All American Lacrose
Group By: Season | School | State
Show: Season   State   School  

High School Lacrosse All-Americans

School: All Schools   State: All State   Season: 2008
Graham Adams, Attack (Brother Rice; Michigan/ Bloomfield Hills)
Michael Adkins, (Salesianum; Delaware)
Garrett Akie, Goalie (D/S; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Alex Albanese, (Cape Henlopen; Delaware)
Wilford Alexander, Midfield (Midwood; New York/ New York Metro)
Wilfred Alexander, Midfield (Midwood; New York/ New York Metro)
Logan Allen, Midfield (R.L. Stevenson School; California/ Carmel/Monterey)
Niko Amato, Goalie (La Salle College HS; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Keenan Anderson, Attack (Winslow; New Jersey/ South)
Greg Anderson, Defense (Urbana; Maryland/ Frederick County)
 
Mike Anderson, Midfield (Lyons Township; Illinois)
Justin Annunziato, Defense (Rocky Point; New York/ Suffolk)
Austin Anusbigian, Goalie (Detroit Country Day; Michigan)
Scott Austin, Attack (Duxbury; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Zach Badalucco, Defense (Brewster; New York/ Hudson Valley)
Mike Bailey, Attack (Ann Arbor Pioneer; Michigan)
Daley Baker, Midfield (Cleveland Heights; Ohio/ North)
Kyle Barrett, Midfield (Lyons Township; Illinois)
Peter Baum, Midfield (Lincoln; Oregon/ Portland)
Nick Beattie, Attack (Worthington Kilbourne; Ohio/ Columbus)
 
Noah Beatty, Goalie (Middlesex School; Massachusetts/ New England Independent)
Michael Becken, Defense (Bloomington-Jefferson; Minnesota)
Michael Beimford, Attack (Cherry Creek; Colorado)
Zach Belden, Attack (Cape Elizabeth; Maine)
Matt Bellando, (St. Andrew's; Florida/ South/Boca Raton)
Scott Bement, (Canandaigua Academy; New York/ Finger Lakes)
Michael Bender, (Roswell High School; Georgia)
Sam Bennett, Goalie (R.L. Stevenson School; California/ Carmel/Monterey)
D.J. Bernatavitz, Midfield (Lake Highland Prep; Florida/ Central)
Jake Bernhardt, Midfield (Lake Brantley; Florida/ Central/Longwood)
 
Jesse Bernhardt, Defense (Lake Brantley; Florida/ Central/Longwood)
Seth Bernstein, Midfield (Shady Side Academy; Pennsylvania/ Pittsburgh)
Alex Beuris, Defense (Cardinal Gibbons; North Carolina/ Raleigh)
Wes Binder, Defense (Ann Arbor Pioneer; Michigan)
James Blair, Midfield (St. Mark's School; Texas/ Dallas)
Andrew Blasko, (Seton Hall Prep; New Jersey/ North)
Owen Blye, Attack (Downingtown East; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Chris Bocklet, Attack (John Jay HS; New York/ Hudson Valley/Cross River)
Ian Bolland, (Lakes; New Jersey)
Rocky Bonitatibus, Midfield (Yorktown High; New York/ Hudson Valley/Yorktown Heights)
 
Pete Borror, Midfield (Haverfood School; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Colin Bosse, Attack (Charlotte Catholic; North Carolina)
Christopher Botticelli, Midfield (Eastside LC; Wisconsin/ Menomonee Falls)
Mike Box, Midfield (Hyde School; Maine/ New England-Eastern)
Andrew Boyd, Midfield (Parkway West; Missouri)
Sam Bradman, Midfield (Hugh Williams Senior High; New York/ Canton)
Michael Brockway, Goalie (Poly Prep; New York/ New York Metro)
Parker Brown, Midfield (University High; California/ San Francisco)
Scott Brozey, (Cape Henlopen; Delaware)
Christopher Buechele, Attack (Wando; South Carolina)
 
