All American Lacrose
Group By: Season | School | State
Show: Season   State   School  

High School Lacrosse All-Americans

School: All Schools   State: All State   Season: 1993
Scott Allen, Attack (Chenango Forks; New York/ Southern Tier/Port Crane)
Andy Arcand, Attack (Avon Old Farms; Connecticut)
Anil Arora, Midfield (De La Salle Collegiate; Michigan)
Jon Baker, Defense (Pinkerton Academy; New Hampshire/ Derry)
Anthony Barone, Goal (Pope John Paul)
Brendan Bellotte, Midfield (Annapolis; Maryland)
Jake Bergey, Attack (Tatnall; Delaware/ Wilmington)
Jake Blumenthal, Attack (Lafayette; Missouri)
Adam Bond, Attack (Pine Crest School; Florida/ South)
Joe Brock, Attack (Islip; New York)
 
Dan Brown, Attack (Pinkerton Academy; New Hampshire/ Derry)
Trevor Buck, Attack (St. Ignatius; Ohio/ North)
Craig Buckley, Attack (Fair Lawn; New Jersey)
Andrew Cahalane, Attack (Tabor Academy; Massachusetts/ New England Eastern)
Brian Callahan, Midfield (Belmont Hill; Massachusetts)
Chad Carter, Defense (Penn Yan Academy; New York/ Finger Lakes)
Dave Cashen, Defense (Delbarton School; New Jersey/ North/Morristown)
Greg Cattrano, Goal (Ward Melville; New York/ Suffolk)
Chris Claflin, Attack (Newton North; Massachusetts)
Chris Clark, Midfield (Orchard Park; New York/ Buffalo)
 
Mike Connors, Midfield (Fairfield College Prep; Connecticut)
Cameron Conway, Midfield (; Missouri)
Dan Cordell, Midfield (Hunterdon Central; New Jersey/ North)
Nick Cowan, Attack (Perry Hall; Maryland/ Baltimore)
David Curry, Attack (New Canaan; Connecticut/ Public)
Matt Davis, Attack (Bullis School; Maryland/ Potomac)
John Derosia, Attack (Middlebury)
Anthony Desroiser, Defense (Longmeadow; Massachusetts/ Western)
Dudley Dixon, Attack (Severn School; Maryland/ MIAA)
Jay Dodge, Goal (Upper Arlington; Ohio)
 
Matt Dolski, Attack (West Chester East; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Joe Donovan, Midfield (Weymouth; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Hank Draper, Attack (Cape Henlopen; Delaware)
Scott Ederr, Defense (Palmetto; Florida/ South)
Greg Ehrnman, Defense (James Madison)
Todd Eichelberger, Attack (Landon School; Maryland/ Bethesda)
Bill Evans, Midfield (Loyola; California/ Los Angeles)
Mike Fahey, Defense (Friends Academy; New York/ Locust Valley)
John Fay, Midfield (Canton; Massachusetts)
Mike Ferrucci, Attack (Garden City; New York/ Nassau)
 
Charlie Fischer, Midfield (Saratoga Springs; New York/ Albany)
Mike Fitzpatrick, Midfield (Choate Rosemary Hall; Connecticut/ Wallingford)
Jason Fivek, Attack (Concord-Carlisle; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Tom Fritz, Defense (Mountain Lakes; New Jersey/ North)
Brett Frood, Midfield (Jordan-Elbridge; New York/ Central)
Guillermo Garcia, Goal (Croton-Harmon; New York)
Steve Geisler, Goal (Moses Brown; Rhode Island/ New England Eastern)
Dave Gifondorwa, Defense (Choate Rosemary Hall; Connecticut/ Wallingford)
Jonathan Gilhooly, Midfield (Hill School; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Brendan Glass, Attack (Lincoln Sudbury; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
 
