All American Lacrose
Group By: Season | School | State
Show: Season   State   School  

High School Lacrosse All-Americans

School: All Schools   State: <not available>   Season: 1985
School: Andover H.S.
David Drehoff, Defense (Andover H.S.; Linthicum/ MD)
School: Baldwinsville
Mark Houghtaling, Attack (Baldwinsville; New York)
School: Bethpage
Steve Walakovits, Attack (Bethpage; New York)
School: Boys Latin
Marshal Morgan, Midfield (Boys Latin; Maryland/ MIAA)
Carl Voight, Defense (Boys Latin; Maryland/ MIAA)
School: Brother Rice
Paul Konkel, Defense (Brother Rice; Michigan/ Bloomfield Hills)
Mark Riccio, Goal (Canandaigua Academy; New York/ Finger Lakes)
Steve Anderson, Midfield (Cold Spring Harbor; New York/ Nassau County)
School: Columbia
Peter Turk, Midfield (Columbia; New Jersey/ North)
Mark Cavallaro, Midfield (Corning Painted Post East; New York/ Southern Tier)
School: Crawford
Brian Garner, Attack (Crawford; California/ San Diego)
School: Dulaney
Ed Steveson, Defense (Dulaney; Maryland/ Baltimore)
Paul Heck, Goal (East Bridgewater; Massachusetts)
School: East Meadow
Mike Baudo, Midfield (East Meadow; New York)
Robert Hollister, Goal (East Meadow; New York)
Tom Wenzle, Defense (East Meadow; New York)
Omar McNeill, Defense (Episcopal Academy; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
School: Fairport
Steve Young, Attack (Fairport; New York/ Monroe County)
School: Farmingdale
Jim Detommasso, Defense (Farmingdale; New York/ Nassau)
Jeff Ihm, Attack (Farmingdale; New York/ Nassau)
School: Garden City
Andy Kraus, Midfield (Garden City; New York/ Nassau)
Peter Keblish, Attack (Germantown Academy; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
School: Gowanda
Lee Halftown, Attack (Gowanda; New York/ Buffalo)
School: Grand Island
Dave Roberts, Midfield (Grand Island; New York/ Buffalo)
Chris Galgano, Attack (Great Neck South; New York)
School: Hackley
Herb Allen, Attack (Hackley; New York/ New York Metro)
Mike Babock, Midfield (Half Hollow Hills West; New York/ Suffolk)
Peter Dodge, Attack (Haverfood School; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
School: Hebron Academy
Mike Poirier, Midfield (Hebron Academy; Maine)
Ned Desmond, Defense (Hotchkiss School; Connecticut/ New England-Western)
School: Ithaca
Dave Dunlap, Defense (Ithaca; New York/ Southern Tier)
School: Jamaica
Jose Colon, Midfield (Jamaica; New York)
Steve Lux, Attack (Jamesville Dewitt; New York/ Central)
School: John Carroll
Brian Lutz, Midfield (John Carroll)
School: Kent Denver
Paul Mahoney, Attack (Kent Denver; Colorado/ Englewood)
Phil Ratzer, Midfield (Kent Denver; Colorado/ Englewood)
School: Lakeland High
Jim Egan, Attack (Lakeland High; New York/ Hudson Valley)
School: Landon School
Matt Holleran, Midfield (Landon School; Maryland/ Bethesda)
School: Lawrenceville
Peter Smith, Attack (Lawrenceville)
School: Lexington
Joe Lee, Midfield (Lexington)
School: Lincoln Sudbury
Joe Hogan, Defense (Lincoln Sudbury; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
School: Lindenhurst
Sal Locascio, Goal (Lindenhurst; New York/ Suffolk)
School: Loch Raven
Vince Furnari, Midfield (Loch Raven; Maryland/ Baltimore)
School: Longmeadow
Ed Carey, Attack (Longmeadow; Massachusetts/ Western)
Greg Collins, Midfield (Longmeadow; Massachusetts/ Western)
Geoff Lowell, Goal (Longmeadow; Massachusetts/ Western)
School: Loomis Chaffee
Dean Charpentier, Defense (Loomis Chaffee; Connecticut/ New England Western/Windsor)
School: Lower Merion
James Hetznecker, Midfield (Lower Merion; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
School: Loyola
Troy Vance, Defense (Loyola; California/ Los Angeles)
School: Lynbrook
