All American Lacrose
Group By: Season | School | State
Show: Season   State   School  

High School Lacrosse All-Americans

School: All Schools   State: All State   Season: 1984
Herb Allen, Attack (Hackley; New York/ New York Metro)
Neil Alt, Midfield (Dulaney; Maryland/ Baltimore)
Doug Amacher, Attack (Dulaney; Maryland/ Baltimore)
James B. Marquette, Defense (Howard; Maryland)
Bart Bacon, Goal (Smoky Hill; Colorado)
Jim Bardwell, Attack (Tully; New York/ Central)
Mark Bellanca, Attack (Sweet Home; New York/ Buffalo)
Kevin Blake, Defense (Newton North; Massachusetts)
Tim Bracken, Attack (Nyack; New York)
Steve Brunner, Attack (Shaker; New York/ Albany/Latham)
 
Barnard Buonanno, Attack (Moses Brown; Rhode Island/ New England Eastern)
Alan Butcher, Attack (West Chester East; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Sean Byrne, Defense (Huntington; New York/ Suffolk)
Brian Caragher, Attack (Vestal; New York/ Southern Tier)
Walter Cataldo, Attack (Billerca Memorial; Massachusetts)
Ertic Churchill, Defense (Milton Academy; Massachusetts/ Eastern/New England Independent)
John Ciccarone, Attack (Boys Latin; Maryland/ MIAA)
Paul Cicio, Attack (Huntington; New York/ Suffolk)
Greg Collins, Midfield (Longmeadow; Massachusetts/ Western)
John Cunniffe, Attack (John Jay HS; New York/ Hudson Valley/Cross River)
 
Sean Daugherty, Attack (Garden City; New York/ Nassau)
Brett Davy, Midfield (Woodberry Forest; Virginia/ Piedmont)
Tim Deloe, Attack (Weston; Connecticut/ Public)
Chris Dent, Midfield (Lower Merion; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Judd Donnelly, Attack (South)
Geoff Edmunds, Defense (Kent School; Connecticut/ New England Western)
Andrew Ferguson, Goal (Palm Beach Academy; Florida)
Chris Flynn, Midfield (Episcopal Academy; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Bill Gahan, Midfield (Manhasset; New York/ Nassau)
Chris Garvey, Midfield (Half Hollow Hills East; New York/ Suffolk)
 
John Giampetroni, Midfield (Cranbrook Kingswood Upper Schools; Michigan)
Dan Gilday, Midfield (Westfield; New Jersey/ North)
J.J. Gildea, Midfield (Fayetteville-Manlius; New York/ Central)
Jim Gilman, Goal (Yorktown High; New York/ Hudson Valley/Yorktown Heights)
Dan Goughlan, Defense (Wilton; Connecticut/ Public)
Brendan Hanley, Attack (John Carroll)
Peter Hills, Attack (Kent School; Connecticut/ New England Western)
John Hoffman, Attack (Springfield; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Mike Hoynes, Midfield (Yorktown High; New York/ Hudson Valley/Yorktown Heights)
Kevin Johnson, Attack (Vermont Academy; Vermont/ New England Northern)
 
Brenden Kelly, Attack (Towson; Maryland/ Baltimore)
Jeff Krammer, Goal (Thomas Worthington; Ohio/ North)
Pat Lamon, Attack (Severn School; Maryland/ MIAA)
Chuck Lowe, Attack (East Bridgewater; Massachusetts)
Frank Marropodi, Midfield (Elmont Memorial HS; New York)
Mike McCaffrey, Attack (Loomis Chaffee; Connecticut/ New England Western/Windsor)
Edwin McGowen, Attack (Nichols School; New York/ Buffalo)
Tim McIntee, Midfield (East Islip; New York)
Jim McNamara, Defense (West Genesee; New York/ Central)
Matt McQuillan, Goal (East)
 
Pete McSherry, Defense (Lynbrook; New York/ Nassau)
Paul Miller, Attack (Corning Painted Post East; New York/ Southern Tier)
Chris Mulligan, Midfield (Joppatown; Maryland/ Harford County)
Craig Mygatt, Attack (John Jay HS; New York/ Hudson Valley/Cross River)
Steve Novak, Defense (Simsbury; Connecticut)
Peter Pace, Attack (Chaminade)
Gerald Prentice, Attack (St. Lawrence; Illinois)
Adam Puritz, Attack (Smithtown East; New York/ Suffolk)
Bob Regan, Defense (Bethpage; New York)
Wendell Robbins, Midfield (Yorktown High; New York/ Hudson Valley/Yorktown Heights)
 
Mike Romano, Defense (Division Avenue; New York/ Nassau/Levittown)
Alan Rotatar, Midfield (Farmingdale; New York/ Nassau)
Peter Rubin, Attack (Randallstown; Maryland/ Baltimore)
Joe Rzempoluch, Midfield (Farmingdale; New York/ Nassau)
Frank Scialdone, Goal (Rush-Henrietta; New York)
Harry Shlaudeman, Defense (Cate School; California/ Carpinteria/Santa Barbara)
Robert Shupler, Defense (Manhasset; New York/ Nassau)
Eric Sorenson, Goal (St. Paul's)
Walter Spence, Midfield (Collegiate; Kentucky/ Louisville)
Glen Stephens, Midfield (Concord-Carlisle; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
 
Mark Stuver, Midfield (Fairport; New York/ Monroe County)
Manny Suuarez, Midfield (Wilton; Connecticut/ Public)
Peter Tortorella, Attack (Tabor Academy; Massachusetts/ New England Eastern)
Fernando Traversari, Midfield (Suffield Academy; Connecticut/ New England Western)
Andy Vogt, Attack (Geneva; New York/ Finger Lakes)
David Waterhouse, Defense (St. George's School; Rhode Island/ Newport)
Patrick Welsh, Midfield (Loyola; California/ Los Angeles)
Charles White, Defense (Boys Latin; Maryland/ MIAA)
Phil Willard, Midfield (West Genesee; New York/ Central)
Michael Woodfold, Midfield (St. Anne's-Belfield School; Virginia/ Piedmont/Charlottesville)
 
Mark Woods, Midfield (Montclair; New Jersey)
Tom Worstell, Midfield (Braddock; Florida/ Miami)
John Zulberti, Attack (West Genesee; New York/ Central)