All American Lacrose
Group By: Season | School | State
Show: Season   State   School  

High School Lacrosse All-Americans

School: All Schools   State: <not available>   Season: 1986
School: Annapolis
Richard Brown, Defense (Annapolis; Maryland)
School: Berkeley
Reese Howell, Goal (Berkeley; California)
Chris Gunkel, Midfield (Bethesda Chevy Chase; Maryland)
School: Bethpage
Lee McVicar, Attack (Bethpage; New York)
School: Boys Latin
Glenn Smith, Attack (Boys Latin; Maryland/ MIAA)
Charlie Toomey, Goal (Boys Latin; Maryland/ MIAA)
M.G. Hollingsworth, Attack (Bridgewater-Raritan; New Jersey)
Tim Pritts, Defense (Bridgewater-Raritan; New Jersey)
School: Calhoun
Jim Kushner, Midfield (Calhoun; New York/ Nassau)
School: Calvert Hall
Brian Kelly, Midfield (Calvert Hall; Maryland/ Towson - MIAA)
Bill Sharr, Attack (Canandaigua Academy; New York/ Finger Lakes)
School: Charlottesville
Steve Ayers, Goal (Charlottesville; Virginia)
School: Cherry Creek
Greg Gutin, Defense (Cherry Creek; Colorado)
Karl Wimer, Attack (Cherry Creek; Colorado)
Jason O Neill, Attack (Choate Rosemary Hall; Connecticut/ Wallingford)
School: Columbia
Andrew DiCiccio, Attack (Columbia; New Jersey/ North)
Johm Keller, Midfield (Columbia; New Jersey/ North)
Chris Graham, Midfield (Concord-Carlisle; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Bob Miller, Attack (Corning Painted Post East; New York/ Southern Tier)
Ned Lebo, Attack (Cranbrook Kingswood Upper Schools; Michigan)
Chris Keller, Midfield (Detroit Country Day; Michigan)
School: Dulaney
Jay Clark, Attack (Dulaney; Maryland/ Baltimore)
School: Dundalk
Jack Bolton, Midfield (Dundalk; Maryland/ Baltimore)
School: East-Manual
Eric Peterson, Attack (East-Manual)
School: Fairport
Jacques Monte, Midfield (Fairport; New York/ Monroe County)
Tim Soudan, Midfield (Fairport; New York/ Monroe County)
School: Farmingdale
Brian Foresta, Attack (Farmingdale; New York/ Nassau)
Geoff Hall, Attack (Fayetteville-Manlius; New York/ Central)
School: Fox Lane
R.P. Carlson, Attack (Fox Lane; New York/ Hudson Valley/Bedford)
School: Friends Academy
G. Zecca., Goal (Friends Academy; New York/ Locust Valley)
School: Garden City
Andy Kraus, Midfield (Garden City; New York/ Nassau)
Alex Henry, Midfield (Germantown Academy; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Peter Keblish, Attack (Germantown Academy; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
School: Hamburg
Chris Barber, Goal (Hamburg; New York/ Buffalo)
Perry Dodge, Attack (Haverfood School; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
School: Henderson High
James Patton, Attack (Henderson High; Pennsylvania/ Eastern/West Chester)
School: Hill School
Omar Brown, Midfield (Hill School; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
School: Holy Trinity
Mike Cummings, Midfield (Holy Trinity)
Tom Bill, Midfield (Hunterdon Central; New Jersey/ North)
School: Irondequoit
Mike Taranto, Defense (Irondequoit; New York/ Monroe County)
School: Ithaca
Josh Dennis, Attack (Ithaca; New York/ Southern Tier)
Greg Burns, Attack (Jamesville Dewitt; New York/ Central)
Matt Palumb, Goal (Jamesville Dewitt; New York/ Central)
School: Kent Denver
John Canon, Midfield (Kent Denver; Colorado/ Englewood)
School: Lake Forest
Bradford Woloson, Midfield (Lake Forest; Illinois)
School: Lakeland High
Dennis Proulx, Defense (Lakeland High; New York/ Hudson Valley)
School: Landon School
Julian Gillespie, Goal (Landon School; Maryland/ Bethesda)
School: Lawrenceville
Rich Barjch, Midfield (Lawrenceville)
School: Lexington
Sean Murphy, Attack (Lexington)
School: Loch Raven
Eric Volk, Midfield (Loch Raven; Maryland/ Baltimore)
School: Longmeadow
Bill Carroll, Goal (Longmeadow; Massachusetts/ Western)
