All American Lacrose
Group By: Season | School | State
Show: Season   State   School  

High School Lacrosse All-Americans

School: All Schools   State: All State   Season: 2002
Mike Abbott, (Nottingham; New York/ Central)
Michael Abou Jaoude, (St. Ignatius College Prep; California/ San Francisco)
Colin Achenbach, (RAVE; Minnesota)
Bryan Adams, (Guilderland; New York/ Albany)
Jason Anderson, (Denver East; Colorado)
Paul Andrews, (Walter Johnson; Maryland/ Montgomery)
Oliver Bacon, (Charlotte Country Day; North Carolina/ NCISSA)
Phil Baruch, (Hanover; New Hampshire)
Walker Bateman, (Highland; Utah)
Kyle Batton, (Dulaney; Maryland/ Baltimore)
 
Brandon Beeken, (North Allegheny; Pennsylvania/ Western)
Andrew Bender, (Wooster; Ohio/ North)
Dan Benson, (Fairfax; Virginia/ Northern)
Joe Benson, (McDonogh; Maryland/ MIAA)
Travis Bitter, Defense (Queen Anne's County; Maryland/ Eastern Shore/Centreville)
Ryan Blair, (Auburn; New York)
Craig Boaman, (Beverly; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Jonathan Bodansky, (Lakeside School; Washington/ Seattle)
Justin Bokmeyer, (Granite Hills; California/ San Diego)
Joe Boulukos, (Cold Spring Harbor; New York/ Nassau County)
 
Tom Boylan, (Georgetown Prep; Maryland/ Bethesda)
Brian Boyle, (Pinkerton Academy; New Hampshire/ Derry)
Evan Boyle, (Tabor Academy; Massachusetts/ New England Eastern)
Steven Brooks, (Libertyville; Illinois)
Taylor Brown, (Governor's Academy; Massachusetts/ New England/Independent - formerly Gov. Dummer\'s)
Pat Buchanan, (Lake Braddock; Virginia/ Northern)
Alex Buckley, (Ridgewood; New Jersey)
Richard Burchnall, (North Stafford; Virginia/ Northwest AAA)
Steve Byrnes, (Mahopac; New York/ Hudson Valley)
Peter Cannon, (Haverfood School; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
 
Joe Canuso, Goalie (Moorestown; New Jersey/ North)
Bret Caresky, (Northport; New York/ Suffolk)
Bret Caretsky, Attack (Northport; New York/ Suffolk)
Hank Carisio, (Cheshire; Connecticut)
Matt Cassalia, (West Genesee; New York/ Central)
Robert Christy, (Tottenville; New York/ New York Metro)
Jamie Coffin, (Brunswick School; Connecticut/ Greenwich)
Greg Cohen, (Syosset; New York/ Nassau)
Will Collier, (Woodberry Forest; Virginia/ Piedmont)
Joe Conner, (Urbana; Maryland/ Frederick County)
 
Jon Conners, (Salmon River; New York/ St. Lawrence)
Matt Connors, (Lakeridge; Oregon/ Lake Oswego)
Rob Cotter, (Middlesex School; Massachusetts/ New England Independent)
Josh Coveleski, (Caesar Rodney; Delaware)
Mike Culver, (Ridgewood; New Jersey)
Joe Cunuso, (Moorestown; New Jersey/ North)
John Cvinar, (Winchester; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Zac Cypress, (University School Nashville; Tennessee)
Matt Danowski, (Farmingdale; New York/ Nassau)
Chad Day, (Leonardtown; Maryland/ Southern AC)
 
Jake Deane, (Suffield Academy; Connecticut/ New England Western)
Matt Decirce, (Binghamton; New York/ Southern Tier)
Ryan Demorest, (Birmingham Seaholm; Michigan)
Grant Derkac, (Norfolk Academy; Virginia/ Piedmont)
Mike Desantis, (Mountain Lakes; New Jersey/ North)
Mike Desantis, (Lincoln Sudbury; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Mike Difusco, (Cape Elizabeth; Maine)
Kyle Dowd, (Northport; New York/ Suffolk)
Daniel Driscoll, (Malvern Prep; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Ryan Dunlavey, (Concord; New Hampshire)
 
Pat Dunleavy, (DeSmet Jesuit; Missouri/ St. Louis)
Adam Dzedzy, (Malvern Prep; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Alan Eberstein, (Phillips Exeter Academy; New Hampshire/ New England Eastern)
Gray Ecklund, (Delbarton School; New Jersey/ North/Morristown)
David Elbot, (Kent Denver; Colorado/ Englewood)
James Everett, (Thacher School; California/ Ojai)
Scott Falatach, (St. Mary's High; Maryland/ MIAA)
Adam Fassnacht, (Robinson; Virginia/ Northern/Fairfax)
Chris Feifs, (Riverside; North Carolina/ Durham)
Tomas Fernandez, (Judge Memorial Catholic; Utah)
 
