All American Lacrose
Group By: Season | School | State
Show: Season   State   School  

High School Lacrosse All-Americans

School: All Schools   State: All State   Season: 2001
Brett Abbamonte, Attack (Damascus; Maryland/ Montgomery County)
Parker Adams, (North Yarmouth Academy; Maine)
Scott Aldrich, (Belmont Hill; Massachusetts)
Scott Aldrich Jr., Defense (Belmont Hill; Massachusetts)
J. Alex, Meinhard, (West Linn; Oregon)
Robert Allen Macleod Brysom, (Sewickley Academy; Pennsylvania/ Western)
Phil Amidon, (North Yarmouth Academy; Maine)
Brett Ammamonte, (Damascus; Maryland/ Montgomery County)
Tim Armstrong, (Winchester; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Tom Augustyn, (Robinson; Virginia/ Northern/Fairfax)
 
Tommy Augustyn, Midfield (Robinson; Virginia/ Northern/Fairfax)
Matt Baker, (Brother Rice; Michigan/ Bloomfield Hills)
Casey Bannister, (Albemarle; Virginia/ Northwest)
Kyle Barrie, (Haverfood School; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Kevin Bass, (Southridge; Oregon)
Sean Battoni, (Hunterdon Central; New Jersey/ North)
T.C. Behm, (Haverfood School; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Bill Binge, (Brother Rice; Michigan/ Bloomfield Hills)
Athan Biss, (Shaker; New York/ Albany/Latham)
Joe Bivona, (Comsewogue; New York/ Suffolk County)
 
Erik Blindenbacher, (Lower Merion; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Jason Blotzer, (Northeast HS; Illinois)
Peter Bonoff, Defense (Bainbridge Island; Washington)
Brad Bonovich, (C. Milton Wright; Maryland/ Harford County)
Mike Borkowski, (Zion Lutheran; Florida/ South)
Ben Brenneman, (Kent Denver; Colorado/ Englewood)
Mac Bryson, Midfield (Sewickley Academy; Pennsylvania/ Western)
Pat Buchanan, (Lake Braddock; Virginia/ Northern)
Brett Bucktooth, (Lafayette Central; New York/ Central)
Cole Burnham, (Middlebury; Vermont)
 
Jamie Byroads, (Chopticon HS; Maryland/ Southern AC)
Joe Cahill, (Cape Henlopen; Delaware)
Chris Cara, (Patchogue Medford; New York/ Suffolk)
Tim Casey, (La Costa Canyon; California/ San Diego County)
Kevin Cepelak, (Northport; New York/ Suffolk)
Patrick Christensen, Attack (St. Mary's Ryken; Maryland/ Lexington Park)
John Christmas, (Lower Merion; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Bryan Cinque, (Lynbrook; New York/ Nassau)
Trystan Colin, (T.C.)
Clark Collings, (Alta; Utah)
 
Ryan Connolly, Attack (North Andover; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Ryan Connonlly, (North Andover; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Whit Conway, (Barrington; Illinois)
Jared Corcoran, (Concord; New Hampshire)
Andrew Corno, (Walt Whitman; Maryland/ Montgomery)
Chris Couch, (Brien McMahon; Connecticut/ Norwalk/Public)
Reeves Craig, (St. Mary's Hall; Texas)
Brian Crockett, (Yorktown High; New York/ Hudson Valley/Yorktown Heights)
Adam Cummins, (La Salle College HS; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Rich D'Andrea, (Peddie School; New Jersey)
 
Luke D'Aquino, Attack (Sachem; New York/ Suffolk)
Ryan Danehy, (Billerca Memorial; Massachusetts)
Matt Danowski, (Farmingdale; New York/ Nassau)
Luke Daquino, (Sachem; New York/ Suffolk)
Michael Darden, (Chapel Hill; North Carolina)
Scott Davidson, (Loomis Chaffee; Connecticut/ New England Western/Windsor)
Mark Davis, Attack (Bullis School; Maryland/ Potomac)
Stephen Devoe, (Fordham Prep; New York/ New York Metro)
Mike Difusco, (Cape Elizabeth; Maine)
Sean Dimin, (Mountain Lakes; New Jersey/ North)
 
Seth DiNola, (Albany Academy; New York/ Albany)
Greg Donahue, (Phillips Exeter Academy; New Hampshire/ New England Eastern)
Pat Dunleavey, (DeSmet Jesuit; Missouri/ St. Louis)
Patrick Dunleavy, Defense (DeSmet Jesuit; Missouri/ St. Louis)
Campbell Eifler, (St. John's School; Texas)
Andrew Eisen, (Midwood; New York/ New York Metro)
Matt Ellement, Midfield (Queensbury; New York/ Albany)
Matthew Ellement, (Queensbury; New York/ Albany)
Brian Endicott, (Malden Catholic; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Blake Evans, (New Canaan; Connecticut/ Public)
 
