All American Lacrose
Group By: Season | School | State
Show: Season   State   School  

High School Lacrosse All-Americans

School: All Schools   State: <not available>   Season: 2003
Ray Megill, (A.L. Johnson High School, AL)
Kevin Nolan, (A.L. Johnson High School, AL)
Shay Cunningham, (Algonquin Regional High School; MA-Central, MA)
Patrick Cook-Deegan, Defense (Annapolis High School, MD)
Mike Dunn, (Atholton High School, MD)
Joe Hamill, (Austin High School, TX)
Brett Garber, (Avon Old Farms School, CT)
Spencer Evans, (Bainbridge High School, WA)
Casey Carroll, (Baldwin High School, NY)
Chad Solberg, (Barrington High School, IL)
Sean O'Grady, Defense (Belmont Hill High School, MA)
Sean OGrady, (Belmont Hill High School, MA)
Sam Geller, (Berkeley High School, CA)
Jeffrey Kaylor, Attack (Beverly High School; Eastern, MA )
Mike Sciamanna, Midfield (Beverly High School; Eastern, MA )
Keith Yianacopolus, Midfield/Attack (Billerica Memorial High School, MA)
John Livatino, (Bishop Hendricken High School; Narragansett, RI )
Brett Mathis, (Bishop Moore Catholic High School; Central - Orlando, FL )
Mike Aylward, Midfield (Braintree High School, MA)
Ryan Michels, (Brandywine High School, DE)
Matt Hourigan, (Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory School, IN)
School: Brooks School
Ben Raymond, (Brooks School, MA)
Will Clugston, (Brother Rice High School, MI)
Charlie Heid, (Brother Rice High School, MI)
Brian Mahler, (Brother Rice High School, MI)
Mike Sfirri, (Brunswick High School, ME)
School: Bullis School
Scott Sowanick, Attack (Bullis School, MD)
Josh Coveleski, (Caesar Rodney High School, DE)
Kevin Huntley, (Calvert Hall College High School, MD)
Nick Williams, (Calvert Hall College High School, MD)
Matt Ranaghan, Midfield (Cape Elizabeth High School, ME)
Matt Rhanagan, (Cape Elizabeth High School, ME)
Alex Weaver, (Cape Elizabeth High School, ME)
Ryan Kelley, Midfield (Cape Henry Collegiate, VA)
Ryan Kelly, (Cape Henry Collegiate, VA)
Josh Blashford, Midfield (Carlisle High School, PA)
Jason Lutz, Midfield (Carlisle High School, PA)
School: Cate School
Kyle Haskett, (Cate School, CA)
Evan Calvert, (Centennial High School, MD)
Joe Tynan, (Chapel Hill High School, NC)
Nick Woods, (Chapel Hill High School, NC)
Mike Felice, (Charles W. Baker High School, NY)
Andy Kelso, (Charlotte Catholic High School, NC)
Oliver Bacon, (Charlotte Country Day School, NC)
School: Chatham
Tory D Amelio, (Chatham, NJ)
Tory D'Amelio, Attack (Chatham, NJ)
School: Chattahooche
Kevin Magyar, (Chattahooche, GA)
School: Cherry Creek
Peter Hein, (Cherry Creek, CO)
Dustin Palmer, (Cherry Creek, CO)
School: Cheshire
Mike Gaudio, (Cheshire, CT)
Pat Zeiss, (Christian Brothers; St. Louis, MO )
School: Churchill
Tont Traiforos, (Churchill; Montgomery County - Potomac, MD )
Tony Traiforos, Defense (Churchill; Montgomery County - Potomac, MD )
Mike Bud Petit, Goalie (Collegiate School; Piedmont, VA )
Mike Bud Petit, (Collegiate School; Piedmont, VA )
School: Conard
Mike Brown, (Conard; Public, CT )
School: Concord
Ryan Dunlavey, (Concord, NH)
Dan Saltsman, (Concord, NH)
School: Conestoga
Steve Marino, (Conestoga; Eastern - Berwyn, PA )
T.J. Lando, Attack (Corning Painted Post East High School, NY)
School: Coronado
Matt Ongaro, (Coronado; San Diego, CA )
Garrett Hohendorf, (Cranbrook Kingswood Upper Schools, MI)