Connor Fitzgerald, (Hingham; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Sam Fleegle, Defense (Sts. Peter & Paul; Maryland/ Easton)
John Flood, (Lawrenceville School; New Jersey/ North)
Tim Frazier, (Bishop Hendricken; Rhode Island/ Narragansett)
Ben Fuchs, (Duxbury; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Pat Gaffney, (St. John's; Massachusetts/ Central/Shrewsbury)
Andy Gallagher, (DeMatha Catholic; Maryland/ Washington DC Metro)
Andy Gaylord, (Holderness School; New Hampshire/ New England Northern)
Dominque Genest, (Lovett School; Georgia/ Atlanta)
Foster Gilbert, (Haverfood School; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
 
Ben Gliklich, (Horace Mann; New York/ New York Metro)
Dan Goldberg, (Bethesda Chevy Chase; Maryland)
Adam Goldstein, (Churchill; Maryland/ Montgomery County - Potomac)
Adam Goodwin, (Upper Arlington; Ohio)
Michael Graham, (La Salle College HS; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Pete Grecco, Attack (St. Francis Prep; New York/ Buffalo)
Pete Greco, (St. Francis Prep; New York/ Buffalo)
Dan Green, (John T. Leonard; Florida/ South)
Matthew Green, (Canandaigua Academy; New York/ Finger Lakes)
Bobby Griebe, (Boys Latin; Maryland/ MIAA)
 
Bob Gross, (St. Anthony's; New York/ Nassau/Suffolk Catholic)
Brannon Halvorsen, (Lakeridge; Oregon/ Lake Oswego)
Shawn Handy, (Chapel Hill; North Carolina)
Patrick Hantske, (Southern; Maryland/ Anne Arundel)
Freddy Harmison, (Bishop Moore; Florida/ Central - Orlando)
Connor Hartley, (Moses Brown; Rhode Island/ New England Eastern)
Whitney Hayes, (Princeton; New Jersey)
Justin Heir, (Poway; California/ San Diego)
Matt Henderman, Defense (Worcester Prep; Maryland/ Eastern Shore)
Brad Heritage, (Cheshire; Connecticut)
 
Steve Hess, (Hillsborough; New Jersey)
Justin Hier, Attack (Poway; California/ San Diego)
Mike Hines, (St. John's Prep; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Kevin Hines, (Shaker; New York/ Albany/Latham)
Nik Holmes, (Oviedo; Florida/ Central)
Jason Hooper, (Pace Academy; Georgia/ Atlanta)
Adam Howard, (South Hadley; Massachusetts/ Western)
Cameran Howard, (Tatnall; Delaware/ Wilmington)
Brian Hubschman, (Delbarton School; New Jersey/ North/Morristown)
Brian Hubschmann, Attack/Midfield (Delbarton School; New Jersey/ North/Morristown)
 
Colin Hulme, (Framingham; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Colin Hume, Defense (Framingham; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Jared Hyatt, (Crystal Springs; California/ Northern)
P.C. Johnsen, Midfield (Hammond; Maryland/ Howard County)
P.C. Johnson, (Hammond; Maryland/ Howard County)
Zac Jungers, (Dulaney; Maryland/ Baltimore)
Adam Kadro, (Birmingham Seaholm; Michigan)
Kevin Kaylor, (Beverly; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Ryan Kelly, (Cape Henry Collegiate; Virginia/ Piedmont)
Tim Kjelgaard, (Yarmouth; Maine)
 
William Klotz, (Pinkerton Academy; New Hampshire/ Derry)
Trevor Knight, (Memphis University School; Tennessee/ Memphis)
Peter Lagos, (Bow; New Hampshire)
Alex Lapointe, (Winchester; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Pat Larmon, (DeSmet Jesuit; Missouri/ St. Louis)
David Law, (Kent Denver; Colorado/ Englewood)
Dave Law, Goalie (Kent Denver; Colorado/ Englewood)
Ryan Lewis, (East Syracuse-Minoa; New York/ Central)
Eric Lindgren, (Cheverus; Maine/ Portland)
Dylan Lintern, (Cushing Academy; Massachusetts/ Northern)
 
