All American Lacrose
Group By: Season | School | State
Show: Season   State   School  

High School Lacrosse All-Americans

School: All Schools   State: All State   Season: 2003
John Adamo, (Garden City; New York/ Nassau)
Cyrus Adams, (Montgomery Bell Academy; Tennessee/ Nashville)
Harry Alford, Goalie (St. Alban's; District of Columbia)
Andrew Allyn, (North Yarmouth Academy; Maine)
Muncho Almerido, (St. Mark's School; Texas/ Dallas)
Russel Altman, (Iona Prep; New York/ New York Metro)
Michael Anderson, (Trinity High; Kentucky)
Matt Andrews, (Kent School; Connecticut/ New England Western)
Scott Atwell, (Sherwood; Maryland/ Montgomery County)
Mike Aylward, Midfield (Braintree; Massachusetts)
 
Josh Ayrassian, (Hugh Williams Senior High; New York/ Canton)
Oliver Bacon, (Charlotte Country Day; North Carolina/ NCISSA)
Mike Ball, (Lawrence Academy; Massachusetts/ New England Independent)
Tony Ballard, (Whitney Point; New York/ Southern Tier)
Victor Barger, (Shenendehowa; New York/ Albany)
Henry Bartlett, (Penn Charter; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Kyle Batton, (Dulaney; Maryland/ Baltimore)
Dave Bauer, (Peddie School; New Jersey)
Dan Bauers, (Oakton; Virginia/ Northern)
John Bennett, Defense (Georgetown Prep; Maryland/ Bethesda)
 
Blake Best, (Severna Park; Maryland/ Anne Arundel)
Bruce Bickford, (Moses Brown; Rhode Island/ New England Eastern)
Mark Bidder, (St. Andrew's; Florida/ South/Boca Raton)
Josh Blashford, Midfield (Carlisle; Pennsylvania/ Central)
Mike Blocho, (Grand Island; New York/ Buffalo)
Mike Bocklet, (John Jay HS; New York/ Hudson Valley/Cross River)
Brian Boyle, (Pinkerton Academy; New Hampshire/ Derry)
Clint Brakebill, (McCallie School; Tennessee/ Chattanooga)
Colin Bretz, (Gulliver Prep; Florida/ South)
Zach Brewer, (Riverside; North Carolina/ Durham)
 
Mike Brown, (Conard; Connecticut/ Public)
Jesse Brundige, (Portledge School; New York/ New York Metro)
Wat Bryant, (Westminster Schools; Georgia)
Mike Bud Petit, (Collegiate School; Virginia/ Piedmont)
Mike Bud Petit, Goalie (Collegiate School; Virginia/ Piedmont)
Mark Bundra, (New Trier; Illinois/ Wilmette)
Cliff Burnham, (Middlebury; Vermont)
Jake Byrne, Attack (Landon School; Maryland/ Bethesda)
Evan Calvert, (Centennial; Maryland/ Howard County)
Juan Carlos Almerido, Goalie (St. Mark's School; Texas/ Dallas)
 
Kieran Carney, (Walter Panas; New York/ Hudson Valley/Lakeland)
Casey Carroll, (Baldwin; New York)
Matt Carroll, (Ridgefield; Connecticut/ Public)
Trevor Casey, Attack (Georgetown Prep; Maryland/ Bethesda)
Matt Cassalia, (West Genesee; New York/ Central)
Matt Chadwick, Attack (Needham; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Sean Chamberlain, (Indian Hill; Ohio/ Southern)
Colin Checcio, (Radnor; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Dan Chung, (Morristown; New Jersey)
Kyle Cibula, (Lyons Township; Illinois)
 
Joe Cinosky, (Mountain Lakes; New Jersey/ North)
Andrew Clayton, (Suffern; New York/ Hudson Valley)
Brian Clayton, (Suffern; New York/ Hudson Valley)
Kyle Cloutier, (South Hadley; Massachusetts/ Western)
Will Clugston, (Brother Rice; Michigan/ Bloomfield Hills)
Dan Cocoziello, (Delbarton School; New Jersey/ North/Morristown)
Cory Coffman, (Riverside; North Carolina/ Durham)
Chad Cohen, (Walter Johnson; Maryland/ Montgomery)
Greg Cohen, (Syosset; New York/ Nassau)
Gregory Cohen, Attack (Syosset; New York/ Nassau)
 
