All American Lacrose
Group By: Season | School | State
Show: Season   State   School  

High School Lacrosse All-Americans

School: All Schools   State: <not available>   Season: 1978
School: Abbington
Bruce Oswald, Midfield (Abbington; Pennsylvania)
School: Annapolis
Kevin Winkelmeyer, Attack (Annapolis; Maryland)
School: Avon Old Farms
Mike Nash, Attack (Avon Old Farms; Connecticut)
Steve Henderson, Attack (Billerca Memorial; Massachusetts)
Bruce Reitenbach, Attack (Binghamton Central; New York)
School: Boonton
Richard Franke, Defense (Boonton; New Jersey)
Gary Reuben, Goal (Boonton; New Jersey)
School: Boys Latin
Tim Daly, Defense (Boys Latin; Maryland/ MIAA)
School: Calvert Hall
Joe Ciletti, Midfield (Calvert Hall; Maryland/ Towson - MIAA)
School: Charlottesville
David Randle, Midfield (Charlottesville; Virginia)
School: Clarke
Dave Lynott, Defense (Clarke)
Eric Brown, Defense (Colorado Academy; Colorado/ Evergreen)
School: Columbia
Bob Bianchi, Attack (Columbia; New Jersey/ North)
Paul Hooper, Attack (Columbia; New Jersey/ North)
Greg Shay, Midfield (Concord-Carlisle; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
School: Copiague
Al Ray, Midfield (Copiague; New York)
Bill Aliber, Attack (Detroit Country Day; Michigan)
Rob Ambrose, Attack (Detroit Country Day; Michigan)
School: East Meadow
Chris Esmonde, Defense (East Meadow; New York)
Greg French, Midfield (East Syracuse-Minoa; New York/ Central)
Dave Lerner, Goal (Elmont Memorial HS; New York)
School: Farmingdale
Ray Guisto, Midfield (Farmingdale; New York/ Nassau)
Bob Staugaitis, Attack (Farmingdale; New York/ Nassau)
School: Friends
Norman Forbush, Attack (Friends)
School: Geneva
Guy Van Arsdale, Goal (Geneva; New York/ Finger Lakes)
School: Gilman School
Jim Wilkerson, Attack (Gilman School; Maryland/ Baltimore/MIAA)
Robert Higgins, Attack (Governor's Academy; Massachusetts/ New England/Independent - formerly Gov. Dummer\'s)
School: Gowanda
Mike Smith, Midfield (Gowanda; New York/ Buffalo)
Bob Zimmerman, Midfield (Half Hollow Hills East; New York/ Suffolk)
School: Harriton
Scott Growney, Defense (Harriton; Pennsylvania)
Peter Scott, Attack (Harriton; Pennsylvania)
Louis Hamilton, Goal (Haverfood School; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
School: Hereford
Jim Claborn, Defense (Hereford; Maryland/ Baltimore)
Jonathan Bulkeley, Goal (Hotchkiss School; Connecticut/ New England-Western)
School: Ithaca
Wade Bolinger, Attack (Ithaca; New York/ Southern Tier)
Brad Short, Attack (Jamesville Dewitt; New York/ Central)
School: Kent Denver
Mike Sheehan, Midfield (Kent Denver; Colorado/ Englewood)
Kevin Griswold, Midfield (Kingswood-Oxford; Connecticut/ Fairchester AA)
School: LaFayette
Greg Tarbell, Attack (LaFayette)
School: Lawrenceville
Jim Castle, Midfield (Lawrenceville)
Doug Hall, Attack (Levittown Memorial; New York/ Nassau)
School: Lincoln Sudbury
Tom DeNormandie, Defense (Lincoln Sudbury; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
School: Longmeadow
Rob Carey, Attack (Longmeadow; Massachusetts/ Western)
School: Loomis Chaffee
Warren Keiley, Attack (Loomis Chaffee; Connecticut/ New England Western/Windsor)
School: Lynbrook
Rich Rosino, Defense (Lynbrook; New York/ Nassau)
School: Mamaroneck
John Pappalardo, Attack (Mamaroneck; New York)
School: Manhasset
Bill Bauer, Midfield (Manhasset; New York/ Nassau)
Gary Burns, Defense (Manhasset; New York/ Nassau)
School: McDonogh
Jeff Cook, Attack (McDonogh; Maryland/ MIAA)
School: Montclair
Dan Black, Midfield (Montclair; New Jersey)
Mike Conlon, Midfield (Montclair; New Jersey)
School: New Canaan
Glenn Vivian, Midfield (New Canaan; Connecticut/ Public)
School: New Trier
Randy Mayne, Midfield (New Trier; Illinois/ Wilmette)
School: Newton North
Gordie Moore, Attack (Newton North; Massachusetts)
School: Nichols School
Rick Herrick, Attack (Nichols School; New York/ Buffalo)
Christopher Reynolds, Defense (Noble and Greenough School; Massachusetts/ New England Independent)
School: Norfolk Academy
Jess Bacon, Midfield (Norfolk Academy; Virginia/ Piedmont)
School: North Harford
Bill Kabernagle, Attack (North Harford; Maryland/ Harford County)
School: Nottingham
Dough Rice, Attack (Nottingham; New York/ Central)
School: Nyack
Mark Albe, Midfield (Nyack; New York)
School: Parkville
Erik Dressel, Attack (Parkville; Maryland/ Baltimore)
Josh McCall, Attack (Phillips Academy Andover; Massachusetts/ New England Eastern)
Bob Bennett, Goal (Phillips Exeter Academy; New Hampshire/ New England Eastern)
School: Pikesville
Mark Shalek, Attack (Pikesville; Maryland/ Baltimore)
Dana Cassidy, Goal (Pinkerton Academy; New Hampshire/ Derry)
School: Rush-Henrietta
Kevin Ward, Attack (Rush-Henrietta; New York)
School: Severna Park
Mike Haushalter, Defense (Severna Park; Maryland/ Anne Arundel)
School: Sewanhaka
Mike Santimays, Attack (Sewanhaka; New York/ Floral Park)
School: Springfield
Mike Marone, Attack (Springfield; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
School: St. James High
Donald Anderson, Midfield (St. James High)
School: St. Mary's High
Mike Burnett, Attack (St. Mary's High; Maryland/ MIAA)
Chris Coughlin, Goal (St. Mary's High; Maryland/ MIAA)
School: Suffern
Bob Sipperly, Attack (Suffern; New York/ Hudson Valley)
School: Tabor Academy
Matt Fee, Defense (Tabor Academy; Massachusetts/ New England Eastern)
John OBrien, Midfield (Tabor Academy; Massachusetts/ New England Eastern)
School: Thacher School
Ken Everett, Attack (Thacher School; California/ Ojai)
Rob Grim, Attack (Thomas Worthington; Ohio/ North)
School: Towson
Walter Kidd, Goal (Towson; Maryland/ Baltimore)
School: Walter Panas
Ken Dahl, Midfield (Walter Panas; New York/ Hudson Valley/Lakeland)
School: Ward Melville
Steve Deligatti, Midfield (Ward Melville; New York/ Suffolk)
Richard Wehman, Attack (Ward Melville; New York/ Suffolk)
School: Webster Thomas
Scott Crichton, Midfield (Webster Thomas; New York/ Monroe County)
School: West Genesee
Mark Wenham, Defense (West Genesee; New York/ Central)
School: Wilton
Mike Pressler, Attack (Wilton; Connecticut/ Public)
School: Yorktown High
Mark Fanning, Attack (Yorktown High; New York/ Hudson Valley/Yorktown Heights)