Kam Bumpus, Midfield (Needham; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
C.J. Burke, Midfield (Central Catholic; Pennsylvania/ Pittsburgh)
Steven Burke, Goalie (Bullis School; Maryland/ Potomac)
Steven Burns, Attack (Chapel Hill; North Carolina)
Zander Buteux, Goalie (Berkshire; Massachusetts)
Davis Butts, (Walpole; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Brendan Callaghan, Midfield (Red Bank Catholic; New Jersey/ Shore Conference)
Michael Cammorata, Midfield (Agoura; California/ Condor/SCLA)
Alex Capretta, Attack (St. Ignatius College Prep; California/ San Francisco)
Chase Carraro, Midfield (St. Xavier; Kentucky/ Louisville)
 
Nick Cheney, Defense (Essex; Vermont/ Essex Junction)
Ethan Clark, Defense (Essex; Vermont/ Essex Junction)
Chase Clark, Midfield (Cherry Creek; Colorado)
Andrew Clayton, Attack (Lakeridge; Oregon/ Lake Oswego)
Michael Clenshaw, Defense (Foothill; California/ Orange County)
Mike Clenshaw, (Foothill; California/ Orange County)
Tim Clinton, Defense (Darien; Connecticut/ Public)
Ben Cohee, Attack (Cantonsville; Maryland/ Baltimore)
Jeff Cohen, Attack (Syosset; New York/ Nassau)
Drew Coholan, Attack (Irondequoit; New York/ Monroe County)
 
Pete Coleman, (Chatham; New Jersey)
Luke Cometti, Midfield (West Genesee; New York/ Central)
John Conneely, Attack (Half Hollow Hills West; New York/ Suffolk)
Billy Conners, Defense (Malvern Prep; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Drew Cook, Attack (Valley Central; New York/ Mid-Hudson)
Camden Cook, Defense (California HS; California/ San Francisco)
Kiel Cooke, (Osbourn; Virginia/ Northwest Independent)
Dan Cooney, (Ridge; New Jersey)
Daniel Cooney, Midfield/FO (Ridge; New Jersey)
Bennett Cord, Attack (Gaithersburg; Maryland/ Montgomery County)
 
C.J. Costabile, Defense/LSM (New Fairfield; Connecticut/ Public)
Cory Couture, (Coronado; California/ San Diego)
Alex Covert, Midfield (FH Central; Michigan)
Derek Craig, Attack (Christian Brothers Academy; New Jersey/ Shore Conference)
Travis Crane, Midfield (Eastern Tech; Maryland/ Baltimore)
Gavin Crisafulli, Defense (Garden City; New York/ Nassau)
Joe Cummings, Attack (Loyola Blakefield; Maryland/ Baltimore)
John Cunningham, Defense (Fairfield College Prep; Connecticut)
James Cupo, Midfield (McCallie School; Tennessee/ Chattanooga)
Kyle Curry, Midfield (Bishop Guertin; New Hampshire)
 
John Curry, Midfield (Yarmouth; Maine)
Trevor Curtin, Midfield (Gaithersburg; Maryland/ Montgomery County)
A.J. Cybulski, Attack (Madison; Virginia/ Northern/Oakton)
Pat Daley, Midfield (Bishop Guertin; New Hampshire)
Steve Damario, Attack (Niskayuna; New York/ Albany)
Bobby Dattilo, Midfield (Pinkerton Academy; New Hampshire/ Derry)
Briggs Davis, Midfield (St. Stephen's & St. Agnes; Maryland/ Washington DC Metro)
Brett Dawson, Attack (Centennial; Idaho/ Boise)
John DeChiaro, Attack (Comsewogue; New York/ Suffolk County)
Bennett Dee, Defense (Champlain Valley Union High; Vermont/ Hinesburg)
 
Mike Degenhardt, Midfield (University of Detroit Jesuit; Michigan/ Detroit)
Balso Del, Midfield/FO (Cold Spring Harbor; New York/ Nassau County)
Colin Delaney, Midfield (Darien; Connecticut/ Public)
Alex DelBalso, Midfield (Cold Spring Harbor; New York/ Nassau County)
Mike DeNapoli, Midfield (Lynbrook; New York/ Nassau)
Robert DeWees, (Wilmington Friends; Delaware/ Wilmington)
Michael Diehl, Attack (Hunterdon Central; New Jersey/ North)
Mike Diehl, (HC; New Jersey)
Daniel DiMaria, Defense (Half Hollow Hills West; New York/ Suffolk)
Mark Dobrowsky, (Mountain Lakes; New Jersey/ North)
 
