All American Lacrose
Group By: Season | School | State
Show: Season   State   School  

High School Lacrosse All-Americans

School: All Schools   State: All State   Season: 1991
Pat Abernathy, Attack (Trabuco Hills; California)
Mark Allen, Defense (Wilton; Connecticut/ Public)
Doug Altmansberger, Defense (Corning Painted Post East; New York/ Southern Tier)
Chris Auclair, Defense (Shaker; New York/ Albany/Latham)
Rob Bailey, Attack (St. Alban's; District of Columbia)
Bart Bansbach, Attack (Kent Denver; Colorado/ Englewood)
Seth Bartlett, Attack (Pingree School; Massachusetts/ New England Eastern)
Ric Beardsley, Defense (Lakeland High; New York/ Hudson Valley)
Eric Benedict, Midfield (Ridgewood; New Jersey)
Brad Berzins, Attack (Dulaney; Maryland/ Baltimore)
 
Geoff Bohlender, Defense (Wilton; Connecticut/ Public)
Christian Boone, Midfield (Annapolis; Maryland)
Mike Bordi, Attack (Half Hollow Hills East; New York/ Suffolk)
Jeff Bowling, Midfield (Orchard Park; New York/ Buffalo)
Brian Bowman, Goal (Broadneck; Maryland/ Anne Arundel)
Andy Brandon, Attack (Henderson High; Pennsylvania/ Eastern/West Chester)
Jon Brothers, Midfield (Columbia; New Jersey/ North)
Scott Bulkey, Midfield (Darien; Connecticut/ Public)
Keith Burgess, Defense (Concord-Carlisle; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Peter Burnett, Attack (Jamaica; New York)
 
Mike Busza, Midfield (Ridley; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Thomas Cavanaugh, Attack (Loyola Academy; Illinois)
Rob Chomo, Attack (St. Mary's High; Maryland/ MIAA)
Carl Clay, Midfield (Hinkley; Colorado/ Aurora)
Jude Collins, Midfield (Bishop Ireton; Virginia/ Alexandria)
Roy Colsey, Midfield (Yorktown High; New York/ Hudson Valley/Yorktown Heights)
Scott Conklin, Attack (West Genesee; New York/ Central)
Casey Costello, Attack (Langley; Virginia/ Northern)
Jeff Cox, Attack (Durham Academy; North Carolina/ NCISSA)
Eugene Curran, Midfield (Garden City; New York/ Nassau)
 
Rocco D Andraia, Goal (Yorktown High; New York/ Hudson Valley/Yorktown Heights)
Rorke Denver, Midfield (Palo Alto LC; California/ San Francisco)
Anthony DiMarzo, Attack (Lakeland High; New York/ Hudson Valley)
Brian Doucette, Goal (St. Andrew's; Florida/ South/Boca Raton)
Brian Dougherty, Goal (Episcopal Academy; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Dan Evans, Defense (Dulaney; Maryland/ Baltimore)
Kelleigh Faldi, Defense (Deerfield Academy; Massachusetts/ NE - Western)
Mark Fietta, Midfield (Jordan-Elbridge; New York/ Central)
Jason Foley, Defense (Yorktown High; New York/ Hudson Valley/Yorktown Heights)
James Gaensbauer, Midfield (East Meadow; New York)
 
Steve Gaffney, Midfield (Haverfood School; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Brad Glowacki, Attack (Concord-Carlisle; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Alex Goodman, Midfield (Lower Merion; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Troy Graham, Defense (Cape Elizabeth; Maine)
Matt Graham, Defense (W.T. Woodson; Virginia/ Northern)
Mike Grasso, Attack (Penfield; New York/ Monroe County)
Chris Gress, Defense (North Harford; Maryland/ Harford County)
Joe Guglielmo, Attack (Lynbrook; New York/ Nassau)
Jon Hardy, Attack (Hyde School; Maine/ New England-Eastern)
Scott Harrison, Attack (New Canaan; Connecticut/ Public)
 
James Heavey, Attack (Lawrenceville)
Tyler Heavon, Defense (Woodberry Forest; Virginia/ Piedmont)
Todd Higgins, Defense (Paul Schreiber; New York)
Andy Hubbard, Midfield (St. Alban's; District of Columbia)
Mike Iorio, Defense (Mendham; New Jersey)
J. J. Blatt, Attack (Vermont Academy; Vermont/ New England Northern)
B. J. Thompson, Midfield (Upper Arlington; Ohio)
E. J. Youngling, Attack (Smithtown East; New York/ Suffolk)
Peter Jacobs, Midfield (Manhasset; New York/ Nassau)
Mark Jacobson, Goal (Ridgewood; New Jersey)
 
