All American Lacrose
Group By: Season | School | State
Show: Season   State   School  

High School Lacrosse All-Americans

School: All Schools   State: <not available>   Season: 1982
School: Andover H.S.
John McGeeney, Midfield (Andover H.S.; Linthicum/ MD)
School: Baldwinsville
Kevin Sheehan, Defense (Baldwinsville; New York)
School: Bethpage
Todd Lawson, Midfield (Bethpage; New York)
Paul Salit, Attack (Bridgton Academy; Maine)
School: Calhoun
John Conroy, Attack (Calhoun; New York/ Nassau)
School: Calvert Hall
Dan Pallace, Defense (Calvert Hall; Maryland/ Towson - MIAA)
School: Cate School
Phil Johnson, Attack (Cate School; California/ Carpinteria/Santa Barbara)
School: Centennial
Jim DeCarlo, Midfield (Centennial)
School: Central Islip
John O, Goal (Central Islip; New York/ Suffolk)
Jeff Lynch, Attack (Clarkstown South; New York/ Hudson Valley)
Guy Riccardi, Midfield (Cold Spring Harbor; New York/ Nassau County)
School: Columbia
Vin Bevacqua, Defense (Columbia; New Jersey/ North)
David Sherwood, Attack (Columbia; New Jersey/ North)
Clifton York, Attack (Columbia; New Jersey/ North)
Paul Poglia, Attack (Concord-Carlisle; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Mike Spangler, Attack (Concord-Carlisle; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Jon Morse, Goal (Detroit Catholic Central; Michigan)
School: Division Avenue
Tom Romano, Defense (Division Avenue; New York/ Nassau/Levittown)
School: Dulaney
Dan Llewelyn, Midfield (Dulaney; Maryland/ Baltimore)
Kirk Thurston, Attack (Dulaney; Maryland/ Baltimore)
School: Fallston
Brian Muir, Attack (Fallston; Maryland/ Harford County)
School: Farmingdale
John Detommaso, Defense (Farmingdale; New York/ Nassau)
John Stefanini, Defense (Farmingdale; New York/ Nassau)
Bruce Yancy, Attack (Fayetteville-Manlius; New York/ Central)
School: Fountain Valley
Jeff Kreps, Defense (Fountain Valley; California)
School: Fox Lane
Rhett Cavanaugh, Midfield (Fox Lane; New York/ Hudson Valley/Bedford)
Steve Paletta, Defense (Fox Lane; New York/ Hudson Valley/Bedford)
School: Freeport
Mike Fee, Attack (Freeport)
School: Gilman School
Joey Seivold, Midfield (Gilman School; Maryland/ Baltimore/MIAA)
School: Gowanda
Glenn Lay, Midfield (Gowanda; New York/ Buffalo)
School: Greenwich
Marc Duncan, Defense (Greenwich; Connecticut/ Public)
Brad McLam, Midfield (Half Hollow Hills West; New York/ Suffolk)
School: Henderson High
Kevin Green, Defense (Henderson High; Pennsylvania/ Eastern/West Chester)
Ken Lukes, Attack (Henderson High; Pennsylvania/ Eastern/West Chester)
School: Horseheads
Mark Moore, Attack (Horseheads; New York)
Tony Steadman, Midfield (Hotchkiss School; Connecticut/ New England-Western)
School: Irondequoit
Nick Lantuh, Attack (Irondequoit; New York/ Monroe County)
Kevin Frank, Attack (Jamesville Dewitt; New York/ Central)
School: Kent School
Pat Davis, Defense (Kent School; Connecticut/ New England Western)
School: Landon School
Mark Mickum, Goal (Landon School; Maryland/ Bethesda)
School: Lawrenceville
Rob Russell, Midfield (Lawrenceville)
Rich Anderson, Midfield (Levittown Memorial; New York/ Nassau)
School: Lincoln Sudbury
Alan Royal, Defense (Lincoln Sudbury; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
School: Longmeadow
Greg Fisk, Midfield (Longmeadow; Massachusetts/ Western)
School: Loomis Chaffee
John Kuhn, Attack (Loomis Chaffee; Connecticut/ New England Western/Windsor)
School: Lower Merion
Jeff Conner, Attack (Lower Merion; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
School: Loyola
