All American Lacrose
Group By: Season | School | State
Show: Season   State   School  

High School Lacrosse All-Americans

School: All Schools   State: <not available>   Season: 1991
School: Annapolis
Christian Boone, Midfield (Annapolis; Maryland)
School: Baldwin
Chad Smith, Defense (Baldwin; New York)
School: Berkshire
Scott Smith, Defense (Berkshire; Massachusetts)
School: Bishop Ireton
Jude Collins, Midfield (Bishop Ireton; Virginia/ Alexandria)
School: Boys Latin
Stan Ross, Defense (Boys Latin; Maryland/ MIAA)
School: Broadneck
Brian Bowman, Goal (Broadneck; Maryland/ Anne Arundel)
School: Calvert Hall
Chris Lloyd, Defense (Calvert Hall; Maryland/ Towson - MIAA)
Tony Nugent, Midfield (Calvert Hall; Maryland/ Towson - MIAA)
Mark McLachlan, Midfield (Canandaigua Academy; New York/ Finger Lakes)
Ross Moscatelli, Midfield (Canterbury School; Connecticut/ New Milford)
School: Cape Elizabeth
Troy Graham, Defense (Cape Elizabeth; Maine)
School: Chaminade
Dave Severin, Midfield (Chaminade)
School: Columbia
Jon Brothers, Midfield (Columbia; New Jersey/ North)
School: Comsewogue
Greg Nelin, Midfield (Comsewogue; New York/ Suffolk County)
Keith Burgess, Defense (Concord-Carlisle; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Brad Glowacki, Attack (Concord-Carlisle; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
School: Conestoga
Steve Lehman, Midfield (Conestoga; Pennsylvania/ Eastern - Berwyn)
Doug Altmansberger, Defense (Corning Painted Post East; New York/ Southern Tier)
Frank Olmes, Midfield (Corning Painted Post East; New York/ Southern Tier)
Jerome Quinn, Goal (Cranbrook Kingswood Upper Schools; Michigan)
School: Darien
Scott Bulkey, Midfield (Darien; Connecticut/ Public)
Scott Ross, Defense (De La Salle Collegiate; Michigan)
Kelleigh Faldi, Defense (Deerfield Academy; Massachusetts/ NE - Western)
School: Dulaney
Brad Berzins, Attack (Dulaney; Maryland/ Baltimore)
Dan Evans, Defense (Dulaney; Maryland/ Baltimore)
School: Durham Academy
Jeff Cox, Attack (Durham Academy; North Carolina/ NCISSA)
School: East Meadow
James Gaensbauer, Midfield (East Meadow; New York)
Mike Todd, Goal (East Meadow; New York)
Brian Dougherty, Goal (Episcopal Academy; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Chris Wyszynski, Attack (Episcopal Academy; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
School: Fairport
Chris Remington, Attack (Fairport; New York/ Monroe County)
School: Farmingdale
Dennis Kelly, Defense (Farmingdale; New York/ Nassau)
School: Fordham Prep
Jack Sullivan, Midfield (Fordham Prep; New York/ New York Metro)
School: Garden City
Eugene Curran, Midfield (Garden City; New York/ Nassau)
Patrick Marvin, Midfield (Garden City; New York/ Nassau)
Sean Miller, Attack (Garden City; New York/ Nassau)
Christopher Onderdonk, Midfield (Green Meadow Waldorf; New York)
Mike Bordi, Attack (Half Hollow Hills East; New York/ Suffolk)
School: Hanover
Greg Rozyki, Defense (Hanover)
Steve Gaffney, Midfield (Haverfood School; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
School: Henderson High
Andy Brandon, Attack (Henderson High; Pennsylvania/ Eastern/West Chester)
School: Henninger High
Andy Joyce, Attack (Henninger High; New York/ Central)
School: Hinkley
Carl Clay, Midfield (Hinkley; Colorado/ Aurora)
School: Howard
Joe Wilson, Defense (Howard; Maryland)
School: Hyde School
Jon Hardy, Attack (Hyde School; Maine/ New England-Eastern)
School: Irvine
Bo Sutherland, Goal (Irvine; California)
School: Jamaica
Peter Burnett, Attack (Jamaica; New York)
Marcus Morreale, Defense (Jamesville Dewitt; New York/ Central)
School: Jordan-Elbridge
Mark Fietta, Midfield (Jordan-Elbridge; New York/ Central)
School: Kent Denver
Bart Bansbach, Attack (Kent Denver; Colorado/ Englewood)
School: Kenwood
John Kubilius, Goal (Kenwood; Maryland)
School: Lakeland High
Ric Beardsley, Defense (Lakeland High; New York/ Hudson Valley)
Anthony DiMarzo, Attack (Lakeland High; New York/ Hudson Valley)
School: Landon School
Chris Manning, Goal (Landon School; Maryland/ Bethesda)
School: Langley
Casey Costello, Attack (Langley; Virginia/ Northern)
School: Lawrenceville
James Heavey, Attack (Lawrenceville)
Matt Oglesby, Midfield (Lawrenceville)
School: Lincoln Sudbury
Ryan Jewell, Goal (Lincoln Sudbury; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
School: Liverpool
Anthony Pavone, Attack (Liverpool; New York/ Central)
School: Longmeadow
Nick Lagunowich, Attack (Longmeadow; Massachusetts/ Western)
Chris Martinelli, Midfield (Longmeadow; Massachusetts/ Western)
School: Lower Merion
Alex Goodman, Midfield (Lower Merion; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