School: Darien
P. J. Maglathin, (Darien; Public, CT )
P.J. Maglathlin, Midfield (Darien; Public, CT )
Rob Parr, (Darien; Public, CT )
Scott Russell, (Darien; Public, CT )
David Ryan, (Darien; Public, CT )
Tripp Shriner, (Darien; Public, CT )
Dan Vinson, (De La Salle High; Concord, CA )
Patrick Cook, (Deegan Annapolis; Anne Arundel, MD )
Brooks Scholl, (Deerfield Academy; NE - Western, MA )
Dan Cocoziello, (Delbarton High School, NJ)
Alex Hewitt, (Delbarton High School, NJ)
Fred Krom, (Delbarton High School, NJ)
Pat Ryan, (Delbarton High School, NJ)
Reade Seligmann, (Delbarton High School, NJ)
Paul Rabil, Midfield (DeMatha Catholic; WA DC Metro, MD )
School: Denver East
Carle Stenmark, (Denver East, CO)
School: DeSmet Jesuit
Bob Edmundowicz, (DeSmet Jesuit; St. Louis, MO )
Patrick Larmon, (DeSmet Jesuit; St. Louis, MO )
Adam Kenney, (Detroit Country Day, MI)
School: Dover
Brian McCommons, (Dover, DE)
School: Dublin Scioto
Jeff Schneider, (Dublin Scioto; North, OH )
Brett Wanner, (Dublin Scioto; North, OH )
School: Dulaney
Kyle Batton, (Dulaney; Baltimore, MD )
Jay Feeley, (Dulaney; Baltimore, MD )
Zac Jungers, (Dulaney; Baltimore, MD )
School: Durham Academy
Matt Wilson, (Durham Academy; NCISSA, NC )
School: Duxbury
Ben Fuchs, Midfield (Duxbury; Eastern, MA )
Kevin Mullins, Attack (Duxbury; Eastern, MA )
School: Eden Prairie
Matt Ziebol, (Eden Prairie, MN)
School: El Toro
Adam Guy, (El Toro; Orange County, CA )
Drew Webb, (Episcopal School of Houston; Houston, TX )
School: Farmingdale
Matt Danowski, (Farmingdale; Nassau, NY )
Jonathan Engelke, (Farmingdale; Nassau, NY )
Steve Panarelli, Defense (Farmingdale; Nassau, NY )
Steven Panarelli, (Farmingdale; Nassau, NY )
Will Presti, (Farmingdale; Nassau, NY )
Alex Morse, (Flagler Palm Coast High School, FL)
School: Fordham Prep
Michael Piacente, (Fordham Prep; NY Metro, NY )
School: Framingham
Colin Hulme, Defense (Framingham; Eastern, MA )
School: Garden City
John Adamo, (Garden City; Nassau, NY )
School: Georgetown Prep
John Bennett, Defense (Georgetown Prep; Bethesda, MD )
Trevor Casey, Attack (Georgetown Prep; Bethesda, MD )
Alex Haynie, (Germantown Academy; Eastern, PA )
David Walsh, (Germantown Academy; Eastern, PA )
School: Gilman School
Gentry Fitzpatrick, (Gilman School; Baltimore/MIAA, MD )
School: Grand Island
Mike Blocho, (Grand Island; Buffalo, NY )
School: Gulliver Prep
Colin Bretz, (Gulliver Prep; South, FL )
Mike Rimmer, (Half Hollow Hills East; Suffolk, NY )
School: Hamburg
Frank Resetaris, (Hamburg; Buffalo, NY )
Frank Resetarits, Midfield (Hamburg; Buffalo, NY )
School: Hempfield
Andrew Mavraganis, Attack (Hempfield; Central, PA )
School: Henninger High
Mike MacDonald, (Henninger High; Central, NY )
School: Hicksville
Ricky Smith, (Hicksville; Nassau, NY )
David Madeira, (Holderness School; New England Northern, NH )
Miles Kass, (Hotchkiss School; New England-Western, CT )
School: Hudson
Pat O Toole, (Hudson; North, OH )
Pat O'Toole, Attack (Hudson; North, OH )
Josh Ayrassian, (Hugh Williams Senior High; Canton, NY )
Matt Toresco, (Hunterdon Central; North, NJ )
School: Huntington
Brandon Logigian, (Huntington; Suffolk, NY )
School: Hyde School
Tim Kjeldgaard, (Hyde School; New England-Eastern, ME )
School: Indian Hill
Sean Chamberlain, (Indian Hill; Southern, OH )
School: Iona Prep