Tom Haus, Defense (Loyola; California/ Los Angeles)
School: Massapequa
Gerard Marino, Attack (Massapequa; New York/ Nassau)
School: Mineola
Jim Koestner, Midfield (Mineola; New York/ Nassau)
School: Moses Brown
Thomas Gagnon, Attack (Moses Brown; Rhode Island/ New England Eastern)
School: New Canaan
Tom Arrix, Midfield (New Canaan; Connecticut/ Public)
Pat Bruke, Attack (New Canaan; Connecticut/ Public)
School: New Trier
Jamie Rosin, Midfield (New Trier; Illinois/ Wilmette)
James Bissell, Attack (Niagara Wheatfield; New York/ Buffalo)
School: North Rockland
Greg Erdley, Midfield (North Rockland; New York)
Edwin Benoit, Midfield (Palm Beach Academy; Florida)
School: Parkville
Matt Esslinger, Defense (Parkville; Maryland/ Baltimore)
School: Penn Charter
Joe Donnelly, Goal (Penn Charter; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Peter Ortale, Midfield (Penn Charter; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Chris Roak, Attack (Penn Charter; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Ralph Hartman, Defense (Phillips Academy Andover; Massachusetts/ New England Eastern)
School: Pikesville
Brian Fraiden, Defense (Pikesville; Maryland/ Baltimore)
School: Port Washington
Pat Doyle, Goal (Port Washington; New York/ Nassau)
School: Proctor Academy
Frank Muth, Attack (Proctor Academy; New Hampshire/ New England Northern)
School: Rush-Henrietta
Tom Rosa, Midfield (Rush-Henrietta; New York)
School: Severna Park
Dough Appleton, Defense (Severna Park; Maryland/ Anne Arundel)
Lewis Brewster, Goal (Sewickley Academy; Pennsylvania/ Western)
School: Shaker
Tom Snow, Attack (Shaker; New York/ Albany/Latham)
School: Smithtown East
Tom Gunderson, Midfield (Smithtown East; New York/ Suffolk)
David Brown, Attack (St. Anne's-Belfield School; Virginia/ Piedmont/Charlottesville)
Dave Brown, Attack (St. Anne's-Belfield School; Virginia/ Piedmont/Charlottesville)
Nelson Davis, Attack (St. Anne's-Belfield School; Virginia/ Piedmont/Charlottesville)
Nelson Davis, Attack (St. Anne's-Belfield School; Virginia/ Piedmont/Charlottesville)
Gus Bickford, Attack (St. George's School; Rhode Island/ Newport)
School: St. Marks
Doug Brown, Attack (St. Marks)
School: St. Mary's High
Brian Wood, Attack (St. Mary's High; Maryland/ MIAA)
School: St. Paul's
Larry LeDoyen, Midfield (St. Paul's)
Peter Sheehan, Goal (St. Paul's)
School: St. Pauls
Clay Yonce, Midfield (St. Pauls)
Peter Reardon, Goal (Suffield Academy; Connecticut/ New England Western)
School: Summit
Tim Kennedy, Defense (Summit; New Jersey/ North)
Dave Shore, Attack (Thomas Jefferson; Virginia/ Northern)
School: Vermont Academy
Rich Farrell, Defense (Vermont Academy; Vermont/ New England Northern)
School: Vestal
John Caveny, Attack (Vestal; New York/ Southern Tier)
School: Ward Melville
Joe Junior, Defense (Ward Melville; New York/ Suffolk)
Mike Tummillo, Attack (Ward Melville; New York/ Suffolk)
School: Waterloo
Chris Rosata, Attack (Waterloo; New York)
School: West Genesee
Mark Brannigan, Midfield (West Genesee; New York/ Central)
Tom Korrie, Attack (West Genesee; New York/ Central)
School: West Morris
Michael Ling, Attack (West Morris; New Jersey)
Brad Wood, Midfield (Western Albarmarle; Virginia/ Crozier)
Brad Wood, Midfield (Western Albarmarle; Virginia/ Crozier)
School: Yorktown High
Dave DiSciorio, Midfield (Yorktown High; New York/ Hudson Valley/Yorktown Heights)
Tom Nelson, Attack (Yorktown High; New York/ Hudson Valley/Yorktown Heights)
Mike O Donnell, Defense (Yorktown High; New York/ Hudson Valley/Yorktown Heights)