Jack Doherty, Attack (Lakeland High; New York/ Hudson Valley)
Nick Dolik, Attack (Brother Rice; Michigan/ Bloomfield Hills)
Adam Donahue, Attack (Upper Arlington; Ohio)
Kip Dooley, Attack (Blake; Minnesota/ Minneapolis)
Jack Doyle, Midfield (Gilman School; Maryland/ Baltimore/MIAA)
Kevin Drew, Midfield (John Jay HS; New York/ Hudson Valley/Cross River)
John Duddridge, (Foothill; California/ Orange County)
Jim Dunster, Midfield (Greenwich; Connecticut/ Public)
Tucker Durkin, Defense (La Salle College HS; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Damon Edwards, Midfield (Brewster Academy; New Hampshire)
 
Joey Ehrmann, Defense (Gilman School; Maryland/ Baltimore/MIAA)
Bill Eisenreich, (Chatham; New Jersey)
Connor English, Attack (Manhasset; New York/ Nassau)
Brian Estes, Attack (Pinkerton Academy; New Hampshire/ Derry)
Will Fales, Attack (West Valley Redhawks; California/ San Francisco)
Greg Fallon, Attack (North Kingstown; Rhode Island)
Derek Favara, Defense (Exeter; New Hampshire)
Will Fields, Midfield (Notre Dame Academy; Maryland/ Independent)
Paul Findlay, Attack (Fairfield College Prep; Connecticut)
Sean Finegan, Attack (Moeller; Ohio/ Southern/Cincinnati)
 
Paul Finlay, Attack (Fairfield College Prep; Connecticut)
Conor Finn, Attack (Kennebunk; Maine)
Tim Finnegan, Goalie (Lowell; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Tyler Fiorito, Goalie (McDonogh; Maryland/ MIAA)
Michael Flanagan, Defense (Georgetown Prep; Maryland/ Bethesda)
Mark Flibotte, Midfield (Cohasett; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Andrew Flood, (Pope; Georgia/ Atlanta)
Joe Fontanassi, Midfield (Brother Rice; Michigan/ Bloomfield Hills)
Joe Fontanesi, Midfield (Brother Rice; Michigan/ Bloomfield Hills)
Nate Forrest, Midfield (Beverly Hills; California/ Los Angeles County)
 
Rob Fortunato, Goalie (MKA; New Jersey)
Brian Foster, Midfield (Medfield; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
William Franklin, Attack (Christian Brothers; Tennessee/ Memphis)
Brye French, Midfield (Hoover; Alabama/ Birmingham)
Ben Frey, Defense (Boise; Idaho)
Nick Galasso, Attack (West Islip; New York/ Suffolk)
Alex Gannett, Defense (Downingtown East; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Nick Gantsoudes, Midfield (Avon Old Farms; Connecticut)
Tanner Gard, Defense (Winter Springs; Florida/ Central)
Sam Gardner, Defense (Phillips Exeter Academy; New Hampshire/ New England Eastern)
 
Tucker Garfield, Midfield (St. John's Prep; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
William Garrett, (Highland School; Virginia/ Piedmont)
McKade Garrett, Midfield (Bonneville High School; Utah)
Richard Gelb, Defense (Cate School; California/ Carpinteria/Santa Barbara)
Dayton Gilbreath, Attack (Bainbridge Island; Washington)
Ross Gillum, Attack (Plano; Texas)
Joe Glendening, Midfield (East Grand Rapids; Michigan)
Danny Gold, Midfield (Medfield; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
John Goldberg, Goalie (Bethesda Chevy Chase; Maryland)
Jon Goldberg, Goalie (Bethesda Chevy Chase; Maryland)
 
Kevin Gordon, Midfield (Rye; New York/ Hudson Valley)
Brian Gordon, Attack (Manual; Kentucky)
Taylor Gorman, Midfield (North Yarmouth Academy; Maine)
Tyler Granelli, Attack/Midfield (John Jay HS; New York/ Hudson Valley/Cross River)
Brendan Grant, Attack (Xaverian Brothers; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
John Greeley, Midfield (Lafayette Central; New York/ Central)
Steve Gregg, Midfield (Ridley; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Dylan Grimm, Defense (Oakton; Virginia/ Northern)
Rob Grimm, Midfield (Carthage; New York/ Central)
Michael Grossman, Attack (Landon School; Maryland/ Bethesda)
 
