All American Lacrose
Group By: Season | School | State
Show: Season   State   School  

High School Lacrosse All-Americans

School: All Schools   State: All State   Season: 1994
Ryan Adams, Midfield (Salmon River; New York/ St. Lawrence)
Tom Alexander, Defense (Guilderland; New York/ Albany)
Mike Allan, Attack (Gilman School; Maryland/ Baltimore/MIAA)
Alex Alviar, Goal (Detroit Catholic Central; Michigan)
John Augst, Attack (Paul VI Catholic; Virginia/ Fairfax)
Dave Augustyniak, Defense (Perry Hall; Maryland/ Baltimore)
A.T. Bailey, Attack (Corning Painted Post East; New York/ Southern Tier)
Jamie Bateman, Midfield (Hereford; Maryland/ Baltimore)
Spencer Baugher, Attack (Manhasset; New York/ Nassau)
Anderson Bell, Defense (New Trier; Illinois/ Wilmette)
 
Lou Bevilacqua, Midfield (Manhasset; New York/ Nassau)
Jake Blumenthal, Attack (Lafayette; Missouri)
Adam Bond, Midfield (Pine Crest School; Florida/ South)
Sean Bowler, Midfield (St. Anthony's; New York/ Nassau/Suffolk Catholic)
Sean Brady, Defense (Cape Elizabeth; Maine)
Sam Brewer, Midfield (Wilton; Connecticut/ Public)
Scott Bridgman, Attack ()
Gabe Brown, Goal (Bronson School; California)
Charley Brown, Midfield (Loyola; California/ Los Angeles)
Adam Bunting, Defense (Champlain Valley Union High; Vermont/ Hinesburg)
 
Jeff Burke, Attack (Fairport; New York/ Monroe County)
Alex Cade, Goal (Landon School; Maryland/ Bethesda)
Paul Chen, Attack (Souhegan; New Hampshire/ Amherst)
Phil Chesler, Defense (Pittsford; New York/ Monroe County)
Justin Clavadetscher, Midfield (Delbarton School; New Jersey/ North/Morristown)
Christian Cook, Midfield (East Meadow; New York)
Jeff Cordisco, Midfield (Gleneig; Maryland/ Howard County)
Mark Cornes, Midfield (Gilman School; Maryland/ Baltimore/MIAA)
Mike Corry, Midfield (Norwalk; Connecticut/ Public)
Nathan Costa, Attack (St. Mary's Ryken; Maryland/ Lexington Park)
 
Mike Delpercio, Midfield (Hicksville; New York/ Nassau)
Dan Denihan, Attack (Manhasset; New York/ Nassau)
Craig DeVoe, Attack (Shaker; New York/ Albany/Latham)
Scott Diggs, Midfield (Loyola; California/ Los Angeles)
Brian Dobson, Defense (Broadneck; Maryland/ Anne Arundel)
Matt Dolski, Attack (West Chester East; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Justin Donatin, Attack (Ward Melville; New York/ Suffolk)
Brandon Doyle, Defense (Newton North; Massachusetts)
Harold Drumm, Defense (Ward Melville; New York/ Suffolk)
Andrew Eliot, Defense (St. Alban's; District of Columbia)
 
Thor Emory, Defense (Tabor Academy; Massachusetts/ New England Eastern)
Dean Falzon, Midfield (Sachem; New York/ Suffolk)
Scott Fankhouser, Midfield (Loomis Chaffee; Connecticut/ New England Western/Windsor)
Eric Farber, Attack (Bridgewater-Raritan; New Jersey)
John Fay, Midfield (Canton; Massachusetts)
Mike Fenzel, Midfield (Ithaca; New York/ Southern Tier)
Vince Ferraro, Defense (Malvern Prep; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Mike Ferrucci, Attack (Garden City; New York/ Nassau)
Thomas Fitzpatrick, Midfield (Trinity School; New York/ New York Metro)
Dennis Foley, Attack (Colonie; New York/ Albany)
 
Spencer Ford, Midfield (Towson; Maryland/ Baltimore)
Garret Francis, Attack (Newton North; Massachusetts)
Dan Furlong, Defense (Northfield Mt. Hermon; Massachusetts/ New England Northern)
Aaron Gardiner, Midfield (Bishop O'Dowd; California/ Oakland)
Ian Gardiner, Midfield (St. Mark')
Hugh Gaston, Midfield (Montgomery Bell Academy; Tennessee/ Nashville)
Kevin Geberth, Midfield (Lakeland High; New York/ Hudson Valley)
Chris Georgalas, Attack (Mahopac; New York/ Hudson Valley)
Brian Gill, Defense (Mendham; New Jersey)
Tim Glisker, Attack (Garden City; New York/ Nassau)
 