Luke Colombo, (Montpelier; Vermont)
Preston Connell, (West Islip; New York/ Suffolk)
Patrick Cook, (Deegan Annapolis; Maryland/ Anne Arundel)
Patrick Cook-Deegan, Defense (Annapolis; Maryland)
Peter Corbett, LSM (Winchester; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Chris Corona, (Lovett School; Georgia/ Atlanta)
Jon Corto, (Orchard Park; New York/ Buffalo)
Josh Coveleski, (Caesar Rodney; Delaware)
Kevin Cryan, (Notre Dame; California/ Orange County)
Shay Cunningham, (Algonquin; Massachusetts)
 
Tory D Amelio, (Chatham; New Jersey)
Vinny D Angelo, (Ridley; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Tory D'Amelio, Attack (Chatham; New Jersey)
Vinny D'Angelo, Midfield (Ridley; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Drew Dabrowski, (West Genesee; New York/ Central)
Matt Danowski, (Farmingdale; New York/ Nassau)
Thomas Davidson, (Langley; Virginia/ Northern)
Julian Defranco, (Sewickley Academy; Pennsylvania/ Western)
Mike DeSantis, Midfield (Lincoln Sudbury; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Kevin Donlon, (Ramapo; New Jersey/ North)
 
Ben Drake, (Upper Arlington; Ohio)
Rob Dubas, (New Canaan; Connecticut/ Public)
Ryan Dunlavey, (Concord; New Hampshire)
Scott Dunn, (Ridgewood; New Jersey)
Mike Dunn, (Atholton; Maryland)
John Dunn, (University of Detroit Jesuit; Michigan/ Detroit)
Ryan Dunn, (Oakley School; Utah)
Trip Dyer, (Worcester Prep; Maryland/ Eastern Shore)
Jeff Eckenhoff, (Palo Alto Tomahawks; California/ San Francisco)
Bob Edmundowicz, (DeSmet Jesuit; Missouri/ St. Louis)
 
David Elbot, (Kent Denver; Colorado/ Englewood)
Jordan Ellis, (Radnor; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Jonathan Engelke, (Farmingdale; New York/ Nassau)
David Epenshade, Goalie (Lancaster Country Day; Pennsylvania/ Central)
Chase Erickson, (Episcopal School of Dallas; Texas/ Dallas)
Matt Erisman, Attack (Nantucket; Massachusetts/ Nantucket)
Spencer Evans, (Bainbridge Island; Washington)
Michael Ewert, (Marin Catholic; California/ San Francisco)
Todd Faillea, Goalie (Marshfield; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Adam Fassnacht, (Robinson; Virginia/ Northern/Fairfax)
 
Jay Feeley, (Dulaney; Maryland/ Baltimore)
Mike Felice, (Baldwinsville; New York)
Brandon Fell, (W.T. Woodson; Virginia/ Northern)
Tony Ferreira, Midfield (Shoreham-Wading River; New York/ Suffolk)
Tony Ferriera, (Shoreham-Wading River; New York/ Suffolk)
Gentry Fitzpatrick, (Gilman School; Maryland/ Baltimore/MIAA)
Matt Fredericks, (St. Ignatius College Prep; California/ San Francisco)
Chris Friel, (Tilton School; New Hampshire/ New England Northern)
Ben Fuchs, Midfield (Duxbury; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Brett Garber, (Avon Old Farms; Connecticut)
 
Drew Garrison, (New Canaan; Connecticut/ Public)
Mike Gaudio, (Cheshire; Connecticut)
Sam Geller, (Berkeley; California)
Andrew German, (Radnor; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Steve Giannone, (Millbrook School; New York/ New England Western)
Brad Gillis, (Mercer Island; Washington)
Peter Glass, (Kingston; New York/ Mid-Hudson/West Point)
Kyle Guadagnolo, (Jordan-Elbridge; New York/ Central)
Adam Guy, (El Toro; California/ Orange County)
Chris Hahm, (Saratoga Springs; New York/ Albany)
 
