All American Lacrose
Group By: Season | School | State
Show: Season   State   School  

High School Lacrosse All-Americans

School: All Schools   State: <not available>   Season: 1993
School: Acalanes
Eric Kelly, Attack (Acalanes; California/ San Francisco)
School: Annapolis
Brendan Bellotte, Midfield (Annapolis; Maryland)
School: Avon Old Farms
Andy Arcand, Attack (Avon Old Farms; Connecticut)
School: Belmont Hill
Brian Callahan, Midfield (Belmont Hill; Massachusetts)
Dan Jones, Defense (Belmont Hill; Massachusetts)
School: Bishop O'Dowd
Chris Goodroe, Attack (Bishop O'Dowd; California/ Oakland)
School: Boys Latin
Andy Sharretts, Midfield (Boys Latin; Maryland/ MIAA)
Aaron Kurdyla, Attack (Bridgewater-Raritan; New Jersey)
School: Broadneck
Jason Hull, Midfield (Broadneck; Maryland/ Anne Arundel)
School: Brunswick
Todd Pollack, Attack (Brunswick)
School: Bullis School
Matt Davis, Attack (Bullis School; Maryland/ Potomac)
School: C.W. Baker
Jim Gonnella, Midfield (C.W. Baker; New York/ Baldwinsville)
School: Calvert Hall
Kyle Johnson, Attack (Calvert Hall; Maryland/ Towson - MIAA)
School: Canton
John Fay, Midfield (Canton; Massachusetts)
School: Cape Elizabeth
Jason McGeachey, Midfield (Cape Elizabeth; Maine)
School: Cape Henlopen
Hank Draper, Attack (Cape Henlopen; Delaware)
School: Carthage
Casey Powell, Attack (Carthage; New York/ Central)
School: Chapel Hill
Geoff Howes, Attack (Chapel Hill; North Carolina)
Aran O Malley, Defense (Charlotte Country Day; North Carolina/ NCISSA)
School: Chenango Forks
Scott Allen, Attack (Chenango Forks; New York/ Southern Tier/Port Crane)
Mike Fitzpatrick, Midfield (Choate Rosemary Hall; Connecticut/ Wallingford)
Dave Gifondorwa, Defense (Choate Rosemary Hall; Connecticut/ Wallingford)
School: Christchurch
Michael Urgo, Attack (Christchurch; Virginia/ Piedmont)
Jason Fivek, Attack (Concord-Carlisle; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
School: Conestoga
Ryan McGeorge, Midfield (Conestoga; Pennsylvania/ Eastern - Berwyn)
Aaron Van Horn, Defense (Conestoga; Pennsylvania/ Eastern - Berwyn)
Mike Kittner, Midfield (Corning Painted Post East; New York/ Southern Tier)
School: Corning West
Joshua Mogue, Goal (Corning West; New York/ Southern Tier)
School: Croton-Harmon
Guillermo Garcia, Goal (Croton-Harmon; New York)
School: Darien
Brian Merritt, Attack (Darien; Connecticut/ Public)
Jay Robbins, Midfield (Darien; Connecticut/ Public)
Anil Arora, Midfield (De La Salle Collegiate; Michigan)
Dave Cashen, Defense (Delbarton School; New Jersey/ North/Morristown)
Max Von Zueben, Attack (Delbarton School; New Jersey/ North/Morristown)
Ryan McCue, Goal (Derryfield School; New Hampshire)
Matt Tucker, Attack (Detroit Country Day; Michigan)
School: Dulaney
Tim Speno, Midfield (Dulaney; Maryland/ Baltimore)
School: East Islip
Mark Spruyt, Goal (East Islip; New York)
School: El Toro
Josh Miner, Midfield (El Toro; California/ Orange County)
School: Essex
Brad Moore, Midfield (Essex; Vermont/ Essex Junction)
School: Fair Lawn
Craig Buckley, Attack (Fair Lawn; New Jersey)
Peter Tourian, Goal (Fair Lawn; New Jersey)
Mike Connors, Midfield (Fairfield College Prep; Connecticut)
School: Farmingdale
Anthony Tufano, Goal (Farmingdale; New York/ Nassau)
Jason Osier, Midfield (Fayetteville-Manlius; New York/ Central)
Tommy Smith, Defense (Fayetteville-Manlius; New York/ Central)
School: Framingham
Eric Hiatt, Defense (Framingham; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
School: Friends Academy
Mike Fahey, Defense (Friends Academy; New York/ Locust Valley)
School: Garden City
Mike Ferrucci, Attack (Garden City; New York/ Nassau)
Chris Massey, Attack (Garden City; New York/ Nassau)
Peter Murphy, Defense (Garden City; New York/ Nassau)
School: Georgetown Prep
Greg Tomasso, Midfield (Georgetown Prep; Maryland/ Bethesda)