Andy Godfrey, Midfield (Manhasset; New York/ Nassau)
Jim Gonnella, Midfield (C.W. Baker; New York/ Baldwinsville)
Chris Goodroe, Attack (Bishop O'Dowd; California/ Oakland)
Chris Grande, Midfield (Yorktown High; New York/ Hudson Valley/Yorktown Heights)
Rich Grismer, Goal (Kellenberg Memorial; New York/ Nassau/Suffolk Catholic)
Tyler Hardy, Defense (New Canaan; Connecticut/ Public)
Pat Harrington, Goal (Yorktown High; New York/ Hudson Valley/Yorktown Heights)
Robert Healy, Attack (Lynbrook; New York/ Nassau)
Barry Heddings, Attack (Towson; Maryland/ Baltimore)
Eric Hiatt, Defense (Framingham; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
 
Ryan Hipp, Attack (Watkins Mill; Maryland/ Montgomery)
Geoff Howes, Attack (Chapel Hill; North Carolina)
Jason Hull, Midfield (Broadneck; Maryland/ Anne Arundel)
Doug Jackson, Attack (Jamesville Dewitt; New York/ Central)
Kyle Johnson, Attack (Calvert Hall; Maryland/ Towson - MIAA)
Ben Johnson, Midfield (Wilton; Connecticut/ Public)
Dan Jones, Defense (Belmont Hill; Massachusetts)
Jeff Jones, Attack (Robert E. Lee; Florida)
Matthew Joseph Brady, Midfield (Pingree School; Massachusetts/ New England Eastern)
Craig Katz, Attack (Mepham High; New York/ Nassau)
 
Rob Kavovit, Attack (Yorktown High; New York/ Hudson Valley/Yorktown Heights)
Paul Kelly, Defense (Norfolk Academy; Virginia/ Piedmont)
Eric Kelly, Attack (Acalanes; California/ San Francisco)
Jim Kennedy, Midfield (Moeller; Ohio/ Southern/Cincinnati)
Andy King, Goal (Loch Raven; Maryland/ Baltimore)
Mike Kittner, Midfield (Corning Painted Post East; New York/ Southern Tier)
Doug Knight, Attack (Westminster; Maryland/ Carroll County)
Will Kohler, Midfield (Lower Merion; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Matt Krepelin, Midfield (Poway; California/ San Diego)
Werner Krueger, Midfield (St. Mary's High; Maryland/ MIAA)
 
Brian Kuczma, Defense (Yorktown High; New York/ Hudson Valley/Yorktown Heights)
Aaron Kurdyla, Attack (Bridgewater-Raritan; New Jersey)
Rob Lyng, Goal (Irondequoit; New York/ Monroe County)
Matt Macarah, Defense (Phillips Academy Andover; Massachusetts/ New England Eastern)
Darren Mahoney, Defense (Mahopac; New York/ Hudson Valley)
Dan Martin, Attack (Huntington; New York/ Suffolk)
Chris Massey, Attack (Garden City; New York/ Nassau)
Fritz McCall, Goal (St. Andrews; Delaware)
Ryan McCue, Goal (Derryfield School; New Hampshire)
Greg McDonald, Defense (Longmeadow; Massachusetts/ Western)
 
Jason McGeachey, Midfield (Cape Elizabeth; Maine)
Vince McGeehan, Attack (Germantown Academy; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Ryan McGeorge, Midfield (Conestoga; Pennsylvania/ Eastern - Berwyn)
Darren McGurn, Attack (Mendham; New Jersey)
Pitt Means, Midfield (Phillips Exeter Academy; New Hampshire/ New England Eastern)
Brian Merritt, Attack (Darien; Connecticut/ Public)
Josh Miner, Midfield (El Toro; California/ Orange County)
James Mitchell, Midfield (Mountain Lakes; New Jersey/ North)
Joshua Mogue, Goal (Corning West; New York/ Southern Tier)
David Mohr, Defense (Randallstown; Maryland/ Baltimore)
 
Jay Moody, Attack (Mountain Lakes; New Jersey/ North)
Brad Moore, Midfield (Essex; Vermont/ Essex Junction)
Tollieson Morriss, Defense (St. Anne's-Belfield School; Virginia/ Piedmont/Charlottesville)
Shawn Moyer, Midfield (North County; Maryland/ Anne Arundel)
Kurt Mueller, Attack (Germantown Academy; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Peter Murphy, Defense (Garden City; New York/ Nassau)
Judd Newkirk, Midfield (LaSalle Institute; New York/ Albany/Troy)
Aran O Malley, Defense (Charlotte Country Day; North Carolina/ NCISSA)
Jason Osier, Midfield (Fayetteville-Manlius; New York/ Central)
Marc Pechaitis, Attack (Liverpool; New York/ Central)
 
