All American Lacrose
Group By: Season | School | State
Show: Season   State   School  

High School Lacrosse All-Americans

School: All Schools   State: All State   Season: 1982
Rich Anderson, Midfield (Levittown Memorial; New York/ Nassau)
Dough Appleton, Defense (Severna Park; Maryland/ Anne Arundel)
Tom Arrix, Midfield (New Canaan; Connecticut/ Public)
Edwin Benoit, Midfield (Palm Beach Academy; Florida)
Vin Bevacqua, Defense (Columbia; New Jersey/ North)
Gus Bickford, Attack (St. George's School; Rhode Island/ Newport)
James Bissell, Attack (Niagara Wheatfield; New York/ Buffalo)
Mark Brannigan, Midfield (West Genesee; New York/ Central)
Lewis Brewster, Goal (Sewickley Academy; Pennsylvania/ Western)
David Brown, Attack (St. Anne's-Belfield School; Virginia/ Piedmont/Charlottesville)
 
Doug Brown, Attack (St. Marks)
Dave Brown, Attack (St. Anne's-Belfield School; Virginia/ Piedmont/Charlottesville)
Pat Bruke, Attack (New Canaan; Connecticut/ Public)
Rhett Cavanaugh, Midfield (Fox Lane; New York/ Hudson Valley/Bedford)
John Caveny, Attack (Vestal; New York/ Southern Tier)
Jeff Conner, Attack (Lower Merion; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
John Conroy, Attack (Calhoun; New York/ Nassau)
Nelson Davis, Attack (St. Anne's-Belfield School; Virginia/ Piedmont/Charlottesville)
Nelson Davis, Attack (St. Anne's-Belfield School; Virginia/ Piedmont/Charlottesville)
Pat Davis, Defense (Kent School; Connecticut/ New England Western)
 
Jim DeCarlo, Midfield (Centennial)
John Detommaso, Defense (Farmingdale; New York/ Nassau)
Dave DiSciorio, Midfield (Yorktown High; New York/ Hudson Valley/Yorktown Heights)
Joe Donnelly, Goal (Penn Charter; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Pat Doyle, Goal (Port Washington; New York/ Nassau)
Marc Duncan, Defense (Greenwich; Connecticut/ Public)
Greg Erdley, Midfield (North Rockland; New York)
Matt Esslinger, Defense (Parkville; Maryland/ Baltimore)
Rich Farrell, Defense (Vermont Academy; Vermont/ New England Northern)
Mike Fee, Attack (Freeport)
 
Greg Fisk, Midfield (Longmeadow; Massachusetts/ Western)
Brian Fraiden, Defense (Pikesville; Maryland/ Baltimore)
Kevin Frank, Attack (Jamesville Dewitt; New York/ Central)
Thomas Gagnon, Attack (Moses Brown; Rhode Island/ New England Eastern)
Kevin Green, Defense (Henderson High; Pennsylvania/ Eastern/West Chester)
Tom Gunderson, Midfield (Smithtown East; New York/ Suffolk)
Ralph Hartman, Defense (Phillips Academy Andover; Massachusetts/ New England Eastern)
Tom Haus, Defense (Loyola; California/ Los Angeles)
Phil Johnson, Attack (Cate School; California/ Carpinteria/Santa Barbara)
Joe Junior, Defense (Ward Melville; New York/ Suffolk)
 
Tim Kennedy, Defense (Summit; New Jersey/ North)
Jim Koestner, Midfield (Mineola; New York/ Nassau)
Tom Korrie, Attack (West Genesee; New York/ Central)
Jeff Kreps, Defense (Fountain Valley; California)
John Kuhn, Attack (Loomis Chaffee; Connecticut/ New England Western/Windsor)
Nick Lantuh, Attack (Irondequoit; New York/ Monroe County)
Todd Lawson, Midfield (Bethpage; New York)
Glenn Lay, Midfield (Gowanda; New York/ Buffalo)
Larry LeDoyen, Midfield (St. Paul's)
Michael Ling, Attack (West Morris; New Jersey)
 
Dan Llewelyn, Midfield (Dulaney; Maryland/ Baltimore)
Ken Lukes, Attack (Henderson High; Pennsylvania/ Eastern/West Chester)
Jeff Lynch, Attack (Clarkstown South; New York/ Hudson Valley)
Gerard Marino, Attack (Massapequa; New York/ Nassau)
John McGeeney, Midfield (Andover H.S.; Linthicum/ MD)
Brad McLam, Midfield (Half Hollow Hills West; New York/ Suffolk)
Mark Mickum, Goal (Landon School; Maryland/ Bethesda)
Mark Moore, Attack (Horseheads; New York)
Jon Morse, Goal (Detroit Catholic Central; Michigan)
Brian Muir, Attack (Fallston; Maryland/ Harford County)
 
Frank Muth, Attack (Proctor Academy; New Hampshire/ New England Northern)
Tom Nelson, Attack (Yorktown High; New York/ Hudson Valley/Yorktown Heights)
John O, Goal (Central Islip; New York/ Suffolk)
Mike O Donnell, Defense (Yorktown High; New York/ Hudson Valley/Yorktown Heights)
Peter Ortale, Midfield (Penn Charter; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Steve Paletta, Defense (Fox Lane; New York/ Hudson Valley/Bedford)
Dan Pallace, Defense (Calvert Hall; Maryland/ Towson - MIAA)
Paul Poglia, Attack (Concord-Carlisle; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Peter Reardon, Goal (Suffield Academy; Connecticut/ New England Western)
Guy Riccardi, Midfield (Cold Spring Harbor; New York/ Nassau County)
 
Chris Roak, Attack (Penn Charter; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Tom Romano, Defense (Division Avenue; New York/ Nassau/Levittown)
Tom Rosa, Midfield (Rush-Henrietta; New York)
Chris Rosata, Attack (Waterloo; New York)
Jamie Rosin, Midfield (New Trier; Illinois/ Wilmette)
Alan Royal, Defense (Lincoln Sudbury; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Rob Russell, Midfield (Lawrenceville)
Paul Salit, Attack (Bridgton Academy; Maine)
Joey Seivold, Midfield (Gilman School; Maryland/ Baltimore/MIAA)
Peter Sheehan, Goal (St. Paul's)
 
Kevin Sheehan, Defense (Baldwinsville; New York)
David Sherwood, Attack (Columbia; New Jersey/ North)
Dave Shore, Attack (Thomas Jefferson; Virginia/ Northern)
Tom Snow, Attack (Shaker; New York/ Albany/Latham)
Mike Spangler, Attack (Concord-Carlisle; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Tony Steadman, Midfield (Hotchkiss School; Connecticut/ New England-Western)
John Stefanini, Defense (Farmingdale; New York/ Nassau)
Kirk Thurston, Attack (Dulaney; Maryland/ Baltimore)
Mike Tummillo, Attack (Ward Melville; New York/ Suffolk)
Brad Wood, Midfield (Western Albarmarle; Virginia/ Crozier)
 
Brad Wood, Midfield (Western Albarmarle; Virginia/ Crozier)
Brian Wood, Attack (St. Mary's High; Maryland/ MIAA)
Bruce Yancy, Attack (Fayetteville-Manlius; New York/ Central)
Clay Yonce, Midfield (St. Pauls)
Clifton York, Attack (Columbia; New Jersey/ North)