All American Lacrose
Group By: Season | School | State
Show: Season   State   School  

High School Lacrosse All-Americans

School: All Schools   State: Florida   Season: All Seasons
Year: 1977
Chris Boswell, Goal (St. Andrew's; Florida/ South/Boca Raton)
Year: 1979
Louis Diaz, Attack (Miami Shores; Florida)
Year: 1980
Dan James, Midfield (Benjamin School; Florida/ South)
Year: 1981
Edwin Benoit, Attack (Palm Beach Academy; Florida)
Year: 1982
Edwin Benoit, Midfield (Palm Beach Academy; Florida)
Year: 1983
Kent Smith, Midfield (Palm Beach Academy; Florida)
Year: 1984
Andrew Ferguson, Goal (Palm Beach Academy; Florida)
Tom Worstell, Midfield (Braddock; Florida/ Miami)
Year: 1985
Chris Newman, Midfield (Palm Beach Academy; Florida)
Year: 1986
Ted Tarone, Defense (St. Andrew's; Florida/ South/Boca Raton)
Year: 1987
Brad Foil, Attack (St. Andrew's; Florida/ South/Boca Raton)
Year: 1988
J. J. Pearl, Goal (Pope John Paul II; Florida/ South)
Year: 1989
Chris Morton, Midfield (St. Andrew's; Florida/ South/Boca Raton)
Adam Silva, Defense (Ft. Meade; Florida)
Year: 1990
Mike Jankowitz, Attack (Palmetto; Florida/ South)
Year: 1991
Brian Doucette, Goal (St. Andrew's; Florida/ South/Boca Raton)
Year: 1992
Mike McDonald, Attack (Andrews; Florida)
Jim Oltz, Defense (Palmer Trinity; Florida/ South)
Year: 1993
Adam Bond, Attack (Pine Crest School; Florida/ South)
Scott Ederr, Defense (Palmetto; Florida/ South)
Jeff Jones, Attack (Robert E. Lee; Florida)
Year: 1994
Adam Bond, Midfield (Pine Crest School; Florida/ South)
Eric Peterson, Goal (St. Andrew's; Florida/ South/Boca Raton)
Dale Sorensen, Attack (St. Edwards; Florida/ South)
Year: 1995
Jon Bristow, Defense (St. Edwards; Florida/ South)
Ryan Healy, Attack (Winter Park; Florida/ Central)
Dan Umbel, Defense (Gulliver Prep; Florida/ South)
Year: 1997
Cameron Conrad, (St. Andrew's; Florida/ South/Boca Raton)
David Lee, (St. Andrew's; Florida/ South/Boca Raton)
Billy Parker, (Lyman; Florida)
Brian Sargent, (Lyman; Florida)
Year: 1998
Kevin Connelly, (Winter Park; Florida/ Central)
Danny Hogan, (Lake Brantley; Florida/ Central/Longwood)
Pat Moylan, (St. Andrew's; Florida/ South/Boca Raton)
Christopher Reilly, (Winter Park; Florida/ Central)
Brenden Winkler, (Palmer Trinity; Florida/ South)
Year: 1999
Kevin Conley, (Winter Park; Florida/ Central)
Dan Hogan, (Brantley; Florida)
Christopher Reilly, (Winter Park; Florida/ Central)
Year: 2000
Ken Ho, (Lake Mary; Florida/ Central)
Chris Moyer, (Coral Springs; Florida)
Kevin Norris, (Winter Park; Florida/ Central)
Shawn Quinn, (Lake Brantley; Florida/ Central/Longwood)
Jared Siemens, (St. Andrew's; Florida/ South/Boca Raton)
Year: 2001
Mike Borkowski, (Zion Lutheran; Florida/ South)
Alan Lynch, (Winter Park; Florida/ Central)
Bryan Russell, (Winter Park; Florida/ Central)
David Schecter, (Pine Crest School; Florida/ South)
Jared Siemens, (St. Andrew's; Florida/ South/Boca Raton)
Ryan Zipperly, (Bishop Moore; Florida/ Central - Orlando)
Year: 2002
Dan Green, (John T. Leonard; Florida/ South)
Freddy Harmison, (Bishop Moore; Florida/ Central - Orlando)
Nik Holmes, (Oviedo; Florida/ Central)
David Schecter, (Pine Crest School; Florida/ South)
Matt Shiles, (Lake Howell; Florida/ Central)
Jeremy Waks, (Palmetto; Florida/ South)
