All American Lacrose
Group By: Season | School | State
Show: Season   State   School  

High School Lacrosse All-Americans

School: All Schools   State: <not available>   Season: 1988
School: Aurora Hinkley
Marc Normington, Midfield (Aurora Hinkley; Colorado)
School: Bay Shore
Kevin Caradona, Defense (Bay Shore; New York)
School: Bethpage
Steve Gilhuley, Midfield (Bethpage; New York)
School: Boys Latin
Jeff Szczypinski, Defense (Boys Latin; Maryland/ MIAA)
John Webster, Attack (Boys Latin; Maryland/ MIAA)
School: Byram Hills
Dan Rogers, Attack (Byram Hills; New York/ Armonk)
School: Calvert Hall
Greg Denicola, Midfield (Calvert Hall; Maryland/ Towson - MIAA)
School: Canton
Tim Wennrick, Attack (Canton; Massachusetts)
School: Conard
Brendan Sheehan, Attack (Conard; Connecticut/ Public)
Mike Cain, Attack (Concord-Carlisle; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Joe Lando, Midfield (Corning Painted Post East; New York/ Southern Tier)
Paul Yurkanin, Goal (Cranbrook Kingswood Upper Schools; Michigan)
Jeff Jarvis, Attack (DeMatha Catholic; Maryland/ Washington DC Metro)
Chris Hojnicki, Midfield (Detroit Catholic Central; Michigan)
School: Dulaney
Charlie Speno, Attack (Dulaney; Maryland/ Baltimore)
Tom Cleary, Defense (East Bridgewater; Massachusetts)
School: East-Manual
John Gottesfield, Defense (East-Manual)
Sean Waters, Midfield (East-Manual)
School: Farmingdale
Jim Naslonski, Attack (Farmingdale; New York/ Nassau)
Jim Strub, Midfield (Farmingdale; New York/ Nassau)
Joe Bedell, Midfield (Fayetteville-Manlius; New York/ Central)
School: Friends Academy
Blake Wynot, Midfield (Friends Academy; New York/ Locust Valley)
School: Garden City
Rob Falk, Attack (Garden City; New York/ Nassau)
Sam Jackson, Midfield (Germantown Academy; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
School: Gould Academy
George Almgren, Defense (Gould Academy; Maine/ Bethel)
Gerry Pearce, Attack (Groton-Dunstable Regional; Massachusetts/ Central)
School: Guilderland
Cort Kim, Attack (Guilderland; New York/ Albany)
School: Hackley
Scott Roberts, Attack (Hackley; New York/ New York Metro)
Mike Acee, Attack (Half Hollow Hills East; New York/ Suffolk)
Ray Suris, Goal (Harborfields High; New York)
School: Harvey
Billy Edell, Attack (Harvey; Ohio)
Eugene Glavin, Goal (Haverfood School; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
School: Henderson High
Michael Twohig, Defense (Henderson High; Pennsylvania/ Eastern/West Chester)
School: Hicksville
Fred Amaya, Midfield (Hicksville; New York/ Nassau)
School: Homer
Todd Stratton, Defense (Homer)
School: Horseheads
Bruce May, Goal (Horseheads; New York)
Brian Lukacz, Midfield (Hotchkiss School; Connecticut/ New England-Western)
School: Hyde School
Ken McCafferty, Attack (Hyde School; Maine/ New England-Eastern)
School: Irondequoit
Jon Schoenweitz, Midfield (Irondequoit; New York/ Monroe County)
Andy Boland, Midfield (Jamesville Dewitt; New York/ Central)
School: John Jay HS
Tom Fuhrman, Attack (John Jay HS; New York/ Hudson Valley/Cross River)
Marty Kelly, Attack (John Jay HS; New York/ Hudson Valley/Cross River)
Scott Burnette, Defense (Kerr-Vance Academy; North Carolina/ Henderson)
Todd Mather, Goal (Kingswood-Oxford; Connecticut/ Fairchester AA)
School: Lakeside School
Jeff Roberts, Attack (Lakeside School; Washington/ Seattle)
School: Landon School
John Micklitsch, Attack (Landon School; Maryland/ Bethesda)
Steve Muir, Midfield (Landon School; Maryland/ Bethesda)
School: Lexington
Mark Murphy, Defense (Lexington)
School: Lincoln Sudbury
Dave Wiseman, Goal (Lincoln Sudbury; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
School: Loch Raven
Joe Furnari, Midfield (Loch Raven; Maryland/ Baltimore)
School: Longmeadow
Mike Sweet, Attack (Longmeadow; Massachusetts/ Western)
School: Loomis Chaffee
Chris Gallup, Attack (Loomis Chaffee; Connecticut/ New England Western/Windsor)
