All American Lacrose
Group By: Season | School | State
Show: Season   State   School  

High School Lacrosse All-Americans

School: All Schools   State: All State   Season: 1972
Robert (Kin) Nevitt, Attack (Episcopal School of Houston; Texas/ Houston)
O.J. Alexander, Attack (Smithtown; New York/ Suffolk)
Peter Baucher, Attack (Colorado Academy; Colorado/ Evergreen)
Kevin Boland, Midfield (Ward Melville; New York/ Suffolk)
Robert Brewton, Midfield (Glen Burnie; Maryland)
Robert Burch, Attack (Haverfood School; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Peter Burki, Midfield (Peddie School; New Jersey)
Steve Carroll, Attack (St. Mary's School; New York)
John Cheek, Attack (Towson; Maryland/ Baltimore)
Terry Corcoran, Attack (Corning Painted Post East; New York/ Southern Tier)
 
Mike Cornelius, Midfield (Lafayette H.S.)
Cliff Crosby, Attack (Berkshire; Massachusetts)
Stewart Curran, Attack (Bridgton Academy; Maine)
John Danowski, Attack (East Meadow; New York)
Hugh Dawson, Midfield (Tabor Academy; Massachusetts/ New England Eastern)
Bob Desimone, Midfield (Plainview-Old Bethpage John F. Kennedy; New York/ Nassau)
Jeff Douglas, Attack (Dulaney; Maryland/ Baltimore)
John Drehoff, Defense (Andover H.S.; Linthicum/ MD)
Andy Ehrman, Goal (Elmont Memorial HS; New York)
Mike Farrell, Defense (Calvert Hall; Maryland/ Towson - MIAA)
 
Brandon Gaines, Midfield (Boys Latin; Maryland/ MIAA)
Chris George, Midfield (Montclair; New Jersey)
Robert Goldfarb, Goal (Harriton; Pennsylvania)
Will Graham, Defense (Holderness School; New Hampshire/ New England Northern)
Steve Green, Midfield (Evanston Township; Illinois)
Dave Hansel, Attack (Suffield Academy; Connecticut/ New England Western)
Mark Herendeen, Midfield (Newton HS; Georgia)
Tim Klemchuk, Attack (Yorktown High; New York/ Hudson Valley/Yorktown Heights)
Rob Kollis, Midfield (Tabor Academy; Massachusetts/ New England Eastern)
Jerry Kress, Attack (Fayetteville-Manlius; New York/ Central)
 
Brian Lenane, Midfield (Governor's Academy; Massachusetts/ New England/Independent - formerly Gov. Dummer\'s)
Rob Lindsay, Defense (McDonogh; Maryland/ MIAA)
Jeff Long, Attack (Irondequoit; New York/ Monroe County)
Billy Marino, Midfield (Massapequa; New York/ Nassau)
Eamon McEneaney, Attack (Sewanhaka; New York/ Floral Park)
Steve Meinsen, Midfield (Harborfields High; New York)
Gary Mercadante, Defense (Montclair; New Jersey)
Jim Moorhead, Defense (Towson; Maryland/ Baltimore)
Rick Murphy, Goal (Winchester; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Peter Muse, Attack (Brookline; Massachusetts)
 
Brooks Nelson, Defense (Manhasset; New York/ Nassau)
Stuart Nelson, Attack (West Genesee; New York/ Central)
Bill O Brien, Midfield (MacArthur; New York/ Nassau)
Dana Oster, Attack (Mamaroneck; New York)
Alan Peterson, Attack (Kingswood School)
Andrew Pettit, Attack (Huntington; New York/ Suffolk)
Dan Pinkerton, Attack (Abbington; Pennsylvania)
Tom Rafferty, Defense (Fayetteville-Manlius; New York/ Central)
Dennis Rogers, Attack (Division Avenue; New York/ Nassau/Levittown)
Bob Romero, Midfield (Fountain Valley; California)
 
Charles Saenger, Attack (Maplewood H.S.)
Steve Scott, Midfield (Westminster School; Connecticut/ New England Western)
Eric Snider, Midfield (Suffern; New York/ Hudson Valley)
Rick Sondick, Attack (Loomis Chaffee; Connecticut/ New England Western/Windsor)
Bill Southworth, Midfield (Longmeadow; Massachusetts/ Western)
Mike Sweeney, Defense (Sewanhaka; New York/ Floral Park)
Roger Tuck, Midfield (Dundalk; Maryland/ Baltimore)
Frank Urso, Midfield (Brentwood H.S.)
Bob Van Slyke, Goal (Irondequoit; New York/ Monroe County)
Hector Villa, Defense (Garden City; New York/ Nassau)
 
David Wassweman, Midfield (Randallstown; Maryland/ Baltimore)
Larry Wean, Midfield (Lower Merion; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Rory Whipple, Midfield (Irondequoit; New York/ Monroe County)
Franz Whittelsberger, Attack (Calvert Hall; Maryland/ Towson - MIAA)
Bill Woolford, Attack (Glen Burnie; Maryland)