Ryan Zipperly, (Bishop Moore; Florida/ Central - Orlando)
Year: 2003
Mark Bidder, (St. Andrew's; Florida/ South/Boca Raton)
Colin Bretz, (Gulliver Prep; Florida/ South)
Grover Light, (Pope John Paul II; Florida/ South)
Brett Mathis, (Bishop Moore; Florida/ Central - Orlando)
Kevin McCarthy, (St. Andrew's; Florida/ South/Boca Raton)
James McDougall, (Winter Park; Florida/ Central)
Alex Morse, (Flagler Palm Coasts; Florida/ Central)
Jordan Supraner, (Lake Mary; Florida/ Central)
Year: 2004
Bryan Berry, (Bishop Moore; Florida/ Central - Orlando)
Evan Blum, (St. Andrew's; Florida/ South/Boca Raton)
Kevin Gast, (Winter Park; Florida/ Central)
Jeff Gordon, (Gulliver Prep; Florida/ South)
Tyler March, (Winter Park; Florida/ Central)
John Snipes, (St. Edwards; Florida/ South)
Michael von Kamecke, (Bishop Moore; Florida/ Central - Orlando)
Year: 2005
Nicholas Coats, (Timber Creek; Florida/ Central/Orlando)
Josh Etzion, (St. Andrew's; Florida/ South/Boca Raton)
Brian Lombar, (Bishop Moore; Florida/ Central - Orlando)
Brian Lombard, Midfield (Bishop Moore; Florida/ Central - Orlando)
Corey Noonan, (Oviedo; Florida/ Central)
Kevin Quick, (William T. Dwyer; Florida/ South)
Jose Rodriguez, (Pine Crest School; Florida/ South)
Luke Russell, (Flagler Palm Coasts; Florida/ Central)
Kamecke von, Attack (Bishop Moore; Florida/ Central - Orlando)
Mike vonKamecke, (Bishop Moore; Florida/ Central - Orlando)
Year: 2006
Ryan Akin, (Lake Howell; Florida/ Central)
Chandler Barden, Defense (Nease; Florida/ Pontre Verdra)
Josh Etzion, (St. Andrew's; Florida/ South/Boca Raton)
Casey Hodges, (Winter Springs; Florida/ Central)
Stewart Lundeen, (Gulliver Prep; Florida/ South)
Cline McDaniel, (Winter Park; Florida/ Central)
Clint McDaniel, Midfield (Winter Park; Florida/ Central)
B.J. Neller, (Winter Park; Florida/ Central)
J.P. Rius, (St. Andrew's; Florida/ South/Boca Raton)
Mike Von Kamecke, (Bishop Moore; Florida/ Central - Orlando)
Year: 2007
Jake Bernhardt, Midfield (Lake Brantley; Florida/ Central/Longwood)
Brad DeSouza, Midfield (St. Andrew's; Florida/ South/Boca Raton)
David Drehoff, Attack (Winter Springs; Florida/ Central)
Patrick Foy, Attack (Timber Creek; Florida/ Central/Orlando)
Cooper Gilman, (Winter Park; Florida/ Central)
David Johnson, Goalie (Lake Brantley; Florida/ Central/Longwood)
Zach McHugh, Defense (St. Andrew's; Florida/ South/Boca Raton)
Wyatt Melzer, Defense (St. Andrew's; Florida/ South/Boca Raton)
Jeff Ocampo, Midfield (Mantanzas; Florida/ Central/Palm Coast)
Bobby Stockton, Midfield (Nease; Florida/ Pontre Verdra)
Year: 2008
Matt Bellando, (St. Andrew's; Florida/ South/Boca Raton)
D.J. Bernatavitz, Midfield (Lake Highland Prep; Florida/ Central)
Jake Bernhardt, Midfield (Lake Brantley; Florida/ Central/Longwood)
Jesse Bernhardt, Defense (Lake Brantley; Florida/ Central/Longwood)
Tanner Gard, Defense (Winter Springs; Florida/ Central)
Josh Jesse, Midfield (Bishop Moore; Florida/ Central - Orlando)
Michael Lipin, (St. Andrew's; Florida/ South/Boca Raton)
Wyatt Meltzer, (St. Andrew's; Florida/ South/Boca Raton)
Wyatt Melzer, Attack (St. Andrew's; Florida/ South/Boca Raton)
Jeff Ocampo, Midfield (Mantanzas; Florida/ Central/Palm Coast)
Ben Pelton, (Gulliver Prep; Florida/ South)
 
