All American Lacrose
Group By: Season | School | State
Show: Season   State   School  

High School Lacrosse All-Americans

School: All Schools   State: All State   Season: 1979
Bill Aliber, Defense (Detroit Country Day; Michigan)
Chris Anglim, Goal (Division Avenue; New York/ Nassau/Levittown)
Dean Beennett, Goal (Proctor Academy; New Hampshire/ New England Northern)
Bob Bianchi, Attack (Columbia; New Jersey/ North)
Steve Black, Attack (Providence Country Day School; Rhode Island)
David Boudreaux, Defense ()
Gib Brady, Attack (Kingswood-Oxford; Connecticut/ Fairchester AA)
David Brown, Defense (St. Mark s School)
Jay Budd, Attack (Lawrenceville)
Mike Burnett, Attack (St. Mary's High; Maryland/ MIAA)
 
Malcolm Burr, Midfield (Vermont Academy; Vermont/ New England Northern)
Mike Buttleman, Attack (Sachem; New York/ Suffolk)
Bill Cantelli, Attack (Elmont Memorial HS; New York)
Henry Ciccarone, Midfield (Boys Latin; Maryland/ MIAA)
Paul Cino, Attack (Pinkerton Academy; New Hampshire/ Derry)
Peter Coleman, Defense (Garden City; New York/ Nassau)
Chris Coughlin, Goal (St. Mary's High; Maryland/ MIAA)
Greg Curtin, Midfield (Daniel Hand; Connecticut/ Madison/Public)
Lou Delligatti, Midfield (Oceanside; New York/ Nassau)
Mark DeStefano, Midfield (Webster Thomas; New York/ Monroe County)
 
Louis Diaz, Attack (Miami Shores; Florida)
Lou DiGiacomo, Midfield (Freeport)
Terry Dowling, Midfield (Penn Charter; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
John Driscoll, Defense (Abbington; Pennsylvania)
Peter Drummond, Attack (A. L. Johnson; New Jersey)
John Ednie, Defense (Hicksville; New York/ Nassau)
Willie Evans, Defense (Ithaca; New York/ Southern Tier)
Mike Faust, Midfield (Cape Henlopen; Delaware)
Jack Francis, Midfield (Columbia; New Jersey/ North)
Tim French, Attack (Westminter)
 
Steve Glover, Attack (Avon Old Farms; Connecticut)
John Gower, Midfield (Lawrenceville)
Joel Greenburg, Attack (Pikesville; Maryland/ Baltimore)
Joshua Gully, Midfield (Fox Lane; New York/ Hudson Valley/Bedford)
Rick Guy, Midfield (Bishop Ludden; New York/ Syracuse)
Brian Haggerty, Attack (Nyack; New York)
Tom Harney, Defense (Montclair; New Jersey)
Cal Harris, Attack (Vestal; New York/ Southern Tier)
John Hauss, Defense (Loyola; California/ Los Angeles)
Bill Hegan, Attack (St. John's; Massachusetts/ Central/Shrewsbury)
 
Robert Henry, Midfield (Niagara Wheatfield; New York/ Buffalo)
Scott Huff, Midfield (Smithtown; New York/ Suffolk)
Red Hutson, Midfield (Tully; New York/ Central)
Vinnie Illardi, Goal (Brentwood Sonderling; New York)
Lambert Jimmerson, Defense (Gowanda; New York/ Buffalo)
John Johnson, Midfield (Havre de Grace; Maryland)
Mike Kiddy, Defense (Loch Raven; Maryland/ Baltimore)
Frank Lasover, Midfield (Randallstown; Maryland/ Baltimore)
Chris Ludford, Midfield (Wilde Lake; Maryland/ Howard County)
Randy Lundblad, Attack (West Genesee; New York/ Central)
 
Mike Lynch, Midfield (Berner; New York/ Massapequa)
Mark Martino, Midfield (White Plains; New York)
Jeff McCormick, Defense (West Genesee; New York/ Central)
Jim McHale, Midfield (Newton North; Massachusetts)
Frank McKenzie, Defense (Billerca Memorial; Massachusetts)
Chuck Muhly, Attack (Severna Park; Maryland/ Anne Arundel)
Benjamin Munger, Midfield (Midland; Texas)
Bill Ness, Midfield (St. Pauls)
Duane Nowicki, Attack (Lindenhurst; New York/ Suffolk)
Pat O Conner, Attack (Towson; Maryland/ Baltimore)
 
Justin Orabona, Goal (Lincoln Sudbury; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Jim Paris, Attack (Irondequoit; New York/ Monroe County)
Randy Pittman, Midfield (Annapolis; Maryland)
Mike Powers, Midfield (West Genesee; New York/ Central)
Jim Raggi, Midfield (Nyack; New York)
Richard Riccardi, Midfield (Cold Spring Harbor; New York/ Nassau County)
Tom Rixey, Goal (Norfolk Academy; Virginia/ Piedmont)
Wayne Roemer, Defense (Elmont Memorial HS; New York)
Gerald Ronon, Attack (Lower Merion; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Richard Rosten, Defense (Yorktown High; New York/ Hudson Valley/Yorktown Heights)
 
Bubba Sanford, Attack (Winchester; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Peter Scott, Attack (Harrington)
Tom Sears, Goal (Calvert Hall; Maryland/ Towson - MIAA)
Peter Seroka, Attack (Mamaroneck; New York)
Ernie Shapiro, Midfield (Lower Merion; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Mike Sheehan, Midfield (Kent Denver; Colorado/ Englewood)
Jay Smiley, Attack (Thomas Jefferson; Virginia/ Northern)
Kip Sparrow, Attack (Lawrenceville)
Kurt Stenberg, Attack (LaSalle Academy; Rhode Island)
Walker Taylor, Attack (Charlottesville; Virginia)
 
Jeff Thomsen., Attack (Holderness School; New Hampshire/ New England Northern)
Al Tortorella, Goal (Norwalk; Connecticut/ Public)
Guy Vanarsdale, Goal (Geneva; New York/ Finger Lakes)
Jim Vicickas, Goal (Kingswood-Oxford; Connecticut/ Fairchester AA)
Jim Wilkerson, Attack (Gilman School; Maryland/ Baltimore/MIAA)
Tim Worstell, Attack (Garden City; New York/ Nassau)
Ken Wyker, Defense (St. Anne's-Belfield School; Virginia/ Piedmont/Charlottesville)