All American Lacrose
Group By: Season | School | State
Show: Season   State   School  

High School Lacrosse All-Americans

School: All Schools   State: Michigan   Season: All Seasons
Year: 1975
Burt McCandless, Defense (Detroit Country Day; Michigan)
Year: 1977
Bob Ambrose, Midfield (Detroit Country Day; Michigan)
Year: 1978
Bill Aliber, Attack (Detroit Country Day; Michigan)
Rob Ambrose, Attack (Detroit Country Day; Michigan)
Year: 1979
Bill Aliber, Defense (Detroit Country Day; Michigan)
Year: 1981
Jon Morse, Goal (Detroit Catholic Central; Michigan)
Year: 1982
Jon Morse, Goal (Detroit Catholic Central; Michigan)
Year: 1983
Steve Pavlock, Attack (Detroit Catholic Central; Michigan)
Year: 1984
John Giampetroni, Midfield (Cranbrook Kingswood Upper Schools; Michigan)
Year: 1985
Paul Konkel, Defense (Brother Rice; Michigan/ Bloomfield Hills)
Year: 1986
Chris Keller, Midfield (Detroit Country Day; Michigan)
Ned Lebo, Attack (Cranbrook Kingswood Upper Schools; Michigan)
Year: 1987
Curt Biddulph, Midfield (Cranbrook Kingswood Upper Schools; Michigan)
Chris Graham, Midfield (Detroit Country Day; Michigan)
Year: 1988
Chris Hojnicki, Midfield (Detroit Catholic Central; Michigan)
Paul Yurkanin, Goal (Cranbrook Kingswood Upper Schools; Michigan)
Year: 1989
David Morrow, Defense (Brother Rice; Michigan/ Bloomfield Hills)
Year: 1990
John Gordon, Midfield (University Liggitt School; Michigan/ Grosse Pointe)
Aaron Sims, Midfield (Detroit Country Day; Michigan)
Year: 1991
Jerome Quinn, Goal (Cranbrook Kingswood Upper Schools; Michigan)
Scott Ross, Defense (De La Salle Collegiate; Michigan)
Year: 1992
Brian Hartwell, Goal (Brother Rice; Michigan/ Bloomfield Hills)
Doug Jolly, Attack (De La Salle Collegiate; Michigan)
Year: 1993
Anil Arora, Midfield (De La Salle Collegiate; Michigan)
Matt Tucker, Attack (Detroit Country Day; Michigan)
Mike Van Antwerp, Defense (University of Detroit Jesuit; Michigan/ Detroit)
David Wittlinger, Midfield (Seaholm; Michigan)
Year: 1994
Alex Alviar, Goal (Detroit Catholic Central; Michigan)
Phil Higuera, Attack (Detroit Country Day; Michigan)
Eric Jackson, Midfield (Detroit Country Day; Michigan)
Tony Morgan, Defense (De La Salle Collegiate; Michigan)
Year: 1995
Tim Kilcher, Attack (De La Salle Collegiate; Michigan)
Shane Lavery, Goal (Cranbrook Kingswood Upper Schools; Michigan)
Adam Michaels, Attack (Brother Rice; Michigan/ Bloomfield Hills)
Matt OKelly, Midfield (St. Mary's Prep; Michigan/ Orchard Lake)
Dan Russo, Attack (Detroit Country Day; Michigan)
Year: 1996
Jordan Herrick, (Seaholm; Michigan)
Dustin Leslie, (Troy Athens; Michigan)
Jeremy Metz, (Brother Rice; Michigan/ Bloomfield Hills)
Mike Smiley, (Detroit Catholic Central; Michigan)
Year: 1997
Ryan Cook, (Detroit Country Day; Michigan)
Jeremy Metz, (Brother Rice; Michigan/ Bloomfield Hills)
Jay Penske, (St. Mary's Prep; Michigan/ Orchard Lake)
Jeff Sonke, (Birmingham Seaholm; Michigan)
Tim Wesley, (University of Detroit Jesuit; Michigan/ Detroit)
Year: 1998
Travis Harper, (Brother Rice; Michigan/ Bloomfield Hills)
Casey Olejniczak, (St. Mary's Prep; Michigan/ Orchard Lake)
Tyler Robinson, (Waverly; Michigan)
Josh Tankersly, (Novi; Michigan)
Phil Vincenti, (Brother Rice; Michigan/ Bloomfield Hills)
Year: 1999
Jon Hapanowicz, (LAnne Creuse; Michigan)
Brooks Hartnett, (Brother Rice; Michigan/ Bloomfield Hills)
Sean Larry, (Detroit Country Day; Michigan)
Mike Petrucci, (De La Salle Collegiate; Michigan)
Eric Tessier, (Catholic Central; Michigan/ Novi)
Year: 2000
Neil Lundberg, (Birmingham Seaholm; Michigan)
Matt Mueller, (Brother Rice; Michigan/ Bloomfield Hills)
Don Northey, (North; Michigan/ Grosse Pointe)
Nate Sullivan, (Brother Rice; Michigan/ Bloomfield Hills)
Cory Vann, (Birmingham Seaholm; Michigan)
Year: 2001
Matt Baker, (Brother Rice; Michigan/ Bloomfield Hills)
Bill Binge, (Brother Rice; Michigan/ Bloomfield Hills)
Nathan Kenney, (Detroit Country Day; Michigan)
Mark Mueller, (Brother Rice; Michigan/ Bloomfield Hills)
Matt Reinhart, (Brother Rice; Michigan/ Bloomfield Hills)
Year: 2002
Ryan Demorest, (Birmingham Seaholm; Michigan)
Adam Kadro, (Birmingham Seaholm; Michigan)
Chris Pickney, (East Grand Rapids; Michigan)
Chris Pinckney, Attack (East Grand Rapids; Michigan)
Robert Tremain, (Cranbrook Kingswood Upper Schools; Michigan)
William Wallace, (Cranbrook Kingswood Upper Schools; Michigan)
John Wright, (Birmingham Seaholm; Michigan)
Year: 2003
Will Clugston, (Brother Rice; Michigan/ Bloomfield Hills)
John Dunn, (University of Detroit Jesuit; Michigan/ Detroit)
Charlie Heid, (Brother Rice; Michigan/ Bloomfield Hills)
Garrett Hohendorf, (Cranbrook Kingswood Upper Schools; Michigan)
Adam Kenney, (Detroit Country Day; Michigan)
Brian Mahler, (Brother Rice; Michigan/ Bloomfield Hills)
Year: 2004
Andrew Chima, (Cranbrook Kingswood Upper Schools; Michigan)
Kevin Demorest, (Birmingham Seaholm; Michigan)
Rob Morales, (Brother Rice; Michigan/ Bloomfield Hills)
Andrew Supiano, (Ann Arbor Huron; Michigan)
Will Wismer, (East Grand Rapids; Michigan)
Ross Zimmerman, (Brother Rice; Michigan/ Bloomfield Hills)
Year: 2005
Mike Ber, (Troy Athens; Michigan)
Matt Berg, Defense (Troy Athens; Michigan)
Ben Bukari, (Detroit Country Day; Michigan)
Alex Cavalieri, (Detroit Country Day; Michigan)
Colin Connery, (Birmingham Seaholm; Michigan)
Charles Henneghan, (Brother Rice; Michigan/ Bloomfield Hills)
Riley Kerns, (Brother Rice; Michigan/ Bloomfield Hills)
Tim Maclean, (University of Detroit Jesuit; Michigan/ Detroit)
Rylan McAleenan, (East Grand Rapids; Michigan)
Mike Pinckney, (East Grand Rapids; Michigan)
Matt Vitous, (University of Detroit Jesuit; Michigan/ Detroit)
 