Russel Altman, (Iona Prep; NY Metro, NY )
School: Irondequoit
Mark Johnson, (Irondequoit; Monroe County, NY )
School: Iroquois
Ben Loefke, (Iroquois; Buffalo, NY )
School: J. K. Mullen
Eric Webber, (J. K. Mullen, CO)
Greg Klossner, (Jamesville-DeWitt High School, NY)
School: John Jay HS
Mike Bocklet, (John Jay HS; Hudson Valley/Cross River, NY )
Terence Higgins, (John Jay HS; Hudson Valley/Cross River, NY )
School: Jordan-Elbridge
Kyle Guadagnolo, (Jordan-Elbridge; Central, NY )
James Mutscheller, (Judge Memorial Catholic, UT)
School: Kent Denver
David Elbot, (Kent Denver; Englewood, CO )
Will Meister, (Kent Denver; Englewood, CO )
School: Kent School
Matt Andrews, (Kent School; New England Western, CT )
School: Kingston
Peter Glass, (Kingston; Mid-Hudson/West Point, NY )
School: La Costa Canyon
Sean McGonigle, (La Costa Canyon; San Diego County, CA )
Andrew Spack, (Lafayette High School, NY)
School: Lake Braddock
Steve Whittenberg, Defense (Lake Braddock; Northern, VA )
Steve Wittenberg, (Lake Braddock; Northern, VA )
School: Lake Mary
Jordan Supraner, (Lake Mary; Central, FL )
School: Lakeridge
Brannon Halvorsen, (Lakeridge; Lake Oswego, OR )
School: Lamar
Jim Weiss, (Lamar; Houston, TX )
David Epenshade, Goalie (Lancaster Country Day; Central, PA )
School: Landon School
Jake Byrne, Attack (Landon School; Bethesda, MD )
School: Langley
Thomas Davidson, (Langley; Northern, VA )
Steve Hoffman, (LaSalle Institute; Albany/Troy, NY )
Mike Ball, (Lawrence Academy; New England Independent, MA )
School: Leonardtown
Bart Rogers, (Leonardtown; Southern AC, MD )
School: Lincoln Sudbury
Mike DeSantis, Midfield (Lincoln Sudbury; Eastern, MA )
Mike Link, Defense (Lincoln Sudbury; Eastern, MA )
School: Longmeadow
Dan Zwirko, (Longmeadow; Western, MA )
School: Lovett School
Chris Corona, (Lovett School; Atlanta, GA )
Taylor Wells, (Lovett School; Atlanta, GA )
School: Lynbrook
Adam Mahfouda, (Lynbrook; Nassau, NY )
School: Lyons Township
Kyle Cibula, (Lyons Township, IL)
School: Malden Catholic
Sean Layton, Midfield (Malden Catholic; Eastern, MA )
School: Malvern Prep
Andrew MacKrides, (Malvern Prep; Eastern, PA )
David Moore, (Malvern Prep; Eastern, PA )
School: Marin Catholic
Michael Ewert, (Marin Catholic; San Francisco, CA )
School: Marshfield
Todd Faillea, Goalie (Marshfield; Eastern, MA )
John Hunt, (Mary Institute Country Day, MO)
Ryan Walsh, (Mary Institute Country Day, MO)
School: McCallie School
Clint Brakebill, (McCallie School; Chattanooga, TN )
School: Mercer Island
Brad Gillis, (Mercer Island, WA)
Luke Larson, (Mercer Island, WA)
School: Middlebury
Cliff Burnham, (Middlebury, VT)
Steve Giannone, (Millbrook School; New England Western, NY )
School: Moeller
Joe Lynch, (Moeller; Southern/Cincinnati, OH )
School: Monte Vista
Alex Rochon, (Monte Vista; San Diego, CA )
Cyrus Adams, (Montgomery Bell Academy; Nashville, TN )
School: Montpelier
Luke Colombo, (Montpelier, VT)
School: Morristown
Dan Chung, (Morristown, NJ)
School: Moses Brown
Bruce Bickford, (Moses Brown; New England Eastern, RI )
School: Mountain Lakes
Joe Cinosky, (Mountain Lakes; North, NJ )
Colin Joyce, (Mountain Lakes; North, NJ )
Graham Sheasby, (Mountain Lakes; North, NJ )
School: Mt. Lebanon
Kirk Klett, (Mt. Lebanon; Western/Pittsburgh, PA )
Brendan Young, (Mt. Lebanon; Western/Pittsburgh, PA )
School: Nantucket
