All American Lacrose
Group By: Season | School | State
Show: Season   State   School  

High School Lacrosse All-Americans

School: All Schools   State: All State   Season: 1983
Devin Arkison, Defense (Summit; New Jersey/ North)
Rob Beede, Attack (Middlesex School; Massachusetts/ New England Independent)
John Begier, Defense (Haverfood School; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
David Boone, Midfield (Dunn School; California/ Los Olivos)
Doug Bradley, Attack (Nichols School; New York/ Buffalo)
James Brandon, Attack (Hempstead High; New York)
York Brogden, Attack (Smoky Hill; Colorado)
Dave Brown, Attack (St. Anne's-Belfield School; Virginia/ Piedmont/Charlottesville)
Greg Cannella, Attack (Lynbrook; New York/ Nassau)
Ron Card, Midfield (Manhasset; New York/ Nassau)
 
Tom Carmean, Attack (Ithaca; New York/ Southern Tier)
John Carrier, Midfield (Hereford; Maryland/ Baltimore)
Bruce Chanenchuk, Attack (Farmingdale; New York/ Nassau)
Ed Cohen, Goal (Newton North; Massachusetts)
Jeff Connor, Attack (Lower Merion; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Richard Crawford, Attack (Norfolk Academy; Virginia/ Piedmont)
Robert Cummings, Midfield (Holy Trinity)
Todd Curry, Attack (West Genesee; New York/ Central)
Brad Cushman, Midfield (St. George's School; Rhode Island/ Newport)
Joe DeMocko, Attack (Geneva; New York/ Finger Lakes)
 
Mark DiCicco, Defense (Columbia; New Jersey/ North)
Pat Donahue, Midfield (West Genesee; New York/ Central)
Joseph Donnelly, Goal (Penn Charter; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
John Dressel, Midfield (Gilman School; Maryland/ Baltimore/MIAA)
Tom Engelke, Midfield (Sewanhaka; New York/ Floral Park)
Brad Fish, Midfield (Fayetteville-Manlius; New York/ Central)
Barry Fraser, Attack (Tabor Academy; Massachusetts/ New England Eastern)
Scott Gabrielson, Midfield (Princeton; New Jersey)
Dan Garrett, Attack (Lawrenceville Academy)
Tim Goldstein, Midfield (Ward Melville; New York/ Suffolk)
 
Mike Guy, Attack (Bishop Ludden; New York/ Syracuse)
Boyd Harden, Defense (New Canaan; Connecticut/ Public)
John Hawley, Attack (Arundel; Maryland)
Chris Hein, Attack (Elmont Memorial HS; New York)
Russ Hilton, Attack (Columbia; New Jersey/ North)
Matt Holman, Midfield (Summit; New Jersey/ North)
David House, Midfield (North Harford; Maryland/ Harford County)
Sam Hovey, Attack (Westminster; Maryland/ Carroll County)
Rob Jaffee, Defense (Half Hollow Hills East; New York/ Suffolk)
Mike James, Attack (Thomas Worthington; Ohio/ North)
 
Dave Kasemeyer, Attack (Mount St. Joseph's; Maryland/ Baltimore)
Chris Koval, Attack (Kimball Union Academy; New Hampshire/ New England Northern)
Joseph Lauletta, Attack (Henderson High; Pennsylvania/ Eastern/West Chester)
Todd Lawson, Midfield (Bethpage; New York)
Joe Llwellyn, Midfield (Andover H.S.; Linthicum/ MD)
Chris Luganis, Attack (Governor's Academy; Massachusetts/ New England/Independent - formerly Gov. Dummer\'s)
Ken Lukes, Attack (Henderson High; Pennsylvania/ Eastern/West Chester)
Joe Mahecha, Midfield (Suffern; New York/ Hudson Valley)
Gordie Maples, Attack (Rush-Henrietta; New York)
Marty McCormick, Goal (Vestal; New York/ Southern Tier)
 
Joe Miazga, Defense (Berkshire; Massachusetts)
David Murphy, Defense (Lincoln Sudbury; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Dave Nelson, Attack (Hempstead High; New York)
Tom Nelson, Attack (Yorktown High; New York/ Hudson Valley/Yorktown Heights)
Mike O Donnell, Defense (Yorktown High; New York/ Hudson Valley/Yorktown Heights)
Dan O Neill, Goal (Concord-Carlisle; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Peter Ortale, Midfield (Penn Charter; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Tim OShea, Midfield (Hamburg; New York/ Buffalo)
Reed Overby, Midfield (Wilton; Connecticut/ Public)
Steve Pavlock, Attack (Detroit Catholic Central; Michigan)
 
Jeff Peeks, Attack (Atholton; Maryland)
Doug Poindexter, Defense (St. Mary's High; Maryland/ MIAA)
Dan Pratt, Defense (Homer)
Jim Railey, Defense (Loch Raven; Maryland/ Baltimore)
Jason Reese, Goal (West Babylon; New York/ Suffolk)
Chris Richardson, Attack (Kingswood-Oxford; Connecticut/ Fairchester AA)
Jim Rinere, Defense (Baldwin; New York)
Scott Schraff, Goal (Wilton; Connecticut/ Public)
Dave Schwartzberg, Defense (Irondequoit; New York/ Monroe County)
Gary Seivold, Attack (Gilman School; Maryland/ Baltimore/MIAA)
 
Scott Semple, Attack (Lincoln Sudbury; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Peter Sheehan, Goal (St. Pauls)
Dave Sherwood, Attack (Columbia; New Jersey/ North)
Alan Smiley, Goal (Colorado Academy; Colorado/ Evergreen)
Kent Smith, Midfield (Palm Beach Academy; Florida)
Craig Spivey, Midfield (St. Paul's)
Kirk Thurston, Attack (Dulaney; Maryland/ Baltimore)
Ed Trabulsky, Attack (Yorktown High; New York/ Hudson Valley/Yorktown Heights)
Bob Virden, Goal (Dulaney; Maryland/ Baltimore)
Chris Walker, Defense (Ward Melville; New York/ Suffolk)
 
Charles Walker, Defense (Kingswood-Oxford; Connecticut/ Fairchester AA)
Rob Wehman, Attack (Ward Melville; New York/ Suffolk)
Tim Welsh, Midfield (Loyola; California/ Los Angeles)
Chris Wickwire, Defense (Concord-Carlisle; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Rich Winkoff, Attack (Fox Lane; New York/ Hudson Valley/Bedford)
Brad Wood, Midfield (Western Albarmarle; Virginia/ Crozier)
Brian Wood, Attack (St. Mary's High; Maryland/ MIAA)