All American Lacrose
Group By: Season | School | State
Show: Season   State   School  

High School Lacrosse All-Americans

School: All Schools   State: <not available>   Season: 2001
Matt Poskay, (A.L. Johnson High School, AL)
Tyson Poor, (Acalanes High School, CA)
School: Albany Academy
Seth DiNola, (Albany Academy, NY)
Clark Collings, (Alta High School, UT)
Lance Vitt, (Arapahoe High School, CO)
Bailey Witt, (Avon Old Farms School, CT)
Peter Bonoff, Defense (Bainbridge High School, WA)
Whit Conway, (Barrington High School, IL)
Matt Malakoff, (Bay Shore High School, NY)
Scott Aldrich, (Belmont Hill High School, MA)
Scott Aldrich Jr., Defense (Belmont Hill High School, MA)
Matt Rewkowski, (Bethpage Senior High School, NY)
Kevin Kaylor, (Beverly High School; Eastern, MA )
Ryan Danehy, (Billerica Memorial High School, MA)
Ryan Zipperly, (Bishop Moore Catholic High School; Central - Orlando, FL )
Chazz Woodson, (Blue Ridge School; Piedmont, VA )
Mitch Hendler, (Boys\' Latin School of Maryland, MD)
Chris Couch, (Brien McMahon High School, CT)
Darren Sasaki-Scanlon, Midfield (Brien McMahon High School, CT)
Darren Saski, (Brien McMahon High School, CT)
Chad Summerville, (Broadneck High School, MD)
Matt Baker, (Brother Rice High School, MI)
Bill Binge, (Brother Rice High School, MI)
Mark Mueller, (Brother Rice High School, MI)
Matt Reinhart, (Brother Rice High School, MI)
School: Bullis School
Mark Davis, Attack (Bullis School, MD)
Brad Bonovich, (C. Milton Wright High School, MD)
Mike Difusco, (Cape Elizabeth High School, ME)
Dean Scontras, (Cape Elizabeth High School, ME)
Constantine Scontres, Midfield (Cape Elizabeth High School, ME)
Joe Cahill, (Cape Henlopen High School, DE)
Stephen Welsh, Attack (Cape Henlopen High School, DE)
Steve Welsh, (Cape Henlopen High School, DE)
Dan Hechtkopf, (Cape Henry Collegiate, VA)
Jared Little, (Carthage Central High School, NY)
Keane Kellum, (Centreville High School, VA)
Colin Thompson, (Champlain Valley Union High, VT)
Michael Darden, (Chapel Hill High School, NC)
Zack Wallace, (Charles W. Baker High School, NY)
Zach Shaw, Attack (Charlotte Country Day School, NC)
School: Cheshire
Brad Heritage, (Cheshire, CT)
School: Chopticon HS
Jamie Byroads, (Chopticon HS; Southern AC, MD )
Jarrett Park, (Christian Brothers Academy; Alban, NY)
Jarett Park, Midfield (Christian Brothers Academy; Alban, NY)
Greg Peyser, (Cold Spring Harbor; Nassau County, NY )
School: Comsewogue
Joe Bivona, (Comsewogue; Suffolk County, NY )
School: Concord
Jared Corcoran, (Concord, NH)
School: Damascus
Brett Abbamonte, Attack (Damascus; Montgomery County, MD )
Brett Ammamonte, (Damascus; Montgomery County, MD )
School: Darien
Matt Madalon, (Darien; Public, CT )
Jeff Russell, (Darien; Public, CT )
Joe Sabasteanski, (Darien; Public, CT )
Joe Sebasteanski, Defense (Darien; Public, CT )
Mike McBride, (Delbarton High School, NJ)
Jeff Tuthill, (Delbarton High School, NJ)
Steve Looney, Midfield (DeMatha Catholic; WA DC Metro, MD )
School: DeSmet Jesuit
Pat Dunleavey, (DeSmet Jesuit; St. Louis, MO )
