All American Lacrose
Group By: Season | School | State
Show: Season   State   School  

High School Lacrosse All-Americans

School: All Schools   State: All State   Season: 2000
Andrew Agoliati, (Poughkeepsie; New York/ New England Western)
Anthony Alexandre, (Bernards High; New Jersey/ Salisbury)
Tony Alexandre, (Salisbury School; Connecticut/ New England Western)
Nick Allegretti, (Penfield; New York/ Monroe County)
Kyle Anderson, (J.M. Bennett; Maryland/ Eastern Shore/Caroll County)
Matt Apel, (Bridgewater-Raritan; New Jersey)
Colin Apple, (Montpelier; Vermont)
Matt Astarita, (Bethpage; New York)
Ted Bade, (St. Louis Country Day; Missouri/ St. Louis)
Kyle Barrie, (Haverfood School; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
 
Bret Barrow, (Dulaney; Maryland/ Baltimore)
Greg Bastis, (Greenwich; Connecticut/ Public)
Rob Bateman, (Hereford; Maryland/ Baltimore)
Jordan Bayly, (Redmond/Eastlake; Washington)
Greg Bayvel, (Mountain Lakes; New Jersey/ North)
Jordon Benjamin, (Middlebury; Vermont)
Jordan Benjamin, (Middlebury; Vermont)
Greg Berube, (St. Pauls; New Hampshire/ Independent School League)
Dustin Betthauser, (Thomas A. Edison; Virginia)
Jeff Biggs, (Hyde School; Maine/ New England-Eastern)
 
Geordy Bishop, (Kent Denver; Colorado/ Englewood)
Dan Bivona, (Hunterdon Central; New Jersey/ North)
Erik Blindenbacher, (Lower Merion; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Mickey Blum, (Garden City; New York/ Nassau)
Chris Bluse, (Golden; Colorado)
John Bordley, (Landon School; Maryland/ Bethesda)
John Bourgeois, (Charlotte Country Day; North Carolina/ NCISSA)
Adam Bourke, (Ridgewood; New Jersey)
Ryan Boyle, (Gilman School; Maryland/ Baltimore/MIAA)
Andrew Braziel, (Cape Elizabeth; Maine)
 
Ned Britt, (Summit; New Jersey/ North)
Ben Brown, (Torrey Pines; California/ San Diego)
Steve Brundage, (West Genesee; New York/ Central)
Jeff Bryan, (Niskayuna; New York/ Albany)
Travis Bryan, (Lamar; Texas/ Houston)
Mike Buck, (Mountain Lakes; New Jersey/ North)
Joe Cahill, (Cape Henlopen; Delaware)
Bryan Campo, (Smithtown; New York/ Suffolk)
Drew Casino, (Ward Melville; New York/ Suffolk)
Dan Cesere, (Holderness School; New Hampshire/ New England Northern)
 
John Christmas, (Ardmore; Pennsylvania)
Andrew Collins, (Yorktown High; New York/ Hudson Valley/Yorktown Heights)
Chris Collins, (Yorktown High; New York/ Hudson Valley/Yorktown Heights)
Andrew Conforti, (Hunterdon Central; New Jersey/ North)
Dave Coughlin, (Shaker; New York/ Albany/Latham)
Tom Cowles, (Bullis School; Maryland/ Potomac)
Chris Crooks, (Ridley; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Nick Culotti, (Guilderland; New York/ Albany)
Adam Cummins, (La Salle College HS; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Rich D Andrea, (Peddie School; New Jersey)
 
Nick D Angelo, (Ridley; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Rich D'Andrea, (Peddie School; New Jersey)
Nick D'Angelo, (Ridley; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Tom Daniels, (Duxbury; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Tim DeBlois, (Fayetteville-Manlius; New York/ Central)
Ben DeFelice, (Towson; Maryland/ Baltimore)
Matt Demaine, (Northfield Mt. Hermon; Massachusetts/ New England Northern)
Scott Demoise, (Franklin Regional; Pennsylvania/ Western/Murraysville)
Dan DiPietro, (Brewster; New York/ Hudson Valley)
Jason Donegar, (Hewlett; New York/ Nassau)
 