School: Loyola
George Glyphis, Defense (Loyola; California/ Los Angeles)
Jeff Willis, Attack (Loyola; California/ Los Angeles)
School: Lynbrook
Matt Candel, Attack (Lynbrook; New York/ Nassau)
School: MacArthur
John Rose, Midfield (MacArthur; New York/ Nassau)
School: Mamaroneck
Andy Wilson, Midfield (Mamaroneck; New York)
School: Mineola
Darren Lowe, Attack (Mineola; New York/ Nassau)
School: Montclair
Phil Mandry, Attack (Montclair; New Jersey)
Hank Rogers, Midfield (Montclair; New Jersey)
School: Mountain Lakes
Hugh Chambers, Defense (Mountain Lakes; New Jersey/ North)
Dave Frigeri, Attack (Mountain Lakes; New Jersey/ North)
Eric Waltz, Midfield (Mountain Lakes; New Jersey/ North)
School: Mt. Hebron
Todd Sloper, Midfield (Mt. Hebron; Maryland/ Howard County)
School: New Canaan
Peter Deane, Midfield (New Canaan; Connecticut/ Public)
Darris Kilgour, Midfield (Niagara Wheatfield; New York/ Buffalo)
School: Overlea
Tim Dunnigan, Goal (Overlea; Maryland/ Baltimore)
J. J. Pearl, Goal (Pope John Paul II; Florida/ South)
School: Ridley
Kevin Ellers, Attack (Ridley; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
School: Roxbury Latin
Ted Berkery, Attack (Roxbury Latin; Massachusetts/ Boston)
School: Rush-Henrietta
Tim Cox, Attack (Rush-Henrietta; New York)
Jeff Brodmerkel, Midfield (Sewickley Academy; Pennsylvania/ Western)
School: Smithtown East
Dan Donnelly, Midfield (Smithtown East; New York/ Suffolk)
School: Springfield
Scott Bailer, Midfield (Springfield; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Craig Claiborne, Defense (St. Anne's-Belfield School; Virginia/ Piedmont/Charlottesville)
School: St. Anthony's
Tim Shea, Goal (St. Anthony's; New York/ Nassau/Suffolk Catholic)
John Street, Attack (St. Christopher's; Virginia/ Piedmont)
Eric Storkerson, Defense (St. George's School; Rhode Island/ Newport)
School: St. Ignatius
Yancey Wade, Midfield (St. Ignatius; Ohio/ North)
School: St. Pauls
Bane Jones, Midfield (St. Pauls)
School: Suffern
Dan Johnson, Defense (Suffern; New York/ Hudson Valley)
School: Sweet Home
T.J. Geraci, Midfield (Sweet Home; New York/ Buffalo)
School: Tabor Academy
Tom Masaschi, Midfield (Tabor Academy; Massachusetts/ New England Eastern)
School: Taft School
Andrew Everett, Attack (Taft School; Connecticut/ New England Western)
Sam Masoudi, Midfield (Thomas Jefferson; Virginia/ Northern)
School: Torrey Pines
Mathew Nutley, Goal (Torrey Pines; California/ San Diego)
School: Towson
David Goco, Midfield (Towson; Maryland/ Baltimore)
School: Vermont Academy
John Neave, Attack (Vermont Academy; Vermont/ New England Northern)
John Kelly, Goal (Vienna Lacrosse Club; Virginia)
School: Ward Melville
Joe Matassa, Attack (Ward Melville; New York/ Suffolk)
Eric Carruthers, Attack (West Chester East; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Jason Scarborough, Defense (West Chester East; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
School: West Genesee
Jeff Tramboni, Attack (West Genesee; New York/ Central)
Brian Tully, Defense (West Genesee; New York/ Central)
Dave Willard, Midfield (West Genesee; New York/ Central)
School: Westfield
Brendan Flaherty, Attack (Westfield; New Jersey/ North)
School: Weymouth North
John Daley, Attack (Weymouth North; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
David Donovan, Midfield (Weymouth North; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
School: Wilton
Bill Bishop, Attack (Wilton; Connecticut/ Public)
Mike LaValle, Goal (Wilton; Connecticut/ Public)
Kevin Wall, Defense (Wilton; Connecticut/ Public)
School: Woodstock
Jamie Morse, Goal (Woodstock; Vermont)
School: Yorktown High
Joe Borges, Midfield (Yorktown High; New York/ Hudson Valley/Yorktown Heights)
Steve Kavovit, Goal (Yorktown High; New York/ Hudson Valley/Yorktown Heights)
Lou Silvestri, Midfield (Yorktown High; New York/ Hudson Valley/Yorktown Heights)