Patrick Dunleavy, Defense (DeSmet Jesuit; St. Louis, MO )
Chris Jarris, (DeSmet Jesuit; St. Louis, MO )
Chris Jarvis, Midfield (DeSmet Jesuit; St. Louis, MO )
Nathan Kenney, (Detroit Country Day, MI)
School: Dublin Scioto
Mike Sires, (Dublin Scioto; North, OH )
School: Dulaney
Phil Reed, (Dulaney; Baltimore, MD )
John Spively, (Dulaney; Baltimore, MD )
John Spivey, Midfield (Dulaney; Baltimore, MD )
Bryant Will, (Dulaney; Baltimore, MD )
School: Durham Academy
Joe Kennedy, (Durham Academy; NCISSA, NC )
School: Duxbury
Mike Pisco, (Duxbury; Eastern, MA )
Jon Sisto, (Duxbury; Eastern, MA )
Jonathon Sisto, Attack (Duxbury; Eastern, MA )
School: East
Kip Malo, (East, CO)
Matthew Russell, Goalie (Fairfield College Preparatory School, CT)
School: Farmingdale
Matt Danowski, (Farmingdale; Nassau, NY )
School: Fordham Prep
Stephen Devoe, (Fordham Prep; NY Metro, NY )
School: Framingham
P.J. Rovinelli, Goalie (Framingham; Eastern, MA )
PJ Rovinelli, (Framingham; Eastern, MA )
Brett Grandmont, (Franklin Regional; Western/Murraysville, PA )
School: Friends
Kyle Harrison, (Friends; MIAA, MD)
School: Garden City
Tom Garvey, (Garden City; Nassau, NY )
Peter LeSueur, (Garden City; Nassau, NY )
Mike Wenzel, (Garden City; Nassau, NY )
School: Georgetown Prep
Pat Keeley, Defense (Georgetown Prep; Bethesda, MD )
Steven Holmes, (Germantown Academy; Eastern, PA )
Greg Voigt, (Germantown Academy; Eastern, PA )
School: Hackley School
Casey Hilpert, (Hackley School, NY)
School: Hamburg
Nate Hill, (Hamburg; Buffalo, NY )
Chris Pieczonka, (Hamburg; Buffalo, NY )
School: Hanover
Ryan Small, (Hanover, NH)
Kyle Barrie, (Haverfood School; Eastern, PA )
T.C. Behm, (Haverfood School; Eastern, PA )
Foster Gilbert, (Haverfood School; Eastern, PA )
School: Hingham
Greg Sowyrda, (Hingham; Eastern, MA )
Charlie Gaylord, (Holderness School; New England Northern, NH )
School: Homer Central
Jake Plunket, (Homer Central; Central, NY )
School: Hopkins School
Toby Fischer, Defense (Hopkins School; Fairchester AA, CT )
Toby Fisher, (Hopkins School; Fairchester AA, CT )
Sean Battoni, (Hunterdon Central; North, NJ )
School: Hyde School
Ross Sanner, (Hyde School; New England-Eastern, ME )
School: Ithaca
Casey Stevenson, (Ithaca; Southern Tier, NY )
School: Jefferson HS
Nate Whitaker, (Jefferson HS; Northern, VA )
Rick Kladis, (Judge Memorial Catholic, UT)
School: Kent Denver
Ben Brenneman, (Kent Denver; Englewood, CO )
Dave Law, (Kent Denver; Englewood, CO )
Ryan Frisch, (Kimball Union Academy; New England Northern, NH )
School: La Costa Canyon
Tim Casey, (La Costa Canyon; San Diego County, CA )
Adam Cummins, (La Salle College HS; Eastern, PA )
Brett Bucktooth, (Lafayette High School, NY)
School: Lake Braddock
Pat Buchanan, (Lake Braddock; Northern, VA )
School: Lakeside School
Ian Redman, Attack (Lakeside School; Seattle, WA )
School: Libertyville
Greer Hanlon, (Libertyville, IL)
School: Lincoln Sudbury
Geoffrey McNally, Attack (Lincoln Sudbury; Eastern, MA )
Geoff McNally, (Lincoln Sudbury; Eastern, MA )
Dan Myermow, (Lincoln Sudbury; Eastern, MA )
Dan Myerow, Midfield (Lincoln Sudbury; Eastern, MA )
