All American Lacrose
Group By: Season | School | State
Show: Season   State   School  

High School Lacrosse All-Americans

School: All Schools   State: All State   Season: 1992
Anthony 'Andraia, Midfield (Yorktown High; New York/ Hudson Valley/Yorktown Heights)
Mike Altshuler, Midfield (Cantonsville; Maryland/ Baltimore)
George Atterbury, Midfield (Malvern Prep; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Brian Bacso, Midfield (Farmingdale; New York/ Nassau)
Bart Bansbach, Attack (Kent Denver; Colorado/ Englewood)
Brad Berzins, Midfield (Dulaney; Maryland/ Baltimore)
Jake Blumenthal, Attack (Lafayette; Missouri)
Christian Boone, Midfield (Annapolis; Maryland)
Kurt Bouger, Midfield (Middlebury)
Justin Boyd, Defense (Horace Greeley; New York)
 
Steve Brassford, Goal (Boys Latin; Maryland/ MIAA)
Dan Brierley, Attack (Choate Rosemary Hall; Connecticut/ Wallingford)
Joe Brockman, Midfield (St. Christopher's; Virginia/ Piedmont)
Mark Brown, Defense (Pinkerton Academy; New Hampshire/ Derry)
Adam Butterworth, Midfield (New Canaan; Connecticut/ Public)
Jason Buttles, Midfield (Manhasset; New York/ Nassau)
Greg Campbell, Midfield (Springfield; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Jason Coffman, Attack (Carthage; New York/ Central)
Jude Collins, Midfield (Bishop Ireton; Virginia/ Alexandria)
Brad Corrigan, Midfield (Littleton; Colorado)
 
Casey Costello, Attack (Langley; Virginia/ Northern)
Eric Curry, Attack (Auburn; New York)
Clay Curtis, Midfield (Landon School; Maryland/ Bethesda)
R. D. Pascoe, Defense (Sewickley Academy; Pennsylvania/ Western)
Mike Dawes, Attack (Hyde School; Maine/ New England-Eastern)
Alex Dean, Goal (Montgomery Bell Academy; Tennessee/ Nashville)
Dan DeBetta, Defense (Chaminade)
Louis Demopulos, Defense (Jamaica; New York)
Rorke Denver, Midfield (Palo Alto LC; California/ San Francisco)
Scott Devonshire, Defense (Weymouth; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
 
Brian Dougherty, Goal (Episcopal Academy; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Peter Dougherty, Midfield (Loyola Academy; Illinois)
Brian Duffy, Midfield (West Genesee; New York/ Central)
Mike Eckert, Attack (Pittsford; New York/ Monroe County)
Greg Ehrnman, Defense (James Madison)
Paal Elfstrum, Defense (Yorktown High; New York/ Hudson Valley/Yorktown Heights)
Matt Elzer, Attack (Bridgewater-Raritan; New Jersey)
Bill Evans, Attack (Loyola; California/ Los Angeles)
Ed Fay, Midfield (Canton; Massachusetts)
Justin Fitzgerald, Midfield ()
 
Chris Flatley, Attack (Baldwin; New York)
David Flora, Goal (Durham Academy; North Carolina/ NCISSA)
Mike Ford, Midfield (Towson; Maryland/ Baltimore)
Jon Fox, Defense (Ward Melville; New York/ Suffolk)
Brendan Fry, Defense (Georgetown Prep; Maryland/ Bethesda)
John Gagliardi, Defense (Manhasset; New York/ Nassau)
Pete Gilligan, Attack (Montclair; New Jersey)
Brendan Glass, Attack (Lincoln Sudbury; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Jim Gonnella, Midfield (C.W. Baker; New York/ Baldwinsville)
Ian Gorman, Attack (Jamesville Dewitt; New York/ Central)
 
Ryan Hankard, Defense (Avon Old Farms; Connecticut)
Tim Hansen, Midfield (Penn Yan Academy; New York/ Finger Lakes)
Brian Hartwell, Goal (Brother Rice; Michigan/ Bloomfield Hills)
James Heavey, Attack (Lawrenceville)
Owen Hughes, Defense (Milton Academy; Massachusetts/ Eastern/New England Independent)
Matt Hurlbut, Attack (Derryfield School; New Hampshire)
Jason Inslee, Attack (Smoky Hill; Colorado)
Marc Jereb, Attack (Tatnall; Delaware/ Wilmington)
Doug Jolly, Attack (De La Salle Collegiate; Michigan)
Josh Katcef, Midfield (Irvine; California)
 
Todd Kearney, Defense (Farmingdale; New York/ Nassau)
Todd Kelleher, Defense (Horseheads; New York)
Jim Kennedy, Midfield (Moeller; Ohio/ Southern/Cincinnati)
Tim Kennedy, Midfield (Montclair; New Jersey)
Ed Kennie, Goal (North Yarmouth Academy; Maine)
Joe Kirmser, Goal (Wilton; Connecticut/ Public)
Matthew Krepelin, Midfield (Poway; California/ San Diego)
Brian Kuczma, Defense (Yorktown High; New York/ Hudson Valley/Yorktown Heights)
Mike Larocco, Goal (Smithtown West; New York/ Suffolk)
Brad LeBaron, Goal (Corning Painted Post East; New York/ Southern Tier)
 