Kyle Widerstedt, (Birmingham Seaholm; Michigan)
Carl Zimmerman, (Brother Rice; Michigan/ Bloomfield Hills)
Year: 2006
Alex Cavalieri, (Detroit Country Day; Michigan)
Brandon Conlin, (Birmingham Seaholm; Michigan)
Conor David, (Brother Rice; Michigan/ Bloomfield Hills)
Rob Denious, (Detroit Country Day; Michigan)
Steve Furdock, (Birmingham Seaholm; Michigan)
Christian Hain, (Brother Rice; Michigan/ Bloomfield Hills)
John Harlan, (Cranbrook Kingswood Upper Schools; Michigan)
Patrick Nemes, (Detroit Catholic Central; Michigan)
Tyler Oates, (East Grand Rapids; Michigan)
Tom Raleigh, (Troy Athens; Michigan)
Stu Shannon, (Detroit Country Day; Michigan)
 
Pat Stansik, (Pioneer; Michigan)
Joe Vincent, (University of Detroit Jesuit; Michigan/ Detroit)
Year: 2007
Alex Carmichael, Goalie (East Grand Rapids; Michigan)
Joe Corretti, Attack (East Grand Rapids; Michigan)
Conor David, Defense (Brother Rice; Michigan/ Bloomfield Hills)
Joe Fontanesi, Midfield (Brother Rice; Michigan/ Bloomfield Hills)
Michael Hamilton, Midfield (Brother Rice; Michigan/ Bloomfield Hills)
Danny Henneghan, Midfield (Brother Rice; Michigan/ Bloomfield Hills)
Patrick Leary, Midfield (Detroit Country Day; Michigan)
Andrew Miller, Attack (Cranbrook Kingswood Upper Schools; Michigan)
Patrick Nemes, Attack (Catholic Central; Michigan/ Novi)
Adam Nolan, Defense (Ann Arbor Pioneer; Michigan)
Kyle Osipoff, Defense (East Grand Rapids; Michigan)
 