Brannon Halvorsen, (Lakeridge; Oregon/ Lake Oswego)
Joe Hamill, (Austin; Texas)
Jared Harriman, (Yarmouth; Maine)
Kyle Haskett, (Cate School; California/ Carpinteria/Santa Barbara)
Alex Haynie, (Germantown Academy; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Charlie Heid, (Brother Rice; Michigan/ Bloomfield Hills)
Matthew Heiderman, (Worcester Prep; Maryland/ Eastern Shore)
Peter Hein, (Cherry Creek; Colorado)
Justin Heir, (Poway; California/ San Diego)
Jake Henderson, (Westwood; Texas)
 
Alex Hewitt, (Delbarton School; New Jersey/ North/Morristown)
Justin Hier, Attack (Poway; California/ San Diego)
Terence Higgins, (John Jay HS; New York/ Hudson Valley/Cross River)
Matt Hittinger, (Springfield; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Steve Hoffman, (LaSalle Institute; New York/ Albany/Troy)
Garrett Hohendorf, (Cranbrook Kingswood Upper Schools; Michigan)
Ian Holt, (Woodstock; Vermont)
Sam Hong, (Worthington Kilbourne; Ohio/ Columbus)
Brendan Hopkins, (Urbana; Maryland/ Frederick County)
Matt Hourigan, (Brebeuf Jesuit; Indiana)
 
Cam Howard, (Tatnall; Delaware/ Wilmington)
Colin Hulme, Defense (Framingham; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
John Hunt, (Mary Institute Country Day; Missouri)
Kevin Huntley, (Calvert Hall; Maryland/ Towson - MIAA)
Steve Hurst, (New Canaan; Connecticut/ Public)
T. J. Lando, (Corning Painted Post East; New York/ Southern Tier)
P. J. Maglathin, (Darien; Connecticut/ Public)
Thomas Jennings, (Webb; Tennessee)
Mark Johnson, (Irondequoit; New York/ Monroe County)
Colin Joyce, (Mountain Lakes; New Jersey/ North)
 
Erik Jul, (Thomas Worthington; Ohio/ North)
Zac Jungers, (Dulaney; Maryland/ Baltimore)
Miles Kass, (Hotchkiss School; Connecticut/ New England-Western)
Jeffrey Kaylor, Attack (Beverly; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Bryan Keane, Attack (Souhegan; New Hampshire/ Amherst)
Ryan Kelley, Midfield (Cape Henry Collegiate; Virginia/ Piedmont)
Ryan Kelly, (Cape Henry Collegiate; Virginia/ Piedmont)
Andy Kelso, (Charlotte Catholic; North Carolina)
Adam Kenney, (Detroit Country Day; Michigan)
James King, (St. Anne's-Belfield School; Virginia/ Piedmont/Charlottesville)
 
John Kinnane, (Portsmouth Abbey School; Rhode Island/ New England Eastern)
Tim Kjeldgaard, (Hyde School; Maine/ New England-Eastern)
Kirk Klett, (Mt. Lebanon; Pennsylvania/ Western/Pittsburgh)
Greg Klossner, (Jamesville Dewitt; New York/ Central)
Fred Krom, (Delbarton School; New Jersey/ North/Morristown)
Chris Lalli, (Princeton; New Jersey)
T.J. Lando, Attack (Corning Painted Post East; New York/ Southern Tier)
Patrick Larmon, (DeSmet Jesuit; Missouri/ St. Louis)
Luke Larson, (Mercer Island; Washington)
Sean Layton, Midfield (Malden Catholic; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
 
Casey Lewis, (Shenendehowa; New York/ Albany)
Grover Light, (Pope John Paul II; Florida/ South)
B.J. Linder, Attack (Webster Schroeder; New York/ Monroe County)
Mike Link, Defense (Lincoln Sudbury; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
John Livatino, (Bishop Hendricken; Rhode Island/ Narragansett)
Ben Loefke, (Iroquois; New York/ Buffalo)
Danny Loftus, (Syosset; New York/ Nassau)
Dan Loftus, Goalie (Syosset; New York/ Nassau)
Brandon Logigian, (Huntington; New York/ Suffolk)
Jason Lutz, Midfield (Carlisle; Pennsylvania/ Central)
 
