross Gillum, (Plano; Texas)
Christopher Hipps, (Highland Park; Texas/ Dallas)
Basil Kostaras, (Episcopal School; Texas)
Austin Mai, (Highland Park; Texas/ Dallas)
Jeff Perkins, (St. Mark's School; Texas/ Dallas)
Cody Solaja, (Episcopal School; Texas)
Year: 2010
Josh Francis, Attack (Highland Park; Texas/ Dallas)
Chris Hipps, Defense (Highland Park; Texas/ Dallas)
Jordan Lee, Goalie (Highland Park; Texas/ Dallas)
Buck McClure, Attack (Jesuit College Prep; Texas/ Dallas)
Jeff Perkins, Attack (St. Mark's School; Texas/ Dallas)
Campbell Powers, Midfield (Highland Park; Texas/ Dallas)
Chase Prospere, Midfield (Highland Park; Texas/ Dallas)
Phillip Wagley, Attack (Episcopal School of Dallas; Texas/ Dallas)
Year: 2011
McClure Buck, Attack (Episcopal School of Dallas; Texas/ Dallas)
Henrick Hunter, Defense (Kingwood; Texas)
Merritt Will, Midfield (Austin; Texas)
Year: 2012
Desadier Bucky, Attack (Houston Christian; Texas/ Conroe)
Gore Hunter, Midfield (Plano; Texas)
Skibber Max, Attack (Episcopal Houston; Texas/ Katy)
McCarney Michael, Defense/LSM (Dallas Jesuit; Texas/ Dallas)
Finney Sam, Defense (Strake Jesuit; Texas/ Houston)
Year: 2013
Anigian Barrett, Midfield (Episcopal School-Dallas; Texas/ Dallas)
Morris Dan, Goalie (Dallas Jesuit; Texas/ Dallas)
Belland Lee, Midfield (Dallas Jesuit; Texas/ Dallas)
McCanna Sean, Midfield (The Woodlands; Texas/ The Woodlands)