Zach Dostart, (La Jolla; California)
Dan Doty, (Potomac School; District of Columbia)
Ryan Drummond, (Wilton; Connecticut/ Public)
Joe Duncan, (Mountain Lakes; New Jersey/ North)
Matt Eizenberg, (Hudson; Ohio/ North)
Chris Elrod, (Brunswick School; Connecticut/ Greenwich)
Matt Fassnacht, (Robinson; Virginia/ Northern/Fairfax)
David Fine, (Lakeside School; Washington/ Seattle)
Matt Fink, (Tatnall; Delaware/ Wilmington)
Craig Fleishman, (Montclair-Kimberly Academy; New Jersey)
 
Blaise Fletcher, (Archmere Academy; Delaware)
John Focht, (Upper Arlington; Ohio)
Kevin Foster, (Massena; New York/ St. Lawrence)
Alex Fountain, (Fayetteville-Manlius; New York/ Central)
Alex Foutain, (Fayetteville-Manlius; New York/ Central)
Corey Fox, (Weymouth; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Spencer Gellman, (Horace Mann; New York/ New York Metro)
Bill Gerrish, (Georgetown Prep; Maryland/ Bethesda)
Paul Gillette, (Severna Park; Maryland/ Anne Arundel)
David Glasson, (Pingree School; Massachusetts/ New England Eastern)
 
Ryan Glennon, (Phillips Exeter Academy; New Hampshire/ New England Eastern)
Neil Goldman, (Mt. Hebron; Maryland/ Howard County)
George Gullage, (Billerca Memorial; Massachusetts)
Damian Hall, (Seneca Valley; Maryland/ Montgomery)
Ned Hare, (Hingham; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Corey Harned, (Holbrook Sachem; New York/ Suffolk)
Nick Harness, (Thomas Worthington; Ohio/ North)
Ted Hart, (Haverfood School; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Jimmy Hlavacek, (Charlotte Country Day; North Carolina/ NCISSA)
Ken Ho, (Lake Mary; Florida/ Central)
 
Brent Holloway, (Pope; Georgia/ Atlanta)
Andrew Houston, (Pingry; New Jersey)
Charley Howe, (Darien; Connecticut/ Public)
Matthew Howell, (Huntington; New York/ Suffolk)
Phil Hucles, (Norfolk Academy; Virginia/ Piedmont)
Andrew Huelskoetter, (St. John the Baptist; New York/ Suffolk Catholic)
Brett Hughes, (Upper Arlington; Ohio)
Aaron Jaffe, (Lower Merion; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Paul Jepsen, (New Canaan; Connecticut/ Public)
Jeff Jorve, (Lakeside School; Washington/ Seattle)
 
Peter Kennedy, (Darien; Connecticut/ Public)
Tim Kirchner, (San Francisco University; California/ San Francisco)
Rich Kratz, (Delbarton School; New Jersey/ North/Morristown)
Nick Krunkkala, (Cape Elizabeth; Maine)
A.J. Kuen, (Delbarton School; New Jersey/ North/Morristown)
Mike Kuttner, (Winchester; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Jeremy Kyrkostas, (Hicksville; New York/ Nassau)
Ted Lamade, (Landon School; Maryland/ Bethesda)
Dan Lamonica, (Boy's Latin; Maryland/ Baltimore/MIAA)
Chris Legare, (Pinkerton Academy; New Hampshire/ Derry)
 
