All American Lacrose
Group By: Season | School | State
Show: Season   State   School  

High School Lacrosse All-Americans

School: All Schools   State: Ohio   Season: All Seasons
Year: 1973
Craig Cooper, Attack (Thomas Worthington; Ohio/ North)
Year: 1975
Terry Gilmore, Attack (Upper Arlington; Ohio)
Year: 1976
Gordon Eyre, Attack (Thomas Worthington; Ohio/ North)
Year: 1977
Kevin Abram, Attack (Thomas Worthington; Ohio/ North)
Brad Morrison, Attack (Thomas Worthington; Ohio/ North)
Year: 1978
Rob Grim, Attack (Thomas Worthington; Ohio/ North)
Year: 1983
Mike James, Attack (Thomas Worthington; Ohio/ North)
Year: 1984
Jeff Krammer, Goal (Thomas Worthington; Ohio/ North)
Year: 1985
Dan Fronk, Attack (Upper Arlington; Ohio)
Year: 1986
Chris Doyle, Defense (Thomas Worthington; Ohio/ North)
John Merrion, Midfield (St. Ignatius; Ohio/ North)
Year: 1987
Robbie Robertson, Attack (Western Reserve Academy; Ohio/ North)
Year: 1988
Billy Edell, Attack (Harvey; Ohio)
Yancey Wade, Midfield (St. Ignatius; Ohio/ North)
Year: 1989
Tim James, Midfield (Thomas Worthington; Ohio/ North)
Doug Myers, Defense (Thomas Worthington; Ohio/ North)
Year: 1990
Fred Jenner, Attack (Western Reserve Academy; Ohio/ North)
Year: 1991
B. J. Thompson, Midfield (Upper Arlington; Ohio)
Craig Kahoun, Attack (Thomas Worthington; Ohio/ North)
Year: 1992
Jim Kennedy, Midfield (Moeller; Ohio/ Southern/Cincinnati)
John Lyons, Attack (Thomas Worthington; Ohio/ North)
Year: 1993
Trevor Buck, Attack (St. Ignatius; Ohio/ North)
Jay Dodge, Goal (Upper Arlington; Ohio)
Jim Kennedy, Midfield (Moeller; Ohio/ Southern/Cincinnati)
Mike Szabo, Midfield (Worthington Kilbourne; Ohio/ Columbus)
Year: 1994
Cory Kahoun, Attack (Thomas Worthington; Ohio/ North)
Mike Maier, Midfield (Upper Arlington; Ohio)
Mark Mollman, Midfield (Upper Arlington; Ohio)
Year: 1995
Chris Dusseau, Attack (Upper Arlington; Ohio)
Ben Focht, Defense (Upper Arlington; Ohio)
Matt Keller, Midfield (Moeller; Ohio/ Southern/Cincinnati)
Mike Szweda, Midfield (St. Ignatius; Ohio/ North)
Year: 1996
Brian Anderson, (Worthington Kilbourne; Ohio/ Columbus)
Mike Janowicz, (Upper Arlington; Ohio)
Matt Kastens, (Thomas Worthington; Ohio/ North)
Matt McSweeney, (Thomas Worthington; Ohio/ North)
Year: 1998
Steve Dusseau, (Upper Arlington; Ohio)
Bryan England, (Upper Arlington; Ohio)
Carl Ewing, (Shaker Heights; Ohio)
Mark Koontz, (Upper Arlington; Ohio)
Joel Miller, (Worthington Kilbourne; Ohio/ Columbus)
Year: 1999
Justin Hamilton, (Wooster; Ohio/ North)
Brett Harper, (Upper Arlington; Ohio)
Chris Kohler, (St. Charles; Ohio)
Rich Pavlick, (Dublin Scioto; Ohio/ North)
Year: 2000
Matt Eizenberg, (Hudson; Ohio/ North)
John Focht, (Upper Arlington; Ohio)
Nick Harness, (Thomas Worthington; Ohio/ North)
Brett Hughes, (Upper Arlington; Ohio)
John Wendling, (Thomas Worthington; Ohio/ North)
Year: 2001
Kyle Olsen, Midfield (Upper Arlington; Ohio)
Kyle Olson, (Upper Arlington; Ohio)
Brian Sanders, Goalie (Upper Arlington; Ohio)
Bryan Sanders, (Upper Arlington; Ohio)
Mike Sires, (Dublin Scioto; Ohio/ North)
Gavin Webb, (Upper Arlington; Ohio)
Matt Wilson, (Western Reserve Academy; Ohio/ North)
Niall Wright, Attack (St. Xavier; Ohio/ Southern/Cincinnati)
Year: 2002
Andrew Bender, (Wooster; Ohio/ North)
Adam Goodwin, (Upper Arlington; Ohio)
Bart Sullivan, (Dublin Coffman; Ohio/ North)
Brady Ward, (Indian Hill; Ohio/ Southern)
Josh Wittenberg, (Hudson; Ohio/ North)
Brian Yontz, (Upper Arlington; Ohio)
Year: 2003
Sean Chamberlain, (Indian Hill; Ohio/ Southern)
Ben Drake, (Upper Arlington; Ohio)
Sam Hong, (Worthington Kilbourne; Ohio/ Columbus)
Erik Jul, (Thomas Worthington; Ohio/ North)
Joe Lynch, (Moeller; Ohio/ Southern/Cincinnati)
Pat O Toole, (Hudson; Ohio/ North)
Pat O'Toole, Attack (Hudson; Ohio/ North)
Jeff Schneider, (Dublin Scioto; Ohio/ North)
Brett Wanner, (Dublin Scioto; Ohio/ North)
Year: 2004
Eddie Farrugia, (Indian Hill; Ohio/ Southern)
Roger Fish, (Worthington Kilbourne; Ohio/ Columbus)
Nick Gallagher, (Dublin Scioto; Ohio/ North)
Clayton Hall, (Upper Arlington; Ohio)
Rick Mackessy, (Hudson; Ohio/ North)
Reed Peterson, (Mariemont; Ohio/ Southern)
Matt Scheel, (Western Reserve Academy; Ohio/ North)
Brady Williams, (Upper Arlington; Ohio)
Year: 2005
Corey Bentine, (Upper Arlington; Ohio)
Dave Castignol, (Scioto; Ohio/ Northern/Dublin)
Dave Castignola, Attack (Scioto; Ohio/ Northern/Dublin)
Danny Collur, (St. Xavier; Ohio/ Southern/Cincinnati)
Paul Collur, (St. Xavier; Ohio/ Southern/Cincinnati)
Danny Collura, Attack (St. Xavier; Ohio/ Southern/Cincinnati)
Paul Collura, Goalie (St. Xavier; Ohio/ Southern/Cincinnati)
Joe Dewey, (Upper Arlington; Ohio)
Joe Gantz, (Wooster; Ohio/ North)
Will Morgan, (Upper Arlington; Ohio)
Demetrious Nelson, (Westerville; Ohio/ North)
 