Vince McGeehan, Attack (Germantown Academy; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Kurt Mueller, Attack (Germantown Academy; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
School: Guilderland
John Warner, Midfield (Guilderland; New York/ Albany)
Shawn Yerkes, Defense (Half Hollow Hills West; New York/ Suffolk)
School: Harriton
Richard Wilmot, Midfield (Harriton; Pennsylvania)
School: Henderson High
Jason Ruf, Defense (Henderson High; Pennsylvania/ Eastern/West Chester)
School: Hill School
Jonathan Gilhooly, Midfield (Hill School; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Jeremy Trainor, Attack (Hill School; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Dan Cordell, Midfield (Hunterdon Central; New Jersey/ North)
School: Huntington
Dan Martin, Attack (Huntington; New York/ Suffolk)
School: Irondequoit
Rob Lyng, Goal (Irondequoit; New York/ Monroe County)
Andrew Whipple, Attack (Irondequoit; New York/ Monroe County)
School: Islip
Joe Brock, Attack (Islip; New York)
School: James Madison
Greg Ehrnman, Defense (James Madison)
Doug Jackson, Attack (Jamesville Dewitt; New York/ Central)
School: Jordan-Elbridge
Brett Frood, Midfield (Jordan-Elbridge; New York/ Central)
Rich Grismer, Goal (Kellenberg Memorial; New York/ Nassau/Suffolk Catholic)
School: Lafayette
Jake Blumenthal, Attack (Lafayette; Missouri)
School: Lake Forest
Justin Smith, Goal (Lake Forest; Illinois)
School: Landon School
Todd Eichelberger, Attack (Landon School; Maryland/ Bethesda)
Judd Newkirk, Midfield (LaSalle Institute; New York/ Albany/Troy)
School: Lincoln Sudbury
Brendan Glass, Attack (Lincoln Sudbury; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
School: Liverpool
Marc Pechaitis, Attack (Liverpool; New York/ Central)
School: Loch Raven
Andy King, Goal (Loch Raven; Maryland/ Baltimore)
School: Longmeadow
Anthony Desroiser, Defense (Longmeadow; Massachusetts/ Western)
Greg McDonald, Defense (Longmeadow; Massachusetts/ Western)
School: Loomis Chaffee
Kenn Tarantino, Midfield (Loomis Chaffee; Connecticut/ New England Western/Windsor)
School: Lower Merion
Will Kohler, Midfield (Lower Merion; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
School: Loyola
Bill Evans, Midfield (Loyola; California/ Los Angeles)
School: Loyola Academy
Tom Perry, Midfield (Loyola Academy; Illinois)
Todd Rassas, Defense (Loyola Academy; Illinois)
School: Lynbrook
Robert Healy, Attack (Lynbrook; New York/ Nassau)
Anthony Picone, Attack (Lynbrook; New York/ Nassau)
School: MacArthur
Mike Polack, Defense (MacArthur; New York/ Nassau)
School: Mahopac
Darren Mahoney, Defense (Mahopac; New York/ Hudson Valley)
Merrill Turnbull, Attack (Mahopac; New York/ Hudson Valley)
School: Manhasset
Andy Godfrey, Midfield (Manhasset; New York/ Nassau)
School: McLean
Donald Wetherbee, Defense (McLean; Virginia)
School: Mendham
Darren McGurn, Attack (Mendham; New Jersey)
School: Mepham High
Craig Katz, Attack (Mepham High; New York/ Nassau)
School: Middlebury
John Derosia, Attack (Middlebury)
School: Moeller
Jim Kennedy, Midfield (Moeller; Ohio/ Southern/Cincinnati)
Aaron Peterson, Attack (Montgomery Bell Academy; Tennessee/ Nashville)
School: Moses Brown
Steve Geisler, Goal (Moses Brown; Rhode Island/ New England Eastern)
School: Mountain Lakes
Tom Fritz, Defense (Mountain Lakes; New Jersey/ North)
James Mitchell, Midfield (Mountain Lakes; New Jersey/ North)
Jay Moody, Attack (Mountain Lakes; New Jersey/ North)
Brian Scholten, Midfield (Mountain Lakes; New Jersey/ North)
School: Mt. Lebanon
Joe Szefi, Attack (Mt. Lebanon; Pennsylvania/ Western/Pittsburgh)
School: New Canaan
David Curry, Attack (New Canaan; Connecticut/ Public)
Tyler Hardy, Defense (New Canaan; Connecticut/ Public)
School: Newton North
Chris Claflin, Attack (Newton North; Massachusetts)
School: Norfolk Academy
Paul Kelly, Defense (Norfolk Academy; Virginia/ Piedmont)
School: North County
Shawn Moyer, Midfield (North County; Maryland/ Anne Arundel)
School: Orchard Park
