All American Lacrose
Group By: Season | School | State
Show: Season   State   School  

High School Lacrosse All-Americans

School: All Schools   State: <not available>   Season: 1995
Eric Morgan, Attack (Annapolis High School, MD)
Peter Velepec, Attack (Avon Old Farms School, CT)
Robert Beaufait, Goal (Bainbridge High School, WA)
Ted Martell, Defense (Baldwin High School, NY)
Michael Spiner, Goal (Benjamin N. Cardozo High School, NY)
Jesse Casserly, Attack (Berkshire School, MA)
A. J. Haugen, Midfield (Bethpage Senior High School, NY)
Ken Carrington, Midfield (Brewster High School, NY)
Adam Michaels, Attack (Brother Rice High School, MI)
School: Brunswick
Farley Towse, Defense (Brunswick)
Strider Dickson, Goal (Calvert Hall College High School, MD)
William Greene, Midfield (Canandaigua Academy, NY)
Jim Nee, Attack (Canton High School, MA)
Ned Struzziero, Midfield (Cape Elizabeth High School, ME)
Matt Williams, Attack (Cape Elizabeth High School, ME)
Jeff Trench, Goal (Cape Henlopen High School, DE)
Brian Chinnick, Defense (Christian Brothers; Memphis, TN )
Casey Hard, Midfield (Cicero-North Syracuse; Central/Syracuse, NY )
School: CO Academy
Matt Olmstead, Attack (CO Academy; Evergreen, CO )
Jay Jalbert, Attack (Cold Spring Harbor; Nassau County, NY )
Jake Rogers, Midfield (Corning Painted Post East High School, NY)
School: Country Day
John Wenner, Defense (Country Day, MO)
Shane Lavery, Goal (Cranbrook Kingswood Upper Schools, MI)
Tim Kilcher, Attack (De La Salle Collegiate, MI)
Rob Lyle, Attack (Deerfield Academy; NE - Western, MA )
Ryan Crane, Defense (Delbarton High School, NJ)
John Servidea, Goal (Delbarton High School, NJ)
Jon Kemezis, Attack (DeMatha Catholic; WA DC Metro, MD )
Dan Russo, Attack (Detroit Country Day, MI)
School: Dulaney
Joe High, Attack (Dulaney; Baltimore, MD )
School: Dunn School
Billy Parks, Defense (Dunn School; Los Olivos, CA )
School: Durham Academy
Luke Barber, Attack (Durham Academy; NCISSA, NC )
School: East Meadow
Zach Hergott, Defense (East Meadow, NY)
Doug Davies, Defense (Episcopal Academy; Eastern, PA )
Kurt Lunkenheimer, Defense (Episcopal Academy; Eastern, PA )
School: Farmingdale
Robbie Mulligan, Goal (Farmingdale; Nassau, NY )
Duncan Miller, Midfield (Fayetteville-Manlius; Central, NY )
School: Fordham Prep
Thomas Maxwell, Midfield (Fordham Prep; NY Metro, NY )
School: Fountain Valley
Mark Faricy, Midfield (Fountain Valley, CA)
School: Garden City
Lawrence Galli, Defense (Garden City; Nassau, NY )
Brett Kohart, Midfield (Garden City; Nassau, NY )
School: Georgetown Prep
John Paleologos, Defense (Georgetown Prep; Bethesda, MD )
School: Gilman School
Lorne Smith, Attack (Gilman School; Baltimore/MIAA, MD )
School: Grand Island
Rick Darnley, Defense (Grand Island; Buffalo, NY )
School: Gulliver Prep
Dan Umbel, Defense (Gulliver Prep; South, FL )
School: Hackley School
Ken Kauffman, Defense (Hackley School, NY)
Kevin Lavey, Attack (Harborfields High, NY)
School: Haverford High
Justin McCarthy, Midfield (Haverford High; Eastern, PA )
School: Henderson High
Todd Arrup, Attack (Henderson High; Eastern/West Chester, PA )
Rich Stankewicz, Attack (Henderson High; Eastern/West Chester, PA )
School: Hill School
Hamilton Pollard, Defense (Hill School; Eastern, PA )
School: Hingham
Rich Santoro, Attack (Hingham; Eastern, MA )
Andrew Parkhill, Defense (Holderness School; New England Northern, NH )