Year: 2006
Connor Anderson, (Thomas Worthington; Ohio/ North)
Mitchel Frey, Defense (Moeller; Ohio/ Southern/Cincinnati)
Mitchell Frey, (Moeller; Ohio/ Southern/Cincinnati)
Justin Hayes, (Hudson; Ohio/ North)
Tyler Hlawati, (Dublin Scioto; Ohio/ North)
Colin Igoe, (Kilbourne; Ohio/ North)
Ellis Krienik, (Sycamore; Ohio/ Southern)
Eric Reinhardt, (Upper Arlington; Ohio)
Derek Scheetz, (Dublin Jerome; Ohio/ North)
Year: 2007
Jordan Bowdy, Attack (Dublin Coffman; Ohio/ North)
Jarred Bowman, Midfield (Moeller; Ohio/ Southern/Cincinnati)
John Brelus, Defense (Worthington Kilbourne; Ohio/ Columbus)
Chris Browning, Defense (St. Ignatius; Ohio/ North)
Jud Hall, Goalie (Upper Arlington; Ohio)
Adam Hamilton, Attack (Kent Roosevelt; Ohio/ North)
Grant Hunter, Defense (Lakota West; Ohio/ Southern)
Scott Lathrop, Midfield (Upper Arlington; Ohio)
Trevor Moore, Attack (Western Reserve Academy; Ohio/ North)
Matt Novosel, Defense (Hudson; Ohio/ North)
Jon Saelinger, Midfield (St. Xavier; Ohio/ Southern/Cincinnati)
 
