All American Lacrose
Group By: Season | School | State
Show: Season   State   School  

High School Lacrosse All-Americans

School: All Schools   State: All State   Season: 1997
Mike Adair, (New Canaan; Connecticut/ Public)
Jordan Archibald, (Landon School; Maryland/ Bethesda)
Cory Ayers, (McCallie School; Tennessee/ Chattanooga)
Matt Bailer, (Episcopal Academy; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Joe Barile, (Plainview-Old Bethpage John F. Kennedy; New York/ Nassau)
Beau Barnett, (DeSmet Jesuit; Missouri/ St. Louis)
Justin Berry, (Kent County; Maryland/ Eastern Shore)
John Brasko, (Springfield; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Jamie Breslin, (Mountain Lakes; New Jersey/ North)
Matt Breslin, (Mountain Lakes; New Jersey/ North)
 
Brendan Brew, (Vermont Academy; Vermont/ New England Northern)
Brian, (Loomis Chaffee; Connecticut/ New England Western/Windsor)
Scott Brooks, (Winchester; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Andrew Brown, (Pinkerton Academy; New Hampshire/ Derry)
Alex Brown, (McLean; Virginia)
Kevin Buchan, (Bridgewater-Raritan; New Jersey)
Drew Bucktooth, (LaFayette; New York)
Eric Burns, (West Genesee; New York/ Central)
John Burns, (Fayetteville-Manlius; New York/ Central)
Tripp Callan, (St. Anne's-Belfield School; Virginia/ Piedmont/Charlottesville)
 
Kyle Campbell, (Mt. Hebron; Maryland/ Howard County)
Dallas Chapman, (McCallie School; Tennessee/ Chattanooga)
Jason Chircop, (Longmeadow; Massachusetts/ Western)
Dan Clark, (Moorestown; New Jersey/ North)
Josh Coffman, (Carthage; New York/ Central)
Rodger Colbert, (Peddie School; New Jersey)
Cameron Conrad, (St. Andrew's; Florida/ South/Boca Raton)
Ryan Cook, (Detroit Country Day; Michigan)
Brian Dalton, (Walter Panas; New York/ Hudson Valley/Lakeland)
Ryan Damon, (Darien; Connecticut/ Public)
 
Tom DeCourcey, (Wiscasset; Maine)
Curtis Demers, (Watkins Mill; Maryland/ Montgomery)
Matt Dias, (Newton North; Massachusetts)
P.J. DiConza, (Manhasset; New York/ Nassau)
Darryl Dimare, (Concord-Carlisle; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Mark Dingfield, (Lakeside School; Washington/ Seattle)
Paul Dougherty, (Loyola Academy; Illinois)
Scott Doyle, (Georgetown Prep; Maryland/ Bethesda)
Sean Elliott, (St. Joseph; New York)
Chris Faulkner, (Boulder Valley; Colorado)
 
Rob Frattarola, (Yorktown High; New York/ Hudson Valley/Yorktown Heights)
Chris Gabrielli, (Farmingdale; New York/ Nassau)
Tom Galavin, (Fordham Prep; New York/ New York Metro)
Tyler Gilbert, (Episcopal; Virginia/ Alexandria)
Scott Gilbert, (Kirkwood; Missouri)
John Glatzel, (Boys Latin; Maryland/ MIAA)
Bob Gormsen, (Baldwin; New York)
Mike Guild, (Moses Brown; Rhode Island/ New England Eastern)
Jeremy Guski, (Mahopac; New York/ Hudson Valley)
Pope Hackney, (St. Christopher's; Virginia/ Piedmont)
 
John Hartnett, (Caesar Rodney; Delaware)
John Harvey, (St. George's School; Rhode Island/ Newport)
Justin Hawkins, (Georgetown Prep; Maryland/ Bethesda)
Michael Henehan, (Canandaigua Academy; New York/ Finger Lakes)
Hunter Henry, (Durham Academy; North Carolina/ NCISSA)
Zach Herbert, (Cape Elizabeth; Maine)
Benjamin Herr, (Queen Anne's County; Maryland/ Eastern Shore/Centreville)
David Hills, (Shaker; New York/ Albany/Latham)
Josh Holman, (Kent Denver; Colorado/ Englewood)
Ted Holmes, (Germantown Academy; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
 
Greg Horowitz, (Walter Panas; New York/ Hudson Valley/Lakeland)
Bobby Horsey, (West Chester; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Jason Januszkiewicz, (Orchard Park; New York/ Buffalo)
David Jenkins, (Taft School; Connecticut/ New England Western)
Andy Jonas, (Charlotte Country Day; North Carolina/ NCISSA)
Mike Kanach, (Annandale; Virginia)
Michael Keating, (Episcopal Academy; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Kris Kehr, (C. Milton Wright; Maryland/ Harford County)
Patrick Kenneally, (New Trier; Illinois/ Wilmette)
Eric Kittle, (Chesapeake; Maryland/ Anne Arundel County)
 
Randy Kleinman, (Marple Newtown; Pennsylvania)
Greg Klotz, (Pinkerton Academy; New Hampshire/ Derry)
Paul Koechler, (Fordham Prep; New York/ New York Metro)
Justin Kohlbrenner, (Henninger High; New York/ Central)
Joe Kostack, (Marple Newtown; Pennsylvania)
Matt Kull, (Yorktown High; New York/ Hudson Valley/Yorktown Heights)
Rich Kunkel, (Ward Melville; New York/ Suffolk)
Brian LaMastro, (Bridgewater-Raritan; New Jersey)
John Landay, (St. Andrews; Delaware)
Jason Lavey, (Harborfields High; New York)
 