School: Liverpool
Brandon Spillet, (Liverpool; Central, NY )
Brandon Spillett, Attack (Liverpool; Central, NY )
School: Longmeadow
John Holliste, (Longmeadow; Western, MA )
John Hollister, Midfield (Longmeadow; Western, MA )
School: Loomis Chaffee
Scott Davidson, (Loomis Chaffee; New England Western/Windsor, CT )
School: Lovett School
Spencer Morris, (Lovett School; Atlanta, GA )
Dakin Spain, (Lovett School; Atlanta, GA )
School: Lower Merion
Erik Blindenbacher, (Lower Merion; Eastern, PA )
John Christmas, (Lower Merion; Eastern, PA )
School: Loyola Academy
Peter Frantz, (Loyola Academy, IL)
Andrew White, (Loyola Blakefield; Baltimore, MD )
School: Lynbrook
Bryan Cinque, (Lynbrook; Nassau, NY )
School: Mahopac
Kyle Georgalas, (Mahopac; Hudson Valley, NY )
Bill Schell, (Mahopac; Hudson Valley, NY )
School: Malden Catholic
Brian Endicott, (Malden Catholic; Eastern, MA )
School: Marshfield
Sean Morris, (Marshfield; Eastern, MA )
School: Massapequa
Kevin Langtry, (Massapequa; Nassau, NY )
School: McDonogh
Jed Prossner, (McDonogh; MIAA, MD )
School: McQuaid Jesuit
Mike Felber, Defense (McQuaid Jesuit; Monroe County, NY )
Mike Fieber, (McQuaid Jesuit; Monroe County, NY )
School: Mercer Island
Geoff Thilo, Midfield (Mercer Island, WA)
School: Middlebury
Cole Burnham, (Middlebury, VT)
Tully Mackey, (Middlebury, VT)
School: Midwood
Andrew Eisen, (Midwood; NY Metro, NY )
Leighton Liles, (Montgomery Bell Academy; Nashville, TN )
Matthew McIntosh, (Montgomery Bell Academy; Nashville, TN )
School: Moorestown
Andy Hipple, Attack (Moorestown; North, NJ )
Andrew Hipple, (Moorestown; North, NJ )
School: Moses Brown
Mike Jacober, (Moses Brown; New England Eastern, RI )
School: Mountain Lakes
Sean Dimin, (Mountain Lakes; North, NJ )
Tom Wallin, (Mountain Lakes; North, NJ )
School: Mt. Hebron
Mike Selawski, (Mt. Hebron; Howard County, MD )
Michael Selawski, Attack (Mt. Hebron; Howard County, MD )
Dan Valente, (Mt. Hebron; Howard County, MD )
School: Needham
Burt Fahy, (Needham; Eastern, MA )
School: New Canaan
Blake Evans, (New Canaan; Public, CT )
Dan Gross, (New Canaan; Public, CT )
School: Niskayuna
Derick Howells, Attack (Niskayuna; Albany, NY )
Derek Howells, (Niskayuna; Albany, NY )
School: North Allegheny
Connor Mackenzie, (North Allegheny; Western, PA )
Connor McKenzie, Attack (North Allegheny; Western, PA )
School: North Andover
Ryan Connolly, Attack (North Andover; Eastern, MA )
Ryan Connonlly, (North Andover; Eastern, MA )
Parker Adams, (North Yarmouth Academy, ME)
Phil Amidon, (North Yarmouth Academy, ME)
School: Northampton
Tim Robbins, (Northampton; Western, MA )
School: Northeast HS
Jason Blotzer, (Northeast HS, IL)
School: Northport
Kevin Cepelak, (Northport; Suffolk, NY )
School: OR Episcopal
Ben Sadler, (OR Episcopal; Beaverton, OR )
School: Orchard Park
Gene Tundo, (Orchard Park; Buffalo, NY )
Chris Cara, (Patchogue Medford; Suffolk, NY )
School: Peddie School
Rich D'Andrea, (Peddie School, NJ)
School: Penfield
Chris Stock, (Penfield; Monroe County, NY )
School: Penn Charter
Alexander Reich, (Penn Charter; Eastern, PA )