Max Schmidt, Defense (Upper Arlington; Ohio)
Brian Zwick, Midfield (Dublin Scioto; Ohio/ North)
Year: 2008
Daley Baker, Midfield (Cleveland Heights; Ohio/ North)
Nick Beattie, Attack (Worthington Kilbourne; Ohio/ Columbus)
Adam Donahue, Attack (Upper Arlington; Ohio)
Sean Finegan, Attack (Moeller; Ohio/ Southern/Cincinnati)
Gannon Kast, Attack (Sycamore; Ohio/ Southern)
Brock Martinez, Attack (Wooster; Ohio/ North)
Tyler Mordecai, Defense (Dublin Jerome; Ohio/ North)
Grant Oliver, Defense (Upper Arlington; Ohio)
Bill Paster, Attack (Hudson; Ohio/ North)
Bill Pastor, Attack (Hudson; Ohio/ North)
Gerry Reilly, Midfield (St. Xavier; Ohio/ Southern/Cincinnati)
 
Gerry Reily, Midfield (St. Xavier; Ohio/ Southern/Cincinnati)
Taylor Rice, Midfield (Dublin Scioto; Ohio/ North)
Andrew Wilfong, Attack (Worthington Kilbourne; Ohio/ Columbus)
Colby Wilson, Attack (Western Reserve Academy; Ohio/ North)
Year: 2009
Cory Bauer, (Moeller; Ohio/ Southern/Cincinnati)
Kyle Carey, (Thomas Worthington; Ohio/ North)
Alex Drake, (Upper Arlington; Ohio)
Kyle Larsen, (Massilon Jackson; Ohio/ North)
A.J. Levelle, Goalie (Dublin Scioto; Ohio/ North)
Joe McLaughlin, (Sycamore; Ohio/ Southern)
Thomas Paras, (St. Ignatius; Ohio/ North)
Patrick Poplis, (St. Xavier; Ohio/ Southern/Cincinnati)
Pat Riffee, (Worthington Kilbourne; Ohio/ Columbus)
Eric Ruhl, (Dublin Jerome; Ohio/ North)
Bobby Tyler, (Hudson; Ohio/ North)
 
Griffin Vehar, Defense (Hudson; Ohio/ North)
Thomas Visconsi, (University School; Ohio/ North)
Austin Wright, (Worthington Kilbourne; Ohio/ Columbus)
Year: 2010
Connor Buczek, Attack (St. Xavier; Ohio/ Southern/Cincinnati)
Will Campbell, (Worthington Kilbourne; Ohio/ Columbus)
Adam Daroff, Goalie (University School; Ohio/ North)
John Hardesty, (Upper Arlington; Ohio)
Conor Igoe, (Worthington Kilbourne; Ohio/ Columbus)
Sean Kretovics, Midfield (Kent Roosevelt; Ohio/ North)
TR Krucek, Attack (Hoover; Ohio/ North Canton)
Scott Loy, Midfield (Toledo St. Francis; Ohio/ North)
Andrew Newbold, Defense (Loveland High; Ohio/ Southern)
Justin Riccelli, Defense (Medina; Ohio/ North)
Justin Ricecelli, Defense (Medina; Ohio/ North)
 
