All American Lacrose
Group By: Season | School | State
Show: Season   State   School  

High School Lacrosse All-Americans

School: All Schools   State: Maine   Season: All Seasons
Year: 1971
Peter Suyama, Midfield (Hebron Academy; Maine)
Year: 1972
Stewart Curran, Attack (Bridgton Academy; Maine)
Year: 1980
Brian Ashforth, Midfield (Hyde School; Maine/ New England-Eastern)
Year: 1981
Todd King, Attack (Bridgton Academy; Maine)
Year: 1982
Paul Salit, Attack (Bridgton Academy; Maine)
Year: 1985
Mike Poirier, Midfield (Hebron Academy; Maine)
Year: 1988
George Almgren, Defense (Gould Academy; Maine/ Bethel)
Ken McCafferty, Attack (Hyde School; Maine/ New England-Eastern)
Year: 1989
Chris Carlisle, Defense (Cape Elizabeth; Maine)
Pete Gregory, Midfield (Hyde School; Maine/ New England-Eastern)
Year: 1990
Chris Morton, Midfield (Brunswick; Maine)
Duncan Murphy, Defense (Berwick Academy; Maine)
Ethan Sanford, Midfield (Cape Elizabeth; Maine)
Year: 1991
Troy Graham, Defense (Cape Elizabeth; Maine)
Jon Hardy, Attack (Hyde School; Maine/ New England-Eastern)
Year: 1992
Mike Dawes, Attack (Hyde School; Maine/ New England-Eastern)
Ed Kennie, Goal (North Yarmouth Academy; Maine)
Year: 1993
Jason McGeachey, Midfield (Cape Elizabeth; Maine)
Matt Ware, Midfield (Oxford Hills; Maine)
Year: 1994
Sean Brady, Defense (Cape Elizabeth; Maine)
Mike Mullen, Attack (Cape Elizabeth; Maine)
Nathan Ohter, Midfield (Hebron Academy; Maine)
Eric Taetsch, Attack (Hyde School; Maine/ New England-Eastern)
Year: 1995
John Clark, Goal (Yarmouth; Maine)
Ned Struzziero, Midfield (Cape Elizabeth; Maine)
Matt Williams, Attack (Cape Elizabeth; Maine)
Year: 1997
Tom DeCourcey, (Wiscasset; Maine)
Zach Herbert, (Cape Elizabeth; Maine)
Nick Myers, (Kennebunk; Maine)
Clayton Rockefeller, (Waynflete; Maine)
Year: 1998
Tom DeCourcy, (Wiscasset; Maine)
Glenn Gorden, (Yarmouth; Maine)
Zach Herbert, (Cape Elizabeth; Maine)
Pat Myers, (Kennebunk; Maine)
Jon Thompson, (North Yarmouth Academy; Maine)
Year: 1999
Jeff Biggs, (Hyde School; Maine/ New England-Eastern)
Zac Fermanis, (North Yarmouth Academy; Maine)
Rorke Greene, (Cape Elizabeth; Maine)
Patrick Myers, (Kennebunk; Maine)
Jon Thompson, (North Yarmouth Academy; Maine)
Year: 2000
Jeff Biggs, (Hyde School; Maine/ New England-Eastern)
Andrew Braziel, (Cape Elizabeth; Maine)
Nick Krunkkala, (Cape Elizabeth; Maine)
Brad Myers, (North Yarmouth Academy; Maine)
Ross Sanner, (Hyde School; Maine/ New England-Eastern)
Evan Spear, (Yarmouth; Maine)
Year: 2001
Parker Adams, (North Yarmouth Academy; Maine)
Phil Amidon, (North Yarmouth Academy; Maine)
Mike Difusco, (Cape Elizabeth; Maine)
Ross Sanner, (Hyde School; Maine/ New England-Eastern)
Dean Scontras, (Cape Elizabeth; Maine)
Constantine Scontres, Midfield (Cape Elizabeth; Maine)
Dan St Ours, (Thornton Academy; Maine)
Dan St.Ours, Attack (Thornton Academy; Maine)
Year: 2002
Mike Difusco, (Cape Elizabeth; Maine)
Tim Kjelgaard, (Yarmouth; Maine)
Eric Lindgren, (Cheverus; Maine/ Portland)
Wes Matheny, (Hyde School; Maine/ New England-Eastern)
Matt Ranaghan, (Cape Elizabeth; Maine)
Dean Scontras, (Cape Elizabeth; Maine)
Year: 2003
Andrew Allyn, (North Yarmouth Academy; Maine)
Jared Harriman, (Yarmouth; Maine)
Tim Kjeldgaard, (Hyde School; Maine/ New England-Eastern)
Owen Neill, (North Yarmouth Academy; Maine)
Matt Ranaghan, Midfield (Cape Elizabeth; Maine)
Matt Rhanagan, (Cape Elizabeth; Maine)
Mike Sfirri, (Brunswick; Maine)
Alex Weaver, (Cape Elizabeth; Maine)
Year: 2004
Brad Bishop, (Brunswick; Maine)
Andy Bois, (Kennebunk; Maine)
