All American Lacrose
Group By: Season | School | State
Show: Season   State   School  

High School Lacrosse All-Americans

School: All Schools   State: <not available>   Season: 1975
School: Abbington
Ron Foster, Attack (Abbington; Pennsylvania)
School: Annapolis
Mark Stevens, Midfield (Annapolis; Maryland)
School: Avon Old Farms
Denis Grosvenor, Goal (Avon Old Farms; Connecticut)
School: Bethpage
Tom Poggio, Midfield (Bethpage; New York)
William Moore, Midfield (Blue Ridge School; Virginia/ Piedmont)
School: Boys Latin
Philip Federico, Attack (Boys Latin; Maryland/ MIAA)
Mike Mauro, Defense (Brentwood Sonderling; New York)
School: Brookline
Mike Kennedy, Defense (Brookline; Massachusetts)
School: Calvert Hall
Lance Kohler, Midfield (Calvert Hall; Maryland/ Towson - MIAA)
Paul O Brien, Attack (Calvert Hall; Maryland/ Towson - MIAA)
School: Cherry Creek
Jim Melzer, Goal (Cherry Creek; Colorado)
Doug Systron, Defense (Concord-Carlisle; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
Tony Pierotto, Midfield (Corning Painted Post East; New York/ Southern Tier)
Burt McCandless, Defense (Detroit Country Day; Michigan)
School: Division Avenue
Bob Boneillo, Attack (Division Avenue; New York/ Nassau/Levittown)
School: Dundalk
Dan Bates, Midfield (Dundalk; Maryland/ Baltimore)
John McCloskey, Attack (Dundalk; Maryland/ Baltimore)
Steve Gramerosa, Defense (Elmont Memorial HS; New York)
School: Farmingdale
Mike Chanenchuk, Midfield (Farmingdale; New York/ Nassau)
Tom Ferraro, Goal (Framingham North; Framingham/ MA)
School: Garden City
Peter Worstell, Attack (Garden City; New York/ Nassau)
School: Geneva
Fran Shields, Attack (Geneva; New York/ Finger Lakes)
School: Gilman School
Bob Thomas, Attack (Gilman School; Maryland/ Baltimore/MIAA)
Peter Predun, Midfield (Harborfields High; New York)
School: Harrington
Brett Steidle, Attack (Harrington)
Dave Pocock, Midfield (Haverfood School; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
School: Haverford High
Bryan Sibson, Midfield (Haverford High; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
School: Hereford
Randy Ratliff, Defense (Hereford; Maryland/ Baltimore)
School: Hill School
Ralph Davey, Midfield (Hill School; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Chris Fraker, Attack (Holderness School; New Hampshire/ New England Northern)
School: Huntington
Kurt Sohn, Midfield (Huntington; New York/ Suffolk)
School: Irondequoit
Peter Bourne, Goal (Irondequoit; New York/ Monroe County)
Bob Remilen, Midfield (Irondequoit; New York/ Monroe County)
School: Ithaca
Bob Jackson, Goal (Ithaca; New York/ Southern Tier)
School: Kingswood
Rob Falk, Goal (Kingswood)
Jeff Hickey, Attack (Kingswood)
Barry Powless, Attack (Lafayette Central; New York/ Central)
School: Lincoln Sudbury
Dave Reed, Midfield (Lincoln Sudbury; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
School: Longmeadow
Charlie Jones, Midfield (Longmeadow; Massachusetts/ Western)
School: Massapequa
Mike Duffy, Attack (Massapequa; New York/ Nassau)
School: Montclair
Dave Dufresne, Goal (Montclair; New Jersey)
Bob Pilat, Defense (Montclair; New Jersey)
Joe Reilly, Attack (Montclair; New Jersey)
Peter VonHoffman, Attack (Montclair; New Jersey)
School: New Trier
Ray Howland, Midfield (New Trier; Illinois/ Wilmette)
School: Newton North
Russell Adam, Midfield (Newton North; Massachusetts)
School: Penn Charter
Craig Bower, Midfield (Penn Charter; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
School: Pikesville
Ricky Handleman, Attack (Pikesville; Maryland/ Baltimore)
School: Pingry
Mike Spirito, Attack (Pingry; New Jersey)
Kevin MacGibbon, Goal (Pinkerton Academy; New Hampshire/ Derry)
Robert Metts, Midfield (Pinkerton Academy; New Hampshire/ Derry)
School: Sewanhaka
Bob Engelke, Attack (Sewanhaka; New York/ Floral Park)
School: Southern
Tom Dunlap, Goal (Southern; Maryland/ Anne Arundel)
School: St. Mark's
Dave Stack, Midfield (St. Mark's)
School: St. Mary's High
Greg Schaffner, Attack (St. Mary's High; Maryland/ MIAA)
School: St. Paul's
Bob Teasdall, Midfield (St. Paul's)
School: Suffern
Mike Farrell, Attack (Suffern; New York/ Hudson Valley)
Jim Latini, Goal (Suffern; New York/ Hudson Valley)
Greg Rumpf, Midfield (Suffern; New York/ Hudson Valley)
School: Summit
Chuck Wiebe, Midfield (Summit; New Jersey/ North)
School: Syosset
Ed Pray, Defense (Syosset; New York/ Nassau)
School: Trinity Pawling
Ian Patterson, Defense (Trinity Pawling; New York/ New England Western)
School: Tully
John Banner, Midfield (Tully; New York/ Central)
School: Uniondale
Joe Garavante, Midfield (Uniondale; New York/ Nassau)
School: Upper Arlington
Terry Gilmore, Attack (Upper Arlington; Ohio)
School: Ward Melville
Bill Brown, Attack (Ward Melville; New York/ Suffolk)
School: Webster Thomas
Dave Pritchard, Midfield (Webster Thomas; New York/ Monroe County)
School: West Genesee
Mark Davitt, Defense (West Genesee; New York/ Central)
Tim OHara, Attack (West Genesee; New York/ Central)
School: Wilton
Chris Pfahl, Midfield (Wilton; Connecticut/ Public)
William White, Attack (Woodberry Forest; Virginia/ Piedmont)
School: Wroxeter
Greg Bethman, Midfield (Wroxeter; Maryland)
School: Yorktown High
Nick DiLauria, Defense (Yorktown High; New York/ Hudson Valley/Yorktown Heights)