All American Lacrose
Group By: Season | School | State
Show: Season   State   School  

High School Lacrosse All-Americans

School: All Schools   State: All State   Season: 1986
Steve Ayers, Goal (Charlottesville; Virginia)
Chris Barber, Goal (Hamburg; New York/ Buffalo)
Rich Barjch, Midfield (Lawrenceville)
Matt Bellows, Defense (Phillips Academy Andover; Massachusetts/ New England Eastern)
Tom Bill, Midfield (Hunterdon Central; New Jersey/ North)
Todd Bland, Defense (St. George's School; Rhode Island/ Newport)
Jack Bolton, Midfield (Dundalk; Maryland/ Baltimore)
Dave Bonnist, Midfield (Suffern; New York/ Hudson Valley)
Omar Brown, Midfield (Hill School; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Richard Brown, Defense (Annapolis; Maryland)
 
Greg Brown, Attack (St. Mark's)
Greg Burns, Attack (Jamesville Dewitt; New York/ Central)
Troy Bushey, Defense (Pinkerton Academy; New Hampshire/ Derry)
John Canon, Midfield (Kent Denver; Colorado/ Englewood)
Ed Carey, Attack (Loomis Chaffee; Connecticut/ New England Western/Windsor)
R.P. Carlson, Attack (Fox Lane; New York/ Hudson Valley/Bedford)
Bill Carroll, Goal (Longmeadow; Massachusetts/ Western)
Jay Clark, Attack (Dulaney; Maryland/ Baltimore)
Paul Conran, Attack (Norfolk Academy; Virginia/ Piedmont)
Scott Cox, Midfield (Sachem; New York/ Suffolk)
 
Graven Craig, Defense (St. Anne's-Belfield School; Virginia/ Piedmont/Charlottesville)
Andrew Croll, Defense (Severna Park; Maryland/ Anne Arundel)
Dan Cummings, Defense (Loyola; California/ Los Angeles)
Mike Cummings, Midfield (Holy Trinity)
Josh Dennis, Attack (Ithaca; New York/ Southern Tier)
Andrew DiCiccio, Attack (Columbia; New Jersey/ North)
Perry Dodge, Attack (Haverfood School; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Mark Donovan, Attack (Weymouth North; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Chris Doyle, Defense (Thomas Worthington; Ohio/ North)
Jayson Dunbar, Defense (Vermont Academy; Vermont/ New England Northern)
 
Brian Foresta, Attack (Farmingdale; New York/ Nassau)
Julian Gillespie, Goal (Landon School; Maryland/ Bethesda)
Dennis Goldstein, Attack (Ward Melville; New York/ Suffolk)
Chris Graham, Midfield (Concord-Carlisle; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
David Graham, Midfield (Yorktown High; New York/ Hudson Valley/Yorktown Heights)
Chris Gunkel, Midfield (Bethesda Chevy Chase; Maryland)
Greg Gutin, Defense (Cherry Creek; Colorado)
Geoff Hall, Attack (Fayetteville-Manlius; New York/ Central)
Peter Hatton, Midfield (Simsbury; Connecticut)
Alex Henry, Midfield (Germantown Academy; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
 
M.G. Hollingsworth, Attack (Bridgewater-Raritan; New Jersey)
Reese Howell, Goal (Berkeley; California)
Jamie Jackson, Midfield (Weymouth North; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Peter Keblish, Attack (Germantown Academy; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Johm Keller, Midfield (Columbia; New Jersey/ North)
Chris Keller, Midfield (Detroit Country Day; Michigan)
Brian Kelly, Midfield (Calvert Hall; Maryland/ Towson - MIAA)
Quint Kessenich, Goal (Lynbrook; New York/ Nassau)
Andy Kraus, Midfield (Garden City; New York/ Nassau)
Jim Kushner, Midfield (Calhoun; New York/ Nassau)
 
Ned Lebo, Attack (Cranbrook Kingswood Upper Schools; Michigan)
Stuart Liebleim, Attack (Port Washington; New York/ Nassau)
Tony Mace, Midfield (Patapsco; Maryland/ Baltimore)
Scott Marr, Attack (Yorktown High; New York/ Hudson Valley/Yorktown Heights)
Bryan Martin, Defense (Westminster; Maryland/ Carroll County)
Chip Mayer, Midfield (Ward Melville; New York/ Suffolk)
James McAleavey, Attack (St. Paul's)
Mike McCanna, Goal (Mount St. Joseph's; Maryland/ Baltimore)
John McEvoy, Midfield (Malvern Prep; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Lee McVicar, Attack (Bethpage; New York)
 
Richard Meagher, Midfield (Roxbury Latin; Massachusetts/ Boston)
John Merrion, Attack (St. Ignatius College Prep; California/ San Francisco)
John Merrion, Midfield (St. Ignatius; Ohio/ North)
Bob Miller, Attack (Corning Painted Post East; New York/ Southern Tier)
Jacques Monte, Midfield (Fairport; New York/ Monroe County)
Sean Murphy, Attack (Lexington)
Mike Nicolosi, Defense (West Islip; New York/ Suffolk)
Johm Novak, Midfield (Montclair; New Jersey)
Jason O Neill, Attack (Choate Rosemary Hall; Connecticut/ Wallingford)
Jake Odden, Attack (Taft School; Connecticut/ New England Western)
 
Matt Palumb, Goal (Jamesville Dewitt; New York/ Central)
Mike Parentis, Defense (Nichols School; New York/ Buffalo)
James Patton, Attack (Henderson High; Pennsylvania/ Eastern/West Chester)
Eric Peterson, Attack (East-Manual)
Tim Pritts, Defense (Bridgewater-Raritan; New Jersey)
Dennis Proulx, Defense (Lakeland High; New York/ Hudson Valley)
Bill Ralph, Defense (Yorktown High; New York/ Hudson Valley/Yorktown Heights)
Jonathon Reese, Attack (West Babylon; New York/ Suffolk)
Mike Ross, Defense (Weymouth North; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Mike Schattner, Defense (West Genesee; New York/ Central)
 
Rob Schmalz, Attack (Westfield; New Jersey/ North)
Peter Schwasnick, Defense (Oceanside; New York/ Nassau)
Bill Sharr, Attack (Canandaigua Academy; New York/ Finger Lakes)
Joe Siletto, Defense (New Canaan; Connecticut/ Public)
Mike Smith, Midfield (West Genesee; New York/ Central)
Glenn Smith, Attack (Boys Latin; Maryland/ MIAA)
Tim Soudan, Midfield (Fairport; New York/ Monroe County)
Mike Taranto, Defense (Irondequoit; New York/ Monroe County)
Ted Tarone, Defense (St. Andrew's; Florida/ South/Boca Raton)
Charlie Toomey, Goal (Boys Latin; Maryland/ MIAA)
 
Andy Towers, Midfield (New Canaan; Connecticut/ Public)
Richard Tuohey, Midfield (Manhasset; New York/ Nassau)
Eric Volk, Midfield (Loch Raven; Maryland/ Baltimore)
Ron Willett, Attack (Tabor Academy; Massachusetts/ New England Eastern)
Karl Wimer, Attack (Cherry Creek; Colorado)
John Wiseman, Defense (Wilton; Connecticut/ Public)
Chris Wolfing, Midfield (Mt. Hebron; Maryland/ Howard County)
Bradford Woloson, Midfield (Lake Forest; Illinois)
Steve Yandoh, Midfield (St. Lawrence; Illinois)
G. Zecca., Goal (Friends Academy; New York/ Locust Valley)