All American Lacrose
Group By: Season | School | State
Show: Season   State   School  

High School Lacrosse All-Americans

School: All Schools   State: All State   Season: 1980
Delverne A. Dressel, Midfield (Gilman School; Maryland/ Baltimore/MIAA)
Joel Ammons, Midfield (Fountain Valley; California)
Brian Ashforth, Midfield (Hyde School; Maine/ New England-Eastern)
Chris Asterino, Midfield (East Syracuse-Minoa; New York/ Central)
Steven Black, Attack (Providence Country Day School; Rhode Island)
Barry Cain, Defense (Concord-Carlisle; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Angelo Campana, Attack (Gorton; New York/ Yonkers)
Andrew Carrol, Defense (Haverfood School; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Mark Chaffee, Defense (Providence Country Day School; Rhode Island)
Dan Ciseros, Goal ()
 
Mike Colette, Midfield (Hotchkiss School; Connecticut/ New England-Western)
George Conner, Attack (Lower Merion; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Jim Coughlan, Midfield (Wilton; Connecticut/ Public)
Randy Cox, Defense (Sachem; New York/ Suffolk)
David Daub, Midfield (Noble and Greenough School; Massachusetts/ New England Independent)
John Deliso, Attack (Longmeadow; Massachusetts/ Western)
Paul Dinnage, Defense (Nichols School; New York/ Buffalo)
Brian Edmonds, Defense (Manhasset; New York/ Nassau)
Mike Evans, Attack (Henderson High; Pennsylvania/ Eastern/West Chester)
Hunter Faulconer, Midfield (St. Anne's-Belfield School; Virginia/ Piedmont/Charlottesville)
 
Tom Ferry, Attack (Pingry; New Jersey)
Steve Feverstein McQuarrle, Goal (Pinkerton Academy; New Hampshire/ Derry)
Mike Fitzpatrick, Attack (Suffern; New York/ Hudson Valley)
Tim French, Attack (Westminster; Maryland/ Carroll County)
Frank Fusco, Defense (Yorktown High; New York/ Hudson Valley/Yorktown Heights)
Evans Gebhardt, Attack (Sewickley Academy; Pennsylvania/ Western)
Scott Gerham, Midfield (Berner; New York/ Massapequa)
Rich Glancy, Midfield (Columbia; New Jersey/ North)
Bob Goettleman, Attack (Manhasset; New York/ Nassau)
Mark Gold, Midfield (Brooklyn Park)
 
Dave Goodspeed, Midfield (West Genesee; New York/ Central)
Tom Grimaldi, Attack (Corning Painted Post East; New York/ Southern Tier)
Pat Hanley, Attack (Perry Hall; Maryland/ Baltimore)
Bill Harbeson, Defense (Boonton; New Jersey)
Bill Hardy, Defense (Tully; New York/ Central)
Karl Hatton, Attack (Newton North; Massachusetts)
Greg Hurlbrink, Defense (Loyola; California/ Los Angeles)
Bill Jackson, Midfield (Dunn School; California/ Los Olivos)
Dan James, Midfield (Benjamin School; Florida/ South)
Dave Keenan, Goal (Bethpage; New York)
 
Bill Kessler, Midfield (Carey; New York)
Mike Lapham, Attack (Irondequoit; New York/ Monroe County)
William Larkin, Defense (Edgewood High; Maryland)
Jeff Larue, Midfield (Webster Schroeder; New York/ Monroe County)
Paul Lastayo, Midfield (Mamaroneck; New York)
Larry LeDoyen, Midfield (Jr.)
Ed Lewis, Defense (Columbia; New Jersey/ North)
Bill Lineberg, Attack (Meade; Maryland)
Tom Lion, Attack (Lawrenceville)
Ken Lund, Defense (Elmont Memorial HS; New York)
 
Randy Lundblad, Attack (West Genesee; New York/ Central)
Brian Lynch, Midfield (Garden City; New York/ Nassau)
Guy Matricciani, Defense (Jr. Boys Latin)
Tim McCaffrey, Attack (Billerca Memorial; Massachusetts)
Stuart McCord, Midfield (Winchester; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Kevin Meinsen, Midfield (Harborfields High; New York)
Kurt Metzler, Defense (Sewanhaka; New York/ Floral Park)
Greg Miller, Attack (Corning Painted Post East; New York/ Southern Tier)
Glen Muhrman, Midfield (Half Hollow Hills West; New York/ Suffolk)
Steve Mutscheller, Midfield (Loyola; California/ Los Angeles)
 
Bill Naslonski, Midfield (Farmingdale; New York/ Nassau)
Daniel Nau, Goal (Framingham North; Framingham/ MA)
Chris Nelson, Attack (Wilton; Connecticut/ Public)
Tim Nelson, Attack (Yorktown High; New York/ Hudson Valley/Yorktown Heights)
E.J. Nicholas, Defense (North Rockland; New York)
Jeff Nichols, Defense (St. Paul's)
Tom Nims, Goal (West Genesee; New York/ Central)
Geof Nordberg, Attack (Dulaney; Maryland/ Baltimore)
Tony Orsini, Defense (St. Mary's High; Maryland/ MIAA)
John Patak, Defense (Mynderse Academy; New York)
 
Greg Penske, Midfield (Episcopal Academy; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Brian Perry, Attack (Kent School; Connecticut/ New England Western)
Paul Phelan, Attack (Malvern Prep; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
John Poggio, Attack (Bethpage; New York)
Peter Raubenheimer, Goal (Boonton; New Jersey)
Marty Redeye, Attack (Salamanca City Central; New York)
John Reisky, Goal (St. Anne's-Belfield School; Virginia/ Piedmont/Charlottesville)
Tom Reynolds, Goal (St. Pauls School)
Thomas Rixey, Goal (Norfolk Academy; Virginia/ Piedmont)
Brian Rogers, Midfield (Dulaney; Maryland/ Baltimore)
 
Glenn Rowley, Midfield (Tilton School; New Hampshire/ New England Northern)
Doug Schenk, Defense (Centennial)
George Slabowski, Goal (Brentwood Ross; New York)
Andy Smith, Midfield (St. Mary's High; Maryland/ MIAA)
Anthony Smoller, Attack (Mamaroneck; New York)
Bill Sperry, Defense (New Canaan; Connecticut/ Public)
Ward Steidle, Midfield (Lawrenceville)
Dean Stocksdale, Defense (Towson; Maryland/ Baltimore)
Walker Taylor, Attack (Charlottesville; Virginia)