All American Lacrose
Group By: Season | School | State
Show: Season   State   School  

High School Lacrosse All-Americans

School: All Schools   State: All State   Season: 1989
Chris Affolter, Defense (Ithaca; New York/ Southern Tier)
Derek Allender, Attack (Edgewood High; Maryland)
Jamie Archer, Attack (Nottingham; New York/ Central)
Jon Atherton, Midfield (Lawrenceville)
Brendan Babic, Defense (West Springfield; Virginia/ Northern)
John Banks, Goal (Ward Melville; New York/ Suffolk)
Kevin Barry, Goal (Lynbrook; New York/ Nassau)
Kevin Beach, Attack (Mount St. Joseph's; Maryland/ Baltimore)
Tom Boushell, Midfield (Dulaney; Maryland/ Baltimore)
Robert Burke, Defense (Garden City; New York/ Nassau)
 
John Burstein, Attack (Colorado Academy; Colorado/ Evergreen)
Paul Cantabene, Midfield (Irondequoit; New York/ Monroe County)
Chris Carlisle, Defense (Cape Elizabeth; Maine)
Jeff Carmichael, Attack (Poway; California/ San Diego)
Dave Chaney, Attack (Pittsford; New York/ Monroe County)
Mark Clay, Attack (Hinkley; Colorado/ Aurora)
Will Clemons, Midfield (Phillips Exeter Academy; New Hampshire/ New England Eastern)
Cliff Comfort, Midfield (Hill School; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Patrick Congevan, Defense (Penn Yan Academy; New York/ Finger Lakes)
Liam Daly, Midfield (Lakeland High; New York/ Hudson Valley)
 
Rob Dameron, Midfield (De La Salle High; California/ Concord)
Seth DeAvila, Defense (Bishop O'Dowd; California/ Oakland)
Dave Donatello, Attack (Lynbrook; New York/ Nassau)
Mike Drab, Midfield (Suffern; New York/ Hudson Valley)
Craig Driver, Defense (Conestoga; Pennsylvania/ Eastern - Berwyn)
Andy Droney, Midfield (Calvert Hall; Maryland/ Towson - MIAA)
David Durkin, Attack (Columbia; New Jersey/ North)
Erik Elfstrum, Midfield (Yorktown High; New York/ Hudson Valley/Yorktown Heights)
Chris Fagein, Midfield (Lincoln Sudbury; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Rob Falk, Attack (Canterbury School; Connecticut/ New Milford)
 
Dom Fin, Midfield (Yorktown High; New York/ Hudson Valley/Yorktown Heights)
Keith Flaherty, Goal (Phillips Academy Andover; Massachusetts/ New England Eastern)
Drew Fox, Midfield (Avon Old Farms; Connecticut)
Alex Francois, Attack (Jamaica; New York)
John Gaensbauer, Midfield (East-Manual)
Chip Gengras, Attack (Pomfret School; Connecticut/ New England Eastern)
Anthony Greco, Goal (St. Pauls H.S.)
Pete Gregory, Midfield (Hyde School; Maine/ New England-Eastern)
Mario Guaglianone, Attack (Lakeland High; New York/ Hudson Valley)
Kevin Harrison, Defense (New Canaan; Connecticut/ Public)
 
John Harter, Midfield (St. Alban's; District of Columbia)
Sean Heffernan, Attack (Dulaney; Maryland/ Baltimore)
Carter Hertzberg, Goal (Landon School; Maryland/ Bethesda)
Mike Higgins, Defense (Loomis Chaffee; Connecticut/ New England Western/Windsor)
Dan Hinds, Midfield (Montclair; New Jersey)
Tim James, Midfield (Thomas Worthington; Ohio/ North)
Chris Johnson, Midfield (Mountain Lakes; New Jersey/ North)
Jeff King, Midfield (Cortland; New York/ Central)
Chris Kowalski, Attack (Sweet Home; New York/ Buffalo)
Travis Lamb, Midfield (Henderson High; Pennsylvania/ Eastern/West Chester)
 