Burt Fahy, (Needham; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Chris Feifs, (Riverside; North Carolina/ Durham)
Mike Felber, Defense (McQuaid Jesuit; New York/ Monroe County)
Mike Fieber, (McQuaid Jesuit; New York/ Monroe County)
Toby Fischer, Defense (Hopkins School; Connecticut/ Fairchester AA)
Toby Fisher, (Hopkins School; Connecticut/ Fairchester AA)
Spencer Fivelson, (Windward Academy; California/ Orange County)
Sam Fleischner, Attack (Tabor Academy; Massachusetts/ New England Eastern)
Sam Fleisdner, (Tabor Academy; Massachusetts/ New England Eastern)
Peter Frantz, (Loyola Academy; Illinois)
 
Ryan Frisch, (Kimball Union Academy; New Hampshire/ New England Northern)
Tom Garvey, (Garden City; New York/ Nassau)
Charlie Gaylord, (Holderness School; New Hampshire/ New England Northern)
Kyle Georgalas, (Mahopac; New York/ Hudson Valley)
Foster Gilbert, (Haverfood School; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Brett Grandmont, (Franklin Regional; Pennsylvania/ Western/Murraysville)
Pete Grecco, Attack (St. Francis Prep; New York/ Buffalo)
Pete Greco, (St. Francis Prep; New York/ Buffalo)
Dan Gross, (New Canaan; Connecticut/ Public)
Greer Hanlon, (Libertyville; Illinois)
 
Kyle Harrison, (Friends; Maryland/ MIAA)
Whitney Hayes, (Princeton; New Jersey)
Dan Hechtkopf, (Cape Henry Collegiate; Virginia/ Piedmont)
Mitch Hendler, (Boys Latin; Maryland/ MIAA)
Jamoo Henry, (Sewickley Academy; Pennsylvania/ Western)
Jim Henry, Attack/Midfield (Sewickley Academy; Pennsylvania/ Western)
Brad Heritage, (Cheshire; Connecticut)
Nate Hill, (Hamburg; New York/ Buffalo)
Casey Hilpert, (Hackley; New York/ New York Metro)
Andy Hipple, Attack (Moorestown; New Jersey/ North)
 
Andrew Hipple, (Moorestown; New Jersey/ North)
Ryan Hogan, (Waltham; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
John Holliste, (Longmeadow; Massachusetts/ Western)
John Hollister, Midfield (Longmeadow; Massachusetts/ Western)
Brent Holloway, (Pope; Georgia/ Atlanta)
Jason Holman, (Westminster; Maryland/ Carroll County)
Steven Holmes, (Germantown Academy; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Robinson Howard, (Tatnall; Delaware/ Wilmington)
Rob Howard, Midfield (Tatnall; Delaware/ Wilmington)
Derick Howells, Attack (Niskayuna; New York/ Albany)
 
Derek Howells, (Niskayuna; New York/ Albany)
Mike Jacober, (Moses Brown; Rhode Island/ New England Eastern)
Chris Jarris, (DeSmet Jesuit; Missouri/ St. Louis)
Chris Jarvis, Midfield (DeSmet Jesuit; Missouri/ St. Louis)
Christian Jensen, (Taft School; Connecticut/ New England Western)
Jon Kane, (Salmon River; New York/ St. Lawrence)
Hunter Kass, (St. Mark's; New England/ New England - Western - ISL)
Kevin Kaylor, (Beverly; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Pat Keeley, Defense (Georgetown Prep; Maryland/ Bethesda)
Ryan Kelaher, (Ward Melville; New York/ Suffolk)
 
Keane Kellum, (Centreville HS; Virginia/ Northern)
Joe Kennedy, (Durham Academy; North Carolina/ NCISSA)
Nathan Kenney, (Detroit Country Day; Michigan)
Rick Kladis, (Judge Memorial Catholic; Utah)
Bill Klotz, Attack (Pinkerton Academy; New Hampshire/ Derry)
Bill Koltz, (Pinkerton Academy; New Hampshire/ Derry)
Joe Kuczma, (Ridgewood; New Jersey)
Kevin Langtry, (Massapequa; New York/ Nassau)
Dave Law, (Kent Denver; Colorado/ Englewood)
Peter LeSueur, (Garden City; New York/ Nassau)
 