Danny Loftus, (Syosset; New York/ Nassau)
Billy Looney, (DeMatha Catholic; Maryland/ Washington DC Metro)
Ben Lovejoy, Defense (Deerfield Academy; Massachusetts/ NE - Western)
Ben Loveyjoy, (Deerfield Academy; Massachusetts/ NE - Western)
Colin Macleod, (Fairfield College Prep; Connecticut)
Tim Maser, (Peters Township; Pennsylvania/ Western)
Jamie Masimore, (North Carroll; Maryland/ Baltimore)
Wes Matheny, (Hyde School; Maine/ New England-Eastern)
Dan McDonald, (Laguna Hills; California/ Orange County)
Andrew McElduff, (Yorktown High; New York/ Hudson Valley/Yorktown Heights)
 
Stephen McElduff, (Yorktown High; New York/ Hudson Valley/Yorktown Heights)
Bill McGlone, (Ridley; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Pat Meade, (Schenectady; New York/ Albany)
Paul Middleton, Attack (Ridley; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Paul Middletown, (Ridley; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Ryan Miller, (Salisbury School; Connecticut/ New England Western)
Jeff Mills, (La Salle College HS; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Derek Mills, (Moorestown; New Jersey/ North)
Colin Mistele, (University High; California/ San Francisco)
Matt Moncrief, (Episcopal School of Houston; Texas/ Houston)
 
Andrew Moon, (Durham Academy; North Carolina/ NCISSA)
Kyle Morin, (Hotchkiss School; Connecticut/ New England-Western)
David Morris, (Albemarle; Virginia/ Northwest)
Spencer Morris, (Lovett School; Georgia/ Atlanta)
J.J. Morrissey, (Governor's Academy; Massachusetts/ New England/Independent - formerly Gov. Dummer\'s)
Brett Moyer, (Ridley; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Steve Mull, (Fallston; Maryland/ Harford County)
Robert Mulshine, (Sewickley Academy; Pennsylvania/ Western)
Alex Muro, (Kingston; New York/ Mid-Hudson/West Point)
Ted Murphy, (Glastonbury; Connecticut/ Public)
 
Kieran Murphy, (Suffern; New York/ Hudson Valley)
Jon Murphy, (Southeast Guilford High; North Carolina/ Greensboro)
Josh Murray, (Cheshire; Connecticut)
Carlos Navarro, (Episcopal School of Dallas; Texas/ Dallas)
Chris Nelson, (West Linn; Oregon)
Jack Newton, (Darien; Connecticut/ Public)
Glenn Nick, (Garden City; New York/ Nassau)
Dan Nolan, (Niskayuna; New York/ Albany)
Tyler Nugent, (Hackley; New York/ New York Metro)
Brendan O'Donnell, (Mountain Lakes; New Jersey/ North)
 
Nick O'Hara, (Orchard Park; New York/ Buffalo)
Mike O'Malley, (New Trier; Illinois/ Wilmette)
Michael Obringer, (Dulaney; Maryland/ Baltimore)
Sandon Olson, (Heritage; Colorado)
Steven Panarelli, (Farmingdale; New York/ Nassau)
Steve Panos, (Broadneck; Maryland/ Anne Arundel)
Dan Parent, (Champlain Valley Union High; Vermont/ Hinesburg)
Carter Perry, (Wilton; Connecticut/ Public)
Drew Peters, (Babylon; New York/ Suffolk)
Mike Petit, (Collegiate School; Virginia/ Piedmont)
 
Greg Peyser, (Cold Spring Harbor; New York/ Nassau County)
Gavin Phillips, (Torrey Pines; California/ San Diego)
Chris Pickney, (East Grand Rapids; Michigan)
Chris Pinckney, Attack (East Grand Rapids; Michigan)
Matt Pinto, (Loyola Blakefield; Maryland/ Baltimore)
Mike Pisco, (Duxbury; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Eric Pittard, (Skaneateles; New York/ Central)
Jimmy Plank, (Centennial; Maryland/ Howard County)
Kevin Plunkett, (Hackley; New York/ New York Metro)
Steven Pomper, Defense (Lincoln Sudbury; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
 
Steven Pomper Lincoln, (Sudbury; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Matt Poskay, (A. L. Johnson; New Jersey)
Tom Proesel, (Loyola Academy; Illinois)
Ryan Quick, (Albemarle; Virginia/ Northwest)
Jordan Rabidou, (Somers; New York/ Hudson Valley)
Mike Rabil, (Watkins Mill; Maryland/ Montgomery)
Matt Ranaghan, (Cape Elizabeth; Maine)
Kevin Raspet, (Riverside; North Carolina/ Durham)
Ellis Reavey, Midfield (Longmeadow; Massachusetts/ Western)
Elis Reavey, (Longmeadow; Massachusetts/ Western)
 