Mike Law, (Regis Jesuit; Colorado/ Denver)
Kevin Lawn, (Ridgewood; New Jersey)
David Lee, (St. Andrew's; Florida/ South/Boca Raton)
Jason Lewyn, (Memphis University School; Tennessee/ Memphis)
Don Little, (Shenendehowa; New York/ Albany)
Cliff Lorenzo, (Waldorf; New York)
Matt Maloney, (La Salle College HS; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Sam Margolis, (Middlebury; Vermont)
Ken Maroon, (Caesar Rodney; Delaware)
Phil Matkovic, (Greenwich; Connecticut/ Public)
 
Eddie McKinnon, (DeMatha Catholic; Maryland/ Washington DC Metro)
J.C. Metivier, (Salisbury School; Connecticut/ New England Western)
Jeremy Metz, (Brother Rice; Michigan/ Bloomfield Hills)
Ryan Milligan, (Daniel Hand; Connecticut/ Madison/Public)
Mike Monfett, (Ward Melville; New York/ Suffolk)
Ross Montgomery, (Middlebury; Vermont)
Marc Morley, (Hugh Williams Senior High; New York/ Canton)
Mike Morsell, (La Salle College HS; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Jason Motta, (Walter Panas; New York/ Hudson Valley/Lakeland)
Alex Mummolo, (Lincoln Sudbury; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
 
Nick Myers, (Kennebunk; Maine)
Shawn Nadelen, (Rush-Henrietta; New York)
Dan Newman, (Niskayuna; New York/ Albany)
Brendon O Brien, (St. Ignatius College Prep; California/ San Francisco)
Mark Okrent, (Darien; Connecticut/ Public)
Jason Ouellet, (Avon Old Farms; Connecticut)
Billy Parker, (Lyman; Florida)
Greg Patchak, (Boys Latin; Maryland/ MIAA)
Tommy Pearce, (Woodberry Forest; Virginia/ Piedmont)
Charles Pearson, (Comsewogue; New York/ Suffolk County)
 
Ryan Penney, (Northfield Mt. Hermon; Massachusetts/ New England Northern)
Jay Penske, (St. Mary's Prep; Michigan/ Orchard Lake)
Dave Perlman, (Oswego; New York)
Anthony Perna, (Montclair; New Jersey)
Rob Peters, (Mountain Lakes; New Jersey/ North)
Christian Pforr, (Cold Spring Harbor; New York/ Nassau County)
Jason Pohlman, (St. Francis Prep; New York/ Buffalo)
B.J. Praeger, (Garden City; New York/ Nassau)
Kevin Quinn, (Lincoln Sudbury; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Jeff Reinhart, (Londonderry; New Hampshire)
 
Eben Roberts, (Caesar Rodney; Delaware)
Clayton Rockefeller, (Waynflete; Maine)
Mike Roop, (Robinson; Virginia/ Northern/Fairfax)
Winship Ross, (St. Alban's; District of Columbia)
Matt Rossi, (Boston College High; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Chris Rotelli, (Moses Brown; Rhode Island/ New England Eastern)
Brian Sargent, (Lyman; Florida)
Phil Schaefer, (Lafayette; Missouri)
Brad Schwalm, (Brunswick School; Connecticut/ Greenwich)
Dough Shanahan, (Sachem; New York/ Suffolk)
 
Jamie Sharpe, (Comsewogue; New York/ Suffolk County)
Kyle Shinners, (Amherst; New York)
Taylor Shoop, (Miramonte; California/ San Francisco)
Ian Shure, (Boys Latin; Maryland/ MIAA)
Carson Smith, (Tabor Academy; Massachusetts/ New England Eastern)
Adam Solow, (Lower Merion; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Jeff Sonke, (Birmingham Seaholm; Michigan)
Wes Speaks, (Robinson; Virginia/ Northern/Fairfax)
Mike Springer, (Ridgewood; New Jersey)
Beau Standish, (Phillips Exeter Academy; New Hampshire/ New England Eastern)
 
Alex Stanton, (Colorado Academy; Colorado/ Evergreen)
Nicholas Stephens, (Thacher School; California/ Ojai)
Chase Stock, (Potomac School; District of Columbia)
Matt Striebel, (Hotchkiss School; Connecticut/ New England-Western)
Mike Stromberg, (Mt. Hebron; Maryland/ Howard County)
Kyle Szmanczyk, (Darien; Connecticut/ Public)
Travis Taylor, (Air Force Academy; Colorado)
Brandon Testa, (Bethpage; New York)
Hieth Tracy, (Bronson Whitney Point; New York)
Matt Trevenen, (Montclair; New Jersey)
 
Matt Vallone, (Corning Painted Post East; New York/ Southern Tier)
Tim Walters, (Sewickley Academy; Pennsylvania/ Western)
Eric Wedin, (Division Avenue; New York/ Nassau/Levittown)
Tim Wesley, (University of Detroit Jesuit; Michigan/ Detroit)
Robert Wilcox, (Poly Prep; New York/ New York Metro)
Duncan Woodward, (St. George's School; Rhode Island/ Newport)
Rob Worthing, (Severna Park; Maryland/ Anne Arundel)
Scott Yavarow, (Billerca Memorial; Massachusetts)
Brian Zeithaml, (Durham Academy; North Carolina/ NCISSA)
Jeff Zella, (Weymouth; Massachusetts/ Eastern)