All American Lacrose
Group By: Season | School | State
Show: Season   State   School  

High School Lacrosse All-Americans

School: All Schools   State: <not available>   Season: 1994
School: <not available>
Scott Bridgman, Attack ()
Rob Schwiers, Defense (Acalanes High School, CA)
Bryan Younge, Midfield (Air Force Academy; CO Springs, CO)
Dave Nuzzi, Attack (Alexis I. duPont High School, DE)
Dave Winegrad, Defense (Annapolis High School, MD)
Matt Proutt, Midfield (Avon Old Farms School, CT)
Bill Tarr, Midfield (Belmont Hill High School, MA)
School: Bishop O'Dowd
Aaron Gardiner, Midfield (Bishop O'Dowd, CA )
Eric Farber, Attack (Bridgewater-Raritian, NJ)
Greg Mecca, Midfield (Bridgewater-Raritian, NJ)
Brian Dobson, Defense (Broadneck High School, MD)
School: Bronson School
Gabe Brown, Goal (Bronson School, CA)
John Fay, Midfield (Canton High School, MA)
Sean Brady, Defense (Cape Elizabeth High School, ME)
Mike Mullen, Attack (Cape Elizabeth High School, ME)
Casey Powell, Attack (Carthage Central High School, NY)
School: Cate School
Alex Mast, Attack (Cate School, CA)
Aaron Lovinger, Midfield (Catonsville High School, MD)
School: Centennial
Rob Hauff, Midfield (Centennial)
Adam Bunting, Defense (Champlain Valley Union High, VT)
Drew Rutherford, Midfield (Charlotte Latin School, NC)
School: Cheshire
P.G. Massey, Midfield (Cheshire, CT)
Eric Petranchuk, Midfield (Cicero-North Syracuse; Central/Syracuse, NY )
School: Colonie
Dennis Foley, Attack (Colonie; Albany, NY )
A.T. Bailey, Attack (Corning Painted Post East High School, NY)
Chad Hadlock, Attack (Corning-Painted Post West High School, NY)
School: Cortland
David King, Midfield (Cortland; Central, NY )
School: Darien
Jamie Hanford, Defense (Darien; Public, CT )
Paul Stanley, Attack (Darien; Public, CT )
Tony Morgan, Defense (De La Salle Collegiate, MI)
Henry Oakey, Midfield (Deerfield Academy; NE - Western, MA )
Justin Clavadetscher, Midfield (Delbarton High School, NJ)
Kevin McLane, Attack (Delbarton High School, NJ)
Alex Alviar, Goal (Detroit Catholic Central, MI)
Phil Higuera, Attack (Detroit Country Day, MI)
Eric Jackson, Midfield (Detroit Country Day, MI)
Dave Marks, Attack (Downingtown High School East, PA)
Chris Pauxtis, Midfield (Downingtown High School East, PA)
School: East Meadow
Christian Cook, Midfield (East Meadow, NY)
School: El Toro
Josh Miner, Midfield (El Toro; Orange County, CA )
Daniel Keating, Midfield (Episcopal Academy; Eastern, PA )
School: Fairport
Jeff Burke, Attack (Fairport; Monroe County, NY )
School: Fallston
Fred Sheckells, Midfield (Fallston; Harford County, MD )
School: Fordham Prep
Brendan Higgins, Midfield (Fordham Prep; NY Metro, NY )
Scott James Alberi, Midfield (Fordham Prep; NY Metro, NY )
School: Garden City
Mike Ferrucci, Attack (Garden City; Nassau, NY )
Tim Glisker, Attack (Garden City; Nassau, NY )
Chris Massey, Attack (Garden City; Nassau, NY )
School: Geneva
Bob Toner, Attack (Geneva; Finger Lakes, NY )
School: Gilman School
Mike Allan, Attack (Gilman School; Baltimore/MIAA, MD )
Mark Cornes, Midfield (Gilman School; Baltimore/MIAA, MD )
Jeff Cordisco, Midfield (Gleneig High School, MD)
Damian Prescott, Attack (Governor's Academy; New England/Independent - formerly Gov. Dummer's, MA )
School: Grand Island
John Hutt, Midfield (Grand Island; Buffalo, NY )
School: Guilderland
Tom Alexander, Defense (Guilderland; Albany, NY )
School: Hackley School
Charles Perry, Attack (Hackley School, NY)
John Nolan, Midfield (Half Hollow Hills East; Suffolk, NY )
School: Hall
Tyler Roozen, Midfield (Hall)
School: Hanover
Jordan Richards, Midfield (Hanover)
School: Hebron Academy
Nathan Ohter, Midfield (Hebron Academy, ME)
School: Hereford
