All American Lacrose
Group By: Season | School | State
Show: Season   State   School  

High School Lacrosse All-Americans

School: All Schools   State: North Carolina   Season: All Seasons
Year: 1988
Scott Burnette, Defense (Kerr-Vance Academy; North Carolina/ Henderson)
Year: 1989
David Lefkowitz, Attack (Charlotte Country Day; North Carolina/ NCISSA)
Year: 1990
Cory Johnston, Attack (Durham Academy; North Carolina/ NCISSA)
Year: 1991
Jeff Cox, Attack (Durham Academy; North Carolina/ NCISSA)
Year: 1992
David Flora, Goal (Durham Academy; North Carolina/ NCISSA)
Year: 1993
Geoff Howes, Attack (Chapel Hill; North Carolina)
Aran O Malley, Defense (Charlotte Country Day; North Carolina/ NCISSA)
Year: 1994
Drew Rutherford, Midfield (Charlotte Latin; North Carolina/ NCISSA)
David Scully, Attack (Ravenscroft; North Carolina)
Year: 1995
Luke Barber, Attack (Durham Academy; North Carolina/ NCISSA)
Year: 1996
Hunter Henry, (Durham Academy; North Carolina/ NCISSA)
Brian Wilkins, (Charlotte Country Day; North Carolina/ NCISSA)
Year: 1997
Hunter Henry, (Durham Academy; North Carolina/ NCISSA)
Andy Jonas, (Charlotte Country Day; North Carolina/ NCISSA)
Brian Zeithaml, (Durham Academy; North Carolina/ NCISSA)
Year: 1998
Natty Felder, (Charlotte Country Day; North Carolina/ NCISSA)
Scott Gordon, (Riverside; North Carolina/ Durham)
Johnny Seivold, (Durham Academy; North Carolina/ NCISSA)
Year: 1999
Ben Dobson, (Charlotte Country Day; North Carolina/ NCISSA)
Joe Hubbard, (Chapel Hill; North Carolina)
Johnny Seivold, (Durham Academy; North Carolina/ NCISSA)
Year: 2000
John Bourgeois, (Charlotte Country Day; North Carolina/ NCISSA)
Jimmy Hlavacek, (Charlotte Country Day; North Carolina/ NCISSA)
Justin Patterson, (Southeast Guilford High; North Carolina/ Greensboro)
Justin Patterson,, (Southeast Guilford High; North Carolina/ Greensboro)
Tom Raspet, (Riverside; North Carolina/ Durham)
Year: 2001
Michael Darden, (Chapel Hill; North Carolina)
Chris Feifs, (Riverside; North Carolina/ Durham)
Joe Kennedy, (Durham Academy; North Carolina/ NCISSA)
Zach Shaw, Attack (Charlotte Country Day; North Carolina/ NCISSA)
Noel Watkins, (Providence Day School; North Carolina/ NCISSA/Private)
Year: 2002
Oliver Bacon, (Charlotte Country Day; North Carolina/ NCISSA)
Chris Feifs, (Riverside; North Carolina/ Durham)
Shawn Handy, (Chapel Hill; North Carolina)
Andrew Moon, (Durham Academy; North Carolina/ NCISSA)
Jon Murphy, (Southeast Guilford High; North Carolina/ Greensboro)
Kevin Raspet, (Riverside; North Carolina/ Durham)
Year: 2003
Oliver Bacon, (Charlotte Country Day; North Carolina/ NCISSA)
Zach Brewer, (Riverside; North Carolina/ Durham)
Cory Coffman, (Riverside; North Carolina/ Durham)
Andy Kelso, (Charlotte Catholic; North Carolina)
Joe Tynan, (Chapel Hill; North Carolina)
Matt Wilson, (Durham Academy; North Carolina/ NCISSA)
Nick Woods, (Chapel Hill; North Carolina)
Year: 2004
Peter Curtin, (East Chapel Hill; North Carolina/ Public)
Jamie DeBole, (Mt. Tabor; North Carolina/ HSLA)
Joe Doyle, (Cardinal Gibbons; North Carolina/ Raleigh)
Matt Goodson, (Page; North Carolina/ Greensboro)
William Hendricks, (Providence; North Carolina/ HSLA)
Cody Kelly, (East Chapel Hill; North Carolina/ Public)
Kevin O'Connor, Attack (Chapel Hill; North Carolina)
Michael Watson, (Laney; North Carolina/ Wilmington)
Neal Watterson, (Charlotte Country Day; North Carolina/ NCISSA)
Year: 2005
Brett Bauer, (Charlotte Catholic; North Carolina)
Gates Benson, (East Chapel Hill; North Carolina/ Public)
Gavin Bruss, (Apex; North Carolina)
Austin Claytor, (Western Guilford; North Carolina/ HSLA)
Nick Desper, (Chapel Hill; North Carolina)
Nevitt Griffin, (Providence Day School; North Carolina/ NCISSA/Private)
Joe Howar, (Jordan HS; North Carolina/ Durham)
Joe Howard, Attack (Jordan HS; North Carolina/ Durham)
Joey Pietrantoni, (Riverside; North Carolina/ Durham)
Billy Wellman, (Durham Academy; North Carolina/ NCISSA)
Year: 2006
Corey Blair, (Western Alamance; North Carolina/ Public)
Tommy D'Alessandro, Attack (Charlotte Country Day; North Carolina/ NCISSA)
Tony D'Alessandro, (Charlotte Country Day; North Carolina/ NCISSA)
Nick Desper, (Chapel Hill; North Carolina)
Joe Howard, (Jordan HS; North Carolina/ Durham)
Bob Kercher, (Riverside; North Carolina/ Durham)
Lance Landvater, (Cardinal Gibbons; North Carolina/ Raleigh)
Michael McGeary, LSM (Jordan HS; North Carolina/ Durham)
Mike McGeary, (Jordan HS; North Carolina/ Durham)
Tony Mendes, (East Chapel Hill; North Carolina/ Public)
Ross Thornton, (Apex; North Carolina)
 