Tom Raleigh, Attack (Troy Athens; Michigan)
Tommy Raleigh, Attack (Troy Athens; Michigan)
Stu Shannon, Attack (Detroit Country Day; Michigan)
Year: 2008
Graham Adams, Attack (Brother Rice; Michigan/ Bloomfield Hills)
Austin Anusbigian, Goalie (Detroit Country Day; Michigan)
Mike Bailey, Attack (Ann Arbor Pioneer; Michigan)
Wes Binder, Defense (Ann Arbor Pioneer; Michigan)
Alex Covert, Midfield (FH Central; Michigan)
Mike Degenhardt, Midfield (University of Detroit Jesuit; Michigan/ Detroit)
Nick Dolik, Attack (Brother Rice; Michigan/ Bloomfield Hills)
Joe Fontanassi, Midfield (Brother Rice; Michigan/ Bloomfield Hills)
Joe Fontanesi, Midfield (Brother Rice; Michigan/ Bloomfield Hills)
Joe Glendening, Midfield (East Grand Rapids; Michigan)
Mike Hamilton, Midfield (Brother Rice; Michigan/ Bloomfield Hills)
 
Danny Henneghan, Midfield (Brother Rice; Michigan/ Bloomfield Hills)
Danny Hennigan, Midfield (Brother Rice; Michigan/ Bloomfield Hills)
Brandon Rooney, Defense (University of Detroit Jesuit; Michigan/ Detroit)
T.J. Yost, Goalie (Brother Rice; Michigan/ Bloomfield Hills)
Year: 2009
Ian Brambs, Attack (St. Mary's Prep; Michigan/ Orchard Lake)
Ian Brames, (St. Mary's Prep; Michigan/ Orchard Lake)
Nick Covert, (Forest Hills Central; Michigan/ Grand Rapids)
Steve Degenhardt, (University of Detroit Jesuit; Michigan/ Detroit)
Nick Dirado, (South Lyon; Michigan)
Nick Dolick, (Brother Rice; Michigan/ Bloomfield Hills)
Joe Glendening, (East Grand Rapids; Michigan)
Dan Henneghan, (Brother Rice; Michigan/ Bloomfield Hills)
Dan Kransberger, (Forest Hills Central; Michigan/ Grand Rapids)
D.J. Lubs, Defense/LSM (Rockford; Michigan)
Jon Marsalese, (University of Detroit Jesuit; Michigan/ Detroit)
 
Nathan Meyer, (Ann Arbor Pioneer; Michigan)
Chris Nemes, (Catholic Central; Michigan/ Novi)
Josh Nemes, (University of Detroit Jesuit; Michigan/ Detroit)
Pat VanDuesen, (Brother Rice; Michigan/ Bloomfield Hills)
Adam Wells, (Cranbrook Kingswood Upper Schools; Michigan)
T.J. Yost, Goalie (Brother Rice; Michigan/ Bloomfield Hills)
Year: 2010
Ian Brambs, Attack (St. Mary's Prep; Michigan/ Orchard Lake)
Mitch Burgin, Attack (Detroit Catholic Central; Michigan)
Jacob Coretti, (East Grand Rapids; Michigan)
Steve Degenhardt, (University of Detroit Jesuit; Michigan/ Detroit)
Scott Drummond, Midfield (Birmingham United; Michigan)
Grant Fisher, Midfield (Brother Rice; Michigan/ Bloomfield Hills)
Lukas Jackson, Attack (Brother Rice; Michigan/ Bloomfield Hills)
Luke Jackson, Attack (Brother Rice; Michigan/ Bloomfield Hills)
Danny Kransberger, Goalie (Forest Hills Central; Michigan/ Grand Rapids)
Kevin Lerg, (Detroit Catholic Central; Michigan)
Trevor Lundblad, (Forest Hills Central; Michigan/ Grand Rapids)
 