Ben Gruber, Defense (Hilton Head; South Carolina)
Zac Guy, Attack (Lafayette Central; New York/ Central)
Mike Hamilton, Midfield (Brother Rice; Michigan/ Bloomfield Hills)
David Hamlin, Defense (New Hartford; New York/ Central)
Alex Hardt, Midfield (Episcopal School of Dallas; Texas/ Dallas)
Eric Harries, Midfield (Bishop Guertin; New Hampshire)
Travis Harrington, Midfield (Vestal; New York/ Southern Tier)
Tom Harris, Midfield (Loomis Chaffee; Connecticut/ New England Western/Windsor)
John Haus, Midfield (Chapel Hill; North Carolina)
Joseph Hegener, (Torrey Pines; California/ San Diego)
 
Aaron Hemeon, (La Costa Canyon; California/ San Diego County)
Danny Henneghan, Midfield (Brother Rice; Michigan/ Bloomfield Hills)
Danny Hennigan, Midfield (Brother Rice; Michigan/ Bloomfield Hills)
Jack Hewitt, Midfield (Eden Prairie; Minnesota)
Nolan Hickey, (Chaminade; New York/ Nassau-Suffolk Catholic)
Barry Hillyer, Midfield (Memphis University School; Tennessee/ Memphis)
Mike Holden, Attack (Cape Elizabeth; Maine)
Brenden Hughes, Midfield (Andover H.S.; Linthicum/ MD)
Scott Hughes, Attack (McCallie School; Tennessee/ Chattanooga)
Tucker Hull, Attack (Providence; North Carolina/ HSLA)
 
Stephen Ianzito, Midfield (Cicero-North Syracuse; New York/ Central/Syracuse)
Adam Ismaeil, Midfield (Minisink Valley; New York/ Mid-Hudson)
Peter Jennings, Midfield (Wellesley; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Josh Jesse, Midfield (Bishop Moore; Florida/ Central - Orlando)
Peter Johnson, Goalie (Taft School; Connecticut/ New England Western)
Nicholas Johnson, Defense (Palmyra; Pennsylvania/ Central)
Nick Johnson, (Palmyra; Pennsylvania/ Central)
Peter Johnson, Defense (Blake; Minnesota/ Minneapolis)
Dan Jones, Attack (Eden Prairie; Minnesota)
Landon Jones, (Forest Park; Virginia/ Northwest AAA)
 
Christopher Joseph Botticelli, Midfield (Menomonee Falls; Wisconsin)
K.R. Jurgelevich, Midfield (Portland; Maine)
Spencer Kaplan, Defense (St. Ignatius College Prep; California/ San Francisco)
Gannon Kast, Attack (Sycamore; Ohio/ Southern)
Nate Katkov, Midfield (Edina; Minnesota)
Drew Kearns, Defense (Apex; North Carolina)
Will Kennemur, Midfield (Heathwood Hall Episcopal; South Carolina/ Columbia)
Jake Kenyon, (Santa Fe Christian; California/ San Diego)
Stew Kerr, Attack (Lake Forest; Illinois)
William Kerr, (Susquehannock; Pennsylvania/ Central)
 
Kevin Kilpatrick, (Salesianum; Delaware)
Sean Kirwan, (Mountain Lakes; New Jersey/ North)
Tyler Knarr, Midfield (La Salle College HS; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Robert Koger, Defense (Brewster Academy; New Hampshire)
Greyson Konkel, Midfield (Regis Jesuit; Colorado/ Denver)
Anthony Krizman, Midfield (Fayetteville-Manlius; New York/ Central)
Nick Kupcewicz, (Harrison; Georgia)
Kevin Lalley, Midfield (Orchard Park; New York/ Buffalo)
Roy Lang, Midfield (St. Ignatius College Prep; California/ San Francisco)
Donovan Lange, Attack (Northeast; Maryland/ Anne Arundel)
 
Chris LaPierre, Midfield (Shawnee; New Jersey/ South)
Nick Laster, Attack (Phillips Exeter Academy; New Hampshire/ New England Eastern)
John Lawless, Goalie (St. Francis Prep; New York/ Buffalo)
Chris Layne, Midfield (Malvern Prep; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Sean Leblanc, Defense (Simsbury; Connecticut)
Michael Lipin, (St. Andrew's; Florida/ South/Boca Raton)
Howie Long, (St. Anne's-Belfield School; Virginia/ Piedmont/Charlottesville)
Jameson Love, Goalie (Darien; Connecticut/ Public)
Shaun Lovelette, Midfield (BFA St. Albans; Vermont)
R.J. Lucas, Defense (Austin; Texas)
 