Ryan Jewell, Goal (Lincoln Sudbury; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Christian Johns, Attack (Yorktown High; New York/ Hudson Valley/Yorktown Heights)
Kevin Johnson, Goal (Wheeler)
David Jones, Midfield (St. Mary's High; Maryland/ MIAA)
Andy Joyce, Attack (Henninger High; New York/ Central)
Craig Kahoun, Attack (Thomas Worthington; Ohio/ North)
Tim Kaiser, Midfield (Sewickley Academy; Pennsylvania/ Western)
Dennis Kelly, Defense (Farmingdale; New York/ Nassau)
Joe Kirmser, Goal (Wilton; Connecticut/ Public)
John Kubilius, Goal (Kenwood; Maryland)
 
Nick Lagunowich, Attack (Longmeadow; Massachusetts/ Western)
Sean Lavin, Defense (Phillips Exeter Academy; New Hampshire/ New England Eastern)
Steve Lehman, Midfield (Conestoga; Pennsylvania/ Eastern - Berwyn)
Chris LeMoult, Midfield (Pomfret School; Connecticut/ New England Eastern)
Brock Livingston, Attack (Robinson; Virginia/ Northern/Fairfax)
Chris Lloyd, Defense (Calvert Hall; Maryland/ Towson - MIAA)
Dave Lockwood, Defense (Mountain Lakes; New Jersey/ North)
Tom LoPresti, Goal (West Islip; New York/ Suffolk)
Jeff Lundstrom, Attack (Montgomery Bell Academy; Tennessee/ Nashville)
Chris Manning, Goal (Landon School; Maryland/ Bethesda)
 
Dave Marr, Attack (Yorktown High; New York/ Hudson Valley/Yorktown Heights)
Chris Martinelli, Midfield (Longmeadow; Massachusetts/ Western)
Sam Martz, Goal (Orchard Park; New York/ Buffalo)
Patrick Marvin, Midfield (Garden City; New York/ Nassau)
Tim McGeeney, Goal (North County; Maryland/ Anne Arundel)
Mark McLachlan, Midfield (Canandaigua Academy; New York/ Finger Lakes)
Sean Miller, Attack (Garden City; New York/ Nassau)
Ken Milliet, Goal (St. Ignatius College Prep; California/ San Francisco)
Marcus Morreale, Defense (Jamesville Dewitt; New York/ Central)
Jim Morrissey, Attack (Skaneateles; New York/ Central)
 
Ross Moscatelli, Midfield (Canterbury School; Connecticut/ New Milford)
Greg Nelin, Midfield (Comsewogue; New York/ Suffolk County)
Tony Nugent, Midfield (Calvert Hall; Maryland/ Towson - MIAA)
Mike O Keefe, Midfield (Overlea; Maryland/ Baltimore)
Matt Oglesby, Midfield (Lawrenceville)
Frank Olmes, Midfield (Corning Painted Post East; New York/ Southern Tier)
Christopher Onderdonk, Midfield (Green Meadow Waldorf; New York)
Anthony Pavone, Attack (Liverpool; New York/ Central)
Jay Quayle, Attack (Western Albarmarle; Virginia/ Crozier)
Chad Quenneville, Midfield (Westminster; Maryland/ Carroll County)
 
Jerome Quinn, Goal (Cranbrook Kingswood Upper Schools; Michigan)
Gary Reh, Attack (Rocky Point; New York/ Suffolk)
Chris Remington, Attack (Fairport; New York/ Monroe County)
Scott Ross, Defense (De La Salle Collegiate; Michigan)
Stan Ross, Defense (Boys Latin; Maryland/ MIAA)
Greg Rozyki, Defense (Hanover)
Dan Sargen, Defense (Ridgewood; New Jersey)
Todd Sauerbrun, Midfield (Ward Melville; New York/ Suffolk)
Dave Severin, Midfield (Chaminade)
Chad Smith, Defense (Baldwin; New York)
 
Scott Smith, Defense (Berkshire; Massachusetts)
Steve Songer, Defense (Southern; Maryland/ Anne Arundel)
Chad St. Hilaire, Midfield (St. Lawrence Central; New York/ St. Lawrence)
Marc St. Louis, Attack (Northfield Mt. Hermon; Massachusetts/ New England Northern)
Jack Sullivan, Midfield (Fordham Prep; New York/ New York Metro)
Bo Sutherland, Goal (Irvine; California)
Mike Todd, Goal (East Meadow; New York)
Mike Vaughn, Midfield (Loyola; California/ Los Angeles)
Adrian Walters, Goal (Rye Country Day School; New York/ New England Western)
Ryan Weis, Attack (Shenendehowa; New York/ Albany)
 
Ted Westhelle, Midfield (Montclair; New Jersey)
Brian White, Midfield (Newton South; Massachusetts)
Joe Wilson, Defense (Howard; Maryland)
Chris Wojcik, Attack (Westfield; New Jersey/ North)
Chris Wyszynski, Attack (Episcopal Academy; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)