All American Lacrose
Group By: Season | School | State
Show: Season   State   School  

High School Lacrosse All-Americans

School: All Schools   State: All State   Season: 1987
Garth Appelt, Midfield (Loyola; California/ Los Angeles)
Kevin Arrix, Midfield (New Canaan; Connecticut/ Public)
Greg Baldwin, Goal (Moses Brown; Rhode Island/ New England Eastern)
Joe Barra, Midfield (Harborfields High; New York)
Bill Begien, Attack (Avon Old Farms; Connecticut)
Curt Biddulph, Midfield (Cranbrook Kingswood Upper Schools; Michigan)
Bill Bishop, Attack (Wilton; Connecticut/ Public)
Mark Botnick, Attack (Choate Rosemary Hall; Connecticut/ Wallingford)
Nick Boynton, Attack (Concord-Carlisle; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Mike Bradley, Midfield (Mt. Hebron; Maryland/ Howard County)
 
Scott Burnam, Midfield (Henninger High; New York/ Central)
Drew Burns, Attack (Severn School; Maryland/ MIAA)
Paul Cannon, Midfield (Lakeland High; New York/ Hudson Valley)
Kevin Caradona, Defense (Bay Shore; New York)
Kevin Cardinal, Midfield (Longmeadow; Massachusetts/ Western)
Bill Carr, Attack (Mamaroneck; New York)
Mickey Cavouti, Attack (Garden City; New York/ Nassau)
Chris Conforti, Attack (St. Anthony's; New York/ Nassau/Suffolk Catholic)
Tim Corcoran, Midfield (Half Hollow Hills East; New York/ Suffolk)
Greg Cosgrove, Defense (Corning Painted Post East; New York/ Southern Tier)
 
Chris Couolo, Defense (Dulaney; Maryland/ Baltimore)
Steve Courtney, Midfield (Hamburg; New York/ Buffalo)
Rick Cramer, Midfield (Jamesville Dewitt; New York/ Central)
Chris Dail, Attack (Bel Air; Maryland)
Chris Dean, Attack (West Chester East; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Tim DeLoe, Attack (Hill School; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Gerry DeLorenzo, Goal (Division Avenue; New York/ Nassau/Levittown)
Drew Dines, Goal (Thomas Jefferson; Virginia/ Northern)
DeWitt Dominick, Attack (East Meadow; New York)
David Donovan, Midfield (Weymouth North; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
 
Kim Dunn, Attack (Phillips Academy Andover; Massachusetts/ New England Eastern)
Charlie Durkin, Midfield (Vermont Academy; Vermont/ New England Northern)
Bill Dwan, Defense (Yorktown High; New York/ Hudson Valley/Yorktown Heights)
Michael Earley, Attack (Roxbury Latin; Massachusetts/ Boston)
Kevin Ellers, Attack (Ridley; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Brendan Flaherty, Attack (Westfield; New Jersey/ North)
Brad Foil, Attack (St. Andrew's; Florida/ South/Boca Raton)
Rich Franz, Attack (Nichols School; New York/ Buffalo)
David Frigeri, Attack (Mountain Lakes; New Jersey/ North)
Chris Graham, Midfield (Detroit Country Day; Michigan)
 
Mic Grant, Defense (St. Anne's-Belfield School; Virginia/ Piedmont/Charlottesville)
Tom Groeninger, Goal (Loyola; California/ Los Angeles)
Fred Haas, Midfield (Perry Hall; Maryland/ Baltimore)
Graham Harden, Defense (Deerfield Academy; Massachusetts/ NE - Western)
Leo Harford, Midfield (Novato; California)
Bill Hayes, Defense (Yorktown High; New York/ Hudson Valley/Yorktown Heights)
Marcus Heard, Defense (San Francisco University; California/ San Francisco)
Chris Heriza, Attack (South)
Dan Jones, Midfield (Kenwood; Maryland)
Ted Kellerman, Goal (Manhasset; New York/ Nassau)
 
Matt Kelley, Attack (John Jay HS; New York/ Hudson Valley/Cross River)
Bryan Kelly, Defense (Calvert Hall; Maryland/ Towson - MIAA)
Mike Koldan, Goal (Irondequoit; New York/ Monroe County)
Bill Kurisko, Midfield (Nanuet; New York)
Jim Laverty, Midfield (Princeton; New Jersey)
B. Leary, Goal (Hackley; New York/ New York Metro)
Steve Locker, Midfield (Westfield; New Jersey/ North)
Steve Luciano, Attack (New Canaan; Connecticut/ Public)
Brian Lukacz, Midfield (Acton Boxborough; Massachusetts)
Kevin Mahoney, Attack (Kent Denver; Colorado/ Englewood)
 
Jay MaMahon, Midfield (Garden City; New York/ Nassau)
Tom Masasachi, Midfield (Tabor Academy; Massachusetts/ New England Eastern)
Jim McAleavey, Midfield (St. Pauls)
Pat McCabe, Defense (Elmont Memorial HS; New York)
Phil McCarathy, Attack (Shenendehowa; New York/ Albany)
Steve McCool, Midfield (Hill School; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Bruce McDonald, Defense (Loomis Chaffee; Connecticut/ New England Western/Windsor)
Jeff Mechura, Attack (Wilton; Connecticut/ Public)
Stowe Milhous, Goal (Lower Merion; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Andy Moe, Midfield (St. Alban's; District of Columbia)
 
Matt Moore, Midfield (Fayetteville-Manlius; New York/ Central)
Mike Morrissey, Attack (Massapequa; New York/ Nassau)
Terry Mulheron, Midfield (Canandaigua Academy; New York/ Finger Lakes)
Neil Munro, Attack (Moses Brown; Rhode Island/ New England Eastern)
Jim Naslonski, Attack (Farmingdale; New York/ Nassau)
Dennis Nealon, Attack (Vestal; New York/ Southern Tier)
Tim Nolan, Attack (Westfield; New Jersey/ North)
P.J. Perroni, Attack (Pinkerton Academy; New Hampshire/ Derry)
Steve Randby, Goal (Half Hollow Hills East; New York/ Suffolk)
Robbie Robertson, Attack (Western Reserve Academy; Ohio/ North)
 
Gabby Roe, Midfield (Episcopal Academy; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Tom Rush, Attack (Parkville; Maryland/ Baltimore)
Dave Russell, Attack (Pittsford; New York/ Monroe County)
Greg Schmalz, Midfield (Westfield; New Jersey/ North)
John Schmunk, Goal (Fair Lawn; New Jersey)
Mike Schnattenr, Defense (West Genesee; New York/ Central)
Wyatt Shields, Goal (Western Albarmarle; Virginia/ Crozier)
Joe Siletto, Defense (New Canaan; Connecticut/ Public)
Davis St. Germain, Defense (Newton North; Massachusetts)
Jay Standing, Midfield (Norfolk Academy; Virginia/ Piedmont)
 
Jim Tepper, Defense (Lynbrook; New York/ Nassau)
Mike Thomas, Attack (Boys Latin; Maryland/ MIAA)
Dave Tongglen, Midfield (Lakeland High; New York/ Hudson Valley)
Dennis Van Reenam, Midfield (St. James High)
Brian Vona, Goal (Newton North; Massachusetts)
Rob Walker, Midfield (Ward Melville; New York/ Suffolk)
Robert Wurzburger, Attack (West Genesee; New York/ Central)