Davis Lukens, (Holy Innocents Episcopal; Georgia/ Atlanta)
Aaron Lupo, Midfield (Schenectady; New York/ Albany)
Sean Macey, Attack (New Fairfield; Connecticut/ Public)
Matt MacKrides, Midfield (Malvern Prep; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Eric Madigan, Midfield (Broad Run; Virginia/ Loudon County)
Timothy Maffett, (Cumberland Valley; Pennsylvania/ Central - Mechanicsville)
Evan Malchano, Goalie (Pine Richland; Pennsylvania/ Western)
Will Mangan, (Columbia; New Jersey/ North)
Jay Mann, Midfield (Dulaney; Maryland/ Baltimore)
Will Manning, Defense (Garden City; New York/ Nassau)
 
Mark Manos, (Salesianum; Delaware)
Kyle Marlborough, Midfield (Howell; New Jersey/ Shore Conference)
Brock Martinez, Attack (Wooster; Ohio/ North)
Thomas Mattimore, Midfield (St. Ignatius College Prep; California/ San Francisco)
James McAllister, Goalie (LaSalle Academy; Rhode Island)
Brian McClinden, Midfield (Madison; New Jersey/ North)
Tyler McCullough, (Forest Park; Virginia/ Northwest AAA)
Kieran McDonald, Defense (Westminster School; Connecticut/ New England Western)
Corey McGann, Goalie (St. Joseph; Indiana)
Justin McGinnis, Attack (Cathedral; Indiana)
 
Evan McGoogan, Midfield (Seneca Valley; Pennsylvania/ Western/Cranberry Twnshp)
James McInnis, Attack (Bishop Guertin; New Hampshire)
Ryan McKibben, Midfield (Lafayette; Missouri)
Dan McKinney, Midfield (Niskayuna; New York/ Albany)
Johnny McKnight, Midfield (Highland Park; Texas/ Dallas)
Brian McLinden, Midfield (Madison; New Jersey/ North)
Mitch McMichael, Midfield (Salisbury School; Connecticut/ New England Western)
Kelly McMinn, (Jserra Catholic; California/ Orange County)
Mike Meagher, Defense (SLUH; Missouri)
Griffin Meehan, Midfield (Simsbury; Connecticut)
 
Greg Melaugh, Midfield (Billerca Memorial; Massachusetts)
Wyatt Meltzer, (St. Andrew's; Florida/ South/Boca Raton)
Wyatt Melzer, Attack (St. Andrew's; Florida/ South/Boca Raton)
Phil Mendes, Attack (Westborough; Massachusetts/ Central)
Jonathan Meyers, Defense (Greenwich; Connecticut/ Public)
Greg Miceli, Midfield (Culver Academy; Indiana)
Henry Miketa, Attack (Fort Collins; Colorado)
Sam Miller, Attack (Yarmouth; Maine)
Ian Mills, Midfield (Chantilly; Virginia/ Northern)
Adam Mills, Attack (North Allegheny; Pennsylvania/ Western)
 
Rob Moccia, Goalie (Great Valley; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Chris Moffa, Goalie (Fordham Prep; New York/ New York Metro)
Noah Molnar, (Corona Del Mar; California/ Orange County)
Jordan Montesano, Attack (Thomas S. Wootton; Maryland/ Montgomery)
Joe Morasco, Attack (Somers; New York/ Hudson Valley)
Tyler Mordecai, Defense (Dublin Jerome; Ohio/ North)
Brad Mostowy, Midfield (Alpharetta; Georgia)
Dan Mruk, (Westminster; Maryland/ Carroll County)
Mark Mullen, Defense (Germantown Academy; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Brian Murphy, Defense (C. Milton Wright; Maryland/ Harford County)
 