Matt Erisman, Attack (Nantucket; Nantucket, MA )
School: Needham
Matt Chadwick, Attack (Needham; Eastern, MA )
School: New Canaan
Rob Dubas, (New Canaan; Public, CT )
Drew Garrison, (New Canaan; Public, CT )
Steve Hurst, (New Canaan; Public, CT )
School: New Trier
Mark Bundra, (New Trier; Wilmette, IL )
School: Norfolk Academy
Jim Ryan, (Norfolk Academy; Piedmont, VA )
Michael Via, (Norfolk Academy; Piedmont, VA )
Andrew Allyn, (North Yarmouth Academy, ME)
Owen Neill, (North Yarmouth Academy, ME)
School: Northport
Drew Thompson, (Northport; Suffolk, NY )
School: Notre Dame
Kevin Cryan, (Notre Dame; Orange County, CA )
School: Oakley School
Ryan Dunn, (Oakley School, UT)
School: Oakton
Dan Bauers, (Oakton; Northern, VA )
School: OR Episcopal
Dalton Van Hatcher, (OR Episcopal; Beaverton, OR )
Matt Wiest, (OR Episcopal; Beaverton, OR )
School: Orchard Park
Jon Corto, (Orchard Park; Buffalo, NY )
Nick O'Hara, (Orchard Park; Buffalo, NY )
Matt Tundo, (Orchard Park; Buffalo, NY )
Jeff Eckenhoff, (Palo Alto Tomahawks; San Francisco, CA )
School: Parkside
Brandon Maynard, (Parkside; Eastern Shore, MD )
School: Peabody
Greg Welch, Attack (Peabody; Eastern, MA )
School: Peddie School
Dave Bauer, (Peddie School, NJ)
School: Penn Charter
Henry Bartlett, (Penn Charter; Eastern, PA )
Ryan Still, (Penn Charter; Eastern, PA )
Brett Queener, (Penn Yan Academy, NY)
Hans VanHouten, (Penn Yan Academy, NY)
Drew Ward, (Phillips Academy Andover; New England Eastern, MA )
Gavin Nurick, (Phillips Exeter Academy; New England Eastern, NH )
School: Pikesville
Jesse Schwartzman, (Pikesville; Baltimore, MD )
Brian Boyle, (Pinkerton Academy; Derry, NH )
Bob Shields, (Pinkerton Academy; Derry, NH )
Grover Light, (Pope John Paul II; South, FL )
Jesse Brundige, (Portledge School; NY Metro, NY )
John Kinnane, (Portsmouth Abbey School, RI)
School: Poway
Justin Heir, (Poway; San Diego, CA )
Justin Hier, Attack (Poway; San Diego, CA )
School: Princeton
Chris Lalli, (Princeton, NJ)
School: Radnor
Colin Checcio, (Radnor; Eastern, PA )
Jordan Ellis, (Radnor; Eastern, PA )
Andrew German, (Radnor; Eastern, PA )
School: Ramapo
Kevin Donlon, (Ramapo; North, NJ )
Andrew Recchione, (Ramapo; North, NJ )
Mike Sisler, (Ramapo; North, NJ )
School: Ridgefield
Matt Carroll, (Ridgefield; Public, CT )
School: Ridgewood
Scott Dunn, (Ridgewood, NJ)
School: Ridley
Vinny D Angelo, (Ridley; Eastern, PA )
Vinny D'Angelo, Midfield (Ridley; Eastern, PA )
Rob Tinsley, (Ridley; Eastern, PA )
Nate Seigal, (Riverdale Country School; NY Metro, NY )
School: Riverside
Zach Brewer, (Riverside; Durham, NC )
Cory Coffman, (Riverside; Durham, NC )
School: Robinson
Adam Fassnacht, (Robinson; Northern/Fairfax, VA )
Brian Rowe, Attack (Rye Country Day School, NY)
Nick Scuiba, (Salisbury School; New England Western, CT )
Chris Hahm, (Saratoga Springs; Albany, NY )
School: Seneca Valley
Nick Ricucci, (Seneca Valley; Montgomery, MD )
School: Severna Park
Blake Best, (Severna Park; Anne Arundel, MD )
Julian Defranco, (Sewickley Academy; Western, PA )
Travis Modic, (Sewickley Academy; Western, PA )
School: Shenendehowa
Victor Barger, (Shenendehowa; Albany, NY )
Casey Lewis, (Shenendehowa; Albany, NY )
School: Sherwood
Scott Atwell, (Sherwood; Montgomery County, MD )
Tony Ferreira, Midfield (Shoreham-Wading River; Suffolk, NY )
Tony Ferriera, (Shoreham-Wading River; Suffolk, NY )
