All American Lacrose
Group By: Season | School | State
Show: Season   State   School  

High School Lacrosse All-Americans

School: All Schools   State: All State   Season: 2004
Maryland , (Southern; Maryland/ Anne Arundel)
Marc Albu, (Darien; Connecticut/ Public)
Andrew Alexander, (Pace Academy; Georgia/ Atlanta)
Steve Amman, (Putnam Valley; New York/ Hudson Valley)
Steve Ammann, Midfield (Putnam Valley; New York/ Hudson Valley)
Michael Anderson, (Trinity High; Kentucky)
Jason Arias, (Lexington Christian Academy; Massachusetts/ Lexington)
Max Atherton, (St. Mary's Hall; Texas)
Tim Atkins, (Malvern Prep; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Craig Audin, (Lincoln Sudbury; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
 
Marc Ayala, (Lawrenceville School; New Hampshire)
Steve Babbles, (Skaneateles; New York/ Central)
Sean Bailey, (Morristown-Beard School; New Jersey/ North)
John Bambrick, (Souhegan; New Hampshire/ Amherst)
Alex Baruch, (St. Christopher's; Virginia/ Piedmont)
Stuart Baxter, (Eden Prairie; Minnesota)
Kylor Berkman, (Parkside; Maryland/ Eastern Shore)
Bryan Berry, (Bishop Moore; Florida/ Central - Orlando)
Bob Berwick, (Concord; New Hampshire)
Nick Bevaqua, (Mountain Lakes; New Jersey/ North)
 
Peter Beyel, (St. Xavier; Kentucky/ Louisville)
Bruce Bickford, (Moses Brown; Rhode Island/ New England Eastern)
Brad Bishop, (Brunswick; Maine)
Mike Blocho, (Grand Island; New York/ Buffalo)
Eric Bloom, (Regis Jesuit; Colorado/ Denver)
Evan Blum, (St. Andrew's; Florida/ South/Boca Raton)
Andy Bois, (Kennebunk; Maine)
Chris Boland, (Boys Latin; Maryland/ MIAA)
Drew Bonessa, (Shady Side Academy; Pennsylvania/ Pittsburgh)
Steve Bosse, (Fallston; Maryland/ Harford County)
 
Steve Boyle, (Pinkerton Academy; New Hampshire/ Derry)
Clint Brakebill, (McCallie School; Tennessee/ Chattanooga)
Ryan Brent, (El Toro; California/ Orange County)
Mike Britt, (Fairfax; Virginia/ Northern)
Nick Brown, (Riverdale Country School; New York/ New York Metro)
Mark Bryan, (Niskayuna; New York/ Albany)
Michael Burns, (Garden City; New York/ Nassau)
Ryan Burns, (Montgomery Bell Academy; Tennessee/ Nashville)
Owen Cahill, (Algonquin; Massachusetts)
Dave Campbell, (Holderness School; New Hampshire/ New England Northern)
 
Brendan Cannon, (Haverfood School; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Richard Carolan, (St. Sebastian's School; Massachusetts/ Independent/Walpole)
Michael Carrington, (Episcopal School of Houston; Texas/ Houston)
John Carrozz, (John Jay HS; New York/ Hudson Valley/Cross River)
John Carrozza, Attack (John Jay HS; New York/ Hudson Valley/Cross River)
Tyler Casertano, Attack (Loomis Chaffee; Connecticut/ New England Western/Windsor)
Tyler Casertomo, (Loomis Chaffee; Connecticut/ New England Western/Windsor)
Alex Chaudry, (Walter Johnson; Maryland/ Montgomery)
Paul Chiara, (Mountain Lakes; New Jersey/ North)
Andrew Chima, (Cranbrook Kingswood Upper Schools; Michigan)
 