Patrick Murray, Midfield (Kent Denver; Colorado/ Englewood)
Sean Murray, Attack (Bishop Hendricken; Rhode Island/ Narragansett)
Robby Napp, Attack (Christian Brothers Academy; New Jersey/ Shore Conference)
Rob Napp, Attack (Christian Brothers Academy; New Jersey/ Shore Conference)
Jake Nolan, Midfield (Chantilly; Virginia/ Northern)
Stephen Norris, Attack (Leonardtown; Maryland/ Southern AC)
Mike Noyes, (Salisbury School; Maryland/ Eastern Shore)
Evan O'Brien, Midfield (Rockhurst High; Missouri)
D.J. O'Connell, Midfield (Colonie; New York/ Albany)
Michael O'Hagen, Midfield (Iona Prep; New York/ New York Metro)
 
Nick O'Reilly, Attack (South Side; New York/ Nassau/Rockville Centre)
Colin O'Rourke, Attack (St. John's; Massachusetts/ Central/Shrewsbury)
Jeff Ocampo, Midfield (Mantanzas; Florida/ Central/Palm Coast)
Keenan Ochwat, Defense (Farmingdale; New York/ Nassau)
Dave Offner, Defense (Mt. Lebanon; Pennsylvania/ Western/Pittsburgh)
Grant Oliver, Defense (Upper Arlington; Ohio)
Cameron Overton, Goalie (Blythewood HS; South Carolina)
Thomas Palasek, Attack (Rocky Point; New York/ Suffolk)
Zach Pall, Midfield (Ward Melville; New York/ Suffolk)
Andrew Parker, Goalie (Oregon Episcopal; Oregon/ Beaverton)
 
Spenser Parnell, Midfield (Fairfield College Prep; Connecticut)
Steve Parsons, Attack (St. Bernards; Massachusetts/ Central)
Bill Paster, Attack (Hudson; Ohio/ North)
Bill Pastor, Attack (Hudson; Ohio/ North)
Paul Pate, Defense (Manhasset; New York/ Nassau)
Jordy Patterson, Midfield (Corona Del Sol; Arizona/ Tempe)
Chris Pederson, (Ridgewood; New Jersey)
Ben Pelton, (Gulliver Prep; Florida/ South)
Patrick Pembroke, Defense (Langley; Virginia/ Northern)
Cory Perkins, Midfield (Chaminade Prep; California/ Los Angeles)
 
Jarod Peters, (Henderson Lacrosse Club; Nevada)
Sean Petersen, Attack (Alta; Utah)
Ben Petraglia, (Ridgewood; New Jersey)
Dan Pezzola, Midfield (Union Endicott; New York/ Southern Tier)
Daniel Pezzolla, Midfield (Union Endicott; New York/ Southern Tier)
Nick Philippi, Midfield (Clearview; New Jersey/ South)
Nick Phillipi, Attack (Clearview; New Jersey/ South)
Matt Pierotti, Attack (Corning Painted Post East; New York/ Southern Tier)
Richard Poirier, Defense (Wausau; Wisconsin)
Emmett Printup, Attack (Niagara Wheatfield; New York/ Buffalo)
 
Elijah Printup, Midfield (Niagara Wheatfield; New York/ Buffalo)
Aaron Prosser, Midfield (Lincoln; Oregon/ Portland)
Doug Prusoff, Attack (Hopkins School; Connecticut/ Fairchester AA)
Jarrid Puzes, Defense (Stevenson; Illinois)
Jim Queeney, Attack (Reading; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Gus Quinzani, Midfield (Duxbury; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Kyle Quist, Attack (Central Bucks East; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
John Ranagan, Midfield (Yorktown High; New York/ Hudson Valley/Yorktown Heights)
Steve Rastivo, Goalie (Ward Melville; New York/ Suffolk)
Andrew Rau, (Fair Lawn; New Jersey)
 
James Reardon, (Longmeadow; Massachusetts/ Western)
Nick Reed, (Osbourn Park; Virginia/ Northwest Independent)
Merrick Reiland, Goalie (Cardinal Gibbons; North Carolina/ Raleigh)
Gerry Reilly, Midfield (St. Xavier; Ohio/ Southern/Cincinnati)
Michael Reilly, Midfield (Kent Denver; Colorado/ Englewood)
Gerry Reily, Midfield (St. Xavier; Ohio/ Southern/Cincinnati)
Joe Resetarits, Attack (Hamburg; New York/ Buffalo)
Matt Reymann, Attack (Cantonsville; Maryland/ Baltimore)
Nick Rhodes, (Pace Academy; Georgia/ Atlanta)
Connor Rice, Attack (Penfield; New York/ Monroe County)
 