Eric Ruhl, (Dublin Jerome; Ohio/ North)
Jake Sharick, (Thomas Worthington; Ohio/ North)
Jake Sharick, Midfield (Thomas Worthington; Ohio/ North)
Scott Spencer, Goalie (Mason High; Ohio/ Southern)
Sky Strahler, (Hilliard Davidson; Ohio/ Central)
Year: 2011
Schell Alex, Attack (Medina; Ohio/ North)
Williams Cam, Attack (Upper Arlington; Ohio)
Beach Chase, Attack (Mariemont; Ohio/ Southern)
Buczek Connor, Attack (St. Xavier; Ohio/ Southern/Cincinnati)
Charlton Cooper, Defense (Hudson; Ohio/ North)
Giorgis Dillon, Attack/Midfield (Western Reserve Academy; Ohio/ North)
Horner John, Defense (Dublin Jerome; Ohio/ North)
Bernlohr Kyle, Goalie (Western Reserve Academy; Ohio/ North)
Horine Leo, Attack (Dublin Jerome; Ohio/ North)
Treece Luke, Midfield (Upper Arlington; Ohio)
Bertrams Matt, Midfield (Mason High; Ohio/ Southern)
 
Blue Nate, Midfield (Medina; Ohio/ North)
McGushin Pat, Goalie (St. Charles; Ohio)
Lynott Robby, Midfield (Hudson; Ohio/ North)
Borcherding Ryan, Attack (Dublin Coffman; Ohio/ North)
Hohan Sean, Defense (Hoover; Ohio/ North Canton)
Herold Tom, Attack (Massilon Jackson; Ohio/ North)
Year: 2012
Vanasse Alec, Defense (Hudson; Ohio/ North)
Ciammaichella Anthony, Midfield (DeSales Academy; Ohio/ Galena)
Hornung Brett, Midfield (St. Ignatius; Ohio/ North)
Beith Christian, Attack (Dublin Jerome; Ohio/ North)
Barksdale Edward 'Tres', Midfield (Solon; Ohio/ Solon)
McGinley Hayes, Midfield (University School; Ohio/ North)
King Ian, Attack (St. Xavier; Ohio/ Southern/Cincinnati)
Lease J.D., Defense (Hudson; Ohio/ North)
Blubaugh J.T., Attack (DeSales Academy; Ohio/ Galena)
Fuller Jacob, Attack (Moeller; Ohio/ Southern/Cincinnati)
Dahlmeimer James, Midfield (Medina; Ohio/ North)
 
Gulasey Michael, Attack (Western Reserve Academy; Ohio/ North)
Lewis Nick, Attack (William Mason; Ohio/ Cincinnati)
Newbold Paul, Goalie (Loveland; Ohio/ Loveland)
Daugstrup Tyler, Midfield (Rocky River; Ohio/ Rocky River)
Pfister Tyler, Attack (Upper Arlington; Ohio)
Gravino Vince, Attack (St. Edward; Ohio/ Westlake)
Faulkenberry Wes, LSM (Dublin Jerome; Ohio/ North)
Burgess Zach, Defense (Hoover; Ohio/ North Canton)
Powers Zach, Defense (Upper Arlington; Ohio)
Smith Zayne, Attack (St. Xavier; Ohio/ Southern/Cincinnati)
 
Year: 2013
Osika Adam, Attack (Mason; Ohio/ Mason)
King Ian, Attack (St. Xavier; Ohio/ Southern/Cincinnati)
Blubaugh J.T., Midfield (Columbus DeSales; Ohio/ Westerville)
Warmolts Jack, Goalie (Upper Arlington; Ohio)
Nolan Jake, Defense (Upper Arlington; Ohio)
Wylly Matt, Midfield (Worthington Kilbourne; Ohio/ Columbus)
Landstra Tanner, Defense (Indian Hill; Ohio/ Southern)