Jack Reid, (Glastonbury; Connecticut/ Public)
Tim Reidy, (Rockhurst Jesuit; Missouri/ Kansas City)
Chris Renzi, (Fairport; New York/ Monroe County)
Frank Resitarits, (Hamburg; New York/ Buffalo)
Ryan Rhode, (Malvern Prep; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Alex Richards, (Century; Oregon)
Xander Ritz, (Radnor; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Alex Rochon, (Monte Vista; California/ San Diego)
Paul Rodriguez, (St. Mark's; Delaware)
Ryan Rohde, Midfield (Malvern Prep; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
 
Greg Rommel, (Henninger High; New York/ Central)
Marcus Ruopp, (Newton North; Massachusetts)
Kevin Rutledge, (Mahopac; New York/ Hudson Valley)
Matt Ryan, (Ridley; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Jacob Samuelson, (Newton North; Massachusetts)
K.J. Sauer, (Lynbrook; New York/ Nassau)
David Schecter, (Pine Crest School; Florida/ South)
Brett Schmerge, (Pope; Georgia/ Atlanta)
Chip Schmidt, (West Islip; New York/ Suffolk)
Ryan Schoenig, (Sachem; New York/ Suffolk)
 
Keith Schroeder, (Summit; New Jersey/ North)
Jesse Schwartzman, (Pikesville; Maryland/ Baltimore)
Dean Scontras, (Cape Elizabeth; Maine)
Chris Sgritta, (Darien; Connecticut/ Public)
Sam Sheehan, (Middlebury; Vermont)
Matt Shiles, (Lake Howell; Florida/ Central)
Jon Sisto, (Duxbury; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Adam Smith, (Bainbridge Island; Washington)
Dennis Smith, (Ithaca; New York/ Southern Tier)
Scott Smith, (Wilton; Connecticut/ Public)
 
Rob Smith, (Somers; New York/ Hudson Valley)
Reed Smollar, (W.T. Woodson; Virginia/ Northern)
Greg Sowyrda, (Hingham; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Matt Starker, (Summit; New Jersey/ North)
Bart Sullivan, (Dublin Coffman; Ohio/ North)
Drew Thompson, (Northport; New York/ Suffolk)
Bret Thompson, (Georgetown Prep; Maryland/ Bethesda)
Will Timbers, (Mt. Mansfield; Vermont)
Robert Tremain, (Cranbrook Kingswood Upper Schools; Michigan)
Matt Tundo, (Orchard Park; New York/ Buffalo)
 
Lewi Two, Guns (Gowanda; New York/ Buffalo)
Lewi Two Guns, (Gowanda; New York/ Buffalo)
Chris Understein, (Shoreham-Wading River; New York/ Suffolk)
Chris Unterstein, Attack/Midfield (Shoreham-Wading River; New York/ Suffolk)
Mike Vanaman, (Penn Yan Academy; New York/ Finger Lakes)
Joe Vavala, (Cape Henlopen; Delaware)
Tony Ventiquattro, (Carthage; New York/ Central)
Tony Vita, (Landon School; Maryland/ Bethesda)
Jeremy Waks, (Palmetto; Florida/ South)
William Walker, (Pomfret School; Connecticut/ New England Eastern)
 
Will Walker, Attack/Midfield (Pomfret School; Connecticut/ New England Eastern)
William Wallace, (Cranbrook Kingswood Upper Schools; Michigan)
Tom Wallin, (Mountain Lakes; New Jersey/ North)
Pat Walsh, (Wantagh; New York/ Nassau)
David Walsh, (Germantown Academy; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Ryan Walsh, (St. Louis Country Day; Missouri/ St. Louis)
Joe Walters, (Irondequoit; New York/ Monroe County)
Brady Ward, (Indian Hill; Ohio/ Southern)
Matt Ward, (Landon School; Maryland/ Bethesda)
Tom Weis, (Archmere Academy; Delaware)
 
Jay Wells, (Mt. Anthony; Vermont/ Bennington)
Nate Whitaker, (Thomas Jefferson; Virginia/ Northern)
Andrew Wilcox, (Loomis Chaffee; Connecticut/ New England Western/Windsor)
Josh Wittenberg, (Hudson; Ohio/ North)
John Wright, (Birmingham Seaholm; Michigan)
Brian Yontz, (Upper Arlington; Ohio)
Andy Young, (Bellevue; Washington)
Brian Young, (Mt. Lebanon; Pennsylvania/ Western/Pittsburgh)
Dustin Zabelski, (Ipswich; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Matt Zash, (Massapequa; New York/ Nassau)
 
Ryan Zipperly, (Bishop Moore; Florida/ Central - Orlando)
Ryan Zordani, (Heritage; Colorado)