All American Lacrose
Group By: Season | School | State
Show: Season   State   School  

High School Lacrosse All-Americans

School: All Schools   State: All State   Season: 1981
Delverne A. Dressel, Midfield (Gilman School; Maryland/ Baltimore/MIAA)
Edwin Benoit, Attack (Palm Beach Academy; Florida)
Tom Bianco, Defense (Bethpage; New York)
Gus Bickford, Attack (St. George's School; Rhode Island/ Newport)
David Brown, Attack (St. Anne's-Belfield School; Virginia/ Piedmont/Charlottesville)
Doug Brown, Midfield (St. Marks)
Dennis Bucklet, Midfield (Lynbrook; New York/ Nassau)
Steve Budd, Midfield (Princeton; New Jersey)
Jim Cheek, Attack (Towson; Maryland/ Baltimore)
Joe Colarusso, Goal (Yorktown High; New York/ Hudson Valley/Yorktown Heights)
 
Chris Corcoran, Goal (Corning Painted Post East; New York/ Southern Tier)
Jan Cramerstorf, Midfield (Huntington; New York/ Suffolk)
Chris DeMarzo, Midfield (West Morris; New Jersey)
Dan Dineen, Attack (Longmeadow; Massachusetts/ Western)
James Dreyfuss, Midfield (Midland; Texas)
Pat Dugan, Midfield (North Rockland; New York)
Owen Dunne, Attack (Summit; New Jersey/ North)
Ken Entenmann, Midfield ()
Mike Fiorini, Midfield (Columbia; New Jersey/ North)
John Fitzsimmons, Attack (New Canaan; Connecticut/ Public)
 
Tom Florencee, Goal (Avon Old Farms; Connecticut)
Mark Ford, Defense (Summit; New Jersey/ North)
John Gabriel, Midfield (Weymouth North; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Thomas Gagnon, Attack (Moses Brown; Rhode Island/ New England Eastern)
John Gillin, Midfield (Haverfood School; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Steve Hake, Midfield (Half Hollow Hills West; New York/ Suffolk)
Jack Hall, Midfield (Annapolis; Maryland)
David Hargis, Defense (Charlottesville; Virginia)
Richard Hiese, Defense (Hotchkiss School; Connecticut/ New England-Western)
Sun Ho Lee, Midfield (Abbington; Pennsylvania)
 
Jerry Hood, Attack (Springfield; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Rob Hoynes, Midfield (Yorktown High; New York/ Hudson Valley/Yorktown Heights)
Steve Jenkins, Midfield (Smoky Hill; Colorado)
Eric Jeschke, Midfield (Henninger High; New York/ Central)
William Kelso Morrill III, Attack (St. Paul's)
Todd King, Attack (Bridgton Academy; Maine)
Chris Klages, Attack (Fallston; Maryland/ Harford County)
Brad Kotz, Midfield ()
John Krumenacker, Attack (Farmingdale; New York/ Nassau)
Todd Langton, Attack (Pinkerton Academy; New Hampshire/ Derry)
 
Glenn Lay, Midfield (Gowanda; New York/ Buffalo)
Larry LeDoyen, Midfield (St. Paul)
Pete Lenotti, Midfield (Yorktown High; New York/ Hudson Valley/Yorktown Heights)
Jim MacLaren, Defense (Vermont Academy; Vermont/ New England Northern)
Henry MacNamara Ford III, Attack (Gilman School; Maryland/ Baltimore/MIAA)
Guy Matricciani, Defense (Boys Latin; Maryland/ MIAA)
Tim McCaffrey, Attack (Billerca Memorial; Massachusetts)
Tim Mealey, Goal (St. Mary's High; Maryland/ MIAA)
Greg Miller, Attack (Corning Painted Post East; New York/ Southern Tier)
Jeff Miller, Attack (Howard; Maryland)
 
Dave Mooney, Goal (Irondequoit; New York/ Monroe County)
Jon Morse, Goal (Detroit Catholic Central; Michigan)
Andy Morton, Defense (Phillips Academy Andover; Massachusetts/ New England Eastern)
Tim Nelson, Attack (Yorktown High; New York/ Hudson Valley/Yorktown Heights)
Jeff Nicklas, Attack (Cold Spring Harbor; New York/ Nassau County)
Geoff Nordberg, Attack (Dulaney; Maryland/ Baltimore)
Chris O Brien, Midfield (Dulaney; Maryland/ Baltimore)
Joe Papetti, Midfield (South River; Maryland/ Anne Arundel)
Leo Paytas, Midfield (Summit; New Jersey/ North)
Charles Pepper, Defense (Newton North; Massachusetts)
 
Mike Perkins, Attack (Immaculate Heart)
William Pilat, Goal (Montclair; New Jersey)
Emmitt Printup, Attack (Niagara Wheatfield; New York/ Buffalo)
Larry Quinn, Goal (Levittown Memorial; New York/ Nassau)
Wayne Reed, Defense (Manhasset; New York/ Nassau)
Doug Ringle, Goal (Logan)
Tom Rosa, Midfield (Sperry; Oklahoma)
Brian Salazar, Midfield (Cherry Creek; Colorado)
Joe Savarese, Attack (Suffern; New York/ Hudson Valley)
Bill Schoonmaker, Midfield (Greenwich; Connecticut/ Public)
 
John Scorcia, Midfield (Sewanhaka; New York/ Floral Park)
Mike Shaneman, Defense (Summit; New Jersey/ North)
Kevin Sheehan, Defense (Baldwinsville; New York)
Frank Smith, Midfield (Freeport)
James Smith, Midfield (Comsewogue; New York/ Suffolk County)
Tony Smoller, Attack (Choate Rosemary Hall; Connecticut/ Wallingford)
Jed Stevens, Attack (Westminster; Maryland/ Carroll County)
Charlie Stillwell, Attack (Woodberry Forest; Virginia/ Piedmont)
Russ Swan, Attack (Yorktown High; New York/ Hudson Valley/Yorktown Heights)
Frank Tashman, Attack (Sewanhaka; New York/ Floral Park)
 
Bill Teresky, Midfield (Half Hollow Hills West; New York/ Suffolk)
Mike Thompson, Attack (Conard; Connecticut/ Public)
Tom Tierney, Attack (Garden City; New York/ Nassau)
Ed Toussaint, Defense (Springfield; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Bob Trocchi, Attack (Lincoln Sudbury; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Chris Walker, Defense (St. Mary's High; Maryland/ MIAA)
Carl Weatherly-White, Midfield (St. Paul's)
Dan Whelan, Defense (Bishop Ludden; New York/ Syracuse)
Randy Whipp, Attack (Franklin)