All American Lacrose
Group By: Season | School | State
Show: Season   State   School  

High School Lacrosse All-Americans

School: All Schools   State: <not available>   Season: 1992
School: Andrews
Mike McDonald, Attack (Andrews; Florida)
School: Annapolis
Christian Boone, Midfield (Annapolis; Maryland)
School: Auburn
Eric Curry, Attack (Auburn; New York)
School: Avon Old Farms
Ryan Hankard, Defense (Avon Old Farms; Connecticut)
School: Baldwin
Chris Flatley, Attack (Baldwin; New York)
School: Berkeley
Pat Meggyesy, Defense (Berkeley; California)
School: Bishop Ireton
Jude Collins, Midfield (Bishop Ireton; Virginia/ Alexandria)
School: Boys Latin
Steve Brassford, Goal (Boys Latin; Maryland/ MIAA)
Matt Elzer, Attack (Bridgewater-Raritan; New Jersey)
School: Brother Rice
Brian Hartwell, Goal (Brother Rice; Michigan/ Bloomfield Hills)
School: Brunswick
Todd Pollack, Attack (Brunswick)
Chris Lloyd, Attack (C. Milton Wright; Maryland/ Harford County)
School: C.W. Baker
Jim Gonnella, Midfield (C.W. Baker; New York/ Baldwinsville)
School: Calvert Hall
Jonathan Montes, Midfield (Calvert Hall; Maryland/ Towson - MIAA)
School: Canton
Ed Fay, Midfield (Canton; Massachusetts)
School: Cantonsville
Mike Altshuler, Midfield (Cantonsville; Maryland/ Baltimore)
School: Carthage
Jason Coffman, Attack (Carthage; New York/ Central)
School: Chaminade
Dan DeBetta, Defense (Chaminade)
Ethan Platt, Defense (Champlain Valley Union High; Vermont/ Hinesburg)
Dan Brierley, Attack (Choate Rosemary Hall; Connecticut/ Wallingford)
Mike Leonard, Defense (Concord-Carlisle; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Brad LeBaron, Goal (Corning Painted Post East; New York/ Southern Tier)
School: Daniel Hand
Tom Zaccagnino, Attack (Daniel Hand; Connecticut/ Madison/Public)
School: Darien
Brian Merritt, Attack (Darien; Connecticut/ Public)
Doug Jolly, Attack (De La Salle Collegiate; Michigan)
Dan Wychulis, Defense (Delbarton School; New Jersey/ North/Morristown)
Matt Hurlbut, Attack (Derryfield School; New Hampshire)
School: Division Avenue
Scott Sullivan, Midfield (Division Avenue; New York/ Nassau/Levittown)
School: Dulaney
Brad Berzins, Midfield (Dulaney; Maryland/ Baltimore)
Mason Ray, Midfield (Dulaney; Maryland/ Baltimore)
School: Durham Academy
David Flora, Goal (Durham Academy; North Carolina/ NCISSA)
School: Episcopal
Murdoch Matheson, Attack (Episcopal; Virginia/ Alexandria)
Brian Dougherty, Goal (Episcopal Academy; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Jeff MacBean, Attack (Episcopal Academy; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
School: Farmingdale
Brian Bacso, Midfield (Farmingdale; New York/ Nassau)
Todd Kearney, Defense (Farmingdale; New York/ Nassau)
Tommy Smith, Defense (Fayetteville-Manlius; New York/ Central)
School: Garden City
Peter Murphy, Defense (Garden City; New York/ Nassau)
School: Georgetown Prep
Brendan Fry, Defense (Georgetown Prep; Maryland/ Bethesda)
Sean Moller, Attack (Gonzaga College High; District of Columbia)
School: Gowanda
Jason Sececa, Midfield (Gowanda; New York/ Buffalo)
School: Grand Island
Brett VeRost, Midfield (Grand Island; New York/ Buffalo)
Charlie Whinery, Attack (Groton-Dunstable Regional; Massachusetts/ Central)
Brian McNally, Attack (Half Hollow Hills West; New York/ Suffolk)
