All American Lacrose
Group By: Season | School | State
Show: Season   State   School  

High School Lacrosse All-Americans

School: All Schools   State: All State   Season: 1995
Jason Allacco, Midfield (Monsignor Farrell; New York/ New York Metro)
Andrew Armani, Midfield (Kent County; Maryland/ Eastern Shore)
Todd Arrup, Attack (Henderson High; Pennsylvania/ Eastern/West Chester)
Mason Ayers, Attack (St. Christopher's; Virginia/ Piedmont)
James Ballagot, Attack (Irvine; California)
Luke Barber, Attack (Durham Academy; North Carolina/ NCISSA)
Darius Barber, Midfield (Saratoga; California)
Dave Baruch, Midfield (Lawrenceville)
Scott Baughman, Midfield (Mt. Hebron; Maryland/ Howard County)
Robert Beaufait, Goal (Bainbridge Island; Washington)
 
Anderson Bell, Defense (New Trier; Illinois/ Wilmette)
Kyle Bjornlund, Attack (Union 32; Vermont/ Montpelier)
Shawn Bochetti, Midfield (Saratoga; California)
Josh Bradstreet, Midfield (St. Mark's)
Jon Bristow, Defense (St. Edwards; Florida/ South)
Seamus Brophy, Attack (John Jay HS; New York/ Hudson Valley/Cross River)
Brody Bush, Attack (Penncrest; Pennsylvania/ Eastern/Media)
Brian Carcaterra, Goal (Yorktown High; New York/ Hudson Valley/Yorktown Heights)
Steve Card, Defense (Lawrenceville)
Sean Carney, Attack (Walter Panas; New York/ Hudson Valley/Lakeland)
 
Ken Carrington, Midfield (Brewster; New York/ Hudson Valley)
Jesse Casserly, Attack (Berkshire; Massachusetts)
Brian Chinnick, Defense (Christian Brothers; Tennessee/ Memphis)
John Clark, Goal (Yarmouth; Maine)
Brian Cleary, Midfield (James Madison)
Josh Cornick, Attack (Vestal; New York/ Southern Tier)
Ryan Crane, Defense (Delbarton School; New Jersey/ North/Morristown)
Matt Cutia, Midfield (Homer)
Rick Darnley, Defense (Grand Island; New York/ Buffalo)
Derrick Daugherty, Attack (Roundrock Westwood; Texas)
 
Jay Davenport, Defense (St. George's School; Rhode Island/ Newport)
Doug Davies, Defense (Episcopal Academy; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Rich Degenfelder, Goal (Sachem; New York/ Suffolk)
Dan Denihan, Attack (Manhasset; New York/ Nassau)
Jed Dewick, Midfield (Ward Melville; New York/ Suffolk)
Strider Dickson, Goal (Calvert Hall; Maryland/ Towson - MIAA)
Scott Diggs, Midfield (Loyola; California/ Los Angeles)
Marc DiGiovanni, Midfield (Wilton; Connecticut/ Public)
Rob Doerr, Defense (Yorktown High; New York/ Hudson Valley/Yorktown Heights)
Adam Dretler, Midfield (Lincoln Sudbury; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
 
Chris Dusseau, Attack (Upper Arlington; Ohio)
Pat Dutton, Midfield (Webster; New York/ Monroe County)
Mike Engel, Midfield (Newton North; Massachusetts)
Mark Faricy, Midfield (Fountain Valley; California)
Brian Fleming, Midfield (Summit; New Jersey/ North)
Andy Flick, Attack (Wilton; Connecticut/ Public)
Ben Focht, Defense (Upper Arlington; Ohio)
John Fowler, Midfield (Montclair; New Jersey)
Todd Fryatt, Attack (Lincoln Sudbury; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Lawrence Galli, Defense (Garden City; New York/ Nassau)
 