Alan Chirls, (Mercer Island; Washington)
Joe Cinosky, (Mountain Lakes; New Jersey/ North)
Don Clay, (Penfield; New York/ Monroe County)
Michael Clayton, (Lakeridge; Oregon/ Lake Oswego)
Gregory Clement, (Episcopal School of Dallas; Texas/ Dallas)
Dan Cocoziello, (Delbarton School; New Jersey/ North/Morristown)
Peter Coluccini, (John Jay HS; New York/ Hudson Valley/Cross River)
Hunter Combs, (Denver East; Colorado)
Jimmy Connolly, (North Andover; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Quinn Cooke, (Oakton; Virginia/ Northern)
 
Chris Corteau, (West Seneca West; New York/ Buffalo)
Joe Costello, (Lowell; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
John Cote, (Torrey Pines; California/ San Diego)
Matt Coughlin, (Bay Shore; New York)
Josh Coveleski, (Caesar Rodney; Delaware)
Trip Cowin, (Hotchkiss School; Connecticut/ New England-Western)
Bobby Coy, (Heritage; Colorado)
Alex Crawford, (Lassiter; Georgia/ Marietta)
Ned Crotty, (Delbarton School; New Jersey/ North/Morristown)
Bill Curry, (Wilton; Connecticut/ Public)
 
Peter Curtin, (East Chapel Hill; North Carolina/ Public)
Dan D'Agnes, Midfield (Chaminade; New York/ Nassau-Suffolk Catholic)
Vinnie D'Angelo, Midfield (Ridley; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
J. D. Kijak, (Damascus; Maryland/ Montgomery County)
Vinny DAngelo, (Ridley; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Timothy Daniels, (Milton Academy; Massachusetts/ Eastern/New England Independent)
Philip Davenport, (Linganore; Maryland/ Frederick County)
James Davis, (Division Avenue; New York/ Nassau/Levittown)
Jamie DeBole, (Mt. Tabor; North Carolina/ HSLA)
Daniel Decker, (Towson; Maryland/ Baltimore)
 
Reed Deluca, (New Canaan; Connecticut/ Public)
Kevin Demorest, (Birmingham Seaholm; Michigan)
David Denniston, (Blake; Minnesota/ Minneapolis)
Sean Diminick, (Essex; Vermont/ Essex Junction)
Mike Distler, (Joel Barlow; Connecticut/ Public)
Joe Doyle, (Cardinal Gibbons; North Carolina/ Raleigh)
Anthony Dugan, (James I. O'Neill; New York/ Mid-Hudson/West Point)
Chris Early, (Radnor; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Bob Edmundowicz, (DeSmet Jesuit; Missouri/ St. Louis)
Sean Endicott, (Malden Catholic; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
 
Todd Faiella, (Marshfield; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Tim Fanning, (Lassiter; Georgia/ Marietta)
Eddie Farrugia, (Indian Hill; Ohio/ Southern)
P.J. Fenton, Attack (Cathedral; Massachusetts/ Longmeadow-Western)
Alex Finkelman, (Providence Country Day School; Rhode Island)
Chris Finn, (Manhasset; New York/ Nassau)
Roger Fish, (Worthington Kilbourne; Ohio/ Columbus)
Sean Flanagan, (Hugh Williams Senior High; New York/ Canton)
Brendan Foerster, Midfield (Burr & Burton Academy; Vermont/ Manchester)
Brendan Forester, (Burr & Burton Academy; Vermont/ Manchester)
 
Josh Freiberger, (Middlesex School; Massachusetts/ New England Independent)
Matthew Fritts, (Highland Park; Texas/ Dallas)
Mike Fulmore, (Carver Vocational; Maryland/ Baltimore)
Josh Funk, (Poolesville; Maryland/ Montgomery)
Dan Galasso, (West Islip; New York/ Suffolk)
Nick Gallagher, (Dublin Scioto; Ohio/ North)
Danny Gallagher, (DeMatha Catholic; Maryland/ Washington DC Metro)
Kevin Gast, (Winter Park; Florida/ Central)
Sam Geller, (Berkeley; California)
Steve Giannone, (Millbrook School; New York/ New England Western)
 
