All American Lacrose
Group By: Season | School | State
Show: Season   State   School  

High School Lacrosse All-Americans

School: All Schools   State: <not available>   Season: 1981
School: <not available>
Ken Entenmann, Midfield ()
Brad Kotz, Midfield ()
Sun Ho Lee, Midfield (Abington High School, PA)
Jack Hall, Midfield (Annapolis High School, MD)
Tom Florencee, Goal (Avon Old Farms School, CT)
Tom Bianco, Defense (Bethpage Senior High School, NY)
Tim McCaffrey, Attack (Billerica Memorial High School, MA)
Dan Whelan, Defense (Bishop Ludden Junior Senior High School, NY )
Guy Matricciani, Defense (Boys\' Latin School of Maryland, MD)
Todd King, Attack (Bridgton Academy, ME)
Kevin Sheehan, Defense (Charles W. Baker High School, NY)
David Hargis, Defense (Charlottesville High School, VA)
School: Cherry Creek
Brian Salazar, Midfield (Cherry Creek, CO)
Tony Smoller, Attack (Choate Rosemary Hall; Wallingford, CT )
Jeff Nicklas, Attack (Cold Spring Harbor; Nassau County, NY )
School: Columbia
Mike Fiorini, Midfield (Columbia; North, NJ )
School: Comsewogue
James Smith, Midfield (Comsewogue; Suffolk County, NY )
School: Conard
Mike Thompson, Attack (Conard; Public, CT )
Chris Corcoran, Goal (Corning Painted Post East High School, NY)
Greg Miller, Attack (Corning Painted Post East High School, NY)
Jon Morse, Goal (Detroit Catholic Central, MI)
School: Dulaney
Geoff Nordberg, Attack (Dulaney; Baltimore, MD )
Chris O Brien, Midfield (Dulaney; Baltimore, MD )
School: Fallston
Chris Klages, Attack (Fallston; Harford County, MD )
School: Farmingdale
John Krumenacker, Attack (Farmingdale; Nassau, NY )
School: Franklin
Randy Whipp, Attack (Franklin)
School: Freeport
Frank Smith, Midfield (Freeport)
School: Garden City
Tom Tierney, Attack (Garden City; Nassau, NY )
School: Gilman School
Delverne A. Dressel, Midfield (Gilman School; Baltimore/MIAA, MD )
Henry MacNamara Ford III, Attack (Gilman School; Baltimore/MIAA, MD )
School: Gowanda
Glenn Lay, Midfield (Gowanda; Buffalo, NY )
School: Greenwich
Bill Schoonmaker, Midfield (Greenwich; Public, CT )
Steve Hake, Midfield (Half Hollow Hills West; Suffolk, NY )
Bill Teresky, Midfield (Half Hollow Hills West; Suffolk, NY )
John Gillin, Midfield (Haverfood School; Eastern, PA )
School: Henninger High
Eric Jeschke, Midfield (Henninger High; Central, NY )
Richard Hiese, Defense (Hotchkiss School; New England-Western, CT )
School: Howard
Jeff Miller, Attack (Howard, MD)
School: Huntington
Jan Cramerstorf, Midfield (Huntington; Suffolk, NY )
Mike Perkins, Attack (Immaculate Heart Academy, NJ)
School: Irondequoit
Dave Mooney, Goal (Irondequoit; Monroe County, NY )
Larry Quinn, Goal (Levittown Memorial; Nassau, NY )
School: Lincoln Sudbury
Bob Trocchi, Attack (Lincoln Sudbury; Eastern, MA )
School: Logan
Doug Ringle, Goal (Logan)
School: Longmeadow
Dan Dineen, Attack (Longmeadow; Western, MA )
School: Lynbrook
Dennis Bucklet, Midfield (Lynbrook; Nassau, NY )
School: Manhasset
Wayne Reed, Defense (Manhasset; Nassau, NY )
School: Midland
James Dreyfuss, Midfield (Midland, TX)
School: Montclair
William Pilat, Goal (Montclair, NJ)
School: Moses Brown
Thomas Gagnon, Attack (Moses Brown; New England Eastern, RI )
School: New Canaan
John Fitzsimmons, Attack (New Canaan; Public, CT )
School: Newton North
Charles Pepper, Defense (Newton North, MA)
Emmitt Printup, Attack (Niagara Wheatfield; Buffalo, NY )
School: North Rockland
Pat Dugan, Midfield (North Rockland, NY)
Edwin Benoit, Attack (Palm Beach Academy, FL)
Andy Morton, Defense (Phillips Academy Andover; New England Eastern, MA )
Todd Langton, Attack (Pinkerton Academy; Derry, NH )
School: Princeton
Steve Budd, Midfield (Princeton, NJ)
School: Sewanhaka
John Scorcia, Midfield (Sewanhaka; Floral Park, NY )
Frank Tashman, Attack (Sewanhaka; Floral Park, NY )
School: Smoky Hill
Steve Jenkins, Midfield (Smoky Hill, CO)
School: South River
Joe Papetti, Midfield (South River; Anne Arundel, MD )
School: Sperry
Tom Rosa, Midfield (Sperry, OK)
School: Springfield
Jerry Hood, Attack (Springfield; Eastern, PA )
Ed Toussaint, Defense (Springfield; Eastern, PA )
David Brown, Attack (St. Anne\'s-Belfield School, VA)
Gus Bickford, Attack (St. George's School; Newport, RI )
School: St. Marks
Doug Brown, Midfield (St. Marks)
School: St. Mary's High
Tim Mealey, Goal (St. Mary's High; MIAA, MD )
Chris Walker, Defense (St. Mary's High; MIAA, MD )
School: St. Paul
Larry LeDoyen, Midfield (St. Paul)
School: St. Paul's
William Kelso Morrill III, Attack (St. Paul's)
Carl Weatherly-White, Midfield (St. Paul's)
School: Suffern
Joe Savarese, Attack (Suffern; Hudson Valley, NY )
School: Summit
Owen Dunne, Attack (Summit; North, NJ )
Mark Ford, Defense (Summit; North, NJ )
Leo Paytas, Midfield (Summit; North, NJ )
Mike Shaneman, Defense (Summit; North, NJ )
School: Towson
Jim Cheek, Attack (Towson; Baltimore, MD )
School: VT Academy
Jim MacLaren, Defense (VT Academy; New England Northern, VT )
School: West Morris
Chris DeMarzo, Midfield (West Morris, NJ)
School: Westminster
Jed Stevens, Attack (Westminster; Carroll County, MD )
School: Weymouth North
John Gabriel, Midfield (Weymouth North; Eastern, MA )
Charlie Stillwell, Attack (Woodberry Forest; Piedmont, VA )
Joe Colarusso, Goal (Yorktown High School, NY)
Rob Hoynes, Midfield (Yorktown High School, NY)
Pete Lenotti, Midfield (Yorktown High School, NY)
Tim Nelson, Attack (Yorktown High School, NY)
Russ Swan, Attack (Yorktown High School, NY)