Tom Perry, Midfield (Loyola Academy; Illinois)
Aaron Peterson, Attack (Montgomery Bell Academy; Tennessee/ Nashville)
Anthony Picone, Attack (Lynbrook; New York/ Nassau)
Mike Polack, Defense (MacArthur; New York/ Nassau)
Todd Pollack, Attack (Brunswick)
Casey Powell, Attack (Carthage; New York/ Central)
Vinnie Rannazzisi, Midfield (Paul VI Catholic; Virginia/ Fairfax)
Todd Rassas, Defense (Loyola Academy; Illinois)
Jesse Ray Wooten, Midfield (Thacher School; California/ Ojai)
Tony Reid, Midfield (Sewickley Academy; Pennsylvania/ Western)
 
Jay Robbins, Midfield (Darien; Connecticut/ Public)
Andy Rodriguez, Midfield (Sachem; New York/ Suffolk)
Brent Rothfuss, Midfield (Penfield; New York/ Monroe County)
Jason Ruf, Defense (Henderson High; Pennsylvania/ Eastern/West Chester)
Brian Scholten, Midfield (Mountain Lakes; New Jersey/ North)
Mike Sczepanski, Midfield (Winchester; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Josh Selig, Attack (Ward Melville; New York/ Suffolk)
Andy Sharretts, Midfield (Boys Latin; Maryland/ MIAA)
Tommy Smith, Defense (Fayetteville-Manlius; New York/ Central)
Justin Smith, Goal (Lake Forest; Illinois)
 
Tim Speno, Midfield (Dulaney; Maryland/ Baltimore)
Mark Spruyt, Goal (East Islip; New York)
Mike Szabo, Midfield (Worthington Kilbourne; Ohio/ Columbus)
Joe Szefi, Attack (Mt. Lebanon; Pennsylvania/ Western/Pittsburgh)
Kenn Tarantino, Midfield (Loomis Chaffee; Connecticut/ New England Western/Windsor)
Greg Tomasso, Midfield (Georgetown Prep; Maryland/ Bethesda)
Peter Tourian, Goal (Fair Lawn; New Jersey)
Jeremy Trainor, Attack (Hill School; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Matt Tucker, Attack (Detroit Country Day; Michigan)
Anthony Tufano, Goal (Farmingdale; New York/ Nassau)
 
Merrill Turnbull, Attack (Mahopac; New York/ Hudson Valley)
Michael Urgo, Attack (Christchurch; Virginia/ Piedmont)
Mike Van Antwerp, Defense (University of Detroit Jesuit; Michigan/ Detroit)
Aaron Van Horn, Defense (Conestoga; Pennsylvania/ Eastern - Berwyn)
Craig Van Tine, Attack (St. Francis Prep; New York/ Buffalo)
Jeff Viele, Attack (Penn Yan Academy; New York/ Finger Lakes)
Max Von Zueben, Attack (Delbarton School; New Jersey/ North/Morristown)
Matt Ware, Midfield (Oxford Hills; Maine)
John Warner, Midfield (Guilderland; New York/ Albany)
Mike Watson, Attack (St. Paul's)
 
Scott Watts, Midfield (Wayland; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Lee Weech, Attack (Poway; California/ San Diego)
James Weigel, Midfield (Patrick Henry; California)
Donald Wetherbee, Defense (McLean; Virginia)
Joe Whaley, Defense (St. Anthony's; New York/ Nassau/Suffolk Catholic)
Andrew Whipple, Attack (Irondequoit; New York/ Monroe County)
Richard Wilmot, Midfield (Harriton; Pennsylvania)
David Wittlinger, Midfield (Seaholm; Michigan)
Shawn Yerkes, Defense (Half Hollow Hills West; New York/ Suffolk)