All American Lacrose
Group By: Season | School | State
Show: Season   State   School  

High School Lacrosse All-Americans

School: All Schools   State: All State   Season: 1996
Marshall Abrams, (LaFayette; New York)
Brian Anderson, (Worthington Kilbourne; Ohio/ Columbus)
Billy Armstrong, (Mahopac; New York/ Hudson Valley)
Robert Ayers, (Penn Yan Academy; New York/ Finger Lakes)
Matt Bailer, (Episcopal Academy; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Brian Brantley, (Houston Episcopal; Texas)
Matt Breslin, (Mountain Lakes; New Jersey/ North)
Roger Buttles, (Manhasset; New York/ Nassau)
Matt Caione, (Yorktown High; New York/ Hudson Valley/Yorktown Heights)
Will Campbell, (Sachem; New York/ Suffolk)
 
Steve Card, (Lawrenceville School; New Jersey/ North)
Jason Carrier, (Mountain Lakes; New Jersey/ North)
Dave Cash, (Episcopal Academy; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Joe Ceglia, (Yorktown High; New York/ Hudson Valley/Yorktown Heights)
Tim Cocks, (Northport; New York/ Suffolk)
Tyler Coleman, (Montgomery Bell Academy; Tennessee/ Nashville)
Christian Cronin, (Georgetown Prep; Maryland/ Bethesda)
Ryan Curtis, (Landon School; Maryland/ Bethesda)
Devin Darcangelo, (Corning Painted Post East; New York/ Southern Tier)
Kevin DeWall, (Waterloo; New York)
 
Dave DiPaolo, (Springfield; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Chad Donnelly, (St. Anthony's; New York/ Nassau/Suffolk Catholic)
Pete Duncan, (Mountain Lakes; New Jersey/ North)
Phil Emery, (Langley; Virginia/ Northern)
Shawn Felix, (St. Lawrence Central; New York/ St. Lawrence)
Chris Ferreri, (Orchard Park; New York/ Buffalo)
Jared Frood, (Jordan-Elbridge; New York/ Central)
Scott Fulton, (DeMatha Catholic; Maryland/ Washington DC Metro)
Burke Gallagher, (Episcopal Academy; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Austin Gardiner, (Phillips Exeter Academy; New Hampshire/ New England Eastern)
 
Chris Goudy, (DeSmet Jesuit; Missouri/ St. Louis)
Paul Grassi, (Mt. St. Michael's; New York/ New York Metro)
Peter Haas, (W.T. Woodson; Virginia/ Northern)
Pope Hackney, (St. Christopher's; Virginia/ Piedmont)
Mac Hammer, (Robinson; Virginia/ Northern/Fairfax)
Jason Hard, (Cicero-North Syracuse; New York/ Central/Syracuse)
Chris Harned, (Sachem; New York/ Suffolk)
Jason Heinze, (Paul Schreiber; New York)
Hunter Henry, (Durham Academy; North Carolina/ NCISSA)
Jordan Herrick, (Seaholm; Michigan)
 
Enrique Hritz, (Brewster; New York/ Hudson Valley)
A. J. Haugen, (Bethpage; New York)
Brian Jabalon, (Grand Island; New York/ Buffalo)
Jay Jalbert, (Cold Spring Harbor; New York/ Nassau County)
Mike Janowicz, (Upper Arlington; Ohio)
Scott Johnson, (Pinkerton Academy; New Hampshire/ Derry)
Ryan Kamerdin, (John Jay HS; New York/ Hudson Valley/Cross River)
Matt Kastens, (Thomas Worthington; Ohio/ North)
David Kelly, (Bethpage; New York)
Jake Kenney, (Ward Melville; New York/ Suffolk)
 
Randy Kleinman, (Marple Newtown; Pennsylvania)
Bryan Kuck, (Long Island Lutheran; New York/ New York Metro)
Joseph Kudla, (Bellevue; Washington)
Peter Lamb, (Lafayette; Missouri)
Judd Lattimore, (Auburn; New York)
Dustin Leslie, (Troy Athens; Michigan)
Brian Levy, (McCallie School; Tennessee/ Chattanooga)
Steve Lieberman, (Kimball Union Academy; New Hampshire/ New England Northern)
Chris Lynch, (Shenendehowa; New York/ Albany)
David Mascarella, (Hanover; New Hampshire)
 
Dan Mathewson, (West Genesee; New York/ Central)
Elio Mazzella, (Yorktown High; New York/ Hudson Valley/Yorktown Heights)
Frank McDermott, (Mountain Lakes; New Jersey/ North)
Zach McDonald, (Moses Brown; Rhode Island/ New England Eastern)
Todd McNamara, (Newton North; Massachusetts)
Rory McPeek, (Hunterdon Central; New Jersey/ North)
Matt McSweeney, (Thomas Worthington; Ohio/ North)
Ian Merritt, (Champlain Valley Union High; Vermont/ Hinesburg)
Jeremy Metz, (Brother Rice; Michigan/ Bloomfield Hills)
Dan Newman, (Niskayuna; New York/ Albany)
 
Jan Northrup, (Lake Braddock; Virginia/ Northern)
Ben O Neil, (St. Anne's-Belfield School; Virginia/ Piedmont/Charlottesville)
James O Shaughnessy, (Newton South; Massachusetts)
Chris Packard, (Harborfields High; New York)
Greg Papa, (Manhasset; New York/ Nassau)
Pat Plunkett, (Hackley; New York/ New York Metro)
Ryan Powell, (Carthage; New York/ Central)
Jeff Psaki, (Garden City; New York/ Nassau)
Alex Racioppi, (Winchester; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Peter Ragosa, (Deerfield Academy; Massachusetts/ NE - Western)
 
Mike Regan, (Christian Brothers Academy; New York/ Albany)
Jim Reichert, (Smithtown; New York/ Suffolk)
Chris Rodgers, (Peddie School; New Jersey)
Richie Santoro, (Hingham; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Kevin Scanlon, (Corning West; New York/ Southern Tier)
Rich Schwester, (Mountain Lakes; New Jersey/ North)
Drew Scott, (Orchard Park; New York/ Buffalo)
Aaron Sells, (Governor's Academy; Massachusetts/ New England/Independent - formerly Gov. Dummer\'s)
Pat Senkyr, (Franklin Regional; Pennsylvania/ Western/Murraysville)
Mike Smiley, (Detroit Catholic Central; Michigan)
 
Adam Solow, (Lower Merion; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Bobby Souers, (Watkins Mill; Maryland/ Montgomery)
Jamie Sullivan, (Potomac School; District of Columbia)
Mike Taylor, (Hackley; New York/ New York Metro)
Brandon Testa, (Bethpage Elbridge; New York)
Evan Thompson, (Kimball Union Academy; New Hampshire/ New England Northern)
Ross Turco, (Peddie School; New Jersey)
Marty Turco, (Peddie School; New Jersey)
Mike Viola, (Haverfood School; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Geoff Watson, (Haverfood School; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
 
Clay Westbrook, (Randolph; Vermont)
Brian Wilkins, (Charlotte Country Day; North Carolina/ NCISSA)
Dan Woods, (Springfield; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
David Wright, (Lincoln Sudbury; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Ken Yanicky, (Pittsford; New York/ Monroe County)