All American Lacrose
Group By: Season | School | State
Show: Season   State   School  

High School Lacrosse All-Americans

School: All Schools   State: Georgia   Season: All Seasons
Year: 1972
Mark Herendeen, Midfield (Newton HS; Georgia)
Year: 1976
Scott Heck, Attack (Dunwoody; Georgia)
Year: 1999
Robert Hortman, (Darlington; Georgia)
Year: 2000
Brent Holloway, (Pope; Georgia/ Atlanta)
Chris Maxwell, (Lovett School; Georgia/ Atlanta)
Year: 2001
Brent Holloway, (Pope; Georgia/ Atlanta)
Spencer Morris, (Lovett School; Georgia/ Atlanta)
Dakin Spain, (Lovett School; Georgia/ Atlanta)
Year: 2002
Dominque Genest, (Lovett School; Georgia/ Atlanta)
Jason Hooper, (Pace Academy; Georgia/ Atlanta)
Spencer Morris, (Lovett School; Georgia/ Atlanta)
Brett Schmerge, (Pope; Georgia/ Atlanta)
Year: 2003
Wat Bryant, (Westminster Schools; Georgia)
Chris Corona, (Lovett School; Georgia/ Atlanta)
Kevin Magyar, (Chattahooche; Georgia)
Taylor Wells, (Lovett School; Georgia/ Atlanta)
Year: 2004
Andrew Alexander, (Pace Academy; Georgia/ Atlanta)
Alex Crawford, (Lassiter; Georgia/ Marietta)
Tim Fanning, (Lassiter; Georgia/ Marietta)
Andy Lochridge, (Westminster Schools; Georgia)
Year: 2005
Alex Crawford, (Lassiter; Georgia/ Marietta)
Patrick Deveau, (Pace Academy; Georgia/ Atlanta)
Tim Fannin, (Lassiter; Georgia/ Marietta)
Tim Fanning, Attack (Lassiter; Georgia/ Marietta)
Alex Heaton, (Lovett School; Georgia/ Atlanta)
Neal Hicks, (Lovett School; Georgia/ Atlanta)
Dennis Love, (Westminster Schools; Georgia)
Year: 2006
Jerome Arnold, (Milton; Georgia)
Andrew Cohen, (Pope; Georgia/ Atlanta)
Foster Durkee, (Westminster Schools; Georgia)
Ben Ewing, (Pace Academy; Georgia/ Atlanta)
Neal Hicks, (Lovett School; Georgia/ Atlanta)
Year: 2007
Brad Cain, Defense (Lovett School; Georgia/ Atlanta)
Matt Cranshaw, Attack (Westminster Schools; Georgia)
Chris Kolodey, Defense (Harrison; Georgia)
Davis Lukens, Attack (Holy Innocents Episcopal; Georgia/ Atlanta)
Dusty Moon, Defense (St. Pius; Georgia)
Tommy Moran, Attack (Lovett School; Georgia/ Atlanta)
Nick Rhodes, Midfield (Pace Academy; Georgia/ Atlanta)
John Tew, Midfield (Milton; Georgia)
Year: 2008
Michael Bender, (Roswell High School; Georgia)
Andrew Flood, (Pope; Georgia/ Atlanta)
Nick Kupcewicz, (Harrison; Georgia)
Davis Lukens, (Holy Innocents Episcopal; Georgia/ Atlanta)
Brad Mostowy, Midfield (Alpharetta; Georgia)
Nick Rhodes, (Pace Academy; Georgia/ Atlanta)
Stuart Seiler, (The Wesminster Schools; Georgia)
Eric Soto, (Pope; Georgia/ Atlanta)
David Stanton, (Alpharetta; Georgia)
Year: 2009
Darius Bowling, (Holy Innocents Episcopal; Georgia/ Atlanta)
Kevin Dunn, (Milton; Georgia)
Wes Goldsberry, (Harrison; Georgia)
Owen Green, (Lovett School; Georgia/ Atlanta)
Taylor Grice, (Wesleyan; Georgia)
T.J. Kenary, Attack (Milton; Georgia)
Griffin Lamie, Midfield (Lassiter; Georgia/ Marietta)
Grif?n Lamie, (Lassiter; Georgia/ Marietta)
Scott Ratliff, (Walton; Georgia)
Kevin Redd, (Milton; Georgia)
Kevin Reed, Midfield (Milton; Georgia)
 
North Winship, (Lovett School; Georgia/ Atlanta)
Year: 2010
Jack Bornhofen, Attack (McIntosh; Georgia/ Peachtree City)
Darius Bowling, Defense (Holy Innocents Episcopal; Georgia/ Atlanta)
Darius Bowling, Defense (Holy Innocents Episcopal; Georgia/ Atlanta)
Cole Branch, Attack (Lassiter; Georgia/ Marietta)
Will Dempsey, Midfield (Harrison; Georgia)
Peter DeWispelaere, Defense (Alpharetta; Georgia)
Taylor Grice, Goalie (Wesleyan; Georgia)
Tucker Hammock, Midfield (Lassiter; Georgia/ Marietta)
Jimbo Izlar, Attack (Westminster Schools; Georgia)
Carl Jackson, Midfield (Woodward; Georgia)
Rick Lewis, Midfield (St. Pius; Georgia)
 
Mike Nugent, Goalie (Milton; Georgia)
Year: 2011
Canara Austin, Midfield (Milton; Georgia)
Palmer Cory, Attack (Lovett School; Georgia/ Atlanta)
Maples Dan, Defense (Pope; Georgia/ Atlanta)
Cunningham Jordan, Defense (Lovett School; Georgia/ Atlanta)
Evans Justin, Midfield (Harrison; Georgia)
Sommerfeldt Matt, Goalie (Pope; Georgia/ Atlanta)
Nugent Mike, Goalie (Milton; Georgia)
Dewispelaere Peter, Defense (Alpharetta; Georgia)
Lewis Rick, Midfield (St. Pius; Georgia)
Year: 2012
Carlson Cash, Defense (Lassiter; Georgia/ Marietta)
Palmer Cory, Attack (Lovett School; Georgia/ Atlanta)
Maples Daniel, Defense (Pope; Georgia/ Atlanta)
Frost Holland, Midfield (Pope; Georgia/ Atlanta)
Morabito Matthew, Midfield (Walton; Georgia)
Baldwin Patrick, Midfield (Alpharetta; Georgia)
Farmer Regan, Attack (Harrison; Georgia)
Smith Ryan, Goalie (Lassiter; Georgia/ Marietta)
Year: 2013
Rigger Ben, Goalie (Decatur; Georgia/ Decatur)
Carlson Cash, Defense (Lassiter; Georgia/ Marietta)
Thurmond E.J., Defense (Holy Innocents; Georgia/ Atlanta)
Fitzharris Jack, Attack (Lassiter; Georgia/ Marietta)
Yoggy Kevin, Attack (Starr's Mill; Georgia/ Peachtree City)
Amalfitano Marco, Midfield (Starr's Mill; Georgia/ Peachtree City)
Newell Nick, Midfield (Milton; Georgia)
Smith Ryan, Goalie (Lassiter; Georgia/ Marietta)
Johnson Simeon, Defense (Decatur; Georgia/ Decatur)