Joe Lynch, (Moeller; Ohio/ Southern/Cincinnati)
Mike MacDonald, (Henninger High; New York/ Central)
Andrew MacKrides, (Malvern Prep; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
David Madeira, (Holderness School; New Hampshire/ New England Northern)
P.J. Maglathlin, Midfield (Darien; Connecticut/ Public)
Kevin Magyar, (Chattahooche; Georgia)
Adam Mahfouda, (Lynbrook; New York/ Nassau)
Brian Mahler, (Brother Rice; Michigan/ Bloomfield Hills)
Steve Marino, (Conestoga; Pennsylvania/ Eastern - Berwyn)
Brett Mathis, (Bishop Moore; Florida/ Central - Orlando)
 
Andrew Mavraganis, Attack (Hempfield; Pennsylvania/ Central)
Brandon Maynard, (Parkside; Maryland/ Eastern Shore)
Kevin McCarthy, (St. Andrew's; Florida/ South/Boca Raton)
Brian McCommons, (Dover; Delaware)
James McDougall, (Winter Park; Florida/ Central)
Sean McGonigle, (La Costa Canyon; California/ San Diego County)
Ray Megill, (A. L. Johnson; New Jersey)
Will Meister, (Kent Denver; Colorado/ Englewood)
Peter Mellen, (St. Joe's Prep; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Ryan Michels, (Brandywine; Delaware)
 
Colin Mistele, (University High; California/ San Francisco)
Travis Modic, (Sewickley Academy; Pennsylvania/ Western)
David Moore, (Malvern Prep; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Alex Morse, (Flagler Palm Coasts; Florida/ Central)
Kevin Mullins, Attack (Duxbury; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Joe Murk, (Westminster; Maryland/ Carroll County)
James Mutscheller, (Judge Memorial Catholic; Utah)
Owen Neill, (North Yarmouth Academy; Maine)
Kevin Nolan, (A. L. Johnson; New Jersey)
Gavin Nurick, (Phillips Exeter Academy; New Hampshire/ New England Eastern)
 
Pat O Toole, (Hudson; Ohio/ North)
Sean O'Grady, Defense (Belmont Hill; Massachusetts)
Nick O'Hara, (Orchard Park; New York/ Buffalo)
Pat O'Toole, Attack (Hudson; Ohio/ North)
Sean OGrady, (Belmont Hill; Massachusetts)
Jake Olson, (Woodstock; Vermont)
Matt Ongaro, (Coronado; California/ San Diego)
Dustin Palmer, (Cherry Creek; Colorado)
Steve Panarelli, Defense (Farmingdale; New York/ Nassau)
Steven Panarelli, (Farmingdale; New York/ Nassau)
 
Rob Parr, (Darien; Connecticut/ Public)
Cyler Pennington, (West Linn; Oregon)
Michael Piacente, (Fordham Prep; New York/ New York Metro)
Will Presti, (Farmingdale; New York/ Nassau)
Tucker Prudden, (Tabor Academy; Massachusetts/ New England Eastern)
Brett Queener, (Penn Yan Academy; New York/ Finger Lakes)
Jordan Rabidou, (Somers; New York/ Hudson Valley)
Paul Rabil, Midfield (DeMatha Catholic; Maryland/ Washington DC Metro)
Matt Ranaghan, Midfield (Cape Elizabeth; Maine)
Ben Raymond, (Brooks School; Massachusetts/ Independent)
 
Andrew Recchione, (Ramapo; New Jersey/ North)
Frank Resetaris, (Hamburg; New York/ Buffalo)
Frank Resetarits, Midfield (Hamburg; New York/ Buffalo)
Matt Rhanagan, (Cape Elizabeth; Maine)
Nick Ricucci, (Seneca Valley; Maryland/ Montgomery)
Nick Ries, (West Linn; Oregon)
Mike Rimmer, (Half Hollow Hills East; New York/ Suffolk)
Alex Rochon, (Monte Vista; California/ San Diego)
Bart Rogers, (Leonardtown; Maryland/ Southern AC)
Brian Rowe, Attack (Rye Country Day School; New York/ New England Western)
 