Chris Clark, Midfield (Orchard Park; New York/ Buffalo)
School: Oxford Hills
Matt Ware, Midfield (Oxford Hills; Maine)
School: Palmetto
Scott Ederr, Defense (Palmetto; Florida/ South)
School: Patrick Henry
James Weigel, Midfield (Patrick Henry; California)
Vinnie Rannazzisi, Midfield (Paul VI Catholic; Virginia/ Fairfax)
School: Penfield
Brent Rothfuss, Midfield (Penfield; New York/ Monroe County)
Chad Carter, Defense (Penn Yan Academy; New York/ Finger Lakes)
Jeff Viele, Attack (Penn Yan Academy; New York/ Finger Lakes)
School: Perry Hall
Nick Cowan, Attack (Perry Hall; Maryland/ Baltimore)
Matt Macarah, Defense (Phillips Academy Andover; Massachusetts/ New England Eastern)
Pitt Means, Midfield (Phillips Exeter Academy; New Hampshire/ New England Eastern)
Adam Bond, Attack (Pine Crest School; Florida/ South)
School: Pingree School
Matthew Joseph Brady, Midfield (Pingree School; Massachusetts/ New England Eastern)
Jon Baker, Defense (Pinkerton Academy; New Hampshire/ Derry)
Dan Brown, Attack (Pinkerton Academy; New Hampshire/ Derry)
School: Pope John Paul
Anthony Barone, Goal (Pope John Paul)
School: Poway
Matt Krepelin, Midfield (Poway; California/ San Diego)
Lee Weech, Attack (Poway; California/ San Diego)
School: Randallstown
David Mohr, Defense (Randallstown; Maryland/ Baltimore)
School: Robert E. Lee
Jeff Jones, Attack (Robert E. Lee; Florida)
School: Sachem
Andy Rodriguez, Midfield (Sachem; New York/ Suffolk)
Charlie Fischer, Midfield (Saratoga Springs; New York/ Albany)
School: Seaholm
David Wittlinger, Midfield (Seaholm; Michigan)
School: Severn School
Dudley Dixon, Attack (Severn School; Maryland/ MIAA)
Tony Reid, Midfield (Sewickley Academy; Pennsylvania/ Western)
School: St. Andrews
Fritz McCall, Goal (St. Andrews; Delaware)
Tollieson Morriss, Defense (St. Anne's-Belfield School; Virginia/ Piedmont/Charlottesville)
School: St. Anthony's
Joe Whaley, Defense (St. Anthony's; New York/ Nassau/Suffolk Catholic)
Craig Van Tine, Attack (St. Francis Prep; New York/ Buffalo)
School: St. Ignatius
Trevor Buck, Attack (St. Ignatius; Ohio/ North)
School: St. Mary's High
Werner Krueger, Midfield (St. Mary's High; Maryland/ MIAA)
School: St. Paul's
Mike Watson, Attack (St. Paul's)
School: Tabor Academy
Andrew Cahalane, Attack (Tabor Academy; Massachusetts/ New England Eastern)
School: Tatnall
Jake Bergey, Attack (Tatnall; Delaware/ Wilmington)
School: Thacher School
Jesse Ray Wooten, Midfield (Thacher School; California/ Ojai)
School: Towson
Barry Heddings, Attack (Towson; Maryland/ Baltimore)
Mike Van Antwerp, Defense (University of Detroit Jesuit; Michigan/ Detroit)
School: Upper Arlington
Jay Dodge, Goal (Upper Arlington; Ohio)
School: Ward Melville
Greg Cattrano, Goal (Ward Melville; New York/ Suffolk)
Josh Selig, Attack (Ward Melville; New York/ Suffolk)
School: Watkins Mill
Ryan Hipp, Attack (Watkins Mill; Maryland/ Montgomery)
School: Wayland
Scott Watts, Midfield (Wayland; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Matt Dolski, Attack (West Chester East; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
School: Westminster
Doug Knight, Attack (Westminster; Maryland/ Carroll County)
School: Weymouth
Joe Donovan, Midfield (Weymouth; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
School: Wilton
Ben Johnson, Midfield (Wilton; Connecticut/ Public)
School: Winchester
Mike Sczepanski, Midfield (Winchester; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Mike Szabo, Midfield (Worthington Kilbourne; Ohio/ Columbus)
School: Yorktown High
Chris Grande, Midfield (Yorktown High; New York/ Hudson Valley/Yorktown Heights)
Pat Harrington, Goal (Yorktown High; New York/ Hudson Valley/Yorktown Heights)
Rob Kavovit, Attack (Yorktown High; New York/ Hudson Valley/Yorktown Heights)
Brian Kuczma, Defense (Yorktown High; New York/ Hudson Valley/Yorktown Heights)
School: <not available>
Cameron Conway, Midfield (; Missouri)