School: Homer
Matt Cutia, Midfield (Homer)
Adam Pascal, Midfield (Hotchkiss School; New England-Western, CT )
School: Irvine
James Ballagot, Attack (Irvine, CA)
School: James Madison
Brian Cleary, Midfield (James Madison)
Joe Pilch, Goal (James Madison)
School: John Jay HS
Seamus Brophy, Attack (John Jay HS; Hudson Valley/Cross River, NY )
School: Junipero Serra
Jeff Pointer, Attack (Junipero Serra; San Mateo, CA )
School: Kent County
Andrew Armani, Midfield (Kent County; Eastern Shore, MD )
School: Kent Denver
David Watts, Defense (Kent Denver; Englewood, CO )
School: Kirkwood
Ryan Meagan, Midfield (Kirkwood, MO)
Damon Oliver, Midfield (LaSalle Institute; Albany/Troy, NY )
School: Lawrenceville
Dave Baruch, Midfield (Lawrenceville)
Steve Card, Defense (Lawrenceville)
School: Lincoln Sudbury
Adam Dretler, Midfield (Lincoln Sudbury; Eastern, MA )
Todd Fryatt, Attack (Lincoln Sudbury; Eastern, MA )
School: Liverpool
Jeff Lowe, Midfield (Liverpool; Central, NY )
School: Loch Raven
Casey Syndor, Midfield (Loch Raven; Baltimore, MD )
School: London Berkeley
Anthony Healy, Attack (London Berkeley)
School: Long Beach
Brian Haggerty, Midfield (Long Beach; Nassau, NY )
School: Lower Merion
Gary Stern, Attack (Lower Merion; Eastern, PA )
School: Loyola
Scott Diggs, Midfield (Loyola; Los Angeles, CA )
School: Loyola Academy
Art Patek, Goal (Loyola Academy, IL)
School: Magruder
Keith Lyon, Attack (Magruder; Rockville, MD )
School: Manhasset
Dan Denihan, Attack (Manhasset; Nassau, NY )
Kevin Healy, Goal (Manhasset; Nassau, NY )
School: Marcellus
Jarod Harkness, Goal (Marcellus)
School: McQuaid Jesuit
Chris Schiller, Midfield (McQuaid Jesuit; Monroe County, NY )
School: Mendham
Joe Ghedina, Midfield (Mendham, NJ)
Keith Hughes, Midfield (Minnechaug Regional; Western, MA )
School: Moeller
Matt Keller, Midfield (Moeller; Southern/Cincinnati, OH )
Jason Allacco, Midfield (Monsignor Farrell; NY Metro, NY )
School: Montclair
John Fowler, Midfield (Montclair, NJ)
Mike Kennedy, Attack (Montclair, NJ)
Kirk Howell, Goal (Montgomery Bell Academy; Nashville, TN )
School: Mountain Lakes
Rich Schwester, Midfield (Mountain Lakes; North, NJ )
Chris Vosberg, Attack (Mountain Lakes; North, NJ )
School: Mt. Hebron
Scott Baughman, Midfield (Mt. Hebron; Howard County, MD )
School: Mt. Lebanon
Mike Palcho, Attack (Mt. Lebanon; Western/Pittsburgh, PA )
School: New Trier
Anderson Bell, Defense (New Trier; Wilmette, IL )
School: Newton North
Mike Engel, Midfield (Newton North, MA)
Todd McNamara, Midfield (Newton North, MA)
School: Norfolk Academy
Drew McKnight, Attack (Norfolk Academy; Piedmont, VA )
Chris Lamy, Defense (North County High School, MD)
School: North Harford
Keith Smith, Midfield (North Harford; Harford County, MD )
Mark Labouchere, Attack (Northfield Mt. Hermon; New England Northern, MA )
School: Orchard Park
Devin Ockerman, Defense (Orchard Park; Buffalo, NY )
Chis Roesgen, Midfield (Orchard Park; Buffalo, NY )
School: Patrick Henry
Brian Kellison, Midfield (Patrick Henry, CA)
School: Penncrest
Brody Bush, Attack (Penncrest; Eastern/Media, PA )
School: Perry Hall
Ryan Pancake, Defense (Perry Hall; Baltimore, MD )
Parker Sides, Attack (Phillips Academy Andover; New England Eastern, MA )
Bart Hacking, Midfield (Phillips Exeter Academy; New England Eastern, NH )
School: Pomfret School