Mike Leonard, Defense (Concord-Carlisle; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Chris Lloyd, Attack (C. Milton Wright; Maryland/ Harford County)
John Lyons, Attack (Thomas Worthington; Ohio/ North)
Jeff MacBean, Attack (Episcopal Academy; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Milford Marchant, Midfield (Severn School; Maryland/ MIAA)
Jon Marcus, Goal (Lynbrook; New York/ Nassau)
Dave Marr, Attack (Yorktown High; New York/ Hudson Valley/Yorktown Heights)
Murdoch Matheson, Attack (Episcopal; Virginia/ Alexandria)
Mike McDermott, Attack (Salesianum; Delaware)
Mike McDonald, Attack (Andrews; Florida)
 
Brian McNally, Attack (Half Hollow Hills West; New York/ Suffolk)
Pat Meggyesy, Defense (Berkeley; California)
Alfredo Meola, Defense (Lakeland High; New York/ Hudson Valley)
Brian Merritt, Attack (Darien; Connecticut/ Public)
Chris Messineo, Midfield (South River; Maryland/ Anne Arundel)
Sean Moller, Attack (Gonzaga College High; District of Columbia)
Jonathan Montes, Midfield (Calvert Hall; Maryland/ Towson - MIAA)
Jim Morrissey, Midfield (Trinity Pawling; New York/ New England Western)
Peter Murphy, Defense (Garden City; New York/ Nassau)
Rob Neff, Defense (Norfolk Academy; Virginia/ Piedmont)
 
Andrew Nesbitt, Midfield (Providence Country Day School; Rhode Island)
Mark O'Brien, Midfield (West Springfield; Virginia/ Northern)
Dave ODonnell, Midfield (Springfield; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Jim Oltz, Defense (Palmer Trinity; Florida/ South)
Charles Parsons, Attack (Phillips Academy Andover; Massachusetts/ New England Eastern)
Pritesh Patel, Goal (Jamaica; New York)
Mark Phillips, Attack (Smithtown East; New York/ Suffolk)
Ethan Platt, Defense (Champlain Valley Union High; Vermont/ Hinesburg)
Todd Pollack, Attack (Brunswick)
Toby Price, Midfield (Moses Brown; Rhode Island/ New England Eastern)
 
Kevin Ratkiewicz, Goal (South Hadley; Massachusetts/ Western)
Mason Ray, Midfield (Dulaney; Maryland/ Baltimore)
Gary Reh, Attack (Rocky Point; New York/ Suffolk)
Andy Ross, Midfield (North County; Maryland/ Anne Arundel)
Rip Saling, Midfield (West Chester East; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Jason Sanders, Midfield (Ward Melville; New York/ Suffolk)
Chris Sandomeingo, Goal (Shaker; New York/ Albany/Latham)
Andy Schanno, Defense (St. Mark's; Delaware)
Tom Scott, Attack (Lexington)
Jason Sececa, Midfield (Gowanda; New York/ Buffalo)
 
Thomas Slate, Defense (Springfield; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Tommy Smith, Defense (Fayetteville-Manlius; New York/ Central)
Eric Socha, Defense (West Morris; New Jersey)
Scott Spencer, Goal (Hunterdon Central; New Jersey/ North)
David Stilley, Defense (Haverfood School; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Dennis Sullivan, Defense (Ridgewood; New Jersey)
Scott Sullivan, Midfield (Division Avenue; New York/ Nassau/Levittown)
J. T. Treadwell, Midfield (Patrick Henry; California)
Harry Taylor, Defense (Portledge School; New York/ New York Metro)
Ross Thomson, Defense (Wilton; Connecticut/ Public)
 
Eric Triolo, Defense (Walt Whitman; New York)
Brett VeRost, Midfield (Grand Island; New York/ Buffalo)
Jason Vettori, Attack (Mt. Hebron; Maryland/ Howard County)
Adam Wachter, Goal (Salisbury School; Connecticut/ New England Western)
Mike Watson, Attack (St. Paul s)
Ben Weatherspoon, Midfield (Phillips Exeter Academy; New Hampshire/ New England Eastern)
Stan Werth, Midfield (Longmeadow; Massachusetts/ Western)
Ted Westhelle, Midfield (Montclair; New Jersey)
Charlie Whinery, Attack (Groton-Dunstable Regional; Massachusetts/ Central)
Mark Whipple, Defense (Lincoln Sudbury; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
 
Andrew Whipple, Attack (Irondequoit; New York/ Monroe County)
Tim Whiteley, Attack (St. Paul s)
Eric Williams, Defense (Shaker; New York/ Albany/Latham)
Chris Wojcik, Midfield (Westfield; New Jersey/ North)
Ian Wolfe, Goal (Kent Denver; Colorado/ Englewood)
Dan Wychulis, Defense (Delbarton School; New Jersey/ North/Morristown)
Tom Zaccagnino, Attack (Daniel Hand; Connecticut/ Madison/Public)