Scott Russell, (Darien; Connecticut/ Public)
Pat Ryan, (Delbarton School; New Jersey/ North/Morristown)
Jim Ryan, (Norfolk Academy; Virginia/ Piedmont)
David Ryan, (Darien; Connecticut/ Public)
Dan Saltsman, (Concord; New Hampshire)
Jeff Schneider, (Dublin Scioto; Ohio/ North)
Brooks Scholl, (Deerfield Academy; Massachusetts/ NE - Western)
Rob Schroeder, (Summit; New Jersey/ North)
Jesse Schwartzman, (Pikesville; Maryland/ Baltimore)
Mike Sciamanna, Midfield (Beverly; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
 
Nick Scuiba, (Salisbury School; Connecticut/ New England Western)
Nate Seigal, (Riverdale Country School; New York/ New York Metro)
Reade Seligmann, (Delbarton School; New Jersey/ North/Morristown)
Steve Selsor, (Tatnall; Delaware/ Wilmington)
Mike Sfirri, (Brunswick; Maine)
Graham Sheasby, (Mountain Lakes; New Jersey/ North)
Bob Shields, (Pinkerton Academy; New Hampshire/ Derry)
Tripp Shriner, (Darien; Connecticut/ Public)
Mike Sisler, (Ramapo; New Jersey/ North)
Ricky Smith, (Hicksville; New York/ Nassau)
 
Chad Solberg, (Barrington; Illinois)
Scott Sowanick, Attack (Bullis School; Maryland/ Potomac)
Andrew Spack, (Lafayette Central; New York/ Central)
Carle Stenmark, (Denver East; Colorado)
Ryan Still, (Penn Charter; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Jordan Supraner, (Lake Mary; Florida/ Central)
Drew Thompson, (Northport; New York/ Suffolk)
Rob Tinsley, (Ridley; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Matt Toresco, (Hunterdon Central; New Jersey/ North)
Tont Traiforos, (Churchill; Maryland/ Montgomery County - Potomac)
 
Tony Traiforos, Defense (Churchill; Maryland/ Montgomery County - Potomac)
Peter Trombino, (St. Anthony's; New York/ Nassau/Suffolk Catholic)
Matt Tundo, (Orchard Park; New York/ Buffalo)
Joe Tynan, (Chapel Hill; North Carolina)
Dalton Van Hatcher, (Oregon Episcopal; Oregon/ Beaverton)
Hans VanHouten, (Penn Yan Academy; New York/ Finger Lakes)
Ethan Vedder, (Yorktown High; New York/ Hudson Valley/Yorktown Heights)
Michael Via, (Norfolk Academy; Virginia/ Piedmont)
Dan Vinson, (De La Salle High; California/ Concord)
Ryan Walsh, (Mary Institute Country Day; Missouri)
 
David Walsh, (Germantown Academy; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Brett Wanner, (Dublin Scioto; Ohio/ North)
Drew Ward, (Phillips Academy Andover; Massachusetts/ New England Eastern)
Mike Ward, (Ward Melville; New York/ Suffolk)
Mark Warner, (Shoreham-Wading River; New York/ Suffolk)
Alex Weaver, (Cape Elizabeth; Maine)
Drew Webb, (Episcopal School of Houston; Texas/ Houston)
Eric Webber, (J. K. Mullen; Colorado)
Jim Weiss, (Lamar; Texas/ Houston)
Greg Welch, Attack (Peabody; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
 
Taylor Wells, (Lovett School; Georgia/ Atlanta)
Steve Whittenberg, Defense (Lake Braddock; Virginia/ Northern)
Matt Wiest, (Oregon Episcopal; Oregon/ Beaverton)
Nick Williams, (Calvert Hall; Maryland/ Towson - MIAA)
Kenny Williams, (Torrey Pines; California/ San Diego)
Matt Wilson, (Durham Academy; North Carolina/ NCISSA)
Steve Wittenberg, (Lake Braddock; Virginia/ Northern)
Nick Woods, (Chapel Hill; North Carolina)
Keith Yianacopolus, Midfield/Attack (Billerca Memorial; Massachusetts)
Brendan Young, (Mt. Lebanon; Pennsylvania/ Western/Pittsburgh)
 
Pat Zeiss, (Christian Brothers; Missouri/ St. Louis)
Eric Zerrlaut, (St. Mary's High; Maryland/ MIAA)
Matt Ziebol, (Eden Prairie; Minnesota)
Dan Zwirko, (Longmeadow; Massachusetts/ Western)