Brad Selig, Midfield (Pomfret School; New England Eastern, CT )
School: Potomac School
George Wisecarver, Midfield (Potomac School, DC)
School: Ridley
Lee J. Kuhlberg, Defense (Ridley; Eastern, PA )
Matt Murray, Goal (Ridley; Eastern, PA )
School: Robinson
Scott Urick, Attack (Robinson; Northern/Fairfax, VA )
Derrick Daugherty, Attack (Roundrock Westwood, TX)
School: Sachem
Rich Degenfelder, Goal (Sachem; Suffolk, NY )
Eric Sopracasa, Midfield (Sachem; Suffolk, NY )
School: Salesianum
Brian Maas, Defense (Salesianum, DE)
School: Saratoga
Darius Barber, Midfield (Saratoga, CA)
Shawn Bochetti, Midfield (Saratoga, CA)
School: South Carroll
Tom Luster, Attack (South Carroll; Carroll County, MD )
School: South Hadley
Chris Landry, Midfield (South Hadley; Western, MA )
School: St. Alban's
Brendan Keaney, Midfield (St. Alban's, DC)
Ben O Neil, Goal (St. Anne\'s-Belfield School, VA)
School: St. Anthony's
Matt Schroeder, Midfield (St. Anthony's; Nassau/Suffolk Catholic, NY )
Mason Ayers, Attack (St. Christopher\'s School, VA)
School: St. Edwards
Jon Bristow, Defense (St. Edwards; South, FL )
Jay Davenport, Defense (St. George's School; Newport, RI )
School: St. Ignatius
Mike Szweda, Midfield (St. Ignatius; North, OH )
Bob Gilham, Defense (St. Ignatius College Prep; San Francisco)
School: St. Mark's
Josh Bradstreet, Midfield (St. Mark's)
School: St. Mary's Prep
Matt OKelly, Midfield (St. Mary's Prep; Orchard Lake, MI )
School: St. Pauls
Tucker Radebaugh, Attack (St. Pauls)
School: Summit
Brian Fleming, Midfield (Summit; North, NJ )
School: Tabor Academy
John Laragy, Defense (Tabor Academy; New England Eastern, MA )
Justin Walker, Attack (Tabor Academy; New England Eastern, MA )
School: Taft School
Court Weisleder, Defense (Taft School; New England Western, CT )
School: Towson
Chris Kaden, Defense (Towson; Baltimore, MD )
School: Union 32
Kyle Bjornlund, Attack (Union 32; Montpelier, VT )
School: Upper Arlington
Chris Dusseau, Attack (Upper Arlington, OH)
Ben Focht, Defense (Upper Arlington, OH)
School: Vestal
Josh Cornick, Attack (Vestal; Southern Tier, NY )
School: Walter Panas
Sean Carney, Attack (Walter Panas; Hudson Valley/Lakeland, NY )
School: Ward Melville
Jed Dewick, Midfield (Ward Melville; Suffolk, NY )
Jay Negus, Midfield (Ward Melville; Suffolk, NY )
School: Webster
Pat Dutton, Midfield (Webster; Monroe County, NY )
School: West Genesee
Mike Leahy, Midfield (West Genesee; Central, NY )
School: West Islip
Scott Jankow, Attack (West Islip; Suffolk, NY )
Kimo Silcox, Goal (West Springfield; Northern, VA )
School: Westfield
Ed Joffe, Attack (Westfield; North, NJ )
John Wilkenson, Attack (Wilmington Friends; Wilmington, DE )
School: Wilton
Marc DiGiovanni, Midfield (Wilton; Public, CT )
Andy Flick, Attack (Wilton; Public, CT )
Tim Knowles, Defense (Wilton; Public, CT )
John O Donnell, Midfield (Wilton; Public, CT )
Steve Ward, Goal (Wilton; Public, CT )
Jeff Zuckerman, Midfield (Wilton; Public, CT )
School: Winchester
Nathaniel Haskell, Attack (Winchester; Eastern, MA )
Wesley Matthews, Defense (Winchester; Eastern, MA )
School: Winter Park
Ryan Healy, Attack (Winter Park; Central, FL )
School: Woodstock
Haven Marceau, Midfield (Woodstock, VT)
School: Yarmouth
John Clark, Goal (Yarmouth, ME)
Brian Carcaterra, Goal (Yorktown High School, NY)
Rob Doerr, Defense (Yorktown High School, NY)
John Harrington, Defense (Yorktown High School, NY)