Kevin Lenz, (Glenbrook South; Illinois)
Peter LeSueur, (Garden City; New York/ Nassau)
Mike Levin, (Pittsford; New York/ Monroe County)
Sean Lindsay, (Cortlandt Manor; New York/ Hudson Valley)
Tom Lipinski, (Concord-Carlisle; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Paul Lord, (Pinkerton Academy; New Hampshire/ Derry)
Neil Lundberg, (Birmingham Seaholm; Michigan)
Craig Lutwyler, (Ridgewood; New Jersey)
Steve Lykudis, (West Genesee; New York/ Central)
David Lynch, (Winchester; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
 
Mark Mackrides, (Penncrest; Pennsylvania/ Eastern/Media)
Corey Mahoney, (Cape Henlopen; Delaware)
Kip Malo, (Denver East; Colorado)
Darren Mandell, (Trabuco Hills; California)
Jonathan Manley, (Penn Yan Academy; New York/ Finger Lakes)
Michael Martino, (Long Island Lutheran; New York/ New York Metro)
Chris Maxwell, (Lovett School; Georgia/ Atlanta)
Bryan McAleer, (Chaminade; New York/ Nassau Catholic/Mineola)
Nick McCreary, (Henderson High; Pennsylvania/ Eastern/West Chester)
Joe McDermott, (South Side; New York/ Nassau/Rockville Centre)
 
Larry McDonald, (Weymouth; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Keith McGilvary, (Lincoln Sudbury; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Sean McGowan, (Glens Falls; New York/ Albany)
Mike McGuire, (Bishop O Connell; District of Columbia)
Matthew McIntosh, (Montgomery Bell Academy; Tennessee/ Nashville)
Jake McKenna, (Taft School; Connecticut/ New England Western)
Lucio Mejia, (Skyline; California/ Oakland)
Brian Meyers, (Orchard Park; New York/ Buffalo)
Matt Monfert, (Ward Melville; New York/ Suffolk)
Matt Monfett, (Ward Melville; New York/ Suffolk)
 
Tom Moriarty, (Canisius; New York/ Buffalo)
Tom Moschos, (St. Mark's; Massachusetts/ New England Independent )
Chris Moyer, (Coral Springs; Florida)
Chris Mucciolo, (Manhasset; New York/ Nassau)
Matt Mueller, (Brother Rice; Michigan/ Bloomfield Hills)
Andrew Murray, (Centennial; Maryland/ Howard County/Ellicott City)
Brad Myers, (North Yarmouth Academy; Maine)
Ryan Naftzinger, (Dover; Delaware)
Kevin Nee, (Taft School; Connecticut/ New England Western)
Mark Nelson, (Waterford School; Utah/ Sandy)
 
Ryan Neward, (Williamsville East; New York/ Buffalo)
Tom Nolan, (Jesuit College Prep; Texas/ Dallas)
Kevin Norris, (Winter Park; Florida/ Central)
Don Northey, (North; Michigan/ Grosse Pointe)
Corey O Neil, (Franklin Regional; Pennsylvania/ Western/Murraysville)
Corey O'Neil, (Franklin Regional; Pennsylvania/ Western/Murraysville)
Josh Parker, (West Linn; Oregon)
Aaron Paskalis, (Concord; New Hampshire)
Chris Passavia, (Ward Melville; New York/ Suffolk)
Justin Patterson, (Southeast Guilford High; North Carolina/ Greensboro)
 
Justin Patterson,, (Southeast Guilford High; North Carolina/ Greensboro)
David Pavlik, (Chenango Forks; New York/ Southern Tier/Port Crane)
Ross Petersen, (Glenbrook South; Illinois)
Tim Pettit, (Taft School; Connecticut/ New England Western)
Steven Piacente, (Fordham Prep; New York/ New York Metro)
Alex Pirani, (Woburn; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Dave Pittard, (Skaneateles; New York/ Central)
Mike Powell, (Carthage; New York/ Central)
Shawn Quinn, (Lake Brantley; Florida/ Central/Longwood)
B.J. Radcliffe, (Penncrest; Pennsylvania/ Eastern/Media)
 