Leighton Liles, (Montgomery Bell Academy; Tennessee/ Nashville)
Jared Little, (Carthage; New York/ Central)
Steve Looney, Midfield (DeMatha Catholic; Maryland/ Washington DC Metro)
Craig Lutwyler, (Ridgewood; New Jersey)
Alan Lynch, (Winter Park; Florida/ Central)
Bryan Lyss, (St. Louis Country Day; Missouri/ St. Louis)
Connor Mackenzie, (North Allegheny; Pennsylvania/ Western)
Tully Mackey, (Middlebury; Vermont)
Marc Mackrides, (Penncrest; Pennsylvania/ Eastern/Media)
Hunter MacLeod, (Regis Jesuit; Colorado/ Denver)
 
Hunter Macleud, (Regis Jesuit; Colorado/ Denver)
Matt Madalon, (Darien; Connecticut/ Public)
Matt Malakoff, (Bay Shore; New York)
Kip Malo, (East; Colorado)
Tyler Manson, Attack (Thacher School; California/ Ojai)
Justin Manson, (Tatnall; Delaware/ Wilmington)
Justin Mason, Attack (Tatnall; Delaware/ Wilmington)
Mike McBride, (Delbarton School; New Jersey/ North/Morristown)
Mike McCall, (Yorktown High; New York/ Hudson Valley/Yorktown Heights)
Greg McCarthy, (Pinkerton Academy; New Hampshire/ Derry)
 
Alexander McColough, Attack (St. Andrew's Episcopal; Potomac/ MD)
Billy McCulloch, (W.T. Woodson; Virginia/ Northern)
Stephen McElduff, (Yorktown High; New York/ Hudson Valley/Yorktown Heights)
Bill McGlone, (Ridley; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Matthew McIntosh, (Montgomery Bell Academy; Tennessee/ Nashville)
Connor McKenzie, Attack (North Allegheny; Pennsylvania/ Western)
Geoff McNally, (Lincoln Sudbury; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Geoffrey McNally, Attack (Lincoln Sudbury; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Brodie Merrill, (Salisbury School; Connecticut/ New England Western)
Danny Metoyer, (Serra; California/ San Diego)
 
John Misler, (Pikesville; Maryland/ Baltimore)
David Misler, Defense (Pikesville; Maryland/ Baltimore)
Matt Monfett, (Ward Melville; New York/ Suffolk)
Sean Morris, (Marshfield; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Spencer Morris, (Lovett School; Georgia/ Atlanta)
Brett Moyer, (Ridley; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Mark Mueller, (Brother Rice; Michigan/ Bloomfield Hills)
Dan Myermow, (Lincoln Sudbury; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Dan Myerow, Midfield (Lincoln Sudbury; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Kevin Nee, (Taft School; Connecticut/ New England Western)
 
Tyler Nugent, (Seepinac; New York/ New York Metro)
Kyle Olsen, Midfield (Upper Arlington; Ohio)
Kyle Olson, (Upper Arlington; Ohio)
Jarrett Park, (Christian Brothers Academy; New York/ Albany)
Jarett Park, Midfield (Christian Brothers Academy; New York/ Albany)
Greg Peyser, (Cold Spring Harbor; New York/ Nassau County)
Chris Pieczonka, (Hamburg; New York/ Buffalo)
Mike Pisco, (Duxbury; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Jake Plunket, (Homer Central; New York/ Central)
Tyson Poor, (Acalanes; California/ San Francisco)
 
Matt Poskay, (A. L. Johnson; New Jersey)
Jed Prossner, (McDonogh; Maryland/ MIAA)
Brice Queener, (Penn Yan Academy; New York/ Finger Lakes)
Will Rawson, Defense (St. Alban's; District of Columbia)
Ian Redman, Attack (Lakeside School; Washington/ Seattle)
Phil Reed, (Dulaney; Maryland/ Baltimore)
Andrew Reenstra, Midfield (Ridgewood; New Jersey)
Alexander Reich, (Penn Charter; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Pat Reiley, (West Genesee; New York/ Central)
Pat Reilly, Defense (West Genesee; New York/ Central)
 
Matt Reinhart, (Brother Rice; Michigan/ Bloomfield Hills)
Matt Rewkowski, (Bethpage; New York)
Pat Roach, (Billerca Memorial; Massachusetts)
Tim Robbins, (Northampton; Massachusetts/ Western)
PJ Rovinelli, (Framingham; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
P.J. Rovinelli, Goalie (Framingham; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Mike Ruckdashel, Goalie (Williamsville North; New York/ Buffalo)
Mike Ruckdasnel, (Williamsville North; New York/ Buffalo)
Matthew Russell, Goalie (Fairfield College Prep; Connecticut)
Matt Russell, (Fairfield College Prep; Connecticut)
 