Steve Zande, (Providence Day School; North Carolina/ NCISSA/Private)
Year: 2007
Ben Barlow, Goalie (Providence Day School; North Carolina/ NCISSA/Private)
Mark Bowler, Attack (Cary; North Carolina)
Scott Bowles, Goalie (Western Guilford; North Carolina/ HSLA)
Evan Helda, Midfield (Charlotte Country Day; North Carolina/ NCISSA)
Bob Kercher, Midfield (Riverside; North Carolina/ Durham)
Lance Landvater, Attack (Cardinal Gibbons; North Carolina/ Raleigh)
Tony Mendes, Midfield (East Chapel Hill; North Carolina/ Public)
Bryan Romaine, Goalie (Page; North Carolina/ Greensboro)
Mike Sawyer, Attack (Charlotte Catholic; North Carolina)
William Scroggs, Midfield (Chapel Hill; North Carolina)
Kyle Shepard, Defense (Athens Drive; North Carolina)
 
Andrew Tanneberger, Midfield (Charlotte Latin; North Carolina/ NCISSA)
Year: 2008
Alex Beuris, Defense (Cardinal Gibbons; North Carolina/ Raleigh)
Colin Bosse, Attack (Charlotte Catholic; North Carolina)
Steven Burns, Attack (Chapel Hill; North Carolina)
John Haus, Midfield (Chapel Hill; North Carolina)
Tucker Hull, Attack (Providence; North Carolina/ HSLA)
Drew Kearns, Defense (Apex; North Carolina)
Merrick Reiland, Goalie (Cardinal Gibbons; North Carolina/ Raleigh)
Bryan Romaine, Goalie (Page; North Carolina/ Greensboro)
Michael Sawyer, Attack (Charlotte Catholic; North Carolina)
William Scroggs, Midfield (Chapel Hill; North Carolina)
Alex Sturges, Defense (Charlotte Country Day; North Carolina/ NCISSA)
 
Andrew Tanneberger, Midfield (Charlotte Latin; North Carolina/ NCISSA)
Year: 2009
Steven Banick, (Charlotte Catholic; North Carolina)
R.J. Barnett, (Western Guilford; North Carolina/ HSLA)
Taylor Bethea, (Christ School; North Carolina/ NCISSA)
Braxton Deaver, (Providence; North Carolina/ HSLA)
John Haus, (Chapel Hill; North Carolina)
Kevin Hornik, (Chapel Hill; North Carolina)
Tucker Hull, (Providence; North Carolina/ HSLA)
Michael Italiano, (Charlotte Catholic; North Carolina)
Patrick Mueller, (Cardinal Gibbons; North Carolina/ Raleigh)
Frank Price, (Holly Springs; North Carolina/ HSLA)
Coleman Russell, (Providence Day School; North Carolina/ NCISSA/Private)
 