Mark Warner, (Shoreham-Wading River; Suffolk, NY )
School: Somers
Jordan Rabidou, (Somers; Hudson Valley, NY )
School: Souhegan
Bryan Keane, Attack (Souhegan; Amherst, NH )
School: South Hadley
Kyle Cloutier, (South Hadley; Western, MA )
School: Springfield
Matt Hittinger, (Springfield; Eastern, PA )
School: St. Alban's
Harry Alford, Goalie (St. Alban's, DC)
School: St. Andrew's
Mark Bidder, (St. Andrew's; South/Boca Raton, FL )
Kevin McCarthy, (St. Andrew's; South/Boca Raton, FL )
James King, (St. Anne\'s-Belfield School, VA)
School: St. Anthony's
Peter Trombino, (St. Anthony's; Nassau/Suffolk Catholic, NY )
Matt Fredericks, (St. Ignatius College Prep; San Francisco)
School: St. Joe's Prep
Peter Mellen, (St. Joe's Prep; Eastern, PA )
Muncho Almerido, (St. Mark's School; Dallas, TX )
Juan Carlos Almerido, Goalie (St. Mark's School; Dallas, TX )
School: St. Mary's High
Eric Zerrlaut, (St. Mary's High; MIAA, MD )
School: Suffern
Brian Clayton, (Suffern; Hudson Valley, NY )
Andrew Clayton, (Suffern; Hudson Valley, NY )
School: Summit
Rob Schroeder, (Summit; North, NJ )
School: Syosset
Greg Cohen, (Syosset; Nassau, NY )
Gregory Cohen, Attack (Syosset; Nassau, NY )
Dan Loftus, Goalie (Syosset; Nassau, NY )
Danny Loftus, (Syosset; Nassau, NY )
School: Tabor Academy
Tucker Prudden, (Tabor Academy; New England Eastern, MA )
School: Tatnall
Cam Howard, (Tatnall; Wilmington, DE )
Steve Selsor, (Tatnall; Wilmington, DE )
Chase Erickson, (The Episcopal School of Dallas, TX)
Erik Jul, (Thomas Worthington; North, OH )
School: Tilton School
Chris Friel, (Tilton School; New England Northern, NH )
School: Torrey Pines
Kenny Williams, (Torrey Pines; San Diego, CA )
School: Trinity High
Michael Anderson, (Trinity High, KY)
School: University High
Colin Mistele, (University High; San Francisco, CA )
John Dunn, (University of Detroit Jesuit; Detroit, MI )
School: Upper Arlington
Ben Drake, (Upper Arlington, OH)
School: Urbana
Brendan Hopkins, (Urbana; Frederick County, MD )
School: W.T. Woodson
Brandon Fell, (W.T. Woodson; Northern, VA )
School: Walter Johnson
Chad Cohen, (Walter Johnson; Montgomery, MD )
School: Walter Panas
Kieran Carney, (Walter Panas; Hudson Valley/Lakeland, NY )
School: Ward Melville
Mike Ward, (Ward Melville; Suffolk, NY )
School: Webb
Thomas Jennings, (Webb, TN)
B.J. Linder, Attack (Webster Schroeder; Monroe County, NY )
School: West Genesee
Matt Cassalia, (West Genesee; Central, NY )
Drew Dabrowski, (West Genesee; Central, NY )
School: West Islip
Preston Connell, (West Islip; Suffolk, NY )
School: West Linn
Cyler Pennington, (West Linn, OR)
Nick Ries, (West Linn, OR)
School: Westminster
Joe Murk, (Westminster; Carroll County, MD )
Wat Bryant, (Westminster Schools, GA)
School: Westwood
Jake Henderson, (Westwood, TX)
School: Whitney Point
Tony Ballard, (Whitney Point; Southern Tier, NY )
School: Winchester
Peter Corbett, LSM (Winchester; Eastern, MA )
School: Winter Park
James McDougall, (Winter Park; Central, FL )
School: Woodstock
Ian Holt, (Woodstock, VT)
Jake Olson, (Woodstock, VT)
School: Worcester Prep
Trip Dyer, (Worcester Prep; Eastern Shore, MD )
Matthew Heiderman, (Worcester Prep; Eastern Shore, MD )
Sam Hong, (Worthington Kilbourne; Columbus, OH )
School: Yarmouth
Jared Harriman, (Yarmouth, ME)
Ethan Vedder, (Yorktown High School, NY)