All American Lacrose
Group By: Season | School | State
Show: Season   State   School  

High School Lacrosse All-Americans

School: All Schools   State: All State   Season: 1988
Mike Acee, Attack (Half Hollow Hills East; New York/ Suffolk)
George Almgren, Defense (Gould Academy; Maine/ Bethel)
Fred Amaya, Midfield (Hicksville; New York/ Nassau)
Scott Bailer, Midfield (Springfield; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Joe Bedell, Midfield (Fayetteville-Manlius; New York/ Central)
Ted Berkery, Attack (Roxbury Latin; Massachusetts/ Boston)
Bill Bishop, Attack (Wilton; Connecticut/ Public)
Andy Boland, Midfield (Jamesville Dewitt; New York/ Central)
Joe Borges, Midfield (Yorktown High; New York/ Hudson Valley/Yorktown Heights)
Jeff Brodmerkel, Midfield (Sewickley Academy; Pennsylvania/ Western)
 
Scott Burnette, Defense (Kerr-Vance Academy; North Carolina/ Henderson)
Mike Cain, Attack (Concord-Carlisle; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Matt Candel, Attack (Lynbrook; New York/ Nassau)
Kevin Caradona, Defense (Bay Shore; New York)
Eric Carruthers, Attack (West Chester East; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Hugh Chambers, Defense (Mountain Lakes; New Jersey/ North)
Craig Claiborne, Defense (St. Anne's-Belfield School; Virginia/ Piedmont/Charlottesville)
Tom Cleary, Defense (East Bridgewater; Massachusetts)
Tim Cox, Attack (Rush-Henrietta; New York)
John Daley, Attack (Weymouth North; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
 
Peter Deane, Midfield (New Canaan; Connecticut/ Public)
Greg Denicola, Midfield (Calvert Hall; Maryland/ Towson - MIAA)
Dan Donnelly, Midfield (Smithtown East; New York/ Suffolk)
David Donovan, Midfield (Weymouth North; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Tim Dunnigan, Goal (Overlea; Maryland/ Baltimore)
Billy Edell, Attack (Harvey; Ohio)
Kevin Ellers, Attack (Ridley; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Andrew Everett, Attack (Taft School; Connecticut/ New England Western)
Rob Falk, Attack (Garden City; New York/ Nassau)
Brendan Flaherty, Attack (Westfield; New Jersey/ North)
 
Dave Frigeri, Attack (Mountain Lakes; New Jersey/ North)
Tom Fuhrman, Attack (John Jay HS; New York/ Hudson Valley/Cross River)
Joe Furnari, Midfield (Loch Raven; Maryland/ Baltimore)
Chris Gallup, Attack (Loomis Chaffee; Connecticut/ New England Western/Windsor)
T.J. Geraci, Midfield (Sweet Home; New York/ Buffalo)
Steve Gilhuley, Midfield (Bethpage; New York)
Eugene Glavin, Goal (Haverfood School; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
George Glyphis, Defense (Loyola; California/ Los Angeles)
David Goco, Midfield (Towson; Maryland/ Baltimore)
John Gottesfield, Defense (East-Manual)
 
Chris Hojnicki, Midfield (Detroit Catholic Central; Michigan)
J. J. Pearl, Goal (Pope John Paul II; Florida/ South)
Sam Jackson, Midfield (Germantown Academy; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Jeff Jarvis, Attack (DeMatha Catholic; Maryland/ Washington DC Metro)
Dan Johnson, Defense (Suffern; New York/ Hudson Valley)
Bane Jones, Midfield (St. Pauls)
Steve Kavovit, Goal (Yorktown High; New York/ Hudson Valley/Yorktown Heights)
Marty Kelly, Attack (John Jay HS; New York/ Hudson Valley/Cross River)
John Kelly, Goal (Vienna Lacrosse Club; Virginia)
Darris Kilgour, Midfield (Niagara Wheatfield; New York/ Buffalo)
 