Tom Raspet, (Riverside; North Carolina/ Durham)
Greg Raymond, (Corning Painted Post East; New York/ Southern Tier)
Matt Rewkowski, (Bethpage; New York)
Mike Ricucci, (Seneca Valley; Maryland/ Montgomery)
Trey Rider, (Easton; Maryland/ Eastern Shore/Carroll County)
Mike Riordan, (Centreville High; Virginia/ Clifton)
Brice Roberts, (Robinson; Virginia/ Northern/Fairfax)
Lucas Robertson, (Roxbury Latin; Massachusetts/ Boston)
Thomas Robinson, (Memphis University School; Tennessee/ Memphis)
Thomas Robinson,, (Memphis University School; Tennessee/ Memphis)
 
Matthew Russell, (Fairfield College Prep; Connecticut)
Ross Sanner, (Hyde School; Maine/ New England-Eastern)
Mike Saraceni, (Phillips Exeter Academy; New Hampshire/ New England Eastern)
Jesse Schroeder, (Sewickley Academy; Pennsylvania/ Western)
Ricky Schultz, (Loyola Blakefield; Maryland/ Baltimore)
Eric Seidel, (Oyster River; New Hampshire/ Durham)
Jared Siemens, (St. Andrew's; Florida/ South/Boca Raton)
Charles Smith, (Woodberry Forest; Virginia/ Piedmont)
Vince Smith, (St. Anne's-Belfield School; Virginia/ Piedmont/Charlottesville)
Justin Smith, (DeMatha Catholic; Maryland/ Washington DC Metro)
 
Dave Snyder, (Brewster; New York/ Hudson Valley)
Jesse Sorensen, (Long Island Lutheran; New York/ New York Metro)
Reed Sothoron, (St. Mary's Ryken; Maryland/ Lexington Park)
Evan Spear, (Yarmouth; Maine)
Dan Stansbury, (South Carroll; Maryland/ Carroll County)
Spencer Stenmark, (Denver East; Colorado)
Peter Stone, (Annandale; Virginia)
Nate Sullivan, (Brother Rice; Michigan/ Bloomfield Hills)
Adam Swyers, (St. John the Baptist; New York/ Suffolk Catholic)
John Urquhart, (Fairfield College Prep; Connecticut)
 
Vandy Vanderwalker, (St. Anne's-Belfield School; Virginia/ Piedmont/Charlottesville)
Vandy Vanderworker, (St. Anne's-Belfield School; Virginia/ Piedmont/Charlottesville)
Cory Vann, (Birmingham Seaholm; Michigan)
Lance Vitt, (Arapahoe; Colorado)
Dave Wagner, (Severna Park; Maryland/ Anne Arundel)
Zack Wallace, (Baldwinsville; New York)
Ryan Walsh, (Weymouth; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Bob Wannop, (Woodstock; Vermont)
Chris Watson, (Yorktown High; New York/ Hudson Valley/Yorktown Heights)
Brian Weeks, (Longmeadow; Massachusetts/ Western)
 
John Wendling, (Thomas Worthington; Ohio/ North)
Tim White, (South Side; New York/ Nassau/Rockville Centre)
Bryant Will, (Dulaney; Maryland/ Baltimore)
Justin Wnuk, (Orchard Park; New York/ Buffalo)
Jason Woebkenberg, (Wilsonville; Oregon)
Edmund Yip, (Moses Brown; Rhode Island/ New England Eastern)
Brad Young, (Mt. Lebanon; Pennsylvania/ Western/Pittsburgh)
Marc Young, (Haverfood School; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Mike Zach, (New Trier; Illinois/ Wilmette)
Jason Zierke, (Poway; California/ San Diego)
 
Lance Zimmerman, (Gilman School; Maryland/ Baltimore/MIAA)
Alex Zink, (Darien; Connecticut/ Public)
Gavin Zorbach, (C. Milton Wright; Maryland/ Harford County)