All American Lacrose
Group By: Season | School | State
Show: Season   State   School  

High School Lacrosse All-Americans

School: All Schools   State: All State   Season: 1998
Mike Abarelli, (Delbarton School; New Jersey/ North/Morristown)
Sebastian Astrada, (Bullis School; Maryland/ Potomac)
Ben Bailey, (Memphis University School; Tennessee/ Memphis)
Nick Ballou, (Irondequoit; New York/ Monroe County)
Mike Baly, (Westfield; New Jersey/ North)
Liam Banks, (Ward Melville; New York/ Suffolk)
Andrew Barnett, (Darien; Connecticut/ Public)
Blake Beachler, (Mt. Lebanon; Pennsylvania/ Western/Pittsburgh)
Josh Bergey, (Tatnall; Delaware/ Wilmington)
Ryan Binder, (Penncrest; Pennsylvania/ Eastern/Media)
 
Levi Blankenship, (Queen Anne's County; Maryland/ Eastern Shore/Centreville)
Kris Blindenbacher, (Haverfood School; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
John Brasko, (Springfield; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Matt Brock, (Collegiate School; Virginia/ Piedmont)
Kyle Campbell, (Mt. Hebron; Maryland/ Howard County)
A.J. Cappelli, (Wilton; Connecticut/ Public)
Christian Castellani, (Langley; Virginia/ Northern)
Correll Caufield, (Walter Johnson; Maryland/ Montgomery)
Dan Chemotti, (West Genesee; New York/ Central)
Mike Chepucavage, (Ridgewood; New Jersey)
 
Dan Clark, (Moorestown; New Jersey/ North)
Andrew Cleghorn, (Ridley; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Josh Coffman, (; New York)
John Collins, (Lake Forest; Illinois)
Kevin Connelly, (Winter Park; Florida/ Central)
Kevin Corcoran, (Lafayette; Missouri)
Garrett Cox, (St. Mary's Hall; Texas)
Marshall Croft, (St. Christopher's; Virginia/ Piedmont)
Chad DeBolt, (Waterloo; New York)
Tom DeCourcy, (Wiscasset; Maine)
 
Jim Derrick, (Cape Henlopen; Delaware)
Paul Donahue, (Fair Lawn; New Jersey)
Scott Dooley, (Yorktown High; New York/ Hudson Valley/Yorktown Heights)
Steve Douglas, (Country Day; Missouri)
Will Driscoll, (Fairport; New York/ Monroe County)
Steve Dusseau, (Upper Arlington; Ohio)
Robert Eifler, (St. John's School; Texas)
Derek Elvin, (Orchard Park; New York/ Buffalo)
Bryan England, (Upper Arlington; Ohio)
Carl Ewing, (Shaker Heights; Ohio)
 
Scott Farrell, (Corning Painted Post East; New York/ Southern Tier)
Natty Felder, (Charlotte Country Day; North Carolina/ NCISSA)
Jayson Feliciano, (CBA; New York/ Central)
Jon Fellows, (Kent County; Maryland/ Eastern Shore)
Mike Ferrari, (Manhasset; New York/ Nassau)
Grayson Fertig, (Tabor Academy; Massachusetts/ New England Eastern)
Tucker Foote, (St. Stephen's & St. Agnes; Maryland/ Washington DC Metro)
Bruce Frady, (South Hadley; Massachusetts/ Western)
James Franke, (New Trier; Illinois/ Wilmette)
John Galvin, (Kent School; Connecticut/ New England Western)
 
Guilian Gary, (Horseheads; New York)
Conor Gill, (St. Poul's; Maryland)
Bill Glading, (Gonzaga College High; District of Columbia)
Gunnar Goettelmann, (Manhasset; New York/ Nassau)
Mason Goodhand, (Nashua; New Hampshire)
Glenn Gorden, (Yarmouth; Maine)
Scott Gordon, (Riverside; North Carolina/ Durham)
Tim Gosier, (Concord-Carlisle; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Christian Gould, (Waldorf; New York)
Josh Grossman, (Radnor; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
 
Matt Grosso, (Ward Melville; New York/ Suffolk)
Dave Haddeland, (Mahopac; New York/ Hudson Valley)
Kip Hale, (Pomfret School; Connecticut/ New England Eastern)
Tom Hardy, (Tully; New York/ Central)
Mike Harney, (Concord-Carlisle; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Travis Harper, (Brother Rice; Michigan/ Bloomfield Hills)
Scott Harvey, (Suffern; New York/ Hudson Valley)
Dan Hauber, (Watkins Mill; Maryland/ Montgomery)
Josh Heller, (Avon Old Farms; Connecticut)
Zach Herbert, (Cape Elizabeth; Maine)
 
Jon Higdon, (South River; Maryland/ Anne Arundel)
Pat Hogan, (DeSmet Jesuit; Missouri/ St. Louis)
Danny Hogan, (Lake Brantley; Florida/ Central/Longwood)
Brian Holland, (Weymouth; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Brad Hopkins, (Kent County; Maryland/ Eastern Shore)
Brian Hunt, (Unionville; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Dave Hunter, (East Syracuse-Minoa; New York/ Central)
Sung Hwang, (W.T. Woodson; Virginia/ Northern)
Brady Johnson, (Bainbridge Island; Washington)
Ross Johnson, (University High; California/ San Francisco)
 
Jason Kahn, (Northport; New York/ Suffolk)
Mike Kanach, (Annandale; Virginia)
Jamie Kennedy, (Darien; Connecticut/ Public)
Tom Kessler, Midfield (Hicksville; New York/ Nassau)
Jeff King, (Winchester; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Jeff Kinsella, (Fayetteville-Manlius; New York/ Central)
Tom Knechtel, (Darien; Connecticut/ Public)
Paul Koechler, (Fordham Prep; New York/ New York Metro)
Mark Koontz, (Upper Arlington; Ohio)
Todd Koss, (Nashua; New Hampshire)
 