Stephen Gibbs, (Episcopal School of Houston; Texas/ Houston)
Dan Gibson, (Memphis University School; Tennessee/ Memphis)
Connor Ginsberg, (Hopkins School; Connecticut/ Fairchester AA)
John Glynn, (Lindenhurst; New York/ Suffolk)
Dan Gnazzo, (Eden Prairie; Minnesota)
Diogo Godoy, (Concord; New Hampshire)
Glen Goebels, (Coronado; California/ San Diego)
Matt Goodson, (Page; North Carolina/ Greensboro)
Jeff Gordon, (Gulliver Prep; Florida/ South)
Eric Graupensberger, (Manheim Township; Pennsylvania/ Central)
 
Chris Greenman, (Nottingham; New York/ Central)
Liam Griff, (Pingry; New Jersey)
Chris Griffin, (Malden Catholic; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Matt Guido, (West Essex; New Jersey)
Clayton Hall, (Upper Arlington; Ohio)
Peter Hamilton, (Rutland; Vermont)
Brett Hamilton, (Fort Collins; Colorado)
Brett Hamilton-Koll, Attack (Fort Collins; Colorado)
Conor Hannan, (North Yarmouth Academy; Maine)
Andrew Hanover, (West Genesee; New York/ Central)
 
Mike Hattan, (Corning Painted Post East; New York/ Southern Tier)
Mike Hatton, Midfield (Corning Painted Post East; New York/ Southern Tier)
Jon Hayes, (Waltham; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Alex Haynie, (Germantown Academy; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Tim Heffernan, (Glastonbury; Connecticut/ Public)
William Hendricks, (Providence; North Carolina/ HSLA)
Andrew Heric, (Malibu; California/ Los Angeles County)
Alex Hewit, Goalie (Delbarton School; New Jersey/ North/Morristown)
Alex Hewitt, (Delbarton School; New Jersey/ North/Morristown)
Walker Hewlett, (Skyline; Utah)
 
Chris Hichborn, (Yarmouth; Maine)
Zach Hinton, (Liberty; Maryland/ Carroll County)
Mark Hodsdon, (Hilton Head; South Carolina)
Ryan Hoff, (Dulaney; Maryland/ Baltimore)
T.R. Hofman, Goalie (Marin Catholic; California/ San Francisco)
Andrew Holden, (Glastonbury; Connecticut/ Public)
Ryan Hughes, (Comsewogue; New York/ Suffolk County)
Kevin Huntley, (Calvert Hall; Maryland/ Towson - MIAA)
Adam Hyde, (West Seneca East; New York/ Buffalo)
P. J. Fenton, (Cathedral; Massachusetts/ Longmeadow-Western)
 
R. J. Lamontagne, (Pittsford; New York/ Monroe County)
Chris Jasinski, (Wilton; Connecticut/ Public)
Matt Johnson, (Pinkerton Academy; New Hampshire/ Derry)
Anthony Jones, (Lincoln Sudbury; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Scott Kahoe, (Radnor; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Miles Kass, (Hotchkiss School; Connecticut/ New England-Western)
Alex Kaufman, (Oregon Episcopal; Oregon/ Beaverton)
Ryan Kelley, Midfield (Cape Henry Collegiate; Virginia/ Piedmont)
Ryan Kelly, (Cape Henry Collegiate; Virginia/ Piedmont)
Cody Kelly, (East Chapel Hill; North Carolina/ Public)
 
Joey Kemp, (Georgetown Prep; Maryland/ Bethesda)
Frasher Kempe, (St. Christopher's; Virginia/ Piedmont)
Jason Kho, (Malibu; California/ Los Angeles County)
J.D. Kijak, Attack (Damascus; Maryland/ Montgomery County)
Kolyn Kirby, (Kent County; Maryland/ Eastern Shore)
James Kleb, (Cape Henlopen; Delaware)
Larry Kline, (Beverly; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Jordan Kolb, (Hempfield; Pennsylvania/ Central)
Austin Konkel, Goalie (Regis Jesuit; Colorado/ Denver)
Shane Koppens, (Shenendehowa; New York/ Albany)
 
