All American Lacrose
Group By: Season | School | State
Show: Season   State   School  

High School Lacrosse All-Americans

School: All Schools   State: <not available>   Season: 1976
School: Abbington
Ronald Forster, Attack (Abbington; Pennsylvania)
Albert Foster, Attack (Abbington; Pennsylvania)
School: Annapolis
Steve Rodkey, Midfield (Annapolis; Maryland)
School: Arundel
Jeb Scannel, Midfield (Arundel; Maryland)
School: Bethpage
Mike Zolnik, Midfield (Bethpage; New York)
School: Bishop Ludden
J. Diamond, Attack (Bishop Ludden; New York/ Syracuse)
School: Boonton
Paul Belshaw, Midfield (Boonton; New Jersey)
Don Moeller, Attack (Boonton; New Jersey)
School: Boys Latin
Michael Federico, Goal (Boys Latin; Maryland/ MIAA)
School: Brookline
Mike Kennedy, Defense (Brookline; Massachusetts)
Marty McLoughlin, Attack (Brookline; Massachusetts)
School: Charlottesville
Wayne Davis, Midfield (Charlottesville; Virginia)
School: Cherry Hills
Mike McMartin, Midfield (Cherry Hills; New Jersey/ South)
Pat Wright, Midfield (Colorado Academy; Colorado/ Evergreen)
School: Columbia
John Hooper, Midfield (Columbia; New Jersey/ North)
John Fay, Attack (Concord-Carlisle; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Joseph Baldini, Attack (Corning Painted Post East; New York/ Southern Tier)
Mark McCarthy, Attack (Deerfield Academy; Massachusetts/ NE - Western)
School: Division Avenue
Bob Boneillo, Attack (Division Avenue; New York/ Nassau/Levittown)
School: Dulaney
Kevin Kilner, Attack (Dulaney; Maryland/ Baltimore)
School: Dunwoody
Scott Heck, Attack (Dunwoody; Georgia)
School: East Meadow
Ed Gambitski, Defense (East Meadow; New York)
Jim Zaffuto, Attack (Elmont Memorial HS; New York)
School: Farmingdale
Mike Scibelli, Defense (Farmingdale; New York/ Nassau)
Tom Stefannini, Attack (Framingham South; Massachusetts/ Now part of Framingham due to merger)
School: Garden City
Peter Worstell, Attack (Garden City; New York/ Nassau)
School: Gilman School
David Huebeck, Attack (Gilman School; Maryland/ Baltimore/MIAA)
Jon Swerdloff, Attack (Gilman School; Maryland/ Baltimore/MIAA)
Brian Noyes, Midfield (Governor's Academy; Massachusetts/ New England/Independent - formerly Gov. Dummer\'s)
Morty Bouchard, Defense (Half Hollow Hills East; New York/ Suffolk)
Peter Predun, Midfield (Harborfields High; New York)
School: Irondequoit
Michael Buzzell, Attack (Irondequoit; New York/ Monroe County)
School: Ithaca
Christopher Sweet, Attack (Ithaca; New York/ Southern Tier)
School: Kingswood
Patrick Avery, Defense (Kingswood)
School: Lawrenceville
Bret Steidle, Attack (Lawrenceville)
School: Manhasset
John Driscoll, Midfield (Manhasset; New York/ Nassau)
School: Massapequa
Tony Vitrano, Midfield (Massapequa; New York/ Nassau)
School: Montclair
Ken Martin, Attack (Montclair; New Jersey)
School: Moses Brown
Fred Barrows, Attack (Moses Brown; Rhode Island/ New England Eastern)
Mike Hathaway, Midfield (Mynderse Academy; New York)
School: New Canaan
Karl Nissen, Attack (New Canaan; Connecticut/ Public)
School: New Trier
Scott Harrison, Midfield (New Trier; Illinois/ Wilmette)
School: Nichols School
Mark Sackerson, Attack (Nichols School; New York/ Buffalo)
David Daniels, Goal (Noble and Greenough School; Massachusetts/ New England Independent)
School: Nyack
Jeff Cohen, Goal (Nyack; New York)
Bob Eisendorfer, Attack (Nyack; New York)
School: Peddie School
Paul Davies, Defense (Peddie School; New Jersey)
School: Penn Charter
Albert Aitken, Attack (Penn Charter; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
School: Pikesville
Brian Finglass, Midfield (Pikesville; Maryland/ Baltimore)
Kevin MacGibbon, Goal (Pinkerton Academy; New Hampshire/ Derry)
Bill Wilder, Attack (Pinkerton Academy; New Hampshire/ Derry)
School: Proctor
Ben Tuckerman, Midfield (Proctor)
School: Randallstown
Dave Hagler, Attack (Randallstown; Maryland/ Baltimore)
School: Rush-Henrietta
Mark Bristol, Goal (Rush-Henrietta; New York)
School: Sewanhaka
Bill Fisher, Goal (Sewanhaka; New York/ Floral Park)
Tom Sweeney, Attack (Sewanhaka; New York/ Floral Park)
Scott Fetterholf, Attack (Sewickley Academy; Pennsylvania/ Western)
Tim Hastings, Goal (Sewickley Academy; Pennsylvania/ Western)
John Garland, Midfield (St. Anne's-Belfield School; Virginia/ Piedmont/Charlottesville)
School: St. James High
Pere Roberts, Attack (St. James High)
School: St. Mary's High
Nick Manis, Midfield (St. Mary's High; Maryland/ MIAA)
Larry Collins, Midfield (St. Paul's School; Maryland/ MIAA)
Peter Eisenbrandt, Midfield (St. Paul's School; Maryland/ MIAA)
Michael Schuler, Attack (St. Paul's School; Maryland/ MIAA)
School: Suffern
Mike Farrell, Attack (Suffern; New York/ Hudson Valley)
Tony Saverese, Defense (Suffern; New York/ Hudson Valley)
Gordon Eyre, Attack (Thomas Worthington; Ohio/ North)
School: Towson
Bobby Volker, Attack (Towson; Maryland/ Baltimore)
School: Tully
Jim Howe, Midfield (Tully; New York/ Central)
School: Westminster
Matt Witherbee, Attack (Westminster; Maryland/ Carroll County)
Dyke Hoy, Midfield (Wilbraham & Monson Academy; Massachusetts)
Jack Ross, Defense (Williston Northampton School; Massachusetts)
School: Wilton
Jeff Hacker, Midfield (Wilton; Connecticut/ Public)
School: Wroxeter
Buddy Remenapp, Midfield (Wroxeter; Maryland)
School: Yorktown High
Joe DiSciorio, Midfield (Yorktown High; New York/ Hudson Valley/Yorktown Heights)