Jamie Bateman, Midfield (Hereford; Baltimore, MD )
School: Hicksville
Mike Delpercio, Midfield (Hicksville; Nassau, NY )
School: Hill School
Joey Hope, Attack (Hill School; Eastern, PA )
School: Hingham
Jason Hanrahan, Midfield (Hingham; Eastern, MA )
Dan Harrigan, Midfield (Holderness School; New England Northern, NH )
School: Horace Greeley
Greg Peters, Attack (Horace Greeley, NY)
Mark Whaling, Midfield (Horace Greeley, NY)
Doug Sproule, Midfield (Hotchkiss School; New England-Western, CT )
School: Hyde School
Eric Taetsch, Attack (Hyde School; New England-Eastern, ME )
School: Irondequoit
Brian Price, Midfield (Irondequoit; Monroe County, NY )
School: Ithaca
Mike Fenzel, Midfield (Ithaca; Southern Tier, NY )
John Matthews, Midfield (Jamesville-DeWitt High School, NY)
School: Kent Denver
Travis Stone, Midfield (Kent Denver; Englewood, CO )
David Watts, Defense (Kent Denver; Englewood, CO )
School: Kitsap Club
Michael Langford, Defense (Kitsap Club, WA)
School: Lafayette
Jake Blumenthal, Attack (Lafayette, MO)
School: Lakeland High
Kevin Geberth, Midfield (Lakeland High; Hudson Valley, NY )
School: Lakeside School
Bobby Hawkanson, Attack (Lakeside School; Seattle, WA )
School: Landon School
Alex Cade, Goal (Landon School; Bethesda, MD )
School: Lexington
Jessie Green, Attack (Lexington)
School: Lincoln Sudbury
Kevin OBrien, Goal (Lincoln Sudbury; Eastern, MA )
David Wren, Midfield (Lincoln Sudbury; Eastern, MA )
School: Liverpool
Marc Sullivan, Midfield (Liverpool; Central, NY )
School: Longmeadow
Patrick Lawson, Defense (Longmeadow; Western, MA )
Brent Thomas, Midfield (Longmeadow; Western, MA )
School: Loomis Chaffee
Scott Fankhouser, Midfield (Loomis Chaffee; New England Western/Windsor, CT )
School: Loyola
Charley Brown, Midfield (Loyola; Los Angeles, CA )
Scott Diggs, Midfield (Loyola; Los Angeles, CA )
Karl Zeller, Defense (Loyola; Los Angeles, CA )
School: Lynbrook
Bobby Healy, Attack (Lynbrook; Nassau, NY )
School: Mahopac
Chris Georgalas, Attack (Mahopac; Hudson Valley, NY )
School: Malvern Prep
Vince Ferraro, Defense (Malvern Prep; Eastern, PA )
Ryan Toland, Defense (Malvern Prep; Eastern, PA )
School: Manhasset
Spencer Baugher, Attack (Manhasset; Nassau, NY )
Lou Bevilacqua, Midfield (Manhasset; Nassau, NY )
Dan Denihan, Attack (Manhasset; Nassau, NY )
Andrew Godfrey, Midfield (Manhasset; Nassau, NY )
John Kasselakis, Goal (Manhasset; Nassau, NY )
School: Marple Newtown
Dave Maguire, Attack (Marple Newtown, PA)
School: Mendham
Brian Gill, Defense (Mendham, NJ)
Steve Iorio, Midfield (Mendham, NJ)
Jeremy Kopscik, Attack (Mendham, NJ)
School: Middlebury
Chan Perine, Attack (Middlebury)
Jeffrey VanDaley, Midfield (Monsignor Farrell; NY Metro, NY )
Hugh Gaston, Midfield (Montgomery Bell Academy; Nashville, TN )
Anton Hie, Midfield (Montgomery Bell Academy; Nashville, TN )
School: Mountain Lakes
Jeff Saylor, Attack (Mountain Lakes; North, NJ )
School: New Trier
Anderson Bell, Defense (New Trier; Wilmette, IL )
School: Newark
Keith Thomas, Defense (Newark)
School: Newton North
Brandon Doyle, Defense (Newton North, MA)
Garret Francis, Attack (Newton North, MA)
School: Norfolk Academy
Drew McKnight, Attack (Norfolk Academy; Piedmont, VA )
John Wynne, Attack (Norfolk Academy; Piedmont, VA )
School: North Allegheny
Robert Gwan, Midfield (North Allegheny; Western, PA )
Dan Furlong, Defense (Northfield Mt. Hermon; New England Northern, MA )
School: Norwalk
Mike Corry, Midfield (Norwalk; Public, CT )
School: Nyack
Jon Hess, Attack (Nyack, NY)
Michael Park, Midfield (Oak Park & River Forest, IL)
School: Orchard Park
Jordan Gross, Midfield (Orchard Park; Buffalo, NY )
School: Parkway Central
Brad Turner, Defense (Parkway Central, MO)