Pat Krause, (Cumberland Valley; Pennsylvania/ Central - Mechanicsville)
Humza Kudiya, (Jordan; Utah)
Austin Kunkel, (Regis Jesuit; Colorado/ Denver)
Kevin Kustron, (Peters Township; Pennsylvania/ Western)
Matt Lalli, (West Windsor North; New Hampshire)
R.J. Lamontagne, Midfield (Pittsford; New York/ Monroe County)
Tim Langan, (Madison; New Hampshire)
Dillon Lantz, (Woodstock; Vermont)
Jake Launert, (Bloomington-Jefferson; Minnesota)
Todd Lawrence, (Yarmouth; Maine)
 
Jake Lecky, (Summit; New Hampshire)
Mike Leveille, (Albany Academy; New York/ Albany)
Tom Levesque, (Duxbury; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
John Lin, (Peninsula; California/ Los Angeles)
Brian Lipscomb, (Hilton Head; South Carolina)
Andy Lochridge, (Westminster Schools; Georgia)
Brendan Loftus, (Immaculate Heart Central; New York/ Central)
Doug Logan, (Oregon Episcopal; Oregon/ Beaverton)
Anders Lovell, (San Ramon Valley; California/ San Francisco)
Kent Lucas, (South Side; New York/ Nassau/Rockville Centre)
 
Mike Lynch, (Winchester; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Rick Mackessy, (Hudson; Ohio/ North)
Andrew MacKrides, (Malvern Prep; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Sam Madison, (St. Ignatius College Prep; California/ San Francisco)
Dane Mangin, (Archbishop Wood; Pennsylvania)
Tyler March, (Winter Park; Florida/ Central)
Kelly Mattie, (St. Anne's-Belfield School; Virginia/ Piedmont/Charlottesville)
Max Mauro, (Fox Lane; New York/ Hudson Valley/Bedford)
Matt McBride, (Delbarton School; New Jersey/ North/Morristown)
Craig McDonald, (Geneva; New York/ Finger Lakes)
 
Andrew McGann, (Holderness School; New Hampshire/ New England Northern)
Sean McGonigle, (La Costa Canyon; California/ San Diego County)
John Mecionis, (Comsewogue; New York/ Suffolk County)
Tom Michaelsen, Attack (Bethpage; New York)
Nic Michaelson, Attack (Eden Prairie; Minnesota)
Tom Michaelson, (Bethpage; New York)
Mic Michaelson, (Eden Prairie; Minnesota)
Andrew Miller, (William Floyd; New York/ Suffolk)
Jon Miller, (Yarmouth; Maine)
Alex Moeckel, (Tatnall; Delaware/ Wilmington)
 
Rob Morales, (Brother Rice; Michigan/ Bloomfield Hills)
Craig Morgan, (Upper St. Clair; Pennsylvania/ Western)
Jim Mullen, (Mt. Lebanon; Pennsylvania/ Western/Pittsburgh)
Sean Murphy, (Bishop Timon-St. Jude; New York/ Buffalo)
Matt Murray, (Weymouth; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Jake Myers, (Torrey Pines; California/ San Diego)
Danny Nathan, (Highland Park; Illinois)
Brian Neary, (La Salle College HS; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Matt Nelligan, (Pingree School; Massachusetts/ New England Eastern)
Dan Nickell, (Arapahoe; Colorado)
 
Greg Niewieroski, (Watertown; New York/ Central)
David O Quinn, (Robinson; Virginia/ Northern/Fairfax)
Kevin O'Connor, Attack (Chapel Hill; North Carolina)
Matt O'Hearn, Midfield (Cape Elizabeth; Maine)
David O'Quinn, Midfield (Robinson; Virginia/ Northern/Fairfax)
Eddie O'Reilly, Attack (Beverly; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Matt OHearn, (Cape Elizabeth; Maine)
Eddie OReilly, (Beverly; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
David Page, (St. Andrews; Delaware)
Ryson Pallante, (El Toro; California/ Orange County)
 