Brice Queener, (Penn Yan Academy, NY)
School: Penncrest
Marc Mackrides, (Penncrest; Eastern/Media, PA )
Jesse Tarr, (Penncrest; Eastern/Media, PA )
Greg Donahue, (Phillips Exeter Academy; New England Eastern, NH )
Joaquin Walker, (Phillips Exeter Academy; New England Eastern, NH )
School: Pikesville
John Misler, (Pikesville; Baltimore, MD )
David Misler, Defense (Pikesville; Baltimore, MD )
David Schecter, (Pine Crest School; South, FL )
Bill Klotz, Attack (Pinkerton Academy; Derry, NH )
Bill Koltz, (Pinkerton Academy; Derry, NH )
Greg McCarthy, (Pinkerton Academy; Derry, NH )
School: Pope
Brent Holloway, (Pope; Atlanta, GA )
School: Princeton
Whitney Hayes, (Princeton, NJ)
Noel Watkins, (Providence Day School; NCISSA/Private, NC )
School: Queensbury
Matt Ellement, Midfield (Queensbury; Albany, NY )
Matthew Ellement, (Queensbury; Albany, NY )
School: Ramapo
Ryan Watson, (Ramapo; North, NJ )
School: Regis Jesuit
Hunter MacLeod, (Regis Jesuit; Denver, CO )
Hunter Macleud, (Regis Jesuit; Denver, CO )
School: Ridgewood
Joe Kuczma, (Ridgewood, NJ)
Craig Lutwyler, (Ridgewood, NJ)
Andrew Reenstra, Midfield (Ridgewood, NJ)
School: Ridley
Bill McGlone, (Ridley; Eastern, PA )
Brett Moyer, (Ridley; Eastern, PA )
School: Riverside
Chris Feifs, (Riverside; Durham, NC )
School: Robinson
Tommy Augustyn, Midfield (Robinson; Northern/Fairfax, VA )
Tom Augustyn, (Robinson; Northern/Fairfax, VA )
School: Sachem
Luke D'Aquino, Attack (Sachem; Suffolk, NY )
Luke Daquino, (Sachem; Suffolk, NY )
Brodie Merrill, (Salisbury School; New England Western, CT )
School: Salmon River
Jon Kane, (Salmon River; St. Lawrence, NY )
School: Seepinac
Tyler Nugent, (Seepinac; NY Metro, NY )
School: Seneca Valley
Miguel Snyder, (Seneca Valley; Montgomery, MD )
School: Serra
Danny Metoyer, (Serra; San Diego, CA )
Robert Allen Macleod Brysom, (Sewickley Academy; Western, PA )
Mac Bryson, Midfield (Sewickley Academy; Western, PA )
Jamoo Henry, (Sewickley Academy; Western, PA )
Jim Henry, Attack/Midfield (Sewickley Academy; Western, PA )
School: Shaker
Athan Biss, (Shaker; Albany/Latham, NY )
School: Sherwood
Charlie Towson, (Sherwood; Montgomery County, MD )
School: Southridge
Kevin Bass, (Southridge, OR)
School: St. Alban's
Will Rawson, Defense (St. Alban's, DC)
School: St. Andrew's
Jared Siemens, (St. Andrew's; South/Boca Raton, FL )
Alexander McColough, Attack (St. Andrew's Episcopal; MD, MD)
Vince Smith, (St. Anne\'s-Belfield School, VA)
School: St. Anthony's
Joe Yevoli, (St. Anthony's; Nassau/Suffolk Catholic, NY )
Pete Grecco, Attack (St. Francis Prep; Buffalo, NY )
Pete Greco, (St. Francis Prep; Buffalo, NY )
Campbell Eifler, (St. John's School, TX)
Bryan Lyss, (St. Louis Country Day; St. Louis, MO )
School: St. Mark's
Hunter Kass, (St. Mark's; New England - Western - ISL)
School: St. Mary's Hall
Reeves Craig, (St. Mary's Hall, TX)
Patrick Christensen, Attack (St. Mary's Ryken; Lexington Park, MD )
School: St. Xavier
Niall Wright, Attack (St. Xavier; Southern/Cincinnati, OH )
School: Summit
Matt Starker, (Summit; North, NJ )
School: T.C.