Quint Kessenich, Goal (Lynbrook; New York/ Nassau)
Jim Reilly, Midfield (Middlesex School; Massachusetts/ New England Independent)
School: Montclair
Adam Rodell, Defense (Montclair; New Jersey)
School: Moses Brown
Jamie Munroe, Attack (Moses Brown; Rhode Island/ New England Eastern)
Mike Brennan, Defense (Mount St. Joseph's; Maryland/ Baltimore)
School: Newton North
Tom Dalicandro, Defense (Newton North; Massachusetts)
School: Norfolk Academy
William Liles, Attack (Norfolk Academy; Virginia/ Piedmont)
Scott Price, Defense (Norfolk Academy; Virginia/ Piedmont)
School: North Harford
Tim Salafi, Midfield (North Harford; Maryland/ Harford County)
Ted Gray, Goal (Northfield Mt. Hermon; Massachusetts/ New England Northern)
School: Norwalk
Mike Epstein, Attack (Norwalk; Connecticut/ Public)
School: Novato
Bill Lancaster, Midfield (Novato; California)
School: Old Mill
Mark Moran, Attack (Old Mill; Maryland/ Anne Arundel)
Chris Newman, Midfield (Palm Beach Academy; Florida)
School: Parkville
David Linthicum, Goal (Parkville; Maryland/ Baltimore)
Skip Dion, Midfield (Phillips Exeter Academy; New Hampshire/ New England Eastern)
Paul Scoafani, Attack (Portledge School; New York/ New York Metro)
Eric Bylin, Midfield (Princeton Day School; New Jersey)
Tom Foster, Attack (Princeton Day School; New Jersey)
Corey Gavitt, Attack (Providence Country Day School; Rhode Island)
School: Rocky Point
Scott Reh, Midfield (Rocky Point; New York/ Suffolk)
School: Rush-Henrietta
Bill Coons, Attack (Rush-Henrietta; New York)
School: Salmon River
Mack Martin, Goal (Salmon River; New York/ St. Lawrence)
School: Shaker
Keith Joseph, Midfield (Shaker; New York/ Albany/Latham)
School: Skyline
Tom OToole, Midfield (Skyline)
School: Smithtown East
Steve Huff, Midfield (Smithtown East; New York/ Suffolk)
Graven Craig, Defense (St. Anne's-Belfield School; Virginia/ Piedmont/Charlottesville)
John Ware, Attack (St. Christopher's; Virginia/ Piedmont)
School: St. James High
Boyd Coyner, Defense (St. James High)
School: St. Mary's High
Greg Lilly, Defense (St. Mary's High; Maryland/ MIAA)
Pat Olmert, Goal (St. Mary's High; Maryland/ MIAA)
School: St. Paul's
Dave Clark, Midfield (St. Paul's)
School: Suffern
Jim Cheeseman, Goal (Suffern; New York/ Hudson Valley)
Barry Greenberg, Defense (Suffern; New York/ Hudson Valley)
School: Tabor Academy
Peter Tortorella, Attack (Tabor Academy; Massachusetts/ New England Eastern)
School: Towson
Brendan Kelly, Attack (Towson; Maryland/ Baltimore)
School: Upper Arlington
Dan Fronk, Attack (Upper Arlington; Ohio)
School: Upper Darby
John Paul, Goal (Upper Darby; Pennsylvania)
Andrew Pennoni, Midfield (Upper Darby; Pennsylvania)
School: Ward Melville
Tom Kelly, Midfield (Ward Melville; New York/ Suffolk)
School: West Genesee
Jeff McNeill, Defense (West Genesee; New York/ Central)
Phil Willard, Midfield (West Genesee; New York/ Central)
John Zulberti, Attack (West Genesee; New York/ Central)
School: Westfield
Rob Schmalz, Attack (Westfield; New Jersey/ North)
School: Westminster
Brad Raymond, Attack (Westminster; Maryland/ Carroll County)
School: Weston
Tim Deloe, Attack (Weston; Connecticut/ Public)
Terry Martin, Attack (Williston Northampton School; Massachusetts)
School: Wilton
David Kidder, Midfield (Wilton; Connecticut/ Public)
Manny Suarez, Midfield (Wilton; Connecticut/ Public)
School: Yorktown High
Peter Allen, Attack (Yorktown High; New York/ Hudson Valley/Yorktown Heights)
John Costello, Midfield (Yorktown High; New York/ Hudson Valley/Yorktown Heights)
Len Coy, Midfield (Yorktown High; New York/ Hudson Valley/Yorktown Heights)
Mike Herger, Attack (Yorktown High; New York/ Hudson Valley/Yorktown Heights)