Michael Watterson, (Charlotte Country Day; North Carolina/ NCISSA)
Derek Watts, (Mt. Tabor; North Carolina/ HSLA)
Pete Wesselman, (Providence; North Carolina/ HSLA)
Year: 2010
Jeffrey Armstrong, Midfield (Charlotte Latin; North Carolina/ NCISSA)
Steven Augustine, (; North Carolina/ HSLA)
Logan Brawley, Defense/LSM (West Forsyth; North Carolina/ Clemmons)
Kevin Depopas, Midfield (Grimsley; North Carolina/ Greensboro)
John Derian, Midfield (Durham Academy; North Carolina/ NCISSA)
Kyle Duffy, (; North Carolina/ HSLA)
Will Gaskins, LSM (Myers Park; North Carolina/ Charlottesville)
Jay Goldsmith, Attack (Northwest Guilford; North Carolina/ Greensboro)
Michael Italiano, Attack (Charlotte Catholic; North Carolina)
Andrew Mouro, (; North Carolina/ HSLA)
Noel Myers, (; North Carolina/ HSLA)
 
Mark Nadler, Defense (Grimsley; North Carolina/ Greensboro)
Frank Price, (; North Carolina/ HSLA)
Kevin Sherrill, Midfield (Providence Day School; North Carolina/ NCISSA/Private)
Matt Siegmund, Goalie (Western Guilford; North Carolina/ HSLA)
Jeffrey Thomas Armstrong, Midfield (Charlotte Latin; North Carolina/ NCISSA)
John Thomas Derian, Midfield (Durham Academy; North Carolina/ NCISSA)
Emil Weiss, (; North Carolina/ HSLA)
Year: 2011
Burnham Brad, Attack (Charlotte Catholic; North Carolina)
Burk Connor, Defense (Charlotte Catholic; North Carolina)
Manning David, Defense (Chapel Hill; North Carolina)
Weiss Emil, Goalie (Apex; North Carolina)
Goldsmith Jay, Attack (Northwest Guilford; North Carolina/ Greensboro)
Coyne John, Attack (Christ School; North Carolina/ NCISSA)
Siegmund Matt, Goalie (Western Guilford; North Carolina/ HSLA)
Lucey Ryan, Midfield (East Chapel Hill; North Carolina/ Public)
Augustine Steven, Midfield (East Chapel Hill; North Carolina/ Public)
Armstrong Thomas, Midfield (Charlotte Catholic; North Carolina)
Passenant Thomas, Defense (Charlotte Catholic; North Carolina)
 
Burnham Tyler, Defense (Charlotte Catholic; North Carolina)
Year: 2012
Hales Aaron, Defense (Grimsley; North Carolina/ Greensboro)
Teasdall Andy, Attack (R.J. Reynolds; North Carolina/ Winston-Salem)
Clough Carson, Midfield (Charlotte Latin School; North Carolina/ Charlotte)
Prevost Connor, Midfield (Cardinal Gibbons; North Carolina/ Raleigh)
Angell Dane, Attack (Broughton; North Carolina/ Raleigh)
Brown Danny, Attack (Lake Norman; North Carolina/ Mooresville)
Ortiz Drew, Midfield (Myers Park; North Carolina/ Charlottesville)
Allen Evan, Defense (Holly Springs; North Carolina/ HSLA)
Weber Jason, Goalie (Christ School; North Carolina/ NCISSA)
Thompson Josh, LSM (Western Guilford; North Carolina/ HSLA)
Ohaus Josh, Defense (Providence Day School; North Carolina/ NCISSA/Private)
 
Enzweiler Luke, Defense (Cardinal Gibbons; North Carolina/ Raleigh)
Skowron Matt, Attack (Cardinal Gibbons; North Carolina/ Raleigh)
Siegmund Matthew, Goalie (Western Guilford; North Carolina/ HSLA)
Foley Reid, Attack (Myers Park; North Carolina/ Charlottesville)
Lindsey Sam, Attack (Durham Jordan; North Carolina/ Durham)
Year: 2013
Quiles Anthony, Midfield (Riverside; North Carolina/ Durham)
Nelli Austin, Goalie (Cardinal Gibbons; North Carolina/ Raleigh)
Sweet Derek, Attack (Apex; North Carolina)
Brantley Ethan, Defense (Holly Springs; North Carolina/ HSLA)
Allen Evan, Defense (Holly Springs; North Carolina/ HSLA)
Morrison Gannon, Attack (Cardinal Gibbons; North Carolina/ Raleigh)
McEntee Will, Defense (East Chapel Hill; North Carolina/ Public)