School: Loomis Chaffee
Ed Carey, Attack (Loomis Chaffee; Connecticut/ New England Western/Windsor)
School: Loyola
Dan Cummings, Defense (Loyola; California/ Los Angeles)
School: Lynbrook
Quint Kessenich, Goal (Lynbrook; New York/ Nassau)
School: Malvern Prep
John McEvoy, Midfield (Malvern Prep; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
School: Manhasset
Richard Tuohey, Midfield (Manhasset; New York/ Nassau)
School: Montclair
Johm Novak, Midfield (Montclair; New Jersey)
Mike McCanna, Goal (Mount St. Joseph's; Maryland/ Baltimore)
School: Mt. Hebron
Chris Wolfing, Midfield (Mt. Hebron; Maryland/ Howard County)
School: New Canaan
Joe Siletto, Defense (New Canaan; Connecticut/ Public)
Andy Towers, Midfield (New Canaan; Connecticut/ Public)
School: Nichols School
Mike Parentis, Defense (Nichols School; New York/ Buffalo)
School: Norfolk Academy
Paul Conran, Attack (Norfolk Academy; Virginia/ Piedmont)
School: Oceanside
Peter Schwasnick, Defense (Oceanside; New York/ Nassau)
School: Patapsco
Tony Mace, Midfield (Patapsco; Maryland/ Baltimore)
Matt Bellows, Defense (Phillips Academy Andover; Massachusetts/ New England Eastern)
Troy Bushey, Defense (Pinkerton Academy; New Hampshire/ Derry)
School: Port Washington
Stuart Liebleim, Attack (Port Washington; New York/ Nassau)
School: Roxbury Latin
Richard Meagher, Midfield (Roxbury Latin; Massachusetts/ Boston)
School: Sachem
Scott Cox, Midfield (Sachem; New York/ Suffolk)
School: Severna Park
Andrew Croll, Defense (Severna Park; Maryland/ Anne Arundel)
School: Simsbury
Peter Hatton, Midfield (Simsbury; Connecticut)
School: St. Andrew's
Ted Tarone, Defense (St. Andrew's; Florida/ South/Boca Raton)
Graven Craig, Defense (St. Anne's-Belfield School; Virginia/ Piedmont/Charlottesville)
Todd Bland, Defense (St. George's School; Rhode Island/ Newport)
School: St. Ignatius
John Merrion, Midfield (St. Ignatius; Ohio/ North)
John Merrion, Attack (St. Ignatius College Prep; California/ San Francisco)
School: St. Lawrence
Steve Yandoh, Midfield (St. Lawrence; Illinois)
School: St. Mark's
Greg Brown, Attack (St. Mark's)
School: St. Paul's
James McAleavey, Attack (St. Paul's)
School: Suffern
Dave Bonnist, Midfield (Suffern; New York/ Hudson Valley)
School: Tabor Academy
Ron Willett, Attack (Tabor Academy; Massachusetts/ New England Eastern)
School: Taft School
Jake Odden, Attack (Taft School; Connecticut/ New England Western)
Chris Doyle, Defense (Thomas Worthington; Ohio/ North)
School: Vermont Academy
Jayson Dunbar, Defense (Vermont Academy; Vermont/ New England Northern)
School: Ward Melville
Dennis Goldstein, Attack (Ward Melville; New York/ Suffolk)
Chip Mayer, Midfield (Ward Melville; New York/ Suffolk)
School: West Babylon
Jonathon Reese, Attack (West Babylon; New York/ Suffolk)
School: West Genesee
Mike Schattner, Defense (West Genesee; New York/ Central)
Mike Smith, Midfield (West Genesee; New York/ Central)
School: West Islip
Mike Nicolosi, Defense (West Islip; New York/ Suffolk)
School: Westfield
Rob Schmalz, Attack (Westfield; New Jersey/ North)
School: Westminster
Bryan Martin, Defense (Westminster; Maryland/ Carroll County)
School: Weymouth North
Mark Donovan, Attack (Weymouth North; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Jamie Jackson, Midfield (Weymouth North; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Mike Ross, Defense (Weymouth North; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
School: Wilton
John Wiseman, Defense (Wilton; Connecticut/ Public)
School: Yorktown High
David Graham, Midfield (Yorktown High; New York/ Hudson Valley/Yorktown Heights)
Scott Marr, Attack (Yorktown High; New York/ Hudson Valley/Yorktown Heights)
Bill Ralph, Defense (Yorktown High; New York/ Hudson Valley/Yorktown Heights)