David Stilley, Defense (Haverfood School; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
School: Horace Greeley
Justin Boyd, Defense (Horace Greeley; New York)
School: Horseheads
Todd Kelleher, Defense (Horseheads; New York)
Scott Spencer, Goal (Hunterdon Central; New Jersey/ North)
School: Hyde School
Mike Dawes, Attack (Hyde School; Maine/ New England-Eastern)
School: Irondequoit
Andrew Whipple, Attack (Irondequoit; New York/ Monroe County)
School: Irvine
Josh Katcef, Midfield (Irvine; California)
School: Jamaica
Louis Demopulos, Defense (Jamaica; New York)
Pritesh Patel, Goal (Jamaica; New York)
School: James Madison
Greg Ehrnman, Defense (James Madison)
Ian Gorman, Attack (Jamesville Dewitt; New York/ Central)
School: Kent Denver
Bart Bansbach, Attack (Kent Denver; Colorado/ Englewood)
Ian Wolfe, Goal (Kent Denver; Colorado/ Englewood)
School: Lafayette
Jake Blumenthal, Attack (Lafayette; Missouri)
School: Lakeland High
Alfredo Meola, Defense (Lakeland High; New York/ Hudson Valley)
School: Landon School
Clay Curtis, Midfield (Landon School; Maryland/ Bethesda)
School: Langley
Casey Costello, Attack (Langley; Virginia/ Northern)
School: Lawrenceville
James Heavey, Attack (Lawrenceville)
School: Lexington
Tom Scott, Attack (Lexington)
School: Lincoln Sudbury
Brendan Glass, Attack (Lincoln Sudbury; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Mark Whipple, Defense (Lincoln Sudbury; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
School: Littleton
Brad Corrigan, Midfield (Littleton; Colorado)
School: Longmeadow
Stan Werth, Midfield (Longmeadow; Massachusetts/ Western)
School: Loyola
Bill Evans, Attack (Loyola; California/ Los Angeles)
School: Loyola Academy
Peter Dougherty, Midfield (Loyola Academy; Illinois)
School: Lynbrook
Jon Marcus, Goal (Lynbrook; New York/ Nassau)
School: Malvern Prep
George Atterbury, Midfield (Malvern Prep; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
School: Manhasset
Jason Buttles, Midfield (Manhasset; New York/ Nassau)
John Gagliardi, Defense (Manhasset; New York/ Nassau)
School: Middlebury
Kurt Bouger, Midfield (Middlebury)
School: Milton Academy
Owen Hughes, Defense (Milton Academy; Massachusetts/ Eastern/New England Independent)
School: Moeller
Jim Kennedy, Midfield (Moeller; Ohio/ Southern/Cincinnati)
School: Montclair
Pete Gilligan, Attack (Montclair; New Jersey)
Tim Kennedy, Midfield (Montclair; New Jersey)
Ted Westhelle, Midfield (Montclair; New Jersey)
Alex Dean, Goal (Montgomery Bell Academy; Tennessee/ Nashville)
School: Moses Brown
Toby Price, Midfield (Moses Brown; Rhode Island/ New England Eastern)
School: Mt. Hebron
Jason Vettori, Attack (Mt. Hebron; Maryland/ Howard County)
School: New Canaan
Adam Butterworth, Midfield (New Canaan; Connecticut/ Public)
School: Norfolk Academy
Rob Neff, Defense (Norfolk Academy; Virginia/ Piedmont)
School: North County
Andy Ross, Midfield (North County; Maryland/ Anne Arundel)
Ed Kennie, Goal (North Yarmouth Academy; Maine)
School: Palmer Trinity
Jim Oltz, Defense (Palmer Trinity; Florida/ South)
School: Palo Alto LC
Rorke Denver, Midfield (Palo Alto LC; California/ San Francisco)
School: Patrick Henry
J. T. Treadwell, Midfield (Patrick Henry; California)
Tim Hansen, Midfield (Penn Yan Academy; New York/ Finger Lakes)
Charles Parsons, Attack (Phillips Academy Andover; Massachusetts/ New England Eastern)