Andrew Godfrey, Midfield (Manhasset; New York/ Nassau)
Jessie Green, Attack (Lexington)
Jordan Gross, Midfield (Orchard Park; New York/ Buffalo)
Robert Gwan, Midfield (North Allegheny; Pennsylvania/ Western)
Bart Hacking, Midfield (Phillips Exeter Academy; New Hampshire/ New England Eastern)
Chad Hadlock, Attack (Corning West; New York/ Southern Tier)
Jamie Hanford, Defense (Darien; Connecticut/ Public)
Jason Hanrahan, Midfield (Hingham; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Dan Harrigan, Midfield (Holderness School; New Hampshire/ New England Northern)
John Harrington, Defense (Yorktown High; New York/ Hudson Valley/Yorktown Heights)
 
Mike Harris, Midfield (Sewickley Academy; Pennsylvania/ Western)
Rob Hauff, Midfield (Centennial)
Bobby Hawkanson, Attack (Lakeside School; Washington/ Seattle)
Bobby Healy, Attack (Lynbrook; New York/ Nassau)
Heath Henbest, Attack (Regis Jesuit; Colorado/ Denver)
Al Hernandez, Defense (Walt Whitman; New York)
Jon Hess, Attack (Nyack; New York)
Anton Hie, Midfield (Montgomery Bell Academy; Tennessee/ Nashville)
Henry Higdon, Midfield (Phillips Academy Andover; Massachusetts/ New England Eastern)
Brendan Higgins, Midfield (Fordham Prep; New York/ New York Metro)
 
Phil Higuera, Attack (Detroit Country Day; Michigan)
Joey Hope, Attack (Hill School; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Jesse Hubbard, Attack (St. Alban's; District of Columbia)
John Hutt, Midfield (Grand Island; New York/ Buffalo)
Steve Iorio, Midfield (Mendham; New Jersey)
Eric Jackson, Midfield (Detroit Country Day; Michigan)
Scott James Alberi, Midfield (Fordham Prep; New York/ New York Metro)
Cory Kahoun, Attack (Thomas Worthington; Ohio/ North)
John Kasselakis, Goal (Manhasset; New York/ Nassau)
Daniel Keating, Midfield (Episcopal Academy; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
 
Kevin Kilcullen, Midfield (Woodstock; Vermont)
David King, Midfield (Cortland; New York/ Central)
Jeremy Kopscik, Attack (Mendham; New Jersey)
Jourdan Kurtz, Defense (Westminster School; Connecticut/ New England Western)
Dave Lambour, Goal (Sherwood; Maryland/ Montgomery County)
Michael Langford, Defense (Kitsap Club; Washington)
Patrick Lawson, Defense (Longmeadow; Massachusetts/ Western)
Andy Lopatin, Attack (William Penn; Delaware)
Aaron Lovinger, Midfield (Cantonsville; Maryland/ Baltimore)
John Luisi, Midfield (West Islip; New York/ Suffolk)
 
Dave Maguire, Attack (Marple Newtown; Pennsylvania)
Mike Maier, Midfield (Upper Arlington; Ohio)
Dave Marks, Attack (Downingtown; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Christopher Masotto, Midfield (Portledge School; New York/ New York Metro)
Chris Massey, Attack (Garden City; New York/ Nassau)
P.G. Massey, Midfield (Cheshire; Connecticut)
Alex Mast, Attack (Cate School; California/ Carpinteria/Santa Barbara)
John Matthews, Midfield (Jamesville Dewitt; New York/ Central)
Drew McKnight, Attack (Norfolk Academy; Virginia/ Piedmont)
Kevin McLane, Attack (Delbarton School; New Jersey/ North/Morristown)
 
Greg Mecca, Midfield (Bridgewater-Raritan; New Jersey)
Josh Miner, Midfield (El Toro; California/ Orange County)
Mark Mollman, Midfield (Upper Arlington; Ohio)
Carter Montague, Attack (St. Anne's-Belfield School; Virginia/ Piedmont/Charlottesville)
Tony Morgan, Defense (De La Salle Collegiate; Michigan)
Mike Mullen, Attack (Cape Elizabeth; Maine)
John Nolan, Midfield (Half Hollow Hills East; New York/ Suffolk)
Dave Nuzzi, Attack (A. I. duPont; Delaware)
Tim O Shea, Attack (West Genesee; New York/ Central)
Henry Oakey, Midfield (Deerfield Academy; Massachusetts/ NE - Western)
 
