All American Lacrose
Group By: Season | School | State
Show: Season   State   School  

High School Lacrosse All-Americans

School: All Schools   State: All State   Season: 1985
Herb Allen, Attack (Hackley; New York/ New York Metro)
Peter Allen, Attack (Yorktown High; New York/ Hudson Valley/Yorktown Heights)
Steve Anderson, Midfield (Cold Spring Harbor; New York/ Nassau County)
Mike Babock, Midfield (Half Hollow Hills West; New York/ Suffolk)
Mike Baudo, Midfield (East Meadow; New York)
Mike Brennan, Defense (Mount St. Joseph's; Maryland/ Baltimore)
Eric Bylin, Midfield (Princeton Day School; New Jersey)
Ed Carey, Attack (Longmeadow; Massachusetts/ Western)
Mark Cavallaro, Midfield (Corning Painted Post East; New York/ Southern Tier)
Dean Charpentier, Defense (Loomis Chaffee; Connecticut/ New England Western/Windsor)
 
Jim Cheeseman, Goal (Suffern; New York/ Hudson Valley)
Dave Clark, Midfield (St. Paul's)
Greg Collins, Midfield (Longmeadow; Massachusetts/ Western)
Jose Colon, Midfield (Jamaica; New York)
Bill Coons, Attack (Rush-Henrietta; New York)
John Costello, Midfield (Yorktown High; New York/ Hudson Valley/Yorktown Heights)
Len Coy, Midfield (Yorktown High; New York/ Hudson Valley/Yorktown Heights)
Boyd Coyner, Defense (St. James High)
Graven Craig, Defense (St. Anne's-Belfield School; Virginia/ Piedmont/Charlottesville)
Tom Dalicandro, Defense (Newton North; Massachusetts)
 
Tim Deloe, Attack (Weston; Connecticut/ Public)
Ned Desmond, Defense (Hotchkiss School; Connecticut/ New England-Western)
Jim Detommasso, Defense (Farmingdale; New York/ Nassau)
Skip Dion, Midfield (Phillips Exeter Academy; New Hampshire/ New England Eastern)
Peter Dodge, Attack (Haverfood School; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
David Drehoff, Defense (Andover H.S.; Linthicum/ MD)
Dave Dunlap, Defense (Ithaca; New York/ Southern Tier)
Jim Egan, Attack (Lakeland High; New York/ Hudson Valley)
Mike Epstein, Attack (Norwalk; Connecticut/ Public)
Tom Foster, Attack (Princeton Day School; New Jersey)
 
Dan Fronk, Attack (Upper Arlington; Ohio)
Vince Furnari, Midfield (Loch Raven; Maryland/ Baltimore)
Chris Galgano, Attack (Great Neck South; New York)
Brian Garner, Attack (Crawford; California/ San Diego)
Corey Gavitt, Attack (Providence Country Day School; Rhode Island)
Ted Gray, Goal (Northfield Mt. Hermon; Massachusetts/ New England Northern)
Barry Greenberg, Defense (Suffern; New York/ Hudson Valley)
Lee Halftown, Attack (Gowanda; New York/ Buffalo)
Paul Heck, Goal (East Bridgewater; Massachusetts)
Mike Herger, Attack (Yorktown High; New York/ Hudson Valley/Yorktown Heights)
 
James Hetznecker, Midfield (Lower Merion; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Joe Hogan, Defense (Lincoln Sudbury; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Matt Holleran, Midfield (Landon School; Maryland/ Bethesda)
Robert Hollister, Goal (East Meadow; New York)
Mark Houghtaling, Attack (Baldwinsville; New York)
Steve Huff, Midfield (Smithtown East; New York/ Suffolk)
Jeff Ihm, Attack (Farmingdale; New York/ Nassau)
Keith Joseph, Midfield (Shaker; New York/ Albany/Latham)
Peter Keblish, Attack (Germantown Academy; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Brendan Kelly, Attack (Towson; Maryland/ Baltimore)
 
Tom Kelly, Midfield (Ward Melville; New York/ Suffolk)
Quint Kessenich, Goal (Lynbrook; New York/ Nassau)
David Kidder, Midfield (Wilton; Connecticut/ Public)
Paul Konkel, Defense (Brother Rice; Michigan/ Bloomfield Hills)
Andy Kraus, Midfield (Garden City; New York/ Nassau)
Bill Lancaster, Midfield (Novato; California)
Joe Lee, Midfield (Lexington)
William Liles, Attack (Norfolk Academy; Virginia/ Piedmont)
Greg Lilly, Defense (St. Mary's High; Maryland/ MIAA)
David Linthicum, Goal (Parkville; Maryland/ Baltimore)
 
Sal Locascio, Goal (Lindenhurst; New York/ Suffolk)
Geoff Lowell, Goal (Longmeadow; Massachusetts/ Western)
Brian Lutz, Midfield (John Carroll)
Steve Lux, Attack (Jamesville Dewitt; New York/ Central)
Paul Mahoney, Attack (Kent Denver; Colorado/ Englewood)
Terry Martin, Attack (Williston Northampton School; Massachusetts)
Mack Martin, Goal (Salmon River; New York/ St. Lawrence)
Jeff McNeill, Defense (West Genesee; New York/ Central)
Omar McNeill, Defense (Episcopal Academy; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Mark Moran, Attack (Old Mill; Maryland/ Anne Arundel)
 
Marshal Morgan, Midfield (Boys Latin; Maryland/ MIAA)
Jamie Munroe, Attack (Moses Brown; Rhode Island/ New England Eastern)
Chris Newman, Midfield (Palm Beach Academy; Florida)
Pat Olmert, Goal (St. Mary's High; Maryland/ MIAA)
Tom OToole, Midfield (Skyline)
John Paul, Goal (Upper Darby; Pennsylvania)
Andrew Pennoni, Midfield (Upper Darby; Pennsylvania)
Mike Poirier, Midfield (Hebron Academy; Maine)
Scott Price, Defense (Norfolk Academy; Virginia/ Piedmont)
Phil Ratzer, Midfield (Kent Denver; Colorado/ Englewood)
 
Brad Raymond, Attack (Westminster; Maryland/ Carroll County)
Scott Reh, Midfield (Rocky Point; New York/ Suffolk)
Jim Reilly, Midfield (Middlesex School; Massachusetts/ New England Independent)
Mark Riccio, Goal (Canandaigua Academy; New York/ Finger Lakes)
Dave Roberts, Midfield (Grand Island; New York/ Buffalo)
Adam Rodell, Defense (Montclair; New Jersey)
Tim Salafi, Midfield (North Harford; Maryland/ Harford County)
Rob Schmalz, Attack (Westfield; New Jersey/ North)
Paul Scoafani, Attack (Portledge School; New York/ New York Metro)
Peter Smith, Attack (Lawrenceville)
 
Ed Steveson, Defense (Dulaney; Maryland/ Baltimore)
Manny Suarez, Midfield (Wilton; Connecticut/ Public)
Peter Tortorella, Attack (Tabor Academy; Massachusetts/ New England Eastern)
Peter Turk, Midfield (Columbia; New Jersey/ North)
Troy Vance, Defense (Loyola; California/ Los Angeles)
Carl Voight, Defense (Boys Latin; Maryland/ MIAA)
Steve Walakovits, Attack (Bethpage; New York)
John Ware, Attack (St. Christopher's; Virginia/ Piedmont)
Tom Wenzle, Defense (East Meadow; New York)
Phil Willard, Midfield (West Genesee; New York/ Central)
 
Steve Young, Attack (Fairport; New York/ Monroe County)
John Zulberti, Attack (West Genesee; New York/ Central)