Ben Weatherspoon, Midfield (Phillips Exeter Academy; New Hampshire/ New England Eastern)
Mark Brown, Defense (Pinkerton Academy; New Hampshire/ Derry)
School: Pittsford
Mike Eckert, Attack (Pittsford; New York/ Monroe County)
Harry Taylor, Defense (Portledge School; New York/ New York Metro)
School: Poway
Matthew Krepelin, Midfield (Poway; California/ San Diego)
Andrew Nesbitt, Midfield (Providence Country Day School; Rhode Island)
School: Ridgewood
Dennis Sullivan, Defense (Ridgewood; New Jersey)
School: Rocky Point
Gary Reh, Attack (Rocky Point; New York/ Suffolk)
School: Salesianum
Mike McDermott, Attack (Salesianum; Delaware)
Adam Wachter, Goal (Salisbury School; Connecticut/ New England Western)
School: Severn School
Milford Marchant, Midfield (Severn School; Maryland/ MIAA)
R. D. Pascoe, Defense (Sewickley Academy; Pennsylvania/ Western)
School: Shaker
Chris Sandomeingo, Goal (Shaker; New York/ Albany/Latham)
Eric Williams, Defense (Shaker; New York/ Albany/Latham)
School: Smithtown East
Mark Phillips, Attack (Smithtown East; New York/ Suffolk)
School: Smithtown West
Mike Larocco, Goal (Smithtown West; New York/ Suffolk)
School: Smoky Hill
Jason Inslee, Attack (Smoky Hill; Colorado)
School: South Hadley
Kevin Ratkiewicz, Goal (South Hadley; Massachusetts/ Western)
School: South River
Chris Messineo, Midfield (South River; Maryland/ Anne Arundel)
School: Springfield
Greg Campbell, Midfield (Springfield; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Dave ODonnell, Midfield (Springfield; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Thomas Slate, Defense (Springfield; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Joe Brockman, Midfield (St. Christopher's; Virginia/ Piedmont)
School: St. Mark's
Andy Schanno, Defense (St. Mark's; Delaware)
School: St. Paul s
Mike Watson, Attack (St. Paul s)
Tim Whiteley, Attack (St. Paul s)
School: Tatnall
Marc Jereb, Attack (Tatnall; Delaware/ Wilmington)
John Lyons, Attack (Thomas Worthington; Ohio/ North)
School: Towson
Mike Ford, Midfield (Towson; Maryland/ Baltimore)
School: Trinity Pawling
Jim Morrissey, Midfield (Trinity Pawling; New York/ New England Western)
School: Walt Whitman
Eric Triolo, Defense (Walt Whitman; New York)
School: Ward Melville
Jon Fox, Defense (Ward Melville; New York/ Suffolk)
Jason Sanders, Midfield (Ward Melville; New York/ Suffolk)
Rip Saling, Midfield (West Chester East; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
School: West Genesee
Brian Duffy, Midfield (West Genesee; New York/ Central)
School: West Morris
Eric Socha, Defense (West Morris; New Jersey)
Mark O'Brien, Midfield (West Springfield; Virginia/ Northern)
School: Westfield
Chris Wojcik, Midfield (Westfield; New Jersey/ North)
School: Weymouth
Scott Devonshire, Defense (Weymouth; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
School: Wilton
Joe Kirmser, Goal (Wilton; Connecticut/ Public)
Ross Thomson, Defense (Wilton; Connecticut/ Public)
School: Yorktown High
Anthony 'Andraia, Midfield (Yorktown High; New York/ Hudson Valley/Yorktown Heights)
Paal Elfstrum, Defense (Yorktown High; New York/ Hudson Valley/Yorktown Heights)
Brian Kuczma, Defense (Yorktown High; New York/ Hudson Valley/Yorktown Heights)
Dave Marr, Attack (Yorktown High; New York/ Hudson Valley/Yorktown Heights)
School: <not available>
Justin Fitzgerald, Midfield ()