Kevin OBrien, Goal (Lincoln Sudbury; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Nathan Ohter, Midfield (Hebron Academy; Maine)
Matt OKelly, Midfield (St. Mary's School; New York)
Mike Papay, Midfield (Tatnall; Delaware/ Wilmington)
Michael Park, Midfield (Oak Park & River Forest; Illinois)
Chris Pauxtis, Midfield (Downingtown; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Chan Perine, Attack (Middlebury)
Charles Perry, Attack (Hackley; New York/ New York Metro)
Greg Peters, Attack (Horace Greeley; New York)
Eric Peterson, Goal (St. Andrew's; Florida/ South/Boca Raton)
 
Eric Petranchuk, Midfield (Cicero-North Syracuse; New York/ Central/Syracuse)
Casey Powell, Attack (Carthage; New York/ Central)
Damian Prescott, Attack (Governor's Academy; Massachusetts/ New England/Independent - formerly Gov. Dummer\'s)
Brian Price, Midfield (Irondequoit; New York/ Monroe County)
Matt Proutt, Midfield (Avon Old Farms; Connecticut)
Jordan Richards, Midfield (Hanover)
Brock Riffel, Attack (Sweet Home; New York/ Buffalo)
Tyler Roozen, Midfield (Hall)
Dan Ross, Attack (Towson; Maryland/ Baltimore)
Drew Rutherford, Midfield (Charlotte Latin; North Carolina/ NCISSA)
 
Jeff Saylor, Attack (Mountain Lakes; New Jersey/ North)
Marc Schaffer, Defense (Ridley; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Rob Schwiers, Defense (Acalanes; California/ San Francisco)
David Scully, Attack (Ravenscroft; North Carolina)
Michael Seaman, Midfield (Springfield; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
David Shae, Midfield (University High; California/ San Francisco)
Pat Shanley, Midfield (Wheat Ridge; Colorado)
Dan Shea, Midfield (St. Anthony's; New York/ Nassau/Suffolk Catholic)
Fred Sheckells, Midfield (Fallston; Maryland/ Harford County)
Oliver Smith, Attack (Rye Country Day School; New York/ New England Western)
 
Dale Sorensen, Attack (St. Edwards; Florida/ South)
Brett Sowers, Midfield (Ridgewood; New Jersey)
Doug Sproule, Midfield (Hotchkiss School; Connecticut/ New England-Western)
Paul Stanley, Attack (Darien; Connecticut/ Public)
Travis Stone, Midfield (Kent Denver; Colorado/ Englewood)
Marc Sullivan, Midfield (Liverpool; New York/ Central)
Eric Taetsch, Attack (Hyde School; Maine/ New England-Eastern)
Bill Tarr, Midfield (Belmont Hill; Massachusetts)
Gregory Tears, Defense (Seton Hall Prep; New Jersey/ North)
Keith Thomas, Defense (Newark)
 
Brent Thomas, Midfield (Longmeadow; Massachusetts/ Western)
Ryan Toland, Defense (Malvern Prep; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Bob Toner, Attack (Geneva; New York/ Finger Lakes)
Owen Tully, Defense (Pingry; New Jersey)
Brad Turner, Defense (Parkway Central; Missouri)
Jeffrey VanDaley, Midfield (Monsignor Farrell; New York/ New York Metro)
Todd Vizcarrondo, Midfield (St. Mary's High; Maryland/ MIAA)
Matt Walker, Midfield (Pingree School; Massachusetts/ New England Eastern)
John Ward, Attack (Wilton; Connecticut/ Public)
David Watts, Defense (Kent Denver; Colorado/ Englewood)
 
Keith Wemple, Attack (West Islip; New York/ Suffolk)
Mark Whaling, Midfield (Horace Greeley; New York)
Dave Winegrad, Defense (Annapolis; Maryland)
David Wren, Midfield (Lincoln Sudbury; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
John Wynne, Attack (Norfolk Academy; Virginia/ Piedmont)
Pat Yannarelli, Defense (Ridgewood; New Jersey)
Bryan Younge, Midfield (Air Force Academy; Colorado)
Karl Zeller, Defense (Loyola; California/ Los Angeles)
Mike Zoanetti, Goal (West Genesee; New York/ Central)