School: Loyola
Mike Vaughn, Midfield (Loyola; California/ Los Angeles)
School: Loyola Academy
Thomas Cavanaugh, Attack (Loyola Academy; Illinois)
School: Lynbrook
Joe Guglielmo, Attack (Lynbrook; New York/ Nassau)
School: Manhasset
Peter Jacobs, Midfield (Manhasset; New York/ Nassau)
School: Mendham
Mike Iorio, Defense (Mendham; New Jersey)
School: Montclair
Ted Westhelle, Midfield (Montclair; New Jersey)
Jeff Lundstrom, Attack (Montgomery Bell Academy; Tennessee/ Nashville)
School: Mountain Lakes
Dave Lockwood, Defense (Mountain Lakes; New Jersey/ North)
School: New Canaan
Scott Harrison, Attack (New Canaan; Connecticut/ Public)
School: Newton South
Brian White, Midfield (Newton South; Massachusetts)
School: North County
Tim McGeeney, Goal (North County; Maryland/ Anne Arundel)
School: North Harford
Chris Gress, Defense (North Harford; Maryland/ Harford County)
Marc St. Louis, Attack (Northfield Mt. Hermon; Massachusetts/ New England Northern)
School: Orchard Park
Jeff Bowling, Midfield (Orchard Park; New York/ Buffalo)
Sam Martz, Goal (Orchard Park; New York/ Buffalo)
School: Overlea
Mike O Keefe, Midfield (Overlea; Maryland/ Baltimore)
School: Palo Alto LC
Rorke Denver, Midfield (Palo Alto LC; California/ San Francisco)
School: Paul Schreiber
Todd Higgins, Defense (Paul Schreiber; New York)
School: Penfield
Mike Grasso, Attack (Penfield; New York/ Monroe County)
Sean Lavin, Defense (Phillips Exeter Academy; New Hampshire/ New England Eastern)
School: Pingree School
Seth Bartlett, Attack (Pingree School; Massachusetts/ New England Eastern)
School: Pomfret School
Chris LeMoult, Midfield (Pomfret School; Connecticut/ New England Eastern)
School: Ridgewood
Eric Benedict, Midfield (Ridgewood; New Jersey)
Mark Jacobson, Goal (Ridgewood; New Jersey)
Dan Sargen, Defense (Ridgewood; New Jersey)
School: Ridley
Mike Busza, Midfield (Ridley; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
School: Robinson
Brock Livingston, Attack (Robinson; Virginia/ Northern/Fairfax)
School: Rocky Point
Gary Reh, Attack (Rocky Point; New York/ Suffolk)
Adrian Walters, Goal (Rye Country Day School; New York/ New England Western)
Tim Kaiser, Midfield (Sewickley Academy; Pennsylvania/ Western)
School: Shaker
Chris Auclair, Defense (Shaker; New York/ Albany/Latham)
School: Shenendehowa
Ryan Weis, Attack (Shenendehowa; New York/ Albany)
School: Skaneateles
Jim Morrissey, Attack (Skaneateles; New York/ Central)
School: Smithtown East
E. J. Youngling, Attack (Smithtown East; New York/ Suffolk)
School: Southern
Steve Songer, Defense (Southern; Maryland/ Anne Arundel)
School: St. Alban's
Rob Bailey, Attack (St. Alban's; District of Columbia)
Andy Hubbard, Midfield (St. Alban's; District of Columbia)
School: St. Andrew's
Brian Doucette, Goal (St. Andrew's; Florida/ South/Boca Raton)
Ken Milliet, Goal (St. Ignatius College Prep; California/ San Francisco)
Chad St. Hilaire, Midfield (St. Lawrence Central; New York/ St. Lawrence)
School: St. Mary's High
Rob Chomo, Attack (St. Mary's High; Maryland/ MIAA)
David Jones, Midfield (St. Mary's High; Maryland/ MIAA)
Craig Kahoun, Attack (Thomas Worthington; Ohio/ North)
School: Trabuco Hills
Pat Abernathy, Attack (Trabuco Hills; California)
School: Upper Arlington
B. J. Thompson, Midfield (Upper Arlington; Ohio)
School: Vermont Academy
J. J. Blatt, Attack (Vermont Academy; Vermont/ New England Northern)
School: W.T. Woodson
Matt Graham, Defense (W.T. Woodson; Virginia/ Northern)
School: Ward Melville
Todd Sauerbrun, Midfield (Ward Melville; New York/ Suffolk)
School: West Genesee
Scott Conklin, Attack (West Genesee; New York/ Central)
School: West Islip
Tom LoPresti, Goal (West Islip; New York/ Suffolk)
Jay Quayle, Attack (Western Albarmarle; Virginia/ Crozier)
School: Westfield
Chris Wojcik, Attack (Westfield; New Jersey/ North)
School: Westminster
Chad Quenneville, Midfield (Westminster; Maryland/ Carroll County)
School: Wheeler
Kevin Johnson, Goal (Wheeler)
School: Wilton
Mark Allen, Defense (Wilton; Connecticut/ Public)
Geoff Bohlender, Defense (Wilton; Connecticut/ Public)
Joe Kirmser, Goal (Wilton; Connecticut/ Public)
Tyler Heavon, Defense (Woodberry Forest; Virginia/ Piedmont)
School: Yorktown High
Roy Colsey, Midfield (Yorktown High; New York/ Hudson Valley/Yorktown Heights)
Rocco D Andraia, Goal (Yorktown High; New York/ Hudson Valley/Yorktown Heights)
Jason Foley, Defense (Yorktown High; New York/ Hudson Valley/Yorktown Heights)
Christian Johns, Attack (Yorktown High; New York/ Hudson Valley/Yorktown Heights)
Dave Marr, Attack (Yorktown High; New York/ Hudson Valley/Yorktown Heights)