Taylor Rice, Midfield (Dublin Scioto; Ohio/ North)
Conrad Ridgeway, Midfield (La Salle College HS; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Conrad Ridgway, Midfield (La Salle College HS; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Tom Rixey, (Norfolk Academy; Virginia/ Piedmont)
Lance Robinson, Attack (Middlebury; Vermont)
Pat Rodgers, Attack (Lincoln; Oregon/ Portland)
Peter Rogers, (Rancho Bernardo; California/ San Diego)
Caldwell Rohrbach, Midfield (Seattle Academy; Washington/ Seattle)
Caldwell Rohrback, Midfield (Garfield; Washington)
Bryan Romaine, Goalie (Page; North Carolina/ Greensboro)
 
Tim Rommel, Midfield (Henninger High; New York/ Central)
Brandon Rooney, Defense (University of Detroit Jesuit; Michigan/ Detroit)
Austin Roothoff, Attack (Bingham; Utah)
Austin Roothoof, Attack (Bingham; Utah)
Max Rosner, Defense (Brunswick; Maine)
Ben Rossman, Defense (Haverfood School; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Robert Rotanz, Midfield (Fairfield College Prep; Connecticut)
Greg Rushing, Midfield (Fort Collins; Colorado)
Mike Ryan, Attack (Darien; Connecticut/ Public)
Luke Ryder, Midfield (Worcester Academy; Massachusetts/ New England Eastern)
 
Tyler Sabens, Midfield (Falmouth; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Ben Sauer, (Collegiate School; Virginia/ Piedmont)
Michael Sawyer, Attack (Charlotte Catholic; North Carolina)
Marc Saxton, Midfield (Mt. Hebron; Maryland/ Howard County)
Mark Scalise, Attack (St. John's Prep; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Matt Schairer, Attack (King Phillip; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Rob Schlesinger, Attack (Noble and Greenough School; Massachusetts/ New England Independent)
CJ Schmidt, Midfield (Regis Jesuit; Colorado/ Denver)
C.J. Schmidt, Midfield (Regis Jesuit; Colorado/ Denver)
Forrest Schonnfeld, Attack (Fieldston School; New York/ New York Metro)
 
Peter Schwartz, Midfield (La Salle College HS; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
William Scroggs, Midfield (Chapel Hill; North Carolina)
Stuart Seiler, (The Wesminster Schools; Georgia)
Jordan Seivold, Midfield (Blake; Minnesota/ Minneapolis)
Jodan Seivold, Midfield (Blake; Minnesota/ Minneapolis)
Jon Selfridge, Goalie (Gleneig; Maryland/ Howard County)
Nolan Semel, Midfield (Palos Verdes; California/ Los Angeles)
Tim Shaeffer, Defense (Annapolis; Maryland)
IV Shafer, Midfield (Torrey Pines; California/ San Diego)
George Shafer IV, (Torrey Pines; California/ San Diego)
 
Mike Shakespeare, Midfield (Governor's Academy; Massachusetts/ New England/Independent - formerly Gov. Dummer\'s)
Sean Sheehe, (Hempfield; Pennsylvania/ Central)
Michael Smail, Attack (DeMatha Catholic; Maryland/ Washington DC Metro)
C.J. Small, Attack/Midfield (La Costa Canyon; California/ San Diego County)
Terry Smith, Defense (Rockhurst High; Missouri)
Kyle Smith, (Longmeadow; Massachusetts/ Western)
Bobby Smith, (Lawrenceville School; New Jersey/ North)
Cody Solaja, Defense (Episcopal School of Dallas; Texas/ Dallas)
Forrest Sonnenfeldt, Attack (Fieldston School; New York/ New York Metro)
Laki Sotiropulos, Defense (De La Salle High; California/ Concord)
 