Trystan Colin, (T.C.)
School: Tabor Academy
Sam Fleischner, Attack (Tabor Academy; New England Eastern, MA )
Sam Fleisdner, (Tabor Academy; New England Eastern, MA )
School: Taft School
Christian Jensen, (Taft School; New England Western, CT )
Kevin Nee, (Taft School; New England Western, CT )
School: Tatnall
Rob Howard, Midfield (Tatnall; Wilmington, DE )
Robinson Howard, (Tatnall; Wilmington, DE )
Justin Manson, (Tatnall; Wilmington, DE )
Justin Mason, Attack (Tatnall; Wilmington, DE )
School: Thacher School
Tyler Manson, Attack (Thacher School; Ojai, CA )
Dan St Ours, (Thornton Academy, ME)
Dan St.Ours, Attack (Thornton Academy, ME)
School: Torrey Pines
Alex Scott, (Torrey Pines; San Diego, CA )
School: University High
Brian Wendell, (University High; San Francisco, CA )
School: Upper Arlington
Kyle Olsen, Midfield (Upper Arlington, OH)
Kyle Olson, (Upper Arlington, OH)
Bryan Sanders, (Upper Arlington, OH)
Brian Sanders, Goalie (Upper Arlington, OH)
Gavin Webb, (Upper Arlington, OH)
School: W.T. Woodson
Billy McCulloch, (W.T. Woodson; Northern, VA )
School: Walt Whitman
Andrew Corno, (Walt Whitman; Montgomery, MD )
School: Waltham
Ryan Hogan, (Waltham; Eastern, MA )
School: Wantagh
Pat Walsh, (Wantagh; Nassau, NY )
School: Ward Melville
Ryan Kelaher, (Ward Melville; Suffolk, NY )
Matt Monfett, (Ward Melville; Suffolk, NY )
School: West Genesee
Pat Reiley, (West Genesee; Central, NY )
Pat Reilly, Defense (West Genesee; Central, NY )
School: West Linn
J. Alex, Meinhard, (West Linn, OR)
Casey Bannister, (Western Albemarle High School, VA)
Travis Williams, (Western Albemarle High School, VA)
Matt Wilson, (Western Reserve Academy; North, OH )
School: Westminster
Jason Holman, (Westminster; Carroll County, MD )
Mike Ruckdashel, Goalie (Williamsville North; Buffalo, NY )
Mike Ruckdasnel, (Williamsville North; Buffalo, NY )
School: Winchester
Tim Armstrong, (Winchester; Eastern, MA )
Spencer Fivelson, (Windward Academy; Orange County, CA )
School: Winter Park
Alan Lynch, (Winter Park; Central, FL )
Bryan Russell, (Winter Park; Central, FL )
Charles Smith, (Woodberry Forest; Piedmont, VA )
School: Woodstock
Luke Young, (Woodstock, VT)
Brian Crockett, (Yorktown High School, NY)
Mike McCall, (Yorktown High School, NY)
Stephen McElduff, (Yorktown High School, NY)
Chris Watson, (Yorktown High School, NY)
School: Zion Lutheran
Mike Borkowski, (Zion Lutheran; South, FL )