Andy Lapitsky, Attack (Hill School; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Adam Lederer, Attack (Ward Melville; New York/ Suffolk)
Tim Lee, Defense (Lincoln Sudbury; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
David Lefkowitz, Attack (Charlotte Country Day; North Carolina/ NCISSA)
Mike Levine, Attack (Horace Greeley; New York)
Mark LoBello, Midfield (Loomis Chaffee; Connecticut/ New England Western/Windsor)
Cabell Maddux, Attack (Lawrenceville)
Mike Mahoney, Attack (St. Lawrence Central; New York/ St. Lawrence)
Mike Mangino, Midfield (St. Anthony's; New York/ Nassau/Suffolk Catholic)
Jim Mannino, Midfield (Landon School; Maryland/ Bethesda)
 
Torr Marro, Midfield (Paul Schreiber; New York)
Brian Mayglothling, Midfield (Wilton; Connecticut/ Public)
Jason McLane, Attack (Westfield; New Jersey/ North)
Scott McMahon, Attack (Liverpool; New York/ Central)
Steve McMahon, Defense (Farmingdale; New York/ Nassau)
Pat Metzler, Attack (C.W. Baker; New York/ Baldwinsville)
Lenny Milliken, Midfield (Northeast)
David Morrow, Defense (Brother Rice; Michigan/ Bloomfield Hills)
Chris Morton, Midfield (St. Andrew's; Florida/ South/Boca Raton)
Jamie Mulroney, Attack (Weymouth; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
 
Jim Murry, Goal (Oceanside; New York/ Nassau)
Doug Myers, Defense (Thomas Worthington; Ohio/ North)
Tom Naglieri, Attack (Elmont Memorial HS; New York)
Matthew Nutley, Defense (Torrey Pines; California/ San Diego)
Paul Obrecht, Defense (St. James High)
Kevin Pehlke, Attack (Calvert Hall; Maryland/ Towson - MIAA)
Tom Peters, Midfield (John Jay HS; New York/ Hudson Valley/Cross River)
Joe Porto, Midfield (Hamden Hall; Connecticut)
Jason Pressman, Defense (A. L. Johnson; New Jersey)
Christian Prince, Defense (Lawrenceville)
 
Chad Prusmack, Midfield (Wilton; Connecticut/ Public)
Dave Quinn, Attack (Newton North; Massachusetts)
John Rampone, Defense (Longmeadow; Massachusetts/ Western)
Ken Randazzo, Defense (McArthur H.S.)
Dan Reading, Midfield (Wilton; Connecticut/ Public)
Matt Riter, Midfield (Homer Central; New York/ Central)
Craig Ronald, Defense (Loyola High)
Frank Rosato, Midfield (Episcopal Academy; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Vince Rose, Goal (Overlea; Maryland/ Baltimore)
Tom Roszko, Midfield (Bay Shore; New York)
 
Paul Royle, Midfield (Babylon; New York/ Suffolk)
Andy Seal, Defense (Lakeland High; New York/ Hudson Valley)
Frank Shipman, Attack (Wilton; Connecticut/ Public)
Adam Silva, Defense (Ft. Meade; Florida)
Adam Smith, Midfield (Amherst; Massachusetts)
Chad Snopek, Midfield (Horseheads; New York)
Steve Speers, Attack (Jamesville Dewitt; New York/ Central)
Charlie Speno, Midfield (Dulaney; Maryland/ Baltimore)
Jay Stalfort, Goal (St. Anne's-Belfield School; Virginia/ Piedmont/Charlottesville)
Tom Stamos, Attack (Friends Academy; New York/ Locust Valley)
 
Tom Sullivan, Defense (Comsewogue; New York/ Suffolk County)
Jerry Swope, Attack (Germantown Academy; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Ryan Taylor, Midfield (Berkeley; California)
Jeff Tomaso, Midfield (Colonie; New York/ Albany)
Matt Tousignant, Midfield (Conestoga; Pennsylvania/ Eastern - Berwyn)
Chuck Twoguns, Midfield (Gowanda; New York/ Buffalo)
Gene Ubriaco, Midfield (Boys Latin; Maryland/ MIAA)
Damon Vettori, Midfield (Mt. Hebron; Maryland/ Howard County)
Tim Welch, Goal (South)
Brian Williams, Attack (Lake Forest; Illinois)
 
Jim Williams, Midfield (Episcopal)
Matt Wolf, Defense (Mountain Lakes; New Jersey/ North)