Joe Ghedina, Midfield (Mendham; New Jersey)
Bob Gilham, Defense (St. Ignatius College Prep; California/ San Francisco)
William Greene, Midfield (Canandaigua Academy; New York/ Finger Lakes)
Bart Hacking, Midfield (Phillips Exeter Academy; New Hampshire/ New England Eastern)
Brian Haggerty, Midfield (Long Beach; New York/ Nassau)
Casey Hard, Midfield (Cicero-North Syracuse; New York/ Central/Syracuse)
Jarod Harkness, Goal (Marcellus)
John Harrington, Defense (Yorktown High; New York/ Hudson Valley/Yorktown Heights)
Nathaniel Haskell, Attack (Winchester; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Ryan Healy, Attack (Winter Park; Florida/ Central)
 
Kevin Healy, Goal (Manhasset; New York/ Nassau)
Anthony Healy, Attack (London Berkeley)
Zach Hergott, Defense (East Meadow; New York)
Joe High, Attack (Dulaney; Maryland/ Baltimore)
Kirk Howell, Goal (Montgomery Bell Academy; Tennessee/ Nashville)
Keith Hughes, Midfield (Minnechaug Regional; Massachusetts/ Western)
A. J. Haugen, Midfield (Bethpage; New York)
Lee J. Kuhlberg, Defense (Ridley; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Jay Jalbert, Attack (Cold Spring Harbor; New York/ Nassau County)
Scott Jankow, Attack (West Islip; New York/ Suffolk)
 
Ed Joffe, Attack (Westfield; New Jersey/ North)
Chris Kaden, Defense (Towson; Maryland/ Baltimore)
Ken Kauffman, Defense (Hackley; New York/ New York Metro)
Brendan Keaney, Midfield (St. Alban's; District of Columbia)
Matt Keller, Midfield (Moeller; Ohio/ Southern/Cincinnati)
Brian Kellison, Midfield (Patrick Henry; California)
Jon Kemezis, Attack (DeMatha Catholic; Maryland/ Washington DC Metro)
Mike Kennedy, Attack (Montclair; New Jersey)
Tim Kilcher, Attack (De La Salle Collegiate; Michigan)
Tim Knowles, Defense (Wilton; Connecticut/ Public)
 
Brett Kohart, Midfield (Garden City; New York/ Nassau)
Mark Labouchere, Attack (Northfield Mt. Hermon; Massachusetts/ New England Northern)
Chris Lamy, Defense (North County; Maryland/ Anne Arundel)
Chris Landry, Midfield (South Hadley; Massachusetts/ Western)
John Laragy, Defense (Tabor Academy; Massachusetts/ New England Eastern)
Shane Lavery, Goal (Cranbrook Kingswood Upper Schools; Michigan)
Kevin Lavey, Attack (Harborfields High; New York)
Mike Leahy, Midfield (West Genesee; New York/ Central)
Jeff Lowe, Midfield (Liverpool; New York/ Central)
Kurt Lunkenheimer, Defense (Episcopal Academy; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
 
Tom Luster, Attack (South Carroll; Maryland/ Carroll County)
Rob Lyle, Attack (Deerfield Academy; Massachusetts/ NE - Western)
Keith Lyon, Attack (Magruder; Maryland/ Rockville)
Brian Maas, Defense (Salesianum; Delaware)
Haven Marceau, Midfield (Woodstock; Vermont)
Ted Martell, Defense (Baldwin; New York)
Wesley Matthews, Defense (Winchester; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Thomas Maxwell, Midfield (Fordham Prep; New York/ New York Metro)
Justin McCarthy, Midfield (Haverford High; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Drew McKnight, Attack (Norfolk Academy; Virginia/ Piedmont)
 
Todd McNamara, Midfield (Newton North; Massachusetts)
Ryan Meagan, Midfield (Kirkwood; Missouri)
Adam Michaels, Attack (Brother Rice; Michigan/ Bloomfield Hills)
Duncan Miller, Midfield (Fayetteville-Manlius; New York/ Central)
Eric Morgan, Attack (Annapolis; Maryland)
Robbie Mulligan, Goal (Farmingdale; New York/ Nassau)
Matt Murray, Goal (Ridley; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Jim Nee, Attack (Canton; Massachusetts)
Jay Negus, Midfield (Ward Melville; New York/ Suffolk)
John O Donnell, Midfield (Wilton; Connecticut/ Public)
 