Steve Kowalik, (Grand Island; New York/ Buffalo)
Ruebon Kraft, (North Harford; Maryland/ Harford County)
Eric Leibowitz, (Annandale; Virginia)
Alex Lieske, (Gilman School; Maryland/ Baltimore/MIAA)
Jamie Lockard, (Archbishop Carroll; Pennsylvania)
Roy Lynam, (Westminster School; Connecticut/ New England Western)
Willy Mackey, (Middlebury; Vermont)
Doug McCann, (New Canaan; Connecticut/ Public)
Ryan McClay, (Mahopac; New York/ Hudson Valley)
Dan McCormick, (Landon School; Maryland/ Bethesda)
 
Matt McFarland, (Garden City; New York/ Nassau)
Russ Mcllvain, (Holderness School; New Hampshire/ New England Northern)
Collin Meerholz, (Calvert Hall; Maryland/ Towson - MIAA)
Kevin Merchant, (Marple Newtown; Pennsylvania)
Joel Miller, (Worthington Kilbourne; Ohio/ Columbus)
Derek Mitchell, (Germantown Academy; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Mike Mollot, (Sachem; New York/ Suffolk)
Mark Morley, (Hugh Williams Senior High; New York/ Canton)
Reid Mortimor, (Episcopal; Virginia/ Alexandria)
Pat Moylan, (St. Andrew's; Florida/ South/Boca Raton)
 
Nick Murtha, (Manhasset; New York/ Nassau)
Ryan Myerberg, (Brunswick School; Connecticut/ Greenwich)
Pat Myers, (Kennebunk; Maine)
Derek Nowak, (Hotchkiss School; Connecticut/ New England-Western)
Jeff Nunziato, (Shaker; New York/ Albany/Latham)
Kyle O Brien, (Phillips Academy Andover; Massachusetts/ New England Eastern)
Cameron O Meara, (Deerfield Academy; Massachusetts/ NE - Western)
Casey Olejniczak, (St. Mary's Prep; Michigan/ Orchard Lake)
Adam Oppenheimer, (Amherst; New York)
Patrick OReilly, (Pinkerton Academy; New Hampshire/ Derry)
 
P.J. Paolisso, (Centennial; Maryland/ Howard County)
Todd Parker, (Serra; California/ San Diego)
Craig Patterson, (Webb; Tennessee)
Tim Pearson, (Comsewogue; New York/ Suffolk County)
Anthony Perna, (Montclair; New Jersey)
Nick Polanco, (Oceanside; New York/ Nassau)
B.J. Prager, (Garden City; New York/ Nassau)
Mike Rafalko, (Sewickley Academy; Pennsylvania/ Western)
Justin Reed, (Darien; Connecticut/ Public)
Erik Refvik, (Mahopac; New York/ Hudson Valley)
 
Jim Regan, (Chaminade; New York/ Nassau-Suffolk Catholic)
Christopher Reilly, (Winter Park; Florida/ Central)
Colin Renz, (Hackley; New York/ New York Metro)
Terrance Riley, (Hingham; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Tyler Robinson, (Waverly; Michigan)
P.J. Rosecrans, (Niskayuna; New York/ Albany)
Joe Rosenbaum, (McDonogh; Maryland/ MIAA)
Chris Rotelli, (Moses Brown; Rhode Island/ New England Eastern)
Nate Rullman, (St. Anne's-Belfield School; Virginia/ Piedmont/Charlottesville)
Nick Russo, (Comsewogue; New York/ Suffolk County)
 
Andy Sbordone, (Newton North; Massachusetts)
Phil Schambach, (Bridgewater-Raritan; New Jersey)
Scott Schroeder, (Summit; New Jersey/ North)
Rob Scipioni, (Mahopac; New York/ Hudson Valley)
Johnny Seivold, (Durham Academy; North Carolina/ NCISSA)
Brandon Seneca, (Gowanda; New York/ Buffalo)
Tony Senia, (Pinkerton Academy; New Hampshire/ Derry)
Dusty Smith, (Henderson High; Pennsylvania/ Eastern/West Chester)
Scott Solow, (Lower Merion; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Mike Springer, (Ridgewood; New Jersey)
 
Bill St. George, (Baldwin; New York)
Doug Staab, (Garden City; New York/ Nassau)
Scott Steele, (Cape Henlopen; Delaware)
Andy Stockfisch, (Wilton; Connecticut/ Public)
Josh Tankersly, (Novi; Michigan)
Jon Thompson, (North Yarmouth Academy; Maine)
Todd Thorpe, (Curtis; Washington)
Brendan Tierney, (Hun School; New Jersey)
Al Tofani, (Liverpool; New York/ Central)
Phil Vincenti, (Brother Rice; Michigan/ Bloomfield Hills)
 
Andrew Walenga, (North County; Maryland/ Anne Arundel)
Bryan Walker, (Hicksville; New York/ Nassau)
Peter Watts, (Wayland; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Anatole Wedmid, (Bridgewater-Raritan; New Jersey)
Jurjen Westra, (Palo Alto Tomahawks; California/ San Francisco)
Bowen White, (Summit; New Jersey/ North)
Dan Williamson, (Woodstock; Vermont)
Brenden Winkler, (Palmer Trinity; Florida/ South)
Chad Wittman, (Vermont Academy; Vermont/ New England Northern)
Spencer Wright, (Serra; California/ San Diego)
 
John Wyatt, (Cape Henlopen; Delaware)
Scott Yavarow, (Billerca Memorial; Massachusetts)