Conor Hannan, (North Yarmouth Academy; Maine)
Chris Hichborn, (Yarmouth; Maine)
Todd Lawrence, (Yarmouth; Maine)
Jon Miller, (Yarmouth; Maine)
Matt O'Hearn, Midfield (Cape Elizabeth; Maine)
Matt OHearn, (Cape Elizabeth; Maine)
Year: 2005
Thomas Boothby, (Kennebunk; Maine)
Zach Caldwell, (Yarmouth; Maine)
Peter Gerrity, (North Yarmouth Academy; Maine)
David Hamilton, (Scarborough; Maine)
Chris Hichborn, (Yarmouth; Maine)
Bryan Holden, (LS Cape Elizabeth; Maine)
Matt Morneau, (Portland; Maine)
Dan Rautenberg, Attack (Cape Elizabeth; Maine)
Year: 2006
Kyle Baker, (Kennebunk; Maine)
Tom Bragg, (Hyde School; Maine/ New England-Eastern)
Zach Caldwell, (Yarmouth; Maine)
Kelso Davis, (Freeport; Maine)
Sean Foley, (Kennebunk; Maine)
Peter Lowell, (North Yarmouth Academy; Maine)
Garrett McAdam, (Portland; Maine)
Hans Tobiason, (Yarmouth; Maine)
Year: 2007
Eugene Arsenault, Attack (Portland; Maine)
Luke Charest, Attack (Freeport; Maine)
Mike Craig, Defense (Kennebunk; Maine)
Francis Ellis, Midfield (Yarmouth; Maine)
Kyle Jordan, Attack (Falmouth; Maine)
Sam McAdam, Midfield (Portland; Maine)
Andrew Pochebit, LSM (Cheverus; Maine/ Portland)
Kit Smith, Midfield (Brunswick; Maine)
Than Wellin, Midfield (North Yarmouth Academy; Maine)
Kyle Wildnauer-Haigney, Midfield (Berwick Academy; Maine)
Year: 2008
Zach Belden, Attack (Cape Elizabeth; Maine)
Mike Box, Midfield (Hyde School; Maine/ New England-Eastern)
John Curry, Midfield (Yarmouth; Maine)
Conor Finn, Attack (Kennebunk; Maine)
Taylor Gorman, Midfield (North Yarmouth Academy; Maine)
Mike Holden, Attack (Cape Elizabeth; Maine)
K.R. Jurgelevich, Midfield (Portland; Maine)
Sam Miller, Attack (Yarmouth; Maine)
Max Rosner, Defense (Brunswick; Maine)
Year: 2009
Danny Clark, (Scarborough; Maine)
Robbie Highland, (Yarmouth; Maine)
Mike Holden, (Cape Elizabeth; Maine)
K.R. Jurgelevich, (Portland; Maine)
Dylan Kenney, (Portland; Maine)
Max Littlefield, Attack/Midfield (Gould Academy; Maine/ Bethel)
Ted Perweiler, (Hyde School; Maine/ New England-Eastern)
Steven Petrovek, (Yarmouth; Maine)
Max Rosner, (Brunswick; Maine)
Year: 2010
Ben Brewster, Defense (Cape Elizabeth; Maine)
Tom Foden, Attack (Cape Elizabeth; Maine)
Trevar Haefele, Attack (St. Dom's; Maine)
Dan Hanley, Midfield (Falmouth; Maine)
Michael Kane, Midfield (Falmouth; Maine)
Caleb Kenney, Midfield (Portland; Maine)
Steven Petrovek, Attack (Yarmouth; Maine)
John Williams, Defense (Brunswick; Maine)
Cam Woodworth, Attack (Yarmouth; Maine)
Year: 2011
Kenney Caleb, Midfield/Attack (Portland; Maine)
Roos Jack, Goalie (Cape Elizabeth; Maine)
Ryan Mike, Defense (Falmouth; Maine)
Tapley Mitch, Attack (Falmouth; Maine)
Bachman Nick, Midfield/Attack (Falmouth; Maine)
Year: 2012
Desmarais Alex, Goalie (Gould Academy; Maine/ Bethel)
Burke Christopher, Attack (Waynflete School; Maine/ Cape Elizabeth)
Wheeler John, Attack (Scarborough; Maine)
Ryan Mike, Defense (Falmouth; Maine)
Tapley Mitch, Attack (Falmouth; Maine)
Jurgelevich Ryan, Goalie (Portland; Maine)
Lavallee Tim, Attack (Cape Elizabeth; Maine)
Sipperly Will, Midfield (Falmouth; Maine)
Year: 2013
Haversat Adam, Defense (Cape Elizabeth; Maine)
Bornick Alex, Attack (Cape Elizabeth; Maine)
Paulus Alexander, Attack (Morse; Maine/ Bath)
Fay Charlie, Midfield (Falmouth; Maine)
Wilde Eben, Midfield (Gould Academy; Maine/ Bethel)
Stucker I.V., Attack (Falmouth; Maine)
Scammon Jacob, Midfield (North Yarmouth Academy; Maine)
Wheeler John, Attack (Scarborough; Maine)
Shelley Pat, Goalie (Hebron Academy; Maine)
Grout Robert, Defense (Yarmouth; Maine)