Jack Parchman, (Culver Academy; Indiana)
David Pastenak, (Trinity School; New York/ New York Metro)
David Pasternak, Attack (Trinity School; New York/ New York Metro)
Jon Paulson, (Hunterdon Central; New Jersey/ North)
Garret Pedley, (Bow; New Hampshire)
Garrett Pedley, Defense (Bow; New Hampshire)
Rory Pedrick, (Saratoga Springs; New York/ Albany)
Carlos Pena, (Mt. St. Michael's; New York/ New York Metro)
Reed Peterson, (Mariemont; Ohio/ Southern)
Tom Petty, (Phillips Exeter Academy; New Hampshire/ New England Eastern)
 
Stephen Peyser, (Cold Spring Harbor; New York/ Nassau County)
Chris Peyser, (Manhasset; New York/ Nassau)
Evan Phelps, (Lincoln Sudbury; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Joe Picha, (Bainbridge Island; Washington)
Derek Pilipiak, (Ridgewood; New Jersey)
Jonah Platt, (Ross University; California/ San Francisco)
Jonah Platt-Ross, Midfield (University High; California/ San Francisco)
Mike Podgajny, (Ridley; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Chris Powers, (Alta; Utah)
Keith Prifte, (Shawnee; New Jersey/ South)
 
Max Quinzani, (Duxbury; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
T. R. Hoffman, (Marin Catholic; California/ San Francisco)
Paul Rabil, (DeMatha Catholic; Maryland/ Washington DC Metro)
Matt Rankin, (West Chester East; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Bryce Reme, (Bloomington-Jefferson; Minnesota)
Paul Richards, (Baldwinsville; New York)
Bruce Richardson, (Kirkwood; Missouri)
Josh Riley, (Urbana; Maryland/ Frederick County)
Jack Riley, (Ridgewood; New Jersey)
Mitch Rodems, (Orchard Park; New York/ Buffalo)
 
Scott Rodgers, (MacArthur; New York/ Nassau)
Brad Ross, (Bullis School; Maryland/ Potomac)
Kyle Rotelli, (Moses Brown; Rhode Island/ New England Eastern)
Ben Rubeor, (Loyola Blakefield; Maryland/ Baltimore)
Paul Rudell, (Patuxent; Maryland/ Southern)
Doug Ruhnke, (Brien McMahon; Connecticut/ Norwalk/Public)
Adam Sangeorzan, (Seattle Prep; Washington)
Ryan Scaffidi, (Washington Township; New Jersey/ South)
Matt Scheel, (Western Reserve Academy; Ohio/ North)
Robert Schneider, (Malvern Prep; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
 
Stefan Schroeder, (East Syracuse-Minoa; New York/ Central)
Rob Schroeder, (Summit; New Hampshire)
Chris Schuch, Goalie (Hempfield; Pennsylvania/ Central)
Chris Schuh, (Hempfield; Pennsylvania/ Central)
Bob Scott, (Salisbury School; Connecticut/ New England Western)
Max Seibald, (Hewlett; New York/ Nassau)
Reade Seligmann, (Delbarton School; New Jersey/ North/Morristown)
Steve Settembrino, (Yorktown High; New York/ Hudson Valley/Yorktown Heights)
Bryan Sharnick, (Fairfield College Prep; Connecticut)
Rob Shaut, (Whitman; Maryland/ Montgomery)
 
Tim Shaw, (Darien; Connecticut/ Public)
Michael Sjogren, Defense (St. John's; Massachusetts/ Central/Shrewsbury)
Michael Sjogren St. Johns, (Shrewsbury; Massachusetts/ Central)
Sam Slaughter, (Wilton; Connecticut/ Public)
Stephen Smith, (Canandaigua Academy; New York/ Finger Lakes)
Mike Smith, (Bloomington-Jefferson; Minnesota)
Drew Smythers, (Albemarle; Virginia/ Northwest)
John Snipes, (St. Edwards; Florida/ South)
Aaron Solomon, (W.T. Woodson; Virginia/ Northern)
Ward Sorrick, (Thacher School; California/ Ojai)
 
