All American Lacrose
Group By: Season | School | State
Show: Season   State   School  

High School Lacrosse All-Americans

School: All Schools   State: All State   Season: 1978
Mark Albe, Midfield (Nyack; New York)
Bill Aliber, Attack (Detroit Country Day; Michigan)
Rob Ambrose, Attack (Detroit Country Day; Michigan)
Donald Anderson, Midfield (St. James High)
Jess Bacon, Midfield (Norfolk Academy; Virginia/ Piedmont)
Bill Bauer, Midfield (Manhasset; New York/ Nassau)
Bob Bennett, Goal (Phillips Exeter Academy; New Hampshire/ New England Eastern)
Bob Bianchi, Attack (Columbia; New Jersey/ North)
Dan Black, Midfield (Montclair; New Jersey)
Wade Bolinger, Attack (Ithaca; New York/ Southern Tier)
 
Eric Brown, Defense (Colorado Academy; Colorado/ Evergreen)
Jonathan Bulkeley, Goal (Hotchkiss School; Connecticut/ New England-Western)
Mike Burnett, Attack (St. Mary's High; Maryland/ MIAA)
Gary Burns, Defense (Manhasset; New York/ Nassau)
Rob Carey, Attack (Longmeadow; Massachusetts/ Western)
Dana Cassidy, Goal (Pinkerton Academy; New Hampshire/ Derry)
Jim Castle, Midfield (Lawrenceville)
Joe Ciletti, Midfield (Calvert Hall; Maryland/ Towson - MIAA)
Jim Claborn, Defense (Hereford; Maryland/ Baltimore)
Mike Conlon, Midfield (Montclair; New Jersey)
 
Jeff Cook, Attack (McDonogh; Maryland/ MIAA)
Chris Coughlin, Goal (St. Mary's High; Maryland/ MIAA)
Scott Crichton, Midfield (Webster Thomas; New York/ Monroe County)
Ken Dahl, Midfield (Walter Panas; New York/ Hudson Valley/Lakeland)
Tim Daly, Defense (Boys Latin; Maryland/ MIAA)
Steve Deligatti, Midfield (Ward Melville; New York/ Suffolk)
Tom DeNormandie, Defense (Lincoln Sudbury; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Erik Dressel, Attack (Parkville; Maryland/ Baltimore)
Chris Esmonde, Defense (East Meadow; New York)
Ken Everett, Attack (Thacher School; California/ Ojai)
 
Mark Fanning, Attack (Yorktown High; New York/ Hudson Valley/Yorktown Heights)
Matt Fee, Defense (Tabor Academy; Massachusetts/ New England Eastern)
Norman Forbush, Attack (Friends)
Richard Franke, Defense (Boonton; New Jersey)
Greg French, Midfield (East Syracuse-Minoa; New York/ Central)
Rob Grim, Attack (Thomas Worthington; Ohio/ North)
Kevin Griswold, Midfield (Kingswood-Oxford; Connecticut/ Fairchester AA)
Scott Growney, Defense (Harriton; Pennsylvania)
Ray Guisto, Midfield (Farmingdale; New York/ Nassau)
Doug Hall, Attack (Levittown Memorial; New York/ Nassau)
 
Louis Hamilton, Goal (Haverfood School; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Mike Haushalter, Defense (Severna Park; Maryland/ Anne Arundel)
Steve Henderson, Attack (Billerca Memorial; Massachusetts)
Rick Herrick, Attack (Nichols School; New York/ Buffalo)
Robert Higgins, Attack (Governor's Academy; Massachusetts/ New England/Independent - formerly Gov. Dummer\'s)
Paul Hooper, Attack (Columbia; New Jersey/ North)
Bill Kabernagle, Attack (North Harford; Maryland/ Harford County)
Warren Keiley, Attack (Loomis Chaffee; Connecticut/ New England Western/Windsor)
Walter Kidd, Goal (Towson; Maryland/ Baltimore)
Dave Lerner, Goal (Elmont Memorial HS; New York)
 
Dave Lynott, Defense (Clarke)
Mike Marone, Attack (Springfield; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Randy Mayne, Midfield (New Trier; Illinois/ Wilmette)
Josh McCall, Attack (Phillips Academy Andover; Massachusetts/ New England Eastern)
Gordie Moore, Attack (Newton North; Massachusetts)
Mike Nash, Attack (Avon Old Farms; Connecticut)
John OBrien, Midfield (Tabor Academy; Massachusetts/ New England Eastern)
Bruce Oswald, Midfield (Abbington; Pennsylvania)
John Pappalardo, Attack (Mamaroneck; New York)
Mike Pressler, Attack (Wilton; Connecticut/ Public)
 
David Randle, Midfield (Charlottesville; Virginia)
Al Ray, Midfield (Copiague; New York)
Bruce Reitenbach, Attack (Binghamton Central; New York)
Gary Reuben, Goal (Boonton; New Jersey)
Christopher Reynolds, Defense (Noble and Greenough School; Massachusetts/ New England Independent)
Dough Rice, Attack (Nottingham; New York/ Central)
Rich Rosino, Defense (Lynbrook; New York/ Nassau)
Mike Santimays, Attack (Sewanhaka; New York/ Floral Park)
Peter Scott, Attack (Harriton; Pennsylvania)
Mark Shalek, Attack (Pikesville; Maryland/ Baltimore)
 
Greg Shay, Midfield (Concord-Carlisle; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Mike Sheehan, Midfield (Kent Denver; Colorado/ Englewood)
Brad Short, Attack (Jamesville Dewitt; New York/ Central)
Bob Sipperly, Attack (Suffern; New York/ Hudson Valley)
Mike Smith, Midfield (Gowanda; New York/ Buffalo)
Bob Staugaitis, Attack (Farmingdale; New York/ Nassau)
Greg Tarbell, Attack (LaFayette)
Guy Van Arsdale, Goal (Geneva; New York/ Finger Lakes)
Glenn Vivian, Midfield (New Canaan; Connecticut/ Public)
Kevin Ward, Attack (Rush-Henrietta; New York)
 
Richard Wehman, Attack (Ward Melville; New York/ Suffolk)
Mark Wenham, Defense (West Genesee; New York/ Central)
Jim Wilkerson, Attack (Gilman School; Maryland/ Baltimore/MIAA)
Kevin Winkelmeyer, Attack (Annapolis; Maryland)
Bob Zimmerman, Midfield (Half Hollow Hills East; New York/ Suffolk)