Ben O Neil, Goal (St. Anne's-Belfield School; Virginia/ Piedmont/Charlottesville)
Devin Ockerman, Defense (Orchard Park; New York/ Buffalo)
Matt OKelly, Midfield (St. Mary's Prep; Michigan/ Orchard Lake)
Damon Oliver, Midfield (LaSalle Institute; New York/ Albany/Troy)
Matt Olmstead, Attack (Colorado Academy; Colorado/ Evergreen)
Mike Palcho, Attack (Mt. Lebanon; Pennsylvania/ Western/Pittsburgh)
John Paleologos, Defense (Georgetown Prep; Maryland/ Bethesda)
Ryan Pancake, Defense (Perry Hall; Maryland/ Baltimore)
Andrew Parkhill, Defense (Holderness School; New Hampshire/ New England Northern)
Billy Parks, Defense (Dunn School; California/ Los Olivos)
 
Adam Pascal, Midfield (Hotchkiss School; Connecticut/ New England-Western)
Art Patek, Goal (Loyola Academy; Illinois)
Joe Pilch, Goal (James Madison)
Jeff Pointer, Attack (Junipero Serra; California/ San Mateo)
Hamilton Pollard, Defense (Hill School; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Tucker Radebaugh, Attack (St. Pauls)
Chis Roesgen, Midfield (Orchard Park; New York/ Buffalo)
Jake Rogers, Midfield (Corning Painted Post East; New York/ Southern Tier)
Dan Russo, Attack (Detroit Country Day; Michigan)
Rich Santoro, Attack (Hingham; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
 
Chris Schiller, Midfield (McQuaid Jesuit; New York/ Monroe County)
Matt Schroeder, Midfield (St. Anthony's; New York/ Nassau/Suffolk Catholic)
Rich Schwester, Midfield (Mountain Lakes; New Jersey/ North)
Brad Selig, Midfield (Pomfret School; Connecticut/ New England Eastern)
John Servidea, Goal (Delbarton School; New Jersey/ North/Morristown)
Parker Sides, Attack (Phillips Academy Andover; Massachusetts/ New England Eastern)
Kimo Silcox, Goal (West Springfield; Virginia/ Northern)
Lorne Smith, Attack (Gilman School; Maryland/ Baltimore/MIAA)
Keith Smith, Midfield (North Harford; Maryland/ Harford County)
Eric Sopracasa, Midfield (Sachem; New York/ Suffolk)
 
Michael Spiner, Goal (Cardozo; New York/ New York Metro)
Rich Stankewicz, Attack (Henderson High; Pennsylvania/ Eastern/West Chester)
Gary Stern, Attack (Lower Merion; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Ned Struzziero, Midfield (Cape Elizabeth; Maine)
Casey Syndor, Midfield (Loch Raven; Maryland/ Baltimore)
Mike Szweda, Midfield (St. Ignatius; Ohio/ North)
Farley Towse, Defense (Brunswick)
Jeff Trench, Goal (Cape Henlopen; Delaware)
Dan Umbel, Defense (Gulliver Prep; Florida/ South)
Scott Urick, Attack (Robinson; Virginia/ Northern/Fairfax)
 
Peter Velepec, Attack (Avon Old Farms; Connecticut)
Chris Vosberg, Attack (Mountain Lakes; New Jersey/ North)
Justin Walker, Attack (Tabor Academy; Massachusetts/ New England Eastern)
Steve Ward, Goal (Wilton; Connecticut/ Public)
David Watts, Defense (Kent Denver; Colorado/ Englewood)
Court Weisleder, Defense (Taft School; Connecticut/ New England Western)
John Wenner, Defense (Country Day; Missouri)
John Wilkenson, Attack (Wilmington Friends; Delaware/ Wilmington)
Matt Williams, Attack (Cape Elizabeth; Maine)
George Wisecarver, Midfield (Potomac School; District of Columbia)
 
Jeff Zuckerman, Midfield (Wilton; Connecticut/ Public)