John Augst, Attack (Paul VI Catholic; Fairfax, VA )
School: Perry Hall
Dave Augustyniak, Defense (Perry Hall; Baltimore, MD )
Henry Higdon, Midfield (Phillips Academy Andover; New England Eastern, MA )
Bart Hacking, Midfield (Phillips Exeter Academy; New England Eastern, NH )
Adam Bond, Midfield (Pine Crest School; South, FL )
School: Pingree School
Matt Walker, Midfield (Pingree School; New England Eastern, MA )
School: Pingry
Owen Tully, Defense (Pingry, NJ)
School: Pittsford
Phil Chesler, Defense (Pittsford; Monroe County, NY )
Christopher Masotto, Midfield (Portledge School; NY Metro, NY )
School: Ravenscroft
David Scully, Attack (Ravenscroft, NC)
School: Regis Jesuit
Heath Henbest, Attack (Regis Jesuit; Denver, CO )
School: Ridgewood
Brett Sowers, Midfield (Ridgewood, NJ)
Pat Yannarelli, Defense (Ridgewood, NJ)
School: Ridley
Marc Schaffer, Defense (Ridley; Eastern, PA )
Oliver Smith, Attack (Rye Country Day School, NY)
School: Sachem
Dean Falzon, Midfield (Sachem; Suffolk, NY )
School: Salmon River
Ryan Adams, Midfield (Salmon River; St. Lawrence, NY )
School: Seton Hall Prep
Gregory Tears, Defense (Seton Hall Prep; North, NJ )
Mike Harris, Midfield (Sewickley Academy; Western, PA )
School: Shaker
Craig DeVoe, Attack (Shaker; Albany/Latham, NY )
School: Sherwood
Dave Lambour, Goal (Sherwood; Montgomery County, MD )
School: Souhegan
Paul Chen, Attack (Souhegan; Amherst, NH )
School: Springfield
Michael Seaman, Midfield (Springfield; Eastern, PA )
School: St. Alban's
Andrew Eliot, Defense (St. Alban's, DC)
Jesse Hubbard, Attack (St. Alban's, DC)
School: St. Andrew's
Eric Peterson, Goal (St. Andrew's; South/Boca Raton, FL )
Carter Montague, Attack (St. Anne\'s-Belfield School, VA)
School: St. Anthony's
Sean Bowler, Midfield (St. Anthony's; Nassau/Suffolk Catholic, NY )
Dan Shea, Midfield (St. Anthony's; Nassau/Suffolk Catholic, NY )
School: St. Edwards
Dale Sorensen, Attack (St. Edwards; South, FL )
School: St. Mark'
Ian Gardiner, Midfield (St. Mark')
School: St. Mary's High
Todd Vizcarrondo, Midfield (St. Mary's High; MIAA, MD )
Nathan Costa, Attack (St. Mary's Ryken; Lexington Park, MD )
Matt OKelly, Midfield (St. Mary's School, NY)
School: Sweet Home
Brock Riffel, Attack (Sweet Home; Buffalo, NY )
School: Tabor Academy
Thor Emory, Defense (Tabor Academy; New England Eastern, MA )
School: Tatnall
Mike Papay, Midfield (Tatnall; Wilmington, DE )
Cory Kahoun, Attack (Thomas Worthington; North, OH )
School: Towson
Spencer Ford, Midfield (Towson; Baltimore, MD )
Dan Ross, Attack (Towson; Baltimore, MD )
School: Trinity School
Thomas Fitzpatrick, Midfield (Trinity School; NY Metro, NY )
School: University High
David Shae, Midfield (University High; San Francisco, CA )
School: Upper Arlington
Mike Maier, Midfield (Upper Arlington, OH)
Mark Mollman, Midfield (Upper Arlington, OH)
School: Walt Whitman
Al Hernandez, Defense (Walt Whitman, NY)
School: Ward Melville
Justin Donatin, Attack (Ward Melville; Suffolk, NY )
Harold Drumm, Defense (Ward Melville; Suffolk, NY )
Matt Dolski, Attack (West Chester East; Eastern, PA )
School: West Genesee
Tim O Shea, Attack (West Genesee; Central, NY )
Mike Zoanetti, Goal (West Genesee; Central, NY )
School: West Islip
John Luisi, Midfield (West Islip; Suffolk, NY )
Keith Wemple, Attack (West Islip; Suffolk, NY )
Jourdan Kurtz, Defense (Westminster School; New England Western, CT )
School: Wheat Ridge
Pat Shanley, Midfield (Wheat Ridge, CO)
School: William Penn
Andy Lopatin, Attack (William Penn, DE)
School: Wilton
Sam Brewer, Midfield (Wilton; Public, CT )
John Ward, Attack (Wilton; Public, CT )
School: Woodstock
Kevin Kilcullen, Midfield (Woodstock, VT)
John Harrington, Defense (Yorktown High School, NY)