Blake Studstill, Defense (Timber Creek; Florida/ Central/Orlando)
Year: 2009
Brett Angerer, (Nease; Florida/ Pontre Verdra)
Matthew Bellando, (St. Andrew's; Florida/ South/Boca Raton)
Jesse Bernhardt, Defense/LSM (Lake Brantley; Florida/ Central/Longwood)
C.J. Casselli, Attack (Plant; Florida/ Gulf Coast/Tampa)
Lee Coppersmith, (St. Andrew's; Florida/ South/Boca Raton)
Peter D'Amore, Midfield (Winter Springs; Florida/ Central)
Eric Dance, (Freedom; Florida/ Tampa)
Luke Donovan, (The Bolles School; Florida/ North)
Garrett German, (Plant; Florida/ Gulf Coast/Tampa)
Josh Haushalter, Attack (Bishop Moore; Florida/ Central - Orlando)
Robert Landeck, (Pope John Paul II; Florida/ South)
 
Matt Leighty, (Nease; Florida/ Pontre Verdra)
Michael Lipin, (St. Andrew's; Florida/ South/Boca Raton)
Korey Lutes, Midfield (Timber Creek; Florida/ Central/Orlando)
Casey Marinelli, (Barron Collier; Florida/ Gulf Coast)
Michael McCready, (William T. Dwyer; Florida/ South)
Justin Mills, (Gulliver Prep; Florida/ South)
George Proechel, Attack (Lake Highland Prep; Florida/ Central)
Joey Sapora, (Episcopal; Florida/ North)
Tyler Selman, (Benjamin School; Florida/ South)
Drew Slater, (Ft. Myers; Florida/ Gulf Coast)
 
Bernhard Susskind, (St. Andrew's; Florida/ South/Boca Raton)
David Vaughn, Attack (Lake Highland Prep; Florida/ Central)
Year: 2010
Peter Banta, LSM (H.B. Plant; Florida/ Tampa)
Matt Bellando, Attack (St. Andrew's; Florida/ South/Boca Raton)
Jesse Bernhardt, Defense (Lake Brantley; Florida/ Central/Longwood)
Tyler Black, Defense (Jupiter HS; Florida/ South)
Bobby Calhoun, Midfield (William T. Dwyer; Florida/ South)
Erik Carson, Goalie (Nease; Florida/ Pontre Verdra)
Peter D'Amore, Midfield (Winter Springs; Florida/ Central)
Teddy DiSalvo, Goalie (Spanish River; Florida/ South)
Nick Garofano, Defense (Freedom; Florida/ Tampa)
Josh Haushalter, Attack (Bishop Moore; Florida/ Central - Orlando)
Thomas Klosowski, Defense (Gulliver Prep; Florida/ South)
 
Tyler Knight, Midfield (St. Andrew's; Florida/ South/Boca Raton)
Kory Lutes, Midfield (Timber Creek; Florida/ Central/Orlando)
Graham Macnab, Attack (Winter Park; Florida/ Central)
Daniel Meyer, Midfield (Jupiter Christian; Florida/ South)
Derrick Miller, Defense (Ponte Vedra; Florida/ North)
Cole Millican, Midfield (St. Thomas Aquinas; Florida/ South)
Doug Moore, Defense (Lake Mary; Florida/ Central)
Clay Noell, Midfield (Pope John Paul II; Florida/ South)
Nick O'Leary, Attack (William T. Dwyer; Florida/ South)
Matt Obermeyer, Attack (Winter Springs; Florida/ Central)
 
Michael Power, Midfield (Ponte Vedra; Florida/ North)
George Proechel, Attack (Lake Highland Prep; Florida/ Central)
David Roby, Attack (Bishop Moore; Florida/ Central - Orlando)
Will Rotatori, Attack (Lake Highland Prep; Florida/ Central)
Kyle Schwarz, Attack (Maclay; Florida/ North)
Chris Selva, Goalie (St. Thomas Aquinas; Florida/ South)
Dylan Soler, Attack (Lake Brantley; Florida/ Central/Longwood)
Zak Spranger, Attack (Jesuit High; Florida/ Tampa)
David Vaughan, Midfield (Lake Highland Prep; Florida/ Central)
Year: 2011
Parietti Adam, Midfield (Jesuit High; Florida/ Tampa)
Francis Brendan, Attack (Ponte Vedra; Florida/ North)
Kehoe Chad, LSM (The Bolles School; Florida/ North)
Whipple Conor, Attack (St. Andrew's; Florida/ South/Boca Raton)
Martinez Constantino T.J. Jr., Midfield (Jesuit High; Florida/ Tampa)
Mora Daniel, Midfield (Barron Collier; Florida/ Gulf Coast)
Wesselman Evan, Defense (Benjamin School; Florida/ South)
Pease Jack, Defense (Lake Mary; Florida/ Central)
Werman Jacob, Midfield (Pine Crest School; Florida/ South)
Rooney Jake, Attack (Timber Creek; Florida/ Central/Orlando)
Stauffer Josh, Attack (Benjamin School; Florida/ South)
 