Eric Soto, (Pope; Georgia/ Atlanta)
Tony Spada, Midfield (Saugerties; New York/ Mid-Hudson)
D.J. Sprenger, Attack (Episcopal School of Dallas; Texas/ Dallas)
Justin Sproul, Attack (Londonderry; New Hampshire)
Claire-Barrie St., Goalie (Tabor Academy; Massachusetts/ New England Eastern)
Rory St. Claire, Goalie (Tabor Academy; Massachusetts/ New England Eastern)
Dean Stambules, Midfield (Heritage; Virginia/ Loudon County)
David Stanton, (Alpharetta; Georgia)
Steele Stanwick, Attack (Loyola Blakefield; Maryland/ Baltimore)
Hunter Steffian, (St. Margaret's Episcopal; California/ Orange County)
 
Ben Sternberg, Midfield (North Kingstown; Rhode Island)
Patrick Stewart, Attack (Memphis University School; Tennessee/ Memphis)
Colin Still, Attack (Penn Charter; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Blake Studstill, Defense (Timber Creek; Florida/ Central/Orlando)
Alex Sturges, Defense (Charlotte Country Day; North Carolina/ NCISSA)
Steve Sullivan, Midfield (Westborough; Massachusetts/ Central)
Craig Sullivan, Defense (Duxbury; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Andrew Tanneberger, Midfield (Charlotte Latin; North Carolina/ NCISSA)
Moses Taylor, Attack (Kent Denver; Colorado/ Englewood)
Paul Taylor, Defense (St. Mary's Hall; Texas)
 
Michael Teeter, Attack (TP; New England/ New England - Western)
Matt Thomas, Midfield (Urbana; Maryland/ Frederick County)
Jack Thomasson, (St. Anne's-Belfield School; Virginia/ Piedmont/Charlottesville)
Bobby Thorpe, Midfield (Cherokee; New Jersey/ South)
Trevor Timmerberg, (Blue Valley West; Kansas)
Nick Trizano, Attack (Iona Prep; New York/ New York Metro)
Jeff Tundo, Attack (Orchard Park; New York/ Buffalo)
Drew Tunney, Attack (Brunswick School; Connecticut/ Greenwich)
Drew Tunny, Attack (Brunswick School; Connecticut/ Greenwich)
Chris Uselmann, Midfield (Westfield; Indiana)
 
Gruisen Van, Goalie (Portsmouth Christian Academy; New Hampshire/ New England Eastern)
Rogan Van Gruisen, Goalie (Portsmouth Christian Academy; New Hampshire/ New England Eastern)
Kevin Vaughan, Attack (Ridgewood; New Jersey)
Chris Walker, Attack (Marshfield; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Chad Weidermaier, Defense (Delbarton School; New Jersey/ North/Morristown)
Chad Weidmaier, Defense (Delbarton School; New Jersey/ North/Morristown)
Max Weisenberg, Midfield (Long Beach; New York/ Nassau)
Logan West, (Stephen Decatur; Maryland/ Eastern Shore)
Dylan Westfall, Goalie (Monte Vista; California/ Danville)
Chris White, Midfield (Mt. Lebanon; Pennsylvania/ Western/Pittsburgh)
 
Matt White, Attack (Ridgefield; Connecticut/ Public)
Tommy Whitlock, Defense (Thomas S. Wootton; Maryland/ Montgomery)
John Whitney, Defense (St. John's Prep; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Dan Wigrizer, Goalie (Haverfood School; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Dana Wilber, (Penn Yan Academy; New York/ Finger Lakes)
Dana Wilbur, Defense (Penn Yan Academy; New York/ Finger Lakes)
Andrew Wilfong, Attack (Worthington Kilbourne; Ohio/ Columbus)
Nash Wilkey, Midfield (Lone Peak; Utah)
Chris Williamson, Goalie (New Trier; Illinois/ Wilmette)
Colby Wilson, Attack (Western Reserve Academy; Ohio/ North)
 
Thomas Wood, (Collegiate School; Virginia/ Piedmont)
Cory Woolston, (South Western; Pennsylvania/ Central)
Greg Wright, Attack (Irondequoit; New York/ Monroe County)
Travis Wright, Attack (Issaquah; Washington)
Steven Wylie, Defense (Regis Jesuit; Colorado/ Denver)
T.J. Yost, Goalie (Brother Rice; Michigan/ Bloomfield Hills)
Zach Zenda, Midfield (South Brunswick; New Jersey/ Middlesex)
Brett Zeolla, Attack (Oak Park; California/ Condor/SCLA)
Chris Zielinski, (Manheim Township; Pennsylvania/ Central)