All American Lacrose
Group By: Season | School | State
Show: Season   State   School  

High School Lacrosse All-Americans

School: All Schools   State: Minnesota   Season: All Seasons
Year: 2002
Colin Achenbach, (RAVE; Minnesota)
Year: 2003
Matt Ziebol, (Eden Prairie; Minnesota)
Year: 2004
Stuart Baxter, (Eden Prairie; Minnesota)
David Denniston, (Blake; Minnesota/ Minneapolis)
Dan Gnazzo, (Eden Prairie; Minnesota)
Jake Launert, (Bloomington-Jefferson; Minnesota)
Mic Michaelson, (Eden Prairie; Minnesota)
Nic Michaelson, Attack (Eden Prairie; Minnesota)
Bryce Reme, (Bloomington-Jefferson; Minnesota)
Mike Smith, (Bloomington-Jefferson; Minnesota)
Year: 2005
Michael Cathcart, (Blake; Minnesota/ Minneapolis)
Matt Dooley, (Blake; Minnesota/ Minneapolis)
John Dunbar, (Eagan; Minnesota)
Michael Freeman, (LS Eastview; Minnesota)
Dan Gnazzo, (Eden Prairie; Minnesota)
Chris Maubach, (Mahtomedi; Minnesota)
Casey Mithun, (Apple Valley; Minnesota)
Brian Strauss, (Mahtomedi; Minnesota)
Year: 2006
Joe Costello, Midfield (St. Thomas Academy; Minnesota)
Kip Dooley, (Blake; Minnesota/ Minneapolis)
Ryan Hurley, (Academy of Holy Angels; Minnesota)
Bryant Johnson, (Blake; Minnesota/ Minneapolis)
Brian Kyrilis, (Osseo; Minnesota)
Tony Libera, (Academy of Holy Angels; Minnesota)
Derek Michalski, (Academy of Holy Angels; Minnesota)
Charlie Nesser, (Totino Grace; Minnesota)
Dan Pitzl, (Totino Grace; Minnesota)
Year: 2007
Todd Baxter, Attack (Eden Prairie; Minnesota)
Joe Costello, Midfield (St. Thomas Academy; Minnesota)
Antonne Donna, Defense (Eden Prairie; Minnesota)
Kip Dooley, Attack (Blake; Minnesota/ Minneapolis)
Brett Hartmann, Attack (Benilde-St. Margaret's; Minnesota/ Plymouth)
Eric Schmit, Midfield (Minnetonka; Minnesota/ Deephaven)
Year: 2008
Michael Becken, Defense (Bloomington-Jefferson; Minnesota)
Kip Dooley, Attack (Blake; Minnesota/ Minneapolis)
Jack Hewitt, Midfield (Eden Prairie; Minnesota)
Peter Johnson, Defense (Blake; Minnesota/ Minneapolis)
Dan Jones, Attack (Eden Prairie; Minnesota)
Nate Katkov, Midfield (Edina; Minnesota)
Jordan Seivold, Midfield (Blake; Minnesota/ Minneapolis)
Jodan Seivold, Midfield (Blake; Minnesota/ Minneapolis)
Year: 2009
Brendan Baker, (Edina; Minnesota)
Peter Carbonneau, (Minnetonka; Minnesota/ Deephaven)
Charlie Dunning, (Blake; Minnesota/ Minneapolis)
T.J. Gallus, Attack (Bloomington-Jefferson; Minnesota)
Patrick Gilligan, (Benilde-St. Margaret's; Minnesota/ Plymouth)
Mitch Hugdahl, (Eden Prairie; Minnesota)
Nathan Hunt, (Breck; Minnesota)
Kevin Knight, (Wayzata High School; Minnesota)
Bjorn Knutson, (Bloomington-Jefferson; Minnesota)
Year: 2010
Ben Bennett, Defense (Blake; Minnesota/ Minneapolis)
Bailey Dodds, Attack (BSM; Minnesota)
Lowell Fluke, Goalie (Blake; Minnesota/ Minneapolis)
Matt Hugdahl, Attack (EP; Minnesota)
Mitch Hugdahl, Midfield (EP; Minnesota)
Steven Kiesel, Midfield (Breck; Minnesota)
Kyle Mork, Defense (TG; Minnesota)
George Ordway, Attack (Blake; Minnesota/ Minneapolis)
Giuseppe Palermo, Midfield (TG; Minnesota)
Ryan Usher, LSM (Armstrong; Minnesota)
Year: 2011
Bennett Ben, Defense (Blake; Minnesota/ Minneapolis)
Fisher Chase, Attack (Minnetonka; Minnesota/ Deephaven)
Ordway George, Attack (Blake; Minnesota/ Minneapolis)
Pinedo Joel, LSM (Blake; Minnesota/ Minneapolis)
Hugdahl Mitch, Midfield (Eden Prairie; Minnesota)
Kiesel Steven, Midfield (Breck; Minnesota)
Year: 2012
Wilette Chase, Midfield (Delano; Minnesota/ Delano)
Dryke Jon, Defense (Minnetonka; Minnesota/ Deephaven)
Weller Matt, Attack (Rosemount; Minnesota/ Rosemount)
Friberg Michael, Midfield (Tartan; Minnesota/ Oakdale)
McNamara Ryan, Attack (Eastview; Minnesota/ Eagan)
Becker Sam, Midfield (Hill-Murray; Minnesota/ Roseville)
Hickey Sean, Attack (St. Thomas Academy; Minnesota)
Gondeck Simon, Midfield (Benilde-St. Margaret's; Minnesota/ Plymouth)
Chapman Teddy, Attack (Cretin-Derham Hall; Minnesota/ Mendota Heights)
Gilligan Thomas, Goalie (Benilde-St. Margaret's; Minnesota/ Plymouth)
Minkel Tyler, Defense (St Cloud North; Minnesota/ Sartell)