Van de Put Max, Midfield (Gulliver Prep; Florida/ South)
Power Mike, Midfield (Ponte Vedra; Florida/ North)
St. Laurent Nick, Midfield (Lake Highland Prep; Florida/ Central)
Cade Quinn, Defense (St. Andrew's; Florida/ South/Boca Raton)
Powers Ryan, Goalie (Jupiter Christian; Florida/ South)
Powell Teddy, Attack (The Bolles School; Florida/ North)
Berenis Warren, Goalie (Lake Highland Prep; Florida/ Central)
Goodman Will, Attack (Oviedo; Florida/ Central)
Rotatori Will, Attack (Lake Highland Prep; Florida/ Central)
Year: 2012
Gray Adam, Attack (Freedom; Florida/ Tampa)
Tamayo Austin, Attack (Lake Highland Prep; Florida/ Central)
Mulligan Blake, Defense (Saint Andrew’s; Florida/ Boca Raton)
Francis Brendan, Attack (Ponte Vedra; Florida/ North)
Kempe Colby, Midfield (Benjamin School; Florida/ South)
Whipple Conor, Attack (Saint Andrew’s; Florida/ Boca Raton)
Peaks Conor, Goalie (Ponte Vedra; Florida/ North)
Martinez Jr. Constantino(T.J.), Midfield (Tampa Jesuit; Florida/ Tampa)
Soviero Daniel, Midfield (Jupiter HS; Florida/ South)
Anderson Davis, Midfield (Lake Highland Prep; Florida/ Central)
Moore Davis, Goalie (Lake Mary; Florida/ Central)
 
Stolzenberg Harris, Attack (Pine Crest School; Florida/ South)
Rooney Jake, Attack (Timber Creek; Florida/ Central/Orlando)
Levine Jake, Attack (Saint Andrew’s; Florida/ Boca Raton)
McMahan Joey, Attack (Bishop Moore; Florida/ Central - Orlando)
Menendez Matt, Defense (Tampa Jesuit; Florida/ Tampa)
Susskind Max, Midfield (Saint Andrew’s; Florida/ Boca Raton)
Eccher Nick, Attack (Creekside; Florida/ St. Johns)
Watson Parker, Defense/LSM (Ponte Vedra; Florida/ North)
Salcido Sergio, Midfield (Winter Park; Florida/ Central)
Sickles Skye, Midfield (Barron Collier; Florida/ Gulf Coast)
 
Wharton Stone, Goalie (Jupiter HS; Florida/ South)
Adams Wes, Attack/Midfield (Flagler-Palm Coast; Florida/ Flagler)
Year: 2013
Wheeler Anderson, Midfield (Saint Andrew's; Florida/ Boca Raton)
Bonnie Andrew, Attack (Paul J. Hagerty; Florida/ Orlando)
Roll Billy, Attack (Lake Highland Prep; Florida/ Central)
Irish Casey, Defense (Lake Highland Prep; Florida/ Central)
Hancock Chase, Attack/Midfield (Bartram Trail; Florida/ Jacksonville)
Lindquist Cole, Attack (Lake Mary; Florida/ Central)
Whipple Connor, Attack (Saint Andrew's; Florida/ Boca Raton)
Etcheverry Corey, Goalie (Saint Andrew's; Florida/ Boca Raton)
LeMaster Dalton, Attack (Ponte Vedra; Florida/ North)
Soviero Daniel, Midfield (Jupiter; Florida/ Jupiter)
Lewis Devon, Midfield (Lake Highland Prep; Florida/ Central)
 
Mahler Grant, Midfield (Saint Andrew's; Florida/ Boca Raton)
Holdt James, Midfield (Jupiter; Florida/ Jupiter)
O'Connor Jerry, Defense (Benjamin School; Florida/ South)
McKernan Kevin, Midfield (Creekside; Florida/ St. Johns)
Applegate Ryan, Goalie (Ponte Vedra; Florida/ North)
Talkow Sam, Midfield (Pinecrest School; Florida/ Delray Beach)
Gehlbach Tim, Midfield (Lake Brantley; Florida/ Central/Longwood)
Pierce Treyson, Defense (Vero Beach; Florida/ Vero Beach)
Transou Tripp, Midfield (Maclay School; Florida/ Tallahassee)