Cort Kim, Attack (Guilderland; New York/ Albany)
Joe Lando, Midfield (Corning Painted Post East; New York/ Southern Tier)
Mike LaValle, Goal (Wilton; Connecticut/ Public)
Darren Lowe, Attack (Mineola; New York/ Nassau)
Brian Lukacz, Midfield (Hotchkiss School; Connecticut/ New England-Western)
Phil Mandry, Attack (Montclair; New Jersey)
Tom Masaschi, Midfield (Tabor Academy; Massachusetts/ New England Eastern)
Sam Masoudi, Midfield (Thomas Jefferson; Virginia/ Northern)
Joe Matassa, Attack (Ward Melville; New York/ Suffolk)
Todd Mather, Goal (Kingswood-Oxford; Connecticut/ Fairchester AA)
 
Bruce May, Goal (Horseheads; New York)
Ken McCafferty, Attack (Hyde School; Maine/ New England-Eastern)
John Micklitsch, Attack (Landon School; Maryland/ Bethesda)
Jamie Morse, Goal (Woodstock; Vermont)
Steve Muir, Midfield (Landon School; Maryland/ Bethesda)
Mark Murphy, Defense (Lexington)
Jim Naslonski, Attack (Farmingdale; New York/ Nassau)
John Neave, Attack (Vermont Academy; Vermont/ New England Northern)
Marc Normington, Midfield (Aurora Hinkley; Colorado)
Mathew Nutley, Goal (Torrey Pines; California/ San Diego)
 
Gerry Pearce, Attack (Groton-Dunstable Regional; Massachusetts/ Central)
Jeff Roberts, Attack (Lakeside School; Washington/ Seattle)
Scott Roberts, Attack (Hackley; New York/ New York Metro)
Dan Rogers, Attack (Byram Hills; New York/ Armonk)
Hank Rogers, Midfield (Montclair; New Jersey)
John Rose, Midfield (MacArthur; New York/ Nassau)
Jason Scarborough, Defense (West Chester East; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Jon Schoenweitz, Midfield (Irondequoit; New York/ Monroe County)
Tim Shea, Goal (St. Anthony's; New York/ Nassau/Suffolk Catholic)
Brendan Sheehan, Attack (Conard; Connecticut/ Public)
 
Lou Silvestri, Midfield (Yorktown High; New York/ Hudson Valley/Yorktown Heights)
Todd Sloper, Midfield (Mt. Hebron; Maryland/ Howard County)
Charlie Speno, Attack (Dulaney; Maryland/ Baltimore)
Eric Storkerson, Defense (St. George's School; Rhode Island/ Newport)
Todd Stratton, Defense (Homer)
John Street, Attack (St. Christopher's; Virginia/ Piedmont)
Jim Strub, Midfield (Farmingdale; New York/ Nassau)
Ray Suris, Goal (Harborfields High; New York)
Mike Sweet, Attack (Longmeadow; Massachusetts/ Western)
Jeff Szczypinski, Defense (Boys Latin; Maryland/ MIAA)
 
Jeff Tramboni, Attack (West Genesee; New York/ Central)
Brian Tully, Defense (West Genesee; New York/ Central)
Michael Twohig, Defense (Henderson High; Pennsylvania/ Eastern/West Chester)
Yancey Wade, Midfield (St. Ignatius; Ohio/ North)
Kevin Wall, Defense (Wilton; Connecticut/ Public)
Eric Waltz, Midfield (Mountain Lakes; New Jersey/ North)
Sean Waters, Midfield (East-Manual)
John Webster, Attack (Boys Latin; Maryland/ MIAA)
Tim Wennrick, Attack (Canton; Massachusetts)
Dave Willard, Midfield (West Genesee; New York/ Central)
 
Jeff Willis, Attack (Loyola; California/ Los Angeles)
Andy Wilson, Midfield (Mamaroneck; New York)
Dave Wiseman, Goal (Lincoln Sudbury; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Blake Wynot, Midfield (Friends Academy; New York/ Locust Valley)
Paul Yurkanin, Goal (Cranbrook Kingswood Upper Schools; Michigan)