Sean Standen, (South Hadley; Massachusetts/ Western)
Ben Stein, (Tottenville; New York/ New York Metro)
Justin Steinfelder, (Pikesville; Maryland/ Baltimore)
Craig Stevenson, (Ithaca; New York/ Southern Tier)
Mike Stone, (Wellesley; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Peter Striebel, (Deerfield Academy; Massachusetts/ NE - Western)
Jeff Strittmatter, (Rocky Point; New York/ Suffolk)
Sammy Stumpf, (Centennial; Maryland/ Howard County)
Not submitted, ()
Dan Sullivan, (North Stafford; Virginia/ Northwest AAA)
 
Jack Sullivan, (Menlo-Atherton; California/ Portola Valley)
Andrew Supiano, (Ann Arbor Huron; Michigan)
David Suthers, (Osbourn Park; Virginia/ Northwest Independent)
Tom Swaboda, (Christian Brothers; Missouri/ St. Louis)
Tom Swoboda, Midfield (Christian Brothers; Missouri/ St. Louis)
Tony Tanzi, (Mahopac; New York/ Hudson Valley)
Jordan Theurer, (Westview; Oregon)
Michael Thomas, (Wilde Lake; Maryland/ Howard County)
Mike Timms, (Cape Henry Collegiate; Virginia/ Piedmont)
Nick Tintle, (MacArthur; New York/ Nassau)
 
Robert Towe, (A. I. duPont; Delaware)
Kevin Unterstein, (Shoreham-Wading River; New York/ Suffolk)
Addison Van Hatcher, (Oregon Episcopal; Oregon/ Beaverton)
Steve Varga, (Strath Haven; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Nick Veith, (Georgetown Prep; Maryland/ Bethesda)
Dan Vinson, (De La Salle High; California/ Concord)
Michael von Kamecke, (Bishop Moore; Florida/ Central - Orlando)
Nick Vosburgh, (Mountain Lakes; New Jersey/ North)
Mark Wade, (Lake Braddock; Virginia/ Northern)
Bart Wagner, (St. Paul's School; Maryland/ MIAA)
 
Erik Wardell, (Fairview; Colorado)
Michael Watson, (Laney; North Carolina/ Wilmington)
Mark Wattenbarger, (New Trier; Illinois/ Wilmette)
Neal Watterson, (Charlotte Country Day; North Carolina/ NCISSA)
Drew Webb, (Episcopal School of Houston; Texas/ Houston)
Steve Weis, (Christian Brothers; Missouri/ St. Louis)
Jim Weiss, (Lamar; Texas/ Houston)
Rob Wellington, (Highland Park; Texas/ Dallas)
Zach Widbin, (Clarkstown South; New York/ Hudson Valley)
Charles Wiggins, (Darien; Connecticut/ Public)
 
Bob Wilkinson, (Libertyville; Illinois)
Brady Williams, (Upper Arlington; Ohio)
Cito Williams, (Torrey Pines; California/ San Diego)
Will Wismer, (East Grand Rapids; Michigan)
Joe Wojciechowski, (North County; Maryland/ Anne Arundel)
Brett Yoder, (Hereford; Maryland/ Baltimore)
Patrick Zeis, Attack (Christian Brothers; Missouri/ St. Louis)
Pat Zeiss, (Christian Brothers; Missouri/ St. Louis)
Tom Zichelli, (Severna Park; Maryland/ Anne Arundel)
Grant Zimmerman, (Gilman School; Maryland/ Baltimore/MIAA)
 
Ross Zimmerman, (Brother Rice; Michigan/ Bloomfield Hills)