Tommy McKee, (Holt; Michigan)
Alex Moore, Defense (Detroit Catholic Central; Michigan)
Alex Moore, (Detroit Catholic Central; Michigan)
Tom Sardelli, (Notre Dame Prep; Michigan)
AlexVan Slyke, (Forest Hills Eastern; Michigan/ Grand Rapids)
Luke Timmis, (Brother Rice; Michigan/ Bloomfield Hills)
Slyke Van, Attack (Forest Hills Eastern; Michigan/ Grand Rapids)
Rich Varos, (Brother Rice; Michigan/ Bloomfield Hills)
Year: 2011
Iftikhar Ahmed, Goalie (Detroit Country Day; Michigan)
Van Slyke Alex, Attack (Forest Hills Eastern; Michigan/ Grand Rapids)
Packer Bennett, Midfield (Brother Rice; Michigan/ Bloomfield Hills)
Mason Benson, Defense (Forest Hills Central; Michigan/ Grand Rapids)
Beauregard Brandon, Attack (Notre Dame Prep; Michigan)
Walker Chris, Defense/LSM (Brother Rice; Michigan/ Bloomfield Hills)
Nelson Henry, Attack (Brother Rice; Michigan/ Bloomfield Hills)
Coretti Jake, Attack (East Grand Rapids; Michigan)
Hay Jamie, Defense (Holt; Michigan)
Kemp Joe, Midfield (Troy Athens; Michigan)
Mikkelsen Joe, Midfield (Novi; Michigan)
 
Kennedy K.C., Midfield (Brother Rice; Michigan/ Bloomfield Hills)
Gembis Mack, Defense (Cranbrook Kingswood Upper Schools; Michigan)
Neal Mike, Attack (De La Salle Collegiate; Michigan)
Birney Mike, Midfield (Detroit Catholic Central; Michigan)
Burgin Mitch, Attack (Detroit Catholic Central; Michigan)
Kennedy Riley, Midfield (Brother Rice; Michigan/ Bloomfield Hills)
Meter Will, Attack (Brother Rice; Michigan/ Bloomfield Hills)
Year: 2012
Iftikhar Ahmed, Goalie (Detroit Country Day; Michigan)
Hrapkiewicz Alex, Midfield (Holt; Michigan)
Bosscher Chris, Defense (Forest Hills Central; Michigan/ Grand Rapids)
Walker Chris, Defense (Brother Rice; Michigan/ Bloomfield Hills)
Schlosser Collin, Midfield (Forest Hills Central; Michigan/ Grand Rapids)
Flynn Connor, Goalie (Rockford; Michigan)
Gorman Danny, LSM (Brother Rice; Michigan/ Bloomfield Hills)
Swanson Dylan, Midfield (Ann Arbor Pioneer; Michigan/ Ann Arbor)
Nelson Henry, Attack (Brother Rice; Michigan/ Bloomfield Hills)
Hess J.D., Attack (Birmingham-Seaholm; Michigan/ Birmingham)
Nakano Kento, Attack (Rockford; Michigan)
 
O'Grady Kevin, Attack (Clarkston; Michigan/ Clarkston)
Lining Kevin, Midfield (Troy Athens; Michigan)
Henry Matt, Goalie (Okemos; Michigan/ Okemos)
Giampetroni Matt, Midfield (Cranbook; Michigan/ Bloomfield Hills)
Wroblewski Michael, Defense (Detroit Jesuit; Michigan/ St. Clair Shores)
Kennedy Riley, Midfield (Brother Rice; Michigan/ Bloomfield Hills)
Perkovic Sergio, Midfield (Brother Rice; Michigan/ Bloomfield Hills)
McKee Stevie, Attack (Holt; Michigan)
Year: 2013
Gilhooly Alec, Attack (Detroit Catholic Central; Michigan)
Hudgens Alex, Midfield (South Lyon; Michigan)
Kransberger Andrew, Midfield (Forest Hills Central; Michigan/ Grand Rapids)
Dipzinski Bennett, Defense (Forest Hills Northern; Michigan/ Grand Rapids)
Schlosser Collin, Midfield (Forest Hills Central; Michigan/ Grand Rapids)
Maks Connor, Midfield (Detroit Jesuit; Michigan/ St. Clair Shores)
Ward Eric Connor, Attack (Clarkston; Michigan/ Clarkston)
Kneisel Evan, Defense (Clarkston; Michigan/ Clarkston)
Lardieri Grant, Goalie (Forest Hills Northern; Michigan/ Grand Rapids)
Forester J.P., Attack (Brother Rice; Michigan/ Bloomfield Hills)
Alessi Jason, Midfield (Brother Rice; Michigan/ Bloomfield Hills)
 
Plasky John, Defense (Brother Rice; Michigan/ Bloomfield Hills)
Lazarsfeld John, Attack (Ann Arbor Greenhills; Michigan/ Ann Arbor)
Beauregard Kyle, Attack (Notre Dame Prep; Michigan)
Giampetroni Matthew, Midfield (Cranbrook Kingswood; Michigan/ Bloomfield Hills)
Wroblewski Michael, Defense (Detroit Jesuit; Michigan/ St. Clair Shores)
Perkovic Sergio, Midfield (Brother Rice; Michigan/ Bloomfield Hills)
Jarzynski Steve, Defense (Detroit Catholic Central; Michigan)
Minner Tyree, Defense (Detroit Country Day; Michigan)