Jeff Russell, (Darien; Connecticut/ Public)
Bryan Russell, (Winter Park; Florida/ Central)
Joe Sabasteanski, (Darien; Connecticut/ Public)
Ben Sadler, (Oregon Episcopal; Oregon/ Beaverton)
Brian Sanders, Goalie (Upper Arlington; Ohio)
Bryan Sanders, (Upper Arlington; Ohio)
Ross Sanner, (Hyde School; Maine/ New England-Eastern)
Darren Sasaki-Scanlon, Midfield (Brien McMahon; Connecticut/ Norwalk/Public)
Darren Saski, (Brien McMahon; Connecticut/ Norwalk/Public)
Chris Scanlon, (Corning West; New York/ Southern Tier)
 
David Schecter, (Pine Crest School; Florida/ South)
Bill Schell, (Mahopac; New York/ Hudson Valley)
Dean Scontras, (Cape Elizabeth; Maine)
Constantine Scontres, Midfield (Cape Elizabeth; Maine)
Alex Scott, (Torrey Pines; California/ San Diego)
Joe Sebasteanski, Defense (Darien; Connecticut/ Public)
Michael Selawski, Attack (Mt. Hebron; Maryland/ Howard County)
Mike Selawski, (Mt. Hebron; Maryland/ Howard County)
Zach Shaw, Attack (Charlotte Country Day; North Carolina/ NCISSA)
Jared Siemens, (St. Andrew's; Florida/ South/Boca Raton)
 
Mike Sires, (Dublin Scioto; Ohio/ North)
Jon Sisto, (Duxbury; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Jonathon Sisto, Attack (Duxbury; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Ryan Small, (Hanover; New Hampshire)
Vince Smith, (St. Anne's-Belfield School; Virginia/ Piedmont/Charlottesville)
Charles Smith, (Woodberry Forest; Virginia/ Piedmont)
Miguel Snyder, (Seneca Valley; Maryland/ Montgomery)
Greg Sowyrda, (Hingham; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Dakin Spain, (Lovett School; Georgia/ Atlanta)
Brandon Spillet, (Liverpool; New York/ Central)
 
Brandon Spillett, Attack (Liverpool; New York/ Central)
John Spively, (Dulaney; Maryland/ Baltimore)
John Spivey, Midfield (Dulaney; Maryland/ Baltimore)
Dan St Ours, (Thornton Academy; Maine)
Dan St.Ours, Attack (Thornton Academy; Maine)
Matt Starker, (Summit; New Jersey/ North)
Casey Stevenson, (Ithaca; New York/ Southern Tier)
Chris Stock, (Penfield; New York/ Monroe County)
Chad Summerville, (Broadneck; Maryland/ Anne Arundel)
Jesse Tarr, (Penncrest; Pennsylvania/ Eastern/Media)
 
Geoff Thilo, Midfield (Mercer Island; Washington)
Colin Thompson, (Champlain Valley Union High; Vermont/ Hinesburg)
Charlie Towson, (Sherwood; Maryland/ Montgomery County)
Gene Tundo, (Orchard Park; New York/ Buffalo)
Jeff Tuthill, (Delbarton School; New Jersey/ North/Morristown)
Dan Valente, (Mt. Hebron; Maryland/ Howard County)
Lance Vitt, (Arapahoe; Colorado)
Greg Voigt, (Germantown Academy; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Joaquin Walker, (Phillips Exeter Academy; New Hampshire/ New England Eastern)
Zack Wallace, (Baldwinsville; New York)
 
Tom Wallin, (Mountain Lakes; New Jersey/ North)
Pat Walsh, (Wantagh; New York/ Nassau)
Noel Watkins, (Providence Day School; North Carolina/ NCISSA/Private)
Ryan Watson, (Ramapo; New Jersey/ North)
Chris Watson, (Yorktown High; New York/ Hudson Valley/Yorktown Heights)
Gavin Webb, (Upper Arlington; Ohio)
Stephen Welsh, Attack (Cape Henlopen; Delaware)
Steve Welsh, (Cape Henlopen; Delaware)
Brian Wendell, (University High; California/ San Francisco)
Mike Wenzel, (Garden City; New York/ Nassau)
 
Nate Whitaker, (Jefferson HS; Virginia/ Northern)
Andrew White, (Loyola Blakefield; Maryland/ Baltimore)
Bryant Will, (Dulaney; Maryland/ Baltimore)
Travis Williams, (Albemarle; Virginia/ Northwest)
Matt Wilson, (Western Reserve Academy; Ohio/ North)
Bailey Witt, (Avon Old Farms; Connecticut)
Chazz Woodson, (Blue Ridge School; Virginia/ Piedmont)
Niall Wright, Attack (St. Xavier; Ohio/ Southern/Cincinnati)
Joe Yevoli, (St. Anthony's; New York/ Nassau/Suffolk Catholic)
Luke Young, (Woodstock; Vermont)
 